App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Jaya Ballard, Task Mage
Price tag $0.27

Legendary CreatureHuman Spellshaper

Magic color symbol for R
Mono-Red

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Jaya Ballard, Task Mage players are trying out in Control decks.

Choreographed Sparks Choreographed Sparks
+12% Synergy $0.28
Naktamun Lorespinner Naktamun Lorespinner
+10% Synergy $1.79
Improvisation Capstone Improvisation Capstone
+9% Synergy $10.71
Tablet of Discovery Tablet of Discovery
+8% Synergy $2.73

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Jaya Ballard, Task Mage's Control builds — cards that lean hardest into the Control theme.

Basilisk Collar Basilisk Collar
+72% Synergy $6.03
Repercussion Repercussion
+71% Synergy $13.54
Squee, Goblin Nabob Squee, Goblin Nabob
+67% Synergy $0.29
Distorting Lens Distorting Lens
+67% Synergy $0.73
Anger Anger
+57% Synergy $0.61
Painter's Servant Painter's Servant
+56% Synergy $54.81
Pyroblast Pyroblast
+52% Synergy $10.08
Crucible of Worlds Crucible of Worlds
+52% Synergy $34.97
Inventors' Fair Inventors' Fair
+46% Synergy $17.64
Monument to Endurance Monument to Endurance
+45% Synergy $20.49

Top Cards

The staple cards most Jaya Ballard, Task Mage Control decks run as their core.

Red Elemental Blast Red Elemental Blast
+34% Synergy $15.77
Brash Taunter Brash Taunter
+33% Synergy $2.98
Blood Moon Blood Moon
+32% Synergy $7.53
Vandalblast Vandalblast
+26% Synergy $1.10
Faithless Looting Faithless Looting
+26% Synergy $0.46
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+16% Synergy $4.52
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
+14% Synergy $0.89
Thrill of Possibility Thrill of Possibility
+13% Synergy $0.27
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
+6% Synergy $0.36
Ruby Medallion Ruby Medallion
+4% Synergy $13.98

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Jaya Ballard, Task Mage Control game on their own.

Gamble Gamble
+35% Synergy $18.29
Underworld Breach Underworld Breach
+25% Synergy $11.08
Jeska's Will Jeska's Will
+21% Synergy $40.59
Chrome Mox Chrome Mox
+6% Synergy $165.23
Glacial Chasm Glacial Chasm
+6% Synergy $19.75
Grim Monolith Grim Monolith
+4% Synergy $475.47
Mox Diamond Mox Diamond
+3% Synergy $1131.80
The One Ring The One Ring
+2% Synergy $115.22
Mana Vault Mana Vault
+2% Synergy $120.10
Ancient Tomb Ancient Tomb
-3% Synergy $134.99

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Control plan in Jaya Ballard, Task Mage decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Scuttlemutt Scuttlemutt
+40% Synergy $0.32
Stuffy Doll Stuffy Doll
+36% Synergy $6.18
Imperial Recruiter Imperial Recruiter
+30% Synergy $13.89
Magus of the Wheel Magus of the Wheel
+30% Synergy $1.48
Containment Construct Containment Construct
+30% Synergy $0.27
Goblin Welder Goblin Welder
+28% Synergy $23.24
Goblin Engineer Goblin Engineer
+27% Synergy $9.63
Conspiracy Theorist Conspiracy Theorist
+24% Synergy $0.32
Chandra's Incinerator Chandra's Incinerator
+16% Synergy $2.44
Pinnacle Monk Mystic Peak Pinnacle Monk
+15% Synergy $1.73
Magus of the Moon Magus of the Moon
+15% Synergy $4.02
Skarrgan Firebird Skarrgan Firebird
+13% Synergy $0.35
Spinal Villain Spinal Villain
+13% Synergy $55.64
Runehorn Hellkite Runehorn Hellkite
+13% Synergy $0.69
Anje's Ravager Anje's Ravager
+12% Synergy $0.36
Birgi, God of Storytelling Harnfel, Horn of Bounty Birgi, God of Storytelling
+11% Synergy $29.93
Humble Defector Humble Defector
+11% Synergy $0.36
Surly Badgersaur Surly Badgersaur
+11% Synergy $18.50
Toralf, God of Fury Toralf's Hammer Toralf, God of Fury
+11% Synergy $5.03
Solphim, Mayhem Dominus Solphim, Mayhem Dominus
+10% Synergy $25.56
Burnished Hart Burnished Hart
+10% Synergy $0.29
Dragon's Rage Channeler Dragon's Rage Channeler
+10% Synergy $1.36
Firewing Phoenix Firewing Phoenix
+10% Synergy $0.10
Shard Phoenix Shard Phoenix
+10% Synergy $1.81
Magma Phoenix Magma Phoenix
+10% Synergy $0.30
Ox of Agonas Ox of Agonas
+9% Synergy $0.81
Viashino Heretic Viashino Heretic
+9% Synergy $0.45
Hexing Squelcher Hexing Squelcher
+8% Synergy $22.70
Dualcaster Mage Dualcaster Mage
+8% Synergy $4.39
Magmakin Artillerist Magmakin Artillerist
+8% Synergy $0.20
Ivora, Insatiable Heir Ivora, Insatiable Heir
+8% Synergy $0.55
Glint-Horn Buccaneer Glint-Horn Buccaneer
+7% Synergy $10.42
Charmbreaker Devils Charmbreaker Devils
+6% Synergy $0.35
Hazoret the Fervent Hazoret the Fervent
+6% Synergy $0.79
Kozilek, the Great Distortion Kozilek, the Great Distortion
+6% Synergy $5.54
Silent Arbiter Silent Arbiter
+5% Synergy $11.82
Goblin Sharpshooter Goblin Sharpshooter
+5% Synergy $27.37
Brallin, Skyshark Rider Brallin, Skyshark Rider
+5% Synergy $3.65
Ashling, Flame Dancer Ashling, Flame Dancer
+4% Synergy $5.49
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer
+3% Synergy $42.04
Rampaging Ferocidon Rampaging Ferocidon
+2% Synergy $2.03
Simian Spirit Guide Simian Spirit Guide
+1% Synergy $3.06
Balefire Dragon Balefire Dragon
+1% Synergy $15.52
Twinflame Tyrant Twinflame Tyrant
-2% Synergy $26.00
Professional Face-Breaker Professional Face-Breaker
-6% Synergy $6.81
Torbran, Thane of Red Fell Torbran, Thane of Red Fell
-6% Synergy $5.41
Goblin Matron Goblin Matron
-7% Synergy $0.33
Neheb, the Eternal Neheb, the Eternal
-7% Synergy $7.38
Iron Myr Iron Myr
-7% Synergy $0.95
Solemn Simulacrum Solemn Simulacrum
-8% Synergy $0.32

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Jaya Ballard, Task Mage's Control deck ahead.

Valakut Awakening Valakut Stoneforge Valakut Awakening
+28% Synergy $17.94
Tibalt's Trickery Tibalt's Trickery
+22% Synergy $10.78
Redirect Lightning Redirect Lightning
+21% Synergy $12.92
Reiterate Reiterate
+19% Synergy $18.91
Comet Storm Comet Storm
+19% Synergy $4.26
Burnout Burnout
+19% Synergy $1.56
Fiery Temper Fiery Temper
+19% Synergy $0.34
Wild Magic Surge Wild Magic Surge
+17% Synergy $1.98
Flare of Duplication Flare of Duplication
+17% Synergy $2.01
Deflecting Swat Deflecting Swat
+13% Synergy $69.27
Pyrokinesis Pyrokinesis
+13% Synergy $4.40
Commune with Lava Commune with Lava
+11% Synergy $0.68
Punishing Fire Punishing Fire
+10% Synergy $0.34
Active Volcano Active Volcano
+10% Synergy $0.49
Untimely Malfunction Untimely Malfunction
+9% Synergy $9.33
Skred Skred
+6% Synergy $2.29
Inferno Inferno
+6% Synergy $0.47
Dangerous Wager Dangerous Wager
+6% Synergy $0.16
Incinerate Incinerate
+6% Synergy $0.41
Reverberate Reverberate
+5% Synergy $3.03
Starstorm Starstorm
+5% Synergy $0.31
Electric Revelation Electric Revelation
+5% Synergy $0.30
Zuko's Exile Zuko's Exile
+5% Synergy $0.24
Demand Answers Demand Answers
+4% Synergy $0.46
Delayed Blast Fireball Delayed Blast Fireball
+4% Synergy $17.07
Laughing Mad Laughing Mad
+4% Synergy $0.21
Ricochet Trap Ricochet Trap
+4% Synergy $1.46
Chef's Kiss Chef's Kiss
+4% Synergy $0.38
Lightning Axe Lightning Axe
+4% Synergy $0.27
Sazacap's Brew Sazacap's Brew
+4% Synergy $0.23
Zoyowa's Justice Zoyowa's Justice
+3% Synergy $0.32
Invoke Calamity Invoke Calamity
+3% Synergy $0.41
Cathartic Pyre Cathartic Pyre
+3% Synergy $0.29
Price of Progress Price of Progress
+2% Synergy $7.93
Return the Favor Return the Favor
0% Synergy $0.99
Pyretic Ritual Pyretic Ritual
-1% Synergy $5.41
Desperate Ritual Desperate Ritual
-6% Synergy $6.58
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
-7% Synergy $0.82
Abrade Abrade
-9% Synergy $0.33
Unexpected Windfall Unexpected Windfall
-10% Synergy $4.45
Big Score Big Score
-13% Synergy $0.39
Seething Song Seething Song
-18% Synergy $12.32

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Control game plan forward for Jaya Ballard, Task Mage.

Reforge the Soul Reforge the Soul
+40% Synergy $6.08
Reckless Handling Reckless Handling
+34% Synergy $0.33
Jaya's Immolating Inferno Jaya's Immolating Inferno
+33% Synergy $2.26
All Is Dust All Is Dust
+22% Synergy $5.84
Chain Reaction Chain Reaction
+21% Synergy $0.26
Shatterskull Smashing Shatterskull, the Hammer Pass Shatterskull Smashing
+17% Synergy $9.03
Wheel of Fortune Wheel of Fortune
+17% Synergy $2495.70
Wheel of Misfortune Wheel of Misfortune
+16% Synergy $8.19
Past in Flames Past in Flames
+16% Synergy $3.99
Wheel of Fate Wheel of Fate
+15% Synergy $3.43
Fireball Fireball
+11% Synergy $0.22
Mana Geyser Mana Geyser
+10% Synergy $1.18
Fiery Confluence Fiery Confluence
+9% Synergy $0.44
Embrace the Unknown Embrace the Unknown
+9% Synergy $1.99
Shattering Spree Shattering Spree
+8% Synergy $1.49
Chain Lightning Chain Lightning
+7% Synergy $0.35
Grab the Prize Grab the Prize
+6% Synergy $0.60
Alchemist's Greeting Alchemist's Greeting
+6% Synergy $0.18
Worldfire Worldfire
+6% Synergy $35.75
Molten Rain Molten Rain
+6% Synergy $0.35
Devil's Play Devil's Play
+6% Synergy $0.30
Sundering Eruption Volcanic Fissure Sundering Eruption
+5% Synergy $1.72
Crackle with Power Crackle with Power
+5% Synergy $7.79
Rolling Earthquake Rolling Earthquake
+5% Synergy $2.99
Star of Extinction Star of Extinction
+5% Synergy $2.33
Rousing Refrain Rousing Refrain
+5% Synergy $0.33
Cleansing Wildfire Cleansing Wildfire
+5% Synergy $0.76
Into the Fire Into the Fire
+5% Synergy $0.35
Mizzix's Mastery Mizzix's Mastery
+4% Synergy $9.57
Mizzium Mortars Mizzium Mortars
+4% Synergy $0.42
Anger of the Gods Anger of the Gods
+4% Synergy $0.41
Ignite the Future Ignite the Future
+4% Synergy $0.58
Highway Robbery Highway Robbery
+4% Synergy $0.43
Trash for Treasure Trash for Treasure
+3% Synergy $1.51
Cathartic Reunion Cathartic Reunion
+2% Synergy $0.31
Rite of Flame Rite of Flame
-3% Synergy $6.28
Tormenting Voice Tormenting Voice
-3% Synergy $0.23
Light Up the Stage Light Up the Stage
-5% Synergy $0.36

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Jaya Ballard, Task Mage Control decks.

Ensnaring Bridge Ensnaring Bridge
+39% Synergy $11.32
Magebane Armor Magebane Armor
+36% Synergy $0.97
Endless Atlas Endless Atlas
+34% Synergy $2.49
Shadowspear Shadowspear
+33% Synergy $34.19
Thousand-Year Elixir Thousand-Year Elixir
+28% Synergy $14.66
Darksteel Plate Darksteel Plate
+28% Synergy $6.65
Rings of Brighthearth Rings of Brighthearth
+27% Synergy $6.37
Grindstone Grindstone
+27% Synergy $13.72
Mithril Coat Mithril Coat
+23% Synergy $31.91
Bag of Holding Bag of Holding
+22% Synergy $0.35
Brass's Tunnel-Grinder Tecutlan, the Searing Rift Brass's Tunnel-Grinder
+21% Synergy $3.82
Battlemage's Bracers Battlemage's Bracers
+18% Synergy $3.68
Sensei's Divining Top Sensei's Divining Top
+16% Synergy $42.88
Staff of Nin Staff of Nin
+16% Synergy $1.32
Gauntlet of Might Gauntlet of Might
+15% Synergy
Expedition Map Expedition Map
+14% Synergy $0.95
Hammer of Nazahn Hammer of Nazahn
+13% Synergy $16.64
Thaumatic Compass Spires of Orazca Thaumatic Compass
+13% Synergy $1.95
Akroma's Memorial Akroma's Memorial
+12% Synergy $34.54
Sword of War and Peace Sword of War and Peace
+12% Synergy $10.42
Resurrection Orb Resurrection Orb
+12% Synergy $16.67
Sword of Sinew and Steel Sword of Sinew and Steel
+12% Synergy $10.29
Soul-Guide Lantern Soul-Guide Lantern
+11% Synergy $0.35
Scythe of the Wretched Scythe of the Wretched
+10% Synergy $7.90
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
+9% Synergy $4.67
Meekstone Meekstone
+9% Synergy $12.33
Currency Converter Currency Converter
+9% Synergy $0.52
Chandra's Regulator Chandra's Regulator
+9% Synergy $0.34
Memory Jar Memory Jar
+9% Synergy $36.97
Collector's Vault Collector's Vault
+8% Synergy $1.17
Illusionist's Bracers Illusionist's Bracers
+7% Synergy $5.85
Forcefield Forcefield
+7% Synergy
Coercive Portal Coercive Portal
+7% Synergy $10.96
Loxodon Warhammer Loxodon Warhammer
+6% Synergy $2.53
Blazing Sunsteel Blazing Sunsteel
+6% Synergy $14.96
The Immortal Sun The Immortal Sun
+6% Synergy $13.83
Batterskull Batterskull
+6% Synergy $4.29
Lithoform Engine Lithoform Engine
+5% Synergy $7.08
Trading Post Trading Post
+5% Synergy $0.26
Mind's Eye Mind's Eye
+5% Synergy $4.65
Sword of Forge and Frontier Sword of Forge and Frontier
+5% Synergy $10.39
Howling Mine Howling Mine
+5% Synergy $5.42
Welding Jar Welding Jar
+5% Synergy $1.53
Chimil, the Inner Sun Chimil, the Inner Sun
+4% Synergy $10.17
Sword of Fire and Ice Sword of Fire and Ice
+4% Synergy $48.66
Torpor Orb Torpor Orb
+4% Synergy $4.82
Crawlspace Crawlspace
+3% Synergy $10.53
Ichor Wellspring Ichor Wellspring
+3% Synergy $1.45
Portal to Phyrexia Portal to Phyrexia
+1% Synergy $49.14
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
-3% Synergy $2.28

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Control strategy in Jaya Ballard, Task Mage decks.

Gratuitous Violence Gratuitous Violence
+26% Synergy $0.39
Braid of Fire Braid of Fire
+19% Synergy $23.96
Spiteful Banditry Spiteful Banditry
+19% Synergy $7.53
Furnace of Rath Furnace of Rath
+18% Synergy $7.19
Fiery Emancipation Fiery Emancipation
+14% Synergy $14.47
Pyrohemia Pyrohemia
+14% Synergy $13.66
Cool but Rude Cool but Rude
+14% Synergy $8.27
Glacial Crevasses Glacial Crevasses
+13% Synergy $2.14
Vicious Shadows Vicious Shadows
+13% Synergy $1.90
Valakut Exploration Valakut Exploration
+12% Synergy $3.86
Artist's Talent Artist's Talent
+12% Synergy $5.88
The Rollercrusher Ride The Rollercrusher Ride
+12% Synergy $0.55
Smoke Smoke
+10% Synergy $8.19
Tectonic Reformation Tectonic Reformation
+9% Synergy $0.42
Bitter Reunion Bitter Reunion
+7% Synergy $0.70
Dictate of the Twin Gods Dictate of the Twin Gods
+6% Synergy $2.83
Fall of Cair Andros Fall of Cair Andros
+6% Synergy $0.39
Leyline of Combustion Leyline of Combustion
+6% Synergy $0.55
Case of the Crimson Pulse Case of the Crimson Pulse
+6% Synergy $0.31
Caverns of Despair Caverns of Despair
+6% Synergy $111.84
Arcane Bombardment Arcane Bombardment
+5% Synergy $5.97
Visions of Phyrexia Visions of Phyrexia
+5% Synergy $0.33
Fated Firepower Fated Firepower
+4% Synergy $4.40
Stranglehold Stranglehold
+4% Synergy $7.50
Spellshock Spellshock
+3% Synergy $4.42
Fable of the Mirror-Breaker Reflection of Kiki-Jiki Fable of the Mirror-Breaker
0% Synergy $5.88
Descent into Avernus Descent into Avernus
-4% Synergy $13.65
City on Fire City on Fire
-8% Synergy $12.18

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Jaya Ballard, Task Mage's Control game plan.

Chandra, Torch of Defiance Chandra, Torch of Defiance
+25% Synergy $3.49
Jaya Ballard Jaya Ballard
+25% Synergy $0.43
Daretti, Scrap Savant Daretti, Scrap Savant
+18% Synergy $1.52
Koth of the Hammer Koth of the Hammer
+17% Synergy $1.74
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
+16% Synergy $11.86
Chandra, Awakened Inferno Chandra, Awakened Inferno
+14% Synergy $8.32
Chandra, Flamecaller Chandra, Flamecaller
+12% Synergy $0.47
Chandra Ablaze Chandra Ablaze
+12% Synergy $4.13
Chandra, Dressed to Kill Chandra, Dressed to Kill
+10% Synergy $1.77
Tezzeret, Cruel Captain Tezzeret, Cruel Captain
+9% Synergy $21.09
Ugin, the Ineffable Ugin, the Ineffable
+9% Synergy $2.00
Jaya, Fiery Negotiator Jaya, Fiery Negotiator
+9% Synergy $0.50
Koth, Fire of Resistance Koth, Fire of Resistance
+7% Synergy $0.34
Karn, the Great Creator Karn, the Great Creator
+5% Synergy $5.09
Chandra, Acolyte of Flame Chandra, Acolyte of Flame
+4% Synergy $0.43
Chandra, Hope's Beacon Chandra, Hope's Beacon
+3% Synergy $2.85

Battles

Battles worth siding into a Jaya Ballard, Task Mage Control build for the payoff on the back face.

Invasion of Kaldheim Pyre of the World Tree Invasion of Kaldheim
+9% Synergy $0.45

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Jaya Ballard, Task Mage Control decks.

Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
+43% Synergy $17.65
Witch's Clinic Witch's Clinic
+32% Synergy $14.84
Buried Ruin Buried Ruin
+30% Synergy $0.43
Urza's Saga Urza's Saga
+22% Synergy $38.89
Strip Mine Strip Mine
+20% Synergy $19.36
Thespian's Stage Thespian's Stage
+19% Synergy $0.48
War Room War Room
+17% Synergy $5.79
Hanweir Battlements Hanweir Battlements
+17% Synergy $2.35
Arcane Lighthouse Arcane Lighthouse
+15% Synergy $1.80
Ghost Quarter Ghost Quarter
+14% Synergy $0.96
Terrain Generator Terrain Generator
+14% Synergy $2.02
Geier Reach Sanitarium Geier Reach Sanitarium
+13% Synergy $3.38
Vesuva Vesuva
+13% Synergy $3.64
Smoldering Crater Smoldering Crater
+12% Synergy $0.22
Wasteland Wasteland
+12% Synergy $27.52
Kher Keep Kher Keep
+10% Synergy $0.35
Maze of Ith Maze of Ith
+10% Synergy $9.65
Great Furnace Great Furnace
+8% Synergy $2.48
Flamekin Village Flamekin Village
+8% Synergy $0.30
Blast Zone Blast Zone
+8% Synergy $0.38
Arena of Glory Arena of Glory
+7% Synergy $7.74
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
+7% Synergy $53.41
Fire Nation Palace Fire Nation Palace
+7% Synergy $1.71
Scrying Sheets Scrying Sheets
+6% Synergy $4.15
Desert Desert
+6% Synergy $1.05
Detection Tower Detection Tower
+6% Synergy $3.02
Muraganda Raceway Muraganda Raceway
+5% Synergy $0.95
Dormant Volcano Dormant Volcano
+5% Synergy $0.79
Mikokoro, Center of the Sea Mikokoro, Center of the Sea
+5% Synergy $6.85
Darksteel Citadel Darksteel Citadel
+4% Synergy $3.60
Fomori Vault Fomori Vault
+4% Synergy $12.84
Ramunap Ruins Ramunap Ruins
+4% Synergy $0.38
Crystal Vein Crystal Vein
+3% Synergy $8.78
Temple of the False God Temple of the False God
+1% Synergy $0.26
Forgotten Cave Forgotten Cave
0% Synergy $0.31
Spinerock Knoll Spinerock Knoll
-1% Synergy $1.37
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
-2% Synergy $3.52
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
-2% Synergy $2.65
Command Beacon Command Beacon
-5% Synergy $9.73

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Jaya Ballard, Task Mage's Control strategy.

Caged Sun Caged Sun
+28% Synergy $3.72
Gauntlet of Power Gauntlet of Power
+18% Synergy $4.08
Extraplanar Lens Extraplanar Lens
+17% Synergy $12.93
Pyromancer's Goggles Pyromancer's Goggles
+14% Synergy $0.37
Liquimetal Torque Liquimetal Torque
+10% Synergy $3.95
Hedron Archive Hedron Archive
+10% Synergy $0.15
Sceptre of Eternal Glory Sceptre of Eternal Glory
+6% Synergy $20.04
Phial of Galadriel Phial of Galadriel
+6% Synergy $0.68
Throne of Eldraine Throne of Eldraine
+5% Synergy $28.49
Basalt Monolith Basalt Monolith
+5% Synergy $4.46
Everflowing Chalice Everflowing Chalice
+4% Synergy $0.30
Mox Opal Mox Opal
+4% Synergy $238.58
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+3% Synergy $0.89
Gilded Lotus Gilded Lotus
+2% Synergy $0.57
Patriar's Seal Patriar's Seal
+2% Synergy $5.93
Worn Powerstone Worn Powerstone
+2% Synergy $0.37
Mind Stone Mind Stone
+1% Synergy $0.31
Glittering Stockpile Glittering Stockpile
+1% Synergy $0.38
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-1% Synergy $1.55
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
-1% Synergy $0.34
Thran Dynamo Thran Dynamo
-1% Synergy $4.34
Lotus Petal Lotus Petal
-2% Synergy $38.19
Fire Diamond Fire Diamond
-4% Synergy $0.36
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
-7% Synergy $0.89
Cursed Mirror Cursed Mirror
-10% Synergy $0.45

Lands

The mana base behind Jaya Ballard, Task Mage's Control decks.

Snow-Covered Mountain Snow-Covered Mountain
+33% Synergy $0.71
Valakut Awakening Valakut Stoneforge Valakut Awakening
+28% Synergy $17.94
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+22% Synergy $0.37
Shatterskull Smashing Shatterskull, the Hammer Pass Shatterskull Smashing
+17% Synergy $9.03
Pinnacle Monk Mystic Peak Pinnacle Monk
+15% Synergy $1.73
Talon Gates of Madara Talon Gates of Madara
+14% Synergy $39.06
Urza's Cave Urza's Cave
+13% Synergy $1.75
Prismatic Vista Prismatic Vista
+11% Synergy $32.42
Scalding Tarn Scalding Tarn
+10% Synergy $37.29
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
+8% Synergy $1.11
Wooded Foothills Wooded Foothills
+6% Synergy $18.06
Arid Mesa Arid Mesa
+6% Synergy $28.93
Bloodstained Mire Bloodstained Mire
+6% Synergy $18.20
Sundering Eruption Volcanic Fissure Sundering Eruption
+5% Synergy $1.72
Demolition Field Demolition Field
+5% Synergy $0.24
Ash Barrens Ash Barrens
+5% Synergy $0.28
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+3% Synergy $0.25
Mountain Mountain
-28% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Jaya Ballard, Task Mage: Control.