App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Price tag $9.10

Legendary CreatureBird Monk Human Wizard

Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Wheels game on their own.

Smothering Tithe Smothering Tithe
+82% Synergy $61.19
Rhystic Study Rhystic Study
+49% Synergy $69.93
Consecrated Sphinx Consecrated Sphinx
+32% Synergy $29.93
Gamble Gamble
+27% Synergy $18.29
Mystical Tutor Mystical Tutor
+23% Synergy $16.42
Jeska's Will Jeska's Will
+20% Synergy $40.59
Teferi's Protection Teferi's Protection
+20% Synergy $48.18
Enlightened Tutor Enlightened Tutor
+18% Synergy $35.35
Fierce Guardianship Fierce Guardianship
+18% Synergy $57.26
Cyclonic Rift Cyclonic Rift
+17% Synergy $38.67

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Wheels plan in Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Mischievous Mystic Mischievous Mystic
+99% Synergy $0.31
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
+65% Synergy $4.98
The Council of Four The Council of Four
+64% Synergy $3.77
Faerie Mastermind Faerie Mastermind
+61% Synergy $11.91
The Locust God The Locust God
+60% Synergy $7.14
Kykar, Wind's Fury Kykar, Wind's Fury
+56% Synergy $0.44
Clinquant Skymage Clinquant Skymage
+49% Synergy $0.22
Niv-Mizzet, Visionary Niv-Mizzet, Visionary
+48% Synergy $7.45
Homunculus Horde Homunculus Horde
+48% Synergy $1.56
Esper Sentinel Esper Sentinel
+48% Synergy $57.59
Academy Loremaster Academy Loremaster
+33% Synergy $0.27
Norin, Swift Survivalist Norin, Swift Survivalist
+33% Synergy $0.23
Nils, Discipline Enforcer Nils, Discipline Enforcer
+33% Synergy $0.33
Dockside Extortionist Dockside Extortionist
+33% Synergy $10.29
Nin, the Pain Artist Nin, the Pain Artist
+33% Synergy $0.50
Melek, Izzet Paragon Melek, Izzet Paragon
+33% Synergy $0.22
Tidal Barracuda Tidal Barracuda
+33% Synergy $7.17
Sunscorch Regent Sunscorch Regent
+32% Synergy $0.45
Steelburr Champion Steelburr Champion
+32% Synergy $0.30
Nelly Borca, Impulsive Accuser Nelly Borca, Impulsive Accuser
+32% Synergy $0.45
Kastral, the Windcrested Kastral, the Windcrested
+32% Synergy $0.39
Phantasmal Image Phantasmal Image
+32% Synergy $3.99
Soul's Attendant Soul's Attendant
+32% Synergy $4.86
Nadir Kraken Nadir Kraken
+32% Synergy $0.40
Emrakul's Messenger Emrakul's Messenger
+32% Synergy $0.29
Sokrates, Athenian Teacher Sokrates, Athenian Teacher
+32% Synergy $0.46
Soul Warden Soul Warden
+32% Synergy $3.06
The Second Doctor The Second Doctor
+31% Synergy $0.81
Triskaidekaphile Triskaidekaphile
+31% Synergy $0.97
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind
+31% Synergy $1.20
Malcolm, Alluring Scoundrel Malcolm, Alluring Scoundrel
+31% Synergy $2.44
Leonin Lightscribe Leonin Lightscribe
+30% Synergy $0.43
Plumecreed Escort Plumecreed Escort
+30% Synergy $0.29
Enduring Innocence Enduring Innocence
+30% Synergy $4.26
Ledger Shredder Ledger Shredder
+30% Synergy $9.20
Archivist of Oghma Archivist of Oghma
+30% Synergy $6.52
Dualcaster Mage Dualcaster Mage
+30% Synergy $4.39
Loyal Warhound Loyal Warhound
+30% Synergy $0.62
Mangara, the Diplomat Mangara, the Diplomat
+29% Synergy $0.36
Mother of Runes Mother of Runes
+29% Synergy $12.10
Selfless Squire Selfless Squire
+28% Synergy $0.38
Imperial Recruiter Imperial Recruiter
+28% Synergy $13.89
Enduring Curiosity Enduring Curiosity
+28% Synergy $6.01
Ornithopter of Paradise Ornithopter of Paradise
+26% Synergy $2.24
Third Path Iconoclast Third Path Iconoclast
+23% Synergy $0.28
Monastery Mentor Monastery Mentor
+20% Synergy $0.72

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist's Wheels deck ahead.

Deflecting Palm Deflecting Palm
+61% Synergy $3.27
Wear // Tear Wear // Tear
+60% Synergy $2.76
Deflecting Swat Deflecting Swat
+52% Synergy $69.27
Path to Exile Path to Exile
+51% Synergy $1.35
Arcane Denial Arcane Denial
+49% Synergy $1.67
An Offer You Can't Refuse An Offer You Can't Refuse
+45% Synergy $3.83
Test of Talents Test of Talents
+33% Synergy $0.34
Shatter Shatter
+33% Synergy $0.11
Metamorphic Blast Metamorphic Blast
+33% Synergy $0.24
Dream Fracture Dream Fracture
+33% Synergy $0.14
Tempt with Mayhem Tempt with Mayhem
+33% Synergy $1.17
Visions of Beyond Visions of Beyond
+32% Synergy $5.08
Miscast Miscast
+32% Synergy $1.29
Unleash Fury Unleash Fury
+32% Synergy $0.37
Long River's Pull Long River's Pull
+32% Synergy $0.38
Dazzling Denial Dazzling Denial
+32% Synergy $0.22
Swords to Plowshares Swords to Plowshares
+32% Synergy $1.52
Angel's Grace Angel's Grace
+31% Synergy $3.03
Orim's Chant Orim's Chant
+31% Synergy $6.08
Disenchant Disenchant
+31% Synergy $0.09
Wrong Turn Wrong Turn
+31% Synergy $0.43
Spell Pierce Spell Pierce
+31% Synergy $0.31
Red Elemental Blast Red Elemental Blast
+30% Synergy $15.77
Seething Song Seething Song
+30% Synergy $12.32
Reality Shift Reality Shift
+30% Synergy $0.32
Legion Leadership Legion Stronghold Legion Leadership
+27% Synergy $0.44
Dawn's Truce Dawn's Truce
+26% Synergy $8.86
Abrade Abrade
+26% Synergy $0.33
Snap Snap
+25% Synergy $3.65
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
+25% Synergy $0.82
Stroke of Midnight Stroke of Midnight
+24% Synergy $0.39
Negate Negate
+18% Synergy $0.31
Swan Song Swan Song
+14% Synergy $11.36
Generous Gift Generous Gift
+13% Synergy $0.77
Brainstorm Brainstorm
+13% Synergy $1.41
Boros Charm Boros Charm
+12% Synergy $4.89
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
+11% Synergy $0.36
Counterspell Counterspell
-2% Synergy $3.32

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Wheels game plan forward for Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist.

Windfall Windfall
+58% Synergy $5.05
Trial of Agony Trial of Agony
+33% Synergy $0.20
Molten Psyche Molten Psyche
+33% Synergy $4.50
Council's Judgment Council's Judgment
+32% Synergy $0.73
Slash the Ranks Slash the Ranks
+32% Synergy $0.75
Secret Rendezvous Secret Rendezvous
+32% Synergy $0.33
Careful Study Careful Study
+32% Synergy $4.09
Wheel of Misfortune Wheel of Misfortune
+32% Synergy $8.19
Twinflame Twinflame
+32% Synergy $1.00
Karn's Temporal Sundering Karn's Temporal Sundering
+31% Synergy $1.75
Disrupt Decorum Disrupt Decorum
+31% Synergy $4.79
Cut a Deal Cut a Deal
+31% Synergy $0.31
Promise of Loyalty Promise of Loyalty
+30% Synergy $0.18
Sevinne's Reclamation Sevinne's Reclamation
+25% Synergy $0.36
Faithless Looting Faithless Looting
+20% Synergy $0.46
Preordain Preordain
+19% Synergy $0.68
Ponder Ponder
+16% Synergy $2.28
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
+10% Synergy $0.89

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Wheels decks.

Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+43% Synergy $4.52
Tempting Contract Tempting Contract
+33% Synergy $11.06
Crawlspace Crawlspace
+32% Synergy $10.53
Alhammarret's Archive Alhammarret's Archive
+31% Synergy $10.62
Whispersilk Cloak Whispersilk Cloak
+30% Synergy $1.71
Sensei's Divining Top Sensei's Divining Top
+27% Synergy $42.88
Mithril Coat Mithril Coat
+27% Synergy $31.91
The Reaver Cleaver The Reaver Cleaver
+26% Synergy $30.50
Bident of Thassa Bident of Thassa
+24% Synergy $0.40
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+8% Synergy $2.28

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Wheels strategy in Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist decks.

Curse of Verbosity Curse of Verbosity
+65% Synergy $0.78
Duelist's Heritage Duelist's Heritage
+65% Synergy $2.21
Wizard Class Wizard Class
+64% Synergy $3.26
Trouble in Pairs Trouble in Pairs
+63% Synergy $25.11
Curse of Opulence Curse of Opulence
+63% Synergy $4.25
Propaganda Propaganda
+55% Synergy $2.54
Mystic Remora Mystic Remora
+55% Synergy $13.04
Ghostly Prison Ghostly Prison
+55% Synergy $5.79
Jeskai Ascendancy Jeskai Ascendancy
+52% Synergy $1.66
Whirlwind of Thought Whirlwind of Thought
+43% Synergy $0.29
Karmic Justice Karmic Justice
+32% Synergy $1.80
Smuggler's Share Smuggler's Share
+32% Synergy $9.37
One with the Multiverse One with the Multiverse
+32% Synergy $3.02
Brave the Sands Brave the Sands
+32% Synergy $6.27
True Conviction True Conviction
+32% Synergy $4.38
Monologue Tax Monologue Tax
+31% Synergy $0.91
Ominous Seas Ominous Seas
+31% Synergy $1.22
Authority of the Consuls Authority of the Consuls
+31% Synergy $4.44
Aggravated Assault Aggravated Assault
+30% Synergy $35.58
Curiosity Curiosity
+29% Synergy $0.99
Teferi's Ageless Insight Teferi's Ageless Insight
+27% Synergy $4.78
All Will Be One All Will Be One
+27% Synergy $15.39

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist's Wheels game plan.

Jace Beleren Jace Beleren
+31% Synergy $2.12

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Wheels decks.

Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+14% Synergy $0.36
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
0% Synergy $3.52

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist's Wheels strategy.

Bounty Board Bounty Board
+33% Synergy $2.13
Boros Keyrune Boros Keyrune
+33% Synergy $0.15
Victory Chimes Victory Chimes
+33% Synergy $5.67
Izzet Locket Izzet Locket
+32% Synergy $0.33
Decanter of Endless Water Decanter of Endless Water
+29% Synergy $5.39
Talisman of Creativity Talisman of Creativity
+25% Synergy $1.51
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
+9% Synergy $2.59
Boros Signet Boros Signet
+6% Synergy $0.62
Azorius Signet Azorius Signet
+3% Synergy $0.26
Izzet Signet Izzet Signet
+3% Synergy $0.41
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+1% Synergy $0.89
Talisman of Conviction Talisman of Conviction
-9% Synergy $0.42
Talisman of Progress Talisman of Progress
-11% Synergy $0.38
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
-21% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-22% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist's Wheels decks.

Deserted Beach Deserted Beach
+44% Synergy $5.87
Temple of Enlightenment Temple of Enlightenment
+41% Synergy $0.22
Sea of Clouds Sea of Clouds
+37% Synergy $18.26
Obscura Storefront Obscura Storefront
+33% Synergy $0.29
Thriving Isle Thriving Isle
+29% Synergy $0.18
Adarkar Wastes Adarkar Wastes
+28% Synergy $0.37
Prairie Stream Prairie Stream
+27% Synergy $0.20
Legion Leadership Legion Stronghold Legion Leadership
+27% Synergy $0.44
Tranquil Cove Tranquil Cove
+26% Synergy $0.17
Sacred Foundry Sacred Foundry
+25% Synergy $9.68
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
+25% Synergy $1.11
Boros Garrison Boros Garrison
+24% Synergy $0.24
City of Brass City of Brass
+24% Synergy $12.30
Thundering Falls Thundering Falls
+24% Synergy $15.42
Izzet Boilerworks Izzet Boilerworks
+22% Synergy $0.36
Azorius Chancery Azorius Chancery
+22% Synergy $0.33
Plateau Plateau
+22% Synergy $379.60
Frostboil Snarl Frostboil Snarl
+19% Synergy $0.28
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
+17% Synergy $0.26
Furycalm Snarl Furycalm Snarl
+16% Synergy $0.30
Sundown Pass Sundown Pass
+12% Synergy $2.19
Glacial Fortress Glacial Fortress
+10% Synergy $0.31
Stormcarved Coast Stormcarved Coast
+9% Synergy $2.50
Rugged Prairie Rugged Prairie
+9% Synergy $0.62
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+7% Synergy $0.25
Scalding Tarn Scalding Tarn
+6% Synergy $37.29
Arid Mesa Arid Mesa
+6% Synergy $28.93
Mountain Mountain
+5% Synergy $0.08
Plains Plains
+5% Synergy $0.09
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+4% Synergy $0.24
Island Island
+4% Synergy $0.08
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+4% Synergy $0.23
Flooded Strand Flooded Strand
+3% Synergy $15.97
Spectator Seating Spectator Seating
+3% Synergy $5.58
Training Center Training Center
+3% Synergy $17.43
Raugrin Triome Raugrin Triome
-2% Synergy $14.60
Steam Vents Steam Vents
-8% Synergy $10.15
Shivan Reef Shivan Reef
-8% Synergy $0.33
Hallowed Fountain Hallowed Fountain
-9% Synergy $6.71
Battlefield Forge Battlefield Forge
-9% Synergy $0.42
Clifftop Retreat Clifftop Retreat
-20% Synergy $0.34
Sulfur Falls Sulfur Falls
-21% Synergy $0.28
Mystic Monastery Mystic Monastery
-24% Synergy $0.28
Command Tower Command Tower
-25% Synergy $0.31

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist: Wheels.

Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Kraum, Ludevic's Opus Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Brallin, Skyshark Rider Shabraz, the Skyshark Brallin, Skyshark Rider // Shabraz, the Skyshark
Volo, Itinerant Scholar Faceless One Volo, Itinerant Scholar // Faceless One
The Second Doctor Ryan Sinclair The Second Doctor // Ryan Sinclair
The Second Doctor Yasmin Khan The Second Doctor // Yasmin Khan
Volo, Itinerant Scholar Feywild Visitor Volo, Itinerant Scholar // Feywild Visitor
Volo, Itinerant Scholar Popular Entertainer Volo, Itinerant Scholar // Popular Entertainer
Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher Candlekeep Sage Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher // Candlekeep Sage
Volo, Itinerant Scholar Dragon Cultist Volo, Itinerant Scholar // Dragon Cultist
Volo, Itinerant Scholar Tavern Brawler Volo, Itinerant Scholar // Tavern Brawler
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Esior, Wardwing Familiar Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Siani, Eye of the Storm Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh // Siani, Eye of the Storm
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro The Prismatic Piper Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // The Prismatic Piper
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Vial Smasher the Fierce Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Vial Smasher the Fierce
The Second Doctor Adric, Mathematical Genius The Second Doctor // Adric, Mathematical Genius
Alena, Kessig Trapper Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Alena, Kessig Trapper // Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Alena, Kessig Trapper Siani, Eye of the Storm Alena, Kessig Trapper // Siani, Eye of the Storm
The Eighth Doctor Leela, Sevateem Warrior The Eighth Doctor // Leela, Sevateem Warrior
The Eleventh Doctor Vislor Turlough The Eleventh Doctor // Vislor Turlough
The Second Doctor Clara Oswald The Second Doctor // Clara Oswald
The Second Doctor Rose Tyler The Second Doctor // Rose Tyler
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
The Eighth Doctor Donna Noble The Eighth Doctor // Donna Noble
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Jeska, Thrice Reborn Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Krark, the Thumbless Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Krark, the Thumbless
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
The War Doctor Rose Noble The War Doctor // Rose Noble
Volo, Itinerant Scholar Noble Heritage Volo, Itinerant Scholar // Noble Heritage
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Tymna the Weaver Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Tymna the Weaver
Akiri, Line-Slinger Brinelin, the Moon Kraken Akiri, Line-Slinger // Brinelin, the Moon Kraken
Akiri, Line-Slinger Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Akiri, Line-Slinger // Eligeth, Crossroads Augur
Akiri, Line-Slinger Esior, Wardwing Familiar Akiri, Line-Slinger // Esior, Wardwing Familiar
Akiri, Line-Slinger Ghost of Ramirez DePietro Akiri, Line-Slinger // Ghost of Ramirez DePietro
Akiri, Line-Slinger Glacian, Powerstone Engineer Akiri, Line-Slinger // Glacian, Powerstone Engineer
Akiri, Line-Slinger Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Akiri, Line-Slinger // Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker