App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Passionate Archaeologist
Price tag $32.42

Legendary CreatureHuman Elf Druid Enchantment Background

Jaheira, Friend of the Forest Passionate Archaeologist

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Passionate Archaeologist Big Mana game on their own.

Field of the Dead Field of the Dead
+97% Synergy $27.56
Ancient Tomb Ancient Tomb
+91% Synergy $134.99
Jeska's Will Jeska's Will
+83% Synergy $40.59

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Big Mana plan in Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Passionate Archaeologist decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Rose Room Treasurer Rose Room Treasurer
+99% Synergy $0.40
Noise Marine Noise Marine
+99% Synergy $2.00
Chandra's Incinerator Chandra's Incinerator
+99% Synergy $2.44
Plargg and Nassari Plargg and Nassari
+98% Synergy $0.33
Party Thrasher Party Thrasher
+98% Synergy $0.49
Hedron Detonator Hedron Detonator
+98% Synergy $7.05
Keeper of Secrets Keeper of Secrets
+98% Synergy $10.11
Haywire Mite Haywire Mite
+97% Synergy $0.45
Storm-Kiln Artist Storm-Kiln Artist
+97% Synergy $1.72
Nalfeshnee Nalfeshnee
+97% Synergy $10.27
Bonehoard Dracosaur Bonehoard Dracosaur
+97% Synergy $14.26
Beanstalk Giant Beanstalk Giant
+97% Synergy $0.28
Xorn Xorn
+97% Synergy $9.86
Wild-Magic Sorcerer Wild-Magic Sorcerer
+97% Synergy $6.69
Academy Manufactor Academy Manufactor
+97% Synergy $8.41
Roxanne, Starfall Savant Roxanne, Starfall Savant
+97% Synergy $0.43
Jolene, the Plunder Queen Jolene, the Plunder Queen
+97% Synergy $10.35
Birgi, God of Storytelling Harnfel, Horn of Bounty Birgi, God of Storytelling
+96% Synergy $29.93
Reckless Fireweaver Reckless Fireweaver
+95% Synergy $0.58
Apex Devastator Apex Devastator
+94% Synergy $6.66
Goldspan Dragon Goldspan Dragon
+94% Synergy $11.09
Professional Face-Breaker Professional Face-Breaker
+92% Synergy $6.81
Etali, Primal Conqueror Etali, Primal Sickness Etali, Primal Conqueror
+90% Synergy $33.68
Tireless Provisioner Tireless Provisioner
+89% Synergy $4.33
Etali, Primal Storm Etali, Primal Storm
+83% Synergy $0.60
Goblin Anarchomancer Goblin Anarchomancer
+55% Synergy $1.36

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Passionate Archaeologist's Big Mana deck ahead.

Spikefield Hazard Spikefield Cave Spikefield Hazard
+99% Synergy $0.40
You Find Some Prisoners You Find Some Prisoners
+99% Synergy $0.26
Gold Rush Gold Rush
+98% Synergy $0.26
Delayed Blast Fireball Delayed Blast Fireball
+96% Synergy $17.07
Kazuul's Fury Kazuul's Cliffs Kazuul's Fury
+95% Synergy $0.73
Second Harvest Second Harvest
+95% Synergy $5.05

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Big Mana game plan forward for Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Passionate Archaeologist.

Spiteful Repossession Spiteful Repossession
+99% Synergy $0.38
Volcanic Vision Volcanic Vision
+99% Synergy $0.51
Throes of Chaos Throes of Chaos
+99% Synergy $0.29
Reckless Endeavor Reckless Endeavor
+99% Synergy $11.53
Creative Technique Creative Technique
+99% Synergy $0.36
Into the Time Vortex Into the Time Vortex
+99% Synergy $0.24
Reckless Impulse Reckless Impulse
+98% Synergy $1.44
Volcanic Torrent Volcanic Torrent
+98% Synergy $0.29
Inspired Tinkering Inspired Tinkering
+98% Synergy $1.59
Waltz of Rage Waltz of Rage
+98% Synergy $0.32
Ignite the Future Ignite the Future
+98% Synergy $0.58
Brass's Bounty Brass's Bounty
+98% Synergy $0.52
Strike It Rich Strike It Rich
+98% Synergy $2.81
Light Up the Stage Light Up the Stage
+97% Synergy $0.36
Glimpse the Impossible Glimpse the Impossible
+97% Synergy $0.34
Ezuri's Predation Ezuri's Predation
+94% Synergy $2.58
Escape to the Wilds Escape to the Wilds
+93% Synergy $0.33
Bala Ged Recovery Bala Ged Sanctuary Bala Ged Recovery
+89% Synergy $6.78
Three Visits Three Visits
+72% Synergy $5.03
Farseek Farseek
+67% Synergy $0.45
Nature's Lore Nature's Lore
+62% Synergy $2.88

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Passionate Archaeologist Big Mana decks.

Mishra's Research Desk Mishra's Research Desk
+99% Synergy $0.20
Inspiring Statuary Inspiring Statuary
+99% Synergy $0.37
Bootleggers' Stash Bootleggers' Stash
+94% Synergy $1.01
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+78% Synergy $4.52

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Big Mana strategy in Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Passionate Archaeologist decks.

The Flux The Flux
+99% Synergy $0.36
Charred Foyer // Warped Space Charred Foyer // Warped Space
+98% Synergy $2.37
Bigger on the Inside Bigger on the Inside
+97% Synergy $0.49
Mana Reflection Mana Reflection
+96% Synergy $2.52
Rain of Riches Rain of Riches
+94% Synergy $10.01
Valakut Exploration Valakut Exploration
+94% Synergy $3.86
Fiery Emancipation Fiery Emancipation
+92% Synergy $14.47

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Passionate Archaeologist Big Mana decks.

Gingerbread Cabin Gingerbread Cabin
+99% Synergy $0.39
The Shire The Shire
+99% Synergy $3.75
Dwarven Mine Dwarven Mine
+99% Synergy $0.40
Khalni Garden Khalni Garden
+98% Synergy $1.04
Mines of Moria Mines of Moria
+98% Synergy $3.45
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
+97% Synergy $2.65
Treasure Vault Treasure Vault
+97% Synergy $2.26
Spinerock Knoll Spinerock Knoll
+92% Synergy $1.37
Boseiju, Who Endures Boseiju, Who Endures
+80% Synergy $50.54
Mosswort Bridge Mosswort Bridge
+74% Synergy $0.37

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Passionate Archaeologist's Big Mana strategy.

Sol Ring Sol Ring
+22% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Passionate Archaeologist's Big Mana decks.

Spikefield Hazard Spikefield Cave Spikefield Hazard
+99% Synergy $0.40
Snow-Covered Mountain Snow-Covered Mountain
+95% Synergy $0.71
Snow-Covered Forest Snow-Covered Forest
+95% Synergy $0.91
Kazuul's Fury Kazuul's Cliffs Kazuul's Fury
+95% Synergy $0.73
Highland Forest Highland Forest
+92% Synergy $0.42
Scalding Tarn Scalding Tarn
+92% Synergy $37.29
Verdant Catacombs Verdant Catacombs
+91% Synergy $28.70
Misty Rainforest Misty Rainforest
+91% Synergy $35.90
Bala Ged Recovery Bala Ged Sanctuary Bala Ged Recovery
+89% Synergy $6.78
Windswept Heath Windswept Heath
+89% Synergy $12.47
Fire-Lit Thicket Fire-Lit Thicket
+83% Synergy $9.07
Wooded Foothills Wooded Foothills
+67% Synergy $18.06
Spire Garden Spire Garden
+63% Synergy $2.20
Stomping Ground Stomping Ground
+51% Synergy $6.39
Cinder Glade Cinder Glade
+32% Synergy $0.31
Command Tower Command Tower
+17% Synergy $0.31
Mountain Mountain
+3% Synergy $0.08
Forest Forest
+2% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Passionate Archaeologist: Big Mana.

Jaheira, Friend of the Forest Tavern Brawler Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Tavern Brawler
Karlach, Fury of Avernus Cloakwood Hermit Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Cloakwood Hermit
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest Street Urchin Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Street Urchin
The Fugitive Doctor Ace, Fearless Rebel The Fugitive Doctor // Ace, Fearless Rebel
The Fugitive Doctor Leela, Sevateem Warrior The Fugitive Doctor // Leela, Sevateem Warrior
Akiri, Line-Slinger Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood Akiri, Line-Slinger // Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood
Akiri, Line-Slinger Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Akiri, Line-Slinger // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Alena, Kessig Trapper Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Alena, Kessig Trapper // Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid Guild Artisan Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Guild Artisan
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid Popular Entertainer Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Popular Entertainer
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Ignacio of Myra's Marvels Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Ignacio of Myra's Marvels
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Jeska, Thrice Reborn Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Ganax, Astral Hunter Faceless One Ganax, Astral Hunter // Faceless One
Ganax, Astral Hunter Street Urchin Ganax, Astral Hunter // Street Urchin
The Ninth Doctor Ace, Fearless Rebel The Ninth Doctor // Ace, Fearless Rebel
The Third Doctor Bill Potts The Third Doctor // Bill Potts
The Fifteenth Doctor Susan Foreman The Fifteenth Doctor // Susan Foreman
The Fugitive Doctor Peri Brown The Fugitive Doctor // Peri Brown
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest Guild Artisan Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Guild Artisan
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers Tavern Brawler Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Tavern Brawler
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Vial Smasher the Fierce Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Karlach, Fury of Avernus Street Urchin Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Street Urchin
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Krark, the Thumbless Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Krark, the Thumbless
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer Feywild Visitor Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Feywild Visitor
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer Agent of the Iron Throne Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Agent of the Iron Throne
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
The Twelfth Doctor Nyssa of Traken The Twelfth Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
Karlach, Fury of Avernus Dungeon Delver Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Dungeon Delver
Karlach, Fury of Avernus Guild Artisan Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Guild Artisan
The Third Doctor Dan Lewis The Third Doctor // Dan Lewis
Akiri, Line-Slinger Alena, Kessig Trapper Akiri, Line-Slinger // Alena, Kessig Trapper
Akiri, Line-Slinger Krark, the Thumbless Akiri, Line-Slinger // Krark, the Thumbless
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Tavern Brawler Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Tavern Brawler
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Hardy Outlander Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Hardy Outlander
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Master Chef Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Master Chef
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Brinelin, the Moon Kraken Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Brinelin, the Moon Kraken

Other Available Backgrounds

Jaheira, Friend of the Forest can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds: