Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
$6.73
Legendary Planeswalker — Jeska Creature Siren Pirate

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator's Artifacts builds — cards that lean hardest into the Artifacts theme.
Reckless Fireweaver
Glint-Horn Buccaneer
Muddle the Mixture
CuriosityGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Artifacts game on their own.
Gamble
Mystical Tutor
Fierce Guardianship
Rhystic Study
Gifts Ungiven
Narset, Parter of Veils
Jeska's Will
Force of Will
Underworld Breach
Cyclonic RiftCreatures
Creatures that carry the Artifacts plan in Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Vedalken Aethermage
Spyglass Siren
Kitesail Larcenist
Spectral Sailor
Amoeboid Changeling
Sunshot Militia
Hedron Detonator
Warkite Marauder
Xorn
Ingenious Artillerist
Drift of Phantasms
Ghostly Pilferer
Siren Stormtamer
Ornithopter of Paradise
Spellseeker
Professional Face-Breaker
Imperial Recruiter
Dualcaster Mage
Mothdust Changeling
Twinshot Sniper
Ethereal Usher
Storm Fleet Aerialist
Pili-Pala
Lore Drakkis
Grand Architect
Penregon Strongbull
Oaken Siren
Goblin Matron
Crime Novelist
Walking Ballista
Phantasmal Image
Impulsive Pilferer
Lightning-Rig Crew
Snapcaster Mage
Cyberdrive Awakener
Kappa Cannoneer
Tribute Mage
Roaming Throne
Spark Double
Goldspan Dragon
Simian Spirit Guide
Tandem LookoutInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator's Artifacts deck ahead.
Intervene
Wings of Velis Vel
Alchemist's Retrieval
Turn Aside
Trickery Charm
Unsubstantiate
Ghostly Flicker
Dispel
Resculpt
Into the Flood Maw
Pact of Negation
An Offer You Can't Refuse
Swan Song
Winds of Rebuke
Mage's Guile
Force Spike
Boomerang
Blades of Velis Vel
Trickbind
Artificial Evolution
Fork
Bottle-Cap Blast
Disrupt
Stifle
Counterspell
Rush of Inspiration
Daze
Whir of Invention
Slip Out the Back
Negate
Red Elemental Blast
Spell Pierce
Pyroblast
Dramatic Reversal
Valakut Awakening
Force of Negation
Brain Freeze
Flusterstorm
Mana Drain
Sink into Stupor
Deflecting Swat
Pongify
Lightning Bolt
Arcane Denial
BrainstormSorceries
Sorceries that push the Artifacts game plan forward for Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator.
Windfall
Step Through
Rite of Flame
Braingeyser
Heat Shimmer
Reckless Handling
Time Warp
Merchant Scroll
Twinflame
Faithless Looting
Wheel of Fortune
Fabricate
Solve the Equation
Strike It Rich
Gitaxian Probe
Expressive Iteration
Preordain
PonderUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Artifacts decks.
Pyre of Heroes
Maskwood Nexus
Aether Vial
Dollhouse of Horrors
Mindslaver
Runed Stalactite
Teferi's Puzzle Box
Bident of Thassa
Isochron Scepter
Lightning Greaves
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Artifacts strategy in Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator decks.
Curse of Opulence
Mystic Remora
Street Urchin
Curious Obsession
Sticky Fingers
Combat Research
Coastal Piracy
Sigil of Sleep
Metamorphic Alteration
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Arcane Adaptation
Leyline of Transformation
Guild Artisan
Witness Protection
Reconnaissance Mission
Mechanized Production
Storm the Vault
Ophidian EyeUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Artifacts decks.
Geier Reach Sanitarium
Cephalid Coliseum
Inventors' Fair
Academy Ruins
Desolate Lighthouse
Seat of the Synod
Great Furnace
Mystic Sanctuary
Reliquary TowerMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator's Artifacts strategy.
Lotus Petal
Springleaf Drum
Fellwar Stone
Mox Opal
Sol Ring
Mind Stone
Talisman of Creativity
Izzet Signet
Thought Vessel
Arcane SignetLands
The mana base behind Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator's Artifacts decks.
Fiery Islet
Cascade Bluffs
Silverbluff Bridge
Shivan Reef
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta
Sulfur Falls
Lazotep Quarry
Ferrous Lake
Rush of Inspiration
Ash Barrens
Scalding Tarn
Exotic Orchard
Valakut Awakening
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Misty Rainforest
Command Tower
Path of Ancestry
Spirebluff Canal
Volcanic Island
Training Center
Sink into Stupor
Frostboil Snarl
Mountain
Island
Riverglide Pathway
Steam Vents
Izzet Boilerworks
Stormcarved CoastSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator: Artifacts.
Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // The Prismatic Piper
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh // Siani, Eye of the Storm
The Twelfth Doctor // Martha Jones
The Twelfth Doctor // Donna Noble
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Candlekeep Sage
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Clan Crafter
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Dungeon Delver
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Feywild Visitor
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
The Twelfth Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Sword Coast Sailor
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Clan Crafter
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Feywild Visitor
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Krark, the Thumbless // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Krark, the Thumbless
The Ninth Doctor // Adric, Mathematical Genius
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
The Twelfth Doctor // Adric, Mathematical Genius
The Twelfth Doctor // Bill Potts
The Twelfth Doctor // Yasmin Khan
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Ghost of Ramirez DePietro
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Dragon Cultist
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Popular Entertainer
Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Siani, Eye of the Storm
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Tavern Brawler
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Siani, Eye of the Storm
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Shameless Charlatan
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Brinelin, the Moon Kraken
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Ignacio of Myra's Marvels