App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Tavern Brawler
Price tag $16.43

Legendary CreatureHuman Elf Druid Enchantment Background

Jaheira, Friend of the Forest Tavern Brawler

Playstyle & Strategy

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Tavern Brawler Treasure game on their own.

Gaea's Cradle Gaea's Cradle
+44% Synergy $1636.78
Worldly Tutor Worldly Tutor
+37% Synergy $27.86
Jeska's Will Jeska's Will
+33% Synergy $40.59

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Treasure plan in Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Tavern Brawler decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Razorkin Hordecaller Razorkin Hordecaller
+99% Synergy $0.15
Piggy Bank Piggy Bank
+99% Synergy $0.28
Overgrown Zealot Overgrown Zealot
+99% Synergy $0.22
Wandering Troubadour Wandering Troubadour
+49% Synergy $0.19
Amethyst Dragon Amethyst Dragon
+49% Synergy $0.22
Avenging Hunter Avenging Hunter
+49% Synergy $5.05
Fang Dragon Fang Dragon
+49% Synergy $0.30
Young Red Dragon Young Red Dragon
+49% Synergy $0.25
Green Dragon Green Dragon
+49% Synergy $0.18
Marut Marut
+49% Synergy $0.09
Swarming Goblins Swarming Goblins
+49% Synergy $0.26
Plundering Barbarian Plundering Barbarian
+49% Synergy $0.18
Generous Ent Generous Ent
+49% Synergy $2.75
Patron of the Arts Patron of the Arts
+49% Synergy $0.21
Draconic Muralists Draconic Muralists
+49% Synergy $0.29
Siege-Gang Commander Siege-Gang Commander
+49% Synergy $0.28
Glóin, Dwarf Emissary Glóin, Dwarf Emissary
+49% Synergy $5.34
Swashbuckler Extraordinaire Swashbuckler Extraordinaire
+48% Synergy $0.35
Peregrin Took Peregrin Took
+48% Synergy $1.40
Tyvar, the Pummeler Tyvar, the Pummeler
+48% Synergy $7.97
Druid of Purification Druid of Purification
+48% Synergy $0.67
Weaver of Harmony Weaver of Harmony
+48% Synergy $1.95
Tlincalli Hunter Tlincalli Hunter
+48% Synergy $0.79
Ganax, Astral Hunter Ganax, Astral Hunter
+48% Synergy $1.09
Scaled Nurturer Scaled Nurturer
+48% Synergy $0.30
Wrathful Red Dragon Wrathful Red Dragon
+48% Synergy $5.80
Magda, Brazen Outlaw Magda, Brazen Outlaw
+47% Synergy $11.70
Magda, the Hoardmaster Magda, the Hoardmaster
+47% Synergy $1.20
Circle of Dreams Druid Circle of Dreams Druid
+47% Synergy $15.86
Xorn Xorn
+47% Synergy $9.86
Wild-Magic Sorcerer Wild-Magic Sorcerer
+47% Synergy $6.69
Tendershoot Dryad Tendershoot Dryad
+47% Synergy $1.06
Pathbreaker Ibex Pathbreaker Ibex
+47% Synergy $20.34
Laelia, the Blade Reforged Laelia, the Blade Reforged
+47% Synergy $0.32
Jolene, the Plunder Queen Jolene, the Plunder Queen
+47% Synergy $10.35
Vexing Shusher Vexing Shusher
+45% Synergy $6.43
Tireless Tracker Tireless Tracker
+45% Synergy $0.34
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
+44% Synergy $4.98
Vigor Vigor
+44% Synergy $13.20
Oracle of Mul Daya Oracle of Mul Daya
+43% Synergy $2.87
Old Gnawbone Old Gnawbone
+43% Synergy $50.74
Scute Swarm Scute Swarm
+42% Synergy $8.67
Reclamation Sage Reclamation Sage
+42% Synergy $0.30
Professional Face-Breaker Professional Face-Breaker
+42% Synergy $6.81
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds Selvala, Heart of the Wilds
+39% Synergy $6.04
Tireless Provisioner Tireless Provisioner
+39% Synergy $4.33
Kogla, the Titan Ape Kogla, the Titan Ape
+39% Synergy $2.54
Ohran Frostfang Ohran Frostfang
+39% Synergy $7.47
Toski, Bearer of Secrets Toski, Bearer of Secrets
+38% Synergy $8.34
Eternal Witness Eternal Witness
+34% Synergy $2.22

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Tavern Brawler's Treasure deck ahead.

Entish Restoration Entish Restoration
+89% Synergy $3.70
Stew the Coneys Stew the Coneys
+49% Synergy $0.19
Shatter Shatter
+49% Synergy $0.11
Infectious Bite Infectious Bite
+49% Synergy $1.03
Guff Rewrites History Guff Rewrites History
+49% Synergy $3.40
Friendly Rivalry Friendly Rivalry
+49% Synergy $0.18
Jaheira's Respite Jaheira's Respite
+48% Synergy $0.72
Wild Magic Surge Wild Magic Surge
+48% Synergy $1.98
Bite Down Bite Down
+47% Synergy $0.21
Chord of Calling Chord of Calling
+45% Synergy $6.52
Legolas's Quick Reflexes Legolas's Quick Reflexes
+45% Synergy $44.83
Valakut Awakening Valakut Stoneforge Valakut Awakening
+45% Synergy $17.94
Veil of Summer Veil of Summer
+42% Synergy $4.28
Ram Through Ram Through
+41% Synergy $0.55
Hunter's Insight Hunter's Insight
+38% Synergy $0.49
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
+8% Synergy $0.36
Beast Within Beast Within
-1% Synergy $0.62

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Treasure game plan forward for Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Tavern Brawler.

Cathartic Parting Cathartic Parting
+99% Synergy $0.22
Valgavoth's Onslaught Valgavoth's Onslaught
+99% Synergy $0.30
Traverse the Outlands Traverse the Outlands
+96% Synergy $4.91
Swarming of Moria Swarming of Moria
+49% Synergy $0.18
Overwhelm Overwhelm
+49% Synergy $0.05
Improvised Weaponry Improvised Weaponry
+49% Synergy $0.15
You Meet in a Tavern You Meet in a Tavern
+49% Synergy $0.20
Barroom Brawl Barroom Brawl
+49% Synergy $0.24
Grab the Prize Grab the Prize
+49% Synergy $0.60
Many Partings Many Partings
+49% Synergy $0.23
Fungal Sprouting Fungal Sprouting
+49% Synergy $0.79
Fireball Fireball
+48% Synergy $0.22
Sylvan Tutor Sylvan Tutor
+48% Synergy $47.76
Last March of the Ents Last March of the Ents
+45% Synergy $27.77
Overwhelming Stampede Overwhelming Stampede
+43% Synergy $1.20
Chandra's Ignition Chandra's Ignition
+38% Synergy $8.06
Rishkar's Expertise Rishkar's Expertise
+28% Synergy $4.48
Decimate Decimate
+27% Synergy $0.34
Three Visits Three Visits
+22% Synergy $5.03
Nature's Lore Nature's Lore
+12% Synergy $2.88
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
+6% Synergy $0.89

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Tavern Brawler Treasure decks.

Glamdring Glamdring
+49% Synergy $2.87
Trailblazer's Torch Trailblazer's Torch
+49% Synergy $0.17
Arcane Encyclopedia Arcane Encyclopedia
+49% Synergy $0.27
Fraying Line Fraying Line
+49% Synergy $0.22
Noble's Purse Noble's Purse
+49% Synergy $0.28
Brass Knuckles Brass Knuckles
+49% Synergy $0.22
Treasure Chest Treasure Chest
+49% Synergy $0.48
Sensei's Divining Top Sensei's Divining Top
+48% Synergy $42.88
Akroma's Memorial Akroma's Memorial
+47% Synergy $34.54
The Reaver Cleaver The Reaver Cleaver
+46% Synergy $30.50
Shadowspear Shadowspear
+45% Synergy $34.19
Doors of Durin Doors of Durin
+45% Synergy $0.52
Emerald Medallion Emerald Medallion
+45% Synergy $4.55
Bootleggers' Stash Bootleggers' Stash
+44% Synergy $1.01
Basilisk Collar Basilisk Collar
+43% Synergy $6.03
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+28% Synergy $4.52

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Treasure strategy in Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Tavern Brawler decks.

Greenhouse // Rickety Gazebo Greenhouse // Rickety Gazebo
+99% Synergy $0.32
Frantic Strength Frantic Strength
+99% Synergy $0.15
Cloakwood Hermit Cloakwood Hermit
+49% Synergy $0.31
Indomitable Might Indomitable Might
+49% Synergy $0.75
Raised by Giants Raised by Giants
+48% Synergy $0.39
Shiny Impetus Shiny Impetus
+47% Synergy $0.22
Growing Rites of Itlimoc Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun Growing Rites of Itlimoc
+46% Synergy $9.31
Rising of the Day Rising of the Day
+45% Synergy $0.66
Sunbird's Invocation Sunbird's Invocation
+41% Synergy $0.37
Sylvan Library Sylvan Library
+38% Synergy $26.02
Unnatural Growth Unnatural Growth
+25% Synergy $3.57
Rhythm of the Wild Rhythm of the Wild
+11% Synergy $5.22

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Tavern Brawler's Treasure game plan.

Ellywick Tumblestrum Ellywick Tumblestrum
+49% Synergy $0.38
Garruk, Primal Hunter Garruk, Primal Hunter
+47% Synergy $2.36

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Tavern Brawler Treasure decks.

Dungeon Descent Dungeon Descent
+49% Synergy $0.28
Great Hall of the Citadel Great Hall of the Citadel
+49% Synergy $0.35
The Shire The Shire
+49% Synergy $3.75
Mines of Moria Mines of Moria
+48% Synergy $3.45
Witch's Clinic Witch's Clinic
+47% Synergy $14.84
Treasure Vault Treasure Vault
+47% Synergy $2.26
Urza's Saga Urza's Saga
+45% Synergy $38.89
Bonders' Enclave Bonders' Enclave
+44% Synergy $0.71
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
+30% Synergy $16.22
Boseiju, Who Endures Boseiju, Who Endures
+30% Synergy $50.54

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Tavern Brawler's Treasure strategy.

Sol Ring Sol Ring
-27% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Tavern Brawler's Treasure decks.

The Grey Havens The Grey Havens
+49% Synergy $0.30
Temple of the Dragon Queen Temple of the Dragon Queen
+49% Synergy $0.32
Valakut Awakening Valakut Stoneforge Valakut Awakening
+45% Synergy $17.94
Mountain Mountain
+3% Synergy $0.08
Forest Forest
+2% Synergy $0.08
Stomping Ground Stomping Ground
+1% Synergy $6.39

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Tavern Brawler: Treasure.

Karlach, Fury of Avernus Cloakwood Hermit Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Cloakwood Hermit
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest Passionate Archaeologist Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Passionate Archaeologist
The Fugitive Doctor Leela, Sevateem Warrior The Fugitive Doctor // Leela, Sevateem Warrior
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest Street Urchin Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Street Urchin
Akiri, Line-Slinger Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood Akiri, Line-Slinger // Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Alena, Kessig Trapper Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Alena, Kessig Trapper // Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid Guild Artisan Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Guild Artisan
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid Popular Entertainer Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Popular Entertainer
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Ignacio of Myra's Marvels Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Ignacio of Myra's Marvels
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Jeska, Thrice Reborn Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
The Fugitive Doctor Ace, Fearless Rebel The Fugitive Doctor // Ace, Fearless Rebel
Ganax, Astral Hunter Faceless One Ganax, Astral Hunter // Faceless One
The Ninth Doctor Ace, Fearless Rebel The Ninth Doctor // Ace, Fearless Rebel
The Third Doctor Bill Potts The Third Doctor // Bill Potts
Akiri, Line-Slinger Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Akiri, Line-Slinger // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
The Fugitive Doctor Peri Brown The Fugitive Doctor // Peri Brown
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers Tavern Brawler Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Tavern Brawler
Ganax, Astral Hunter Street Urchin Ganax, Astral Hunter // Street Urchin
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Vial Smasher the Fierce Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Vial Smasher the Fierce
The Fifteenth Doctor Susan Foreman The Fifteenth Doctor // Susan Foreman
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest Guild Artisan Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Guild Artisan
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer Feywild Visitor Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Feywild Visitor
Karlach, Fury of Avernus Street Urchin Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Street Urchin
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
The Twelfth Doctor Nyssa of Traken The Twelfth Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
Akiri, Line-Slinger Alena, Kessig Trapper Akiri, Line-Slinger // Alena, Kessig Trapper
Akiri, Line-Slinger Krark, the Thumbless Akiri, Line-Slinger // Krark, the Thumbless
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Krark, the Thumbless Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Krark, the Thumbless
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Hardy Outlander Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Hardy Outlander
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Keleth, Sunmane Familiar Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Bill Potts Bill Potts
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer Agent of the Iron Throne Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Agent of the Iron Throne
The Fifteenth Doctor Yasmin Khan The Fifteenth Doctor // Yasmin Khan
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Karlach, Fury of Avernus Dungeon Delver Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Dungeon Delver

Other Available Backgrounds

Jaheira, Friend of the Forest can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds: