App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Inalla, Archmage Ritualist
Price tag $3.98

Legendary CreatureHuman Wizard

Magic color symbol for U Magic color symbol for B Magic color symbol for R
Grixis

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Inalla, Archmage Ritualist players are trying out in Wizards decks.

Mana Sculpt Mana Sculpt
+28% Synergy $1.29
Harmonized Trio Harmonized Trio
+15% Synergy $0.77
Emeritus of Ideation Emeritus of Ideation
+13% Synergy $5.54
Emeritus of Conflict Emeritus of Conflict
+10% Synergy $1.57
Great Hall of the Biblioplex Great Hall of the Biblioplex
+8% Synergy $0.90

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Inalla, Archmage Ritualist's Wizards builds — cards that lean hardest into the Wizards theme.

Bloodline Necromancer Bloodline Necromancer
+81% Synergy $0.31
Naban, Dean of Iteration Naban, Dean of Iteration
+79% Synergy $0.72
Archaeomancer Archaeomancer
+69% Synergy $0.35
Riptide Laboratory Riptide Laboratory
+69% Synergy $0.75
Harmonic Prodigy Harmonic Prodigy
+68% Synergy $4.31
Azami, Lady of Scrolls Azami, Lady of Scrolls
+67% Synergy $0.40
Aether Channeler Aether Channeler
+67% Synergy $0.33
Step Through Step Through
+66% Synergy $0.26
Stonybrook Banneret Stonybrook Banneret
+65% Synergy $0.30
Dualcaster Mage Dualcaster Mage
+62% Synergy $4.39

Top Cards

The staple cards most Inalla, Archmage Ritualist Wizards decks run as their core.

Naru Meha, Master Wizard Naru Meha, Master Wizard
+56% Synergy $1.02
Archmage of Echoes Archmage of Echoes
+56% Synergy $15.40
Ghostly Flicker Ghostly Flicker
+55% Synergy $2.09
Wizard's Retort Wizard's Retort
+49% Synergy $0.30
Sea Gate Oracle Sea Gate Oracle
+49% Synergy $0.16
Puppeteer Clique Puppeteer Clique
+48% Synergy $0.30
Apprentice Necromancer Apprentice Necromancer
+48% Synergy $1.49
Flame of Anor Flame of Anor
+47% Synergy $4.86
Watcher for Tomorrow Watcher for Tomorrow
+47% Synergy $0.32
Counterspell Counterspell
+20% Synergy $3.32

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Inalla, Archmage Ritualist Wizards game on their own.

Cyclonic Rift Cyclonic Rift
+14% Synergy $38.67
Mystical Tutor Mystical Tutor
+8% Synergy $16.42
Rhystic Study Rhystic Study
+5% Synergy $69.93
Thassa's Oracle Thassa's Oracle
+5% Synergy $21.94
Demonic Tutor Demonic Tutor
0% Synergy $61.95
Force of Will Force of Will
0% Synergy $59.38
Vampiric Tutor Vampiric Tutor
-1% Synergy $54.82
Gamble Gamble
-3% Synergy $18.29
Ancient Tomb Ancient Tomb
-5% Synergy $134.99
The One Ring The One Ring
-7% Synergy $115.22

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Wizards plan in Inalla, Archmage Ritualist decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Ertai Resurrected Ertai Resurrected
+46% Synergy $1.15
Vedalken Aethermage Vedalken Aethermage
+44% Synergy $0.45
Venser, Shaper Savant Venser, Shaper Savant
+43% Synergy $1.12
Kuja, Genome Sorcerer Trance Kuja, Fate Defied Kuja, Genome Sorcerer
+42% Synergy $1.29
Timestream Navigator Timestream Navigator
+42% Synergy $0.37
Dour Port-Mage Dour Port-Mage
+42% Synergy $3.31
Spellseeker Spellseeker
+40% Synergy $17.04
Galecaster Colossus Galecaster Colossus
+40% Synergy $2.59
Cyclone Summoner Cyclone Summoner
+40% Synergy $0.28
Cloudkin Seer Cloudkin Seer
+39% Synergy $0.14
Mysidian Elder Mysidian Elder
+36% Synergy $0.23
Basalt Ravager Basalt Ravager
+35% Synergy $0.32
Ruthless Technomancer Ruthless Technomancer
+34% Synergy $3.72
Tribute Mage Tribute Mage
+33% Synergy $0.99
Serum Visionary Serum Visionary
+28% Synergy $0.18
Kess, Dissident Mage Kess, Dissident Mage
+27% Synergy $3.59
The Master, Multiplied The Master, Multiplied
+26% Synergy $6.61
Obeka, Brute Chronologist Obeka, Brute Chronologist
+26% Synergy $0.48
Anathemancer Anathemancer
+26% Synergy $2.14
Docent of Perfection Final Iteration Docent of Perfection
+25% Synergy $0.65
Black Waltz No. 3 Black Waltz No. 3
+24% Synergy $0.35
Shadowmage Infiltrator Shadowmage Infiltrator
+24% Synergy $0.41
Trophy Mage Trophy Mage
+22% Synergy $0.73
Patron Wizard Patron Wizard
+21% Synergy $5.40
Aether Adept Aether Adept
+21% Synergy $0.10
Marchesa, the Black Rose Marchesa, the Black Rose
+20% Synergy $2.49
Disciple of Bolas Disciple of Bolas
+20% Synergy $0.36
Tishana's Tidebinder Tishana's Tidebinder
+20% Synergy $2.21
Portal Mage Portal Mage
+20% Synergy $0.25
Kefka, Court Mage Kefka, Ruler of Ruin Kefka, Court Mage
+19% Synergy $6.01
Roaming Throne Roaming Throne
+18% Synergy $48.86
Arcanis the Omnipotent Arcanis the Omnipotent
+18% Synergy $0.28
Vela the Night-Clad Vela the Night-Clad
+18% Synergy $0.64
Merchant of Secrets Merchant of Secrets
+18% Synergy $0.33
Sage of Fables Sage of Fables
+17% Synergy $0.27
Vindictive Lich Vindictive Lich
+17% Synergy $0.44
Dire Fleet Ravager Dire Fleet Ravager
+16% Synergy $0.35
Gleeful Arsonist Gleeful Arsonist
+15% Synergy $7.13
Havengul Lich Havengul Lich
+15% Synergy $0.69
Sower of Temptation Sower of Temptation
+14% Synergy $2.43
Pol Jamaar, Illusionist Pol Jamaar, Illusionist
+14% Synergy $1.02
Thundertrap Trainer Thundertrap Trainer
+14% Synergy $1.18
Scholar of the Ages Scholar of the Ages
+13% Synergy $0.17
Barrin, Tolarian Archmage Barrin, Tolarian Archmage
+13% Synergy $0.33
Warren Soultrader Warren Soultrader
+12% Synergy $16.43
Pollywog Prodigy Pollywog Prodigy
+12% Synergy $6.76
Thassa, Deep-Dwelling Thassa, Deep-Dwelling
+11% Synergy $26.45
Vivi Ornitier Vivi Ornitier
+10% Synergy $36.07
Snapcaster Mage Snapcaster Mage
+10% Synergy $16.85
Archmage Emeritus Archmage Emeritus
+5% Synergy $0.59

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Inalla, Archmage Ritualist's Wizards deck ahead.

Displace Displace
+32% Synergy $0.27
Brainstorm Brainstorm
+21% Synergy $1.41
Terminate Terminate
+18% Synergy $0.28
Reality Shift Reality Shift
+17% Synergy $0.32
Rakdos Charm Rakdos Charm
+15% Synergy $0.45
Burnt Offering Burnt Offering
+15% Synergy $1.36
Essence Flux Essence Flux
+14% Synergy $1.85
Transpose Transpose
+14% Synergy $0.35
Negate Negate
+13% Synergy $0.31
Crosis's Charm Crosis's Charm
+12% Synergy $0.48
Illusionist's Stratagem Illusionist's Stratagem
+11% Synergy $0.27
Go for the Throat Go for the Throat
+10% Synergy $0.57
Culling the Weak Culling the Weak
+9% Synergy $6.71
Vivi's Persistence Vivi's Persistence
+8% Synergy $49.98
Polymorphist's Jest Polymorphist's Jest
+8% Synergy $6.36
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
+7% Synergy $0.36
Harmonized Crescendo Harmonized Crescendo
+7% Synergy $1.19
Entomb Entomb
+6% Synergy $17.31
Snap Snap
+5% Synergy $3.65
Dramatic Reversal Dramatic Reversal
+5% Synergy $0.51
Shallow Grave Shallow Grave
+5% Synergy $109.97
Wizard's Lightning Wizard's Lightning
+5% Synergy $0.37
Memory Plunder Memory Plunder
+4% Synergy $1.40
Waterlogged Teachings Inundated Archive Waterlogged Teachings
+3% Synergy $0.36
Saw in Half Saw in Half
+3% Synergy $5.39
Dispel Dispel
+3% Synergy $0.41
Muddle the Mixture Muddle the Mixture
+3% Synergy $2.58
Comet Storm Comet Storm
+3% Synergy $4.26
Invert Polarity Invert Polarity
+3% Synergy $0.49
Mana Drain Mana Drain
+2% Synergy $57.71
Pongify Pongify
+2% Synergy $1.91
Rapid Hybridization Rapid Hybridization
+2% Synergy $1.20
Opt Opt
+1% Synergy $0.23
Withering Torment Withering Torment
0% Synergy $0.86
Sink into Stupor Soporific Springs Sink into Stupor
0% Synergy $6.91
Demonic Consultation Demonic Consultation
0% Synergy $7.02
Flashback Flashback
0% Synergy $3.91
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
-1% Synergy $0.82
Swan Song Swan Song
-2% Synergy $11.36
Force of Negation Force of Negation
-2% Synergy $49.89
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
-2% Synergy $3.86
Pact of Negation Pact of Negation
-3% Synergy $18.00
Flusterstorm Flusterstorm
-3% Synergy $8.78
Dark Ritual Dark Ritual
-4% Synergy $5.94
Abrade Abrade
-4% Synergy $0.33
An Offer You Can't Refuse An Offer You Can't Refuse
-5% Synergy $3.83
Arcane Denial Arcane Denial
-5% Synergy $1.67
Frantic Search Frantic Search
-7% Synergy $1.94
Bedevil Bedevil
-7% Synergy $0.31

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Wizards game plan forward for Inalla, Archmage Ritualist.

Unearth Unearth
+30% Synergy $0.53
Kindred Dominance Kindred Dominance
+28% Synergy $4.09
Circle of Power Circle of Power
+28% Synergy $0.28
Cornered by Black Mages Cornered by Black Mages
+24% Synergy $0.27
Ponder Ponder
+21% Synergy $2.28
Persist Persist
+16% Synergy $1.34
Vandalblast Vandalblast
+14% Synergy $1.10
Raise the Palisade Raise the Palisade
+14% Synergy $10.94
Victimize Victimize
+13% Synergy $1.58
Twinflame Twinflame
+10% Synergy $1.00
Finale of Promise Finale of Promise
+10% Synergy $1.39
Reanimate Reanimate
+9% Synergy $9.76
Preordain Preordain
+9% Synergy $0.68
Rite of Replication Rite of Replication
+7% Synergy $0.25
Diabolic Tutor Diabolic Tutor
+5% Synergy $2.35
Patriarch's Bidding Patriarch's Bidding
+5% Synergy $3.69
Clone Legion Clone Legion
+5% Synergy $2.71
Necromantic Selection Necromantic Selection
+5% Synergy $0.34
Blasphemous Edict Blasphemous Edict
+4% Synergy $4.67
Solve the Equation Solve the Equation
+4% Synergy $3.49
Molten Duplication Molten Duplication
+4% Synergy $13.31
Lively Dirge Lively Dirge
+4% Synergy $3.62
Decree of Pain Decree of Pain
+2% Synergy $0.33
Diabolic Intent Diabolic Intent
0% Synergy $16.42
Damnation Damnation
-1% Synergy $20.48
Toxic Deluge Toxic Deluge
-6% Synergy $4.37
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
-8% Synergy $0.89
Windfall Windfall
-8% Synergy $5.05
Faithless Looting Faithless Looting
-9% Synergy $0.46
Feed the Swarm Feed the Swarm
-10% Synergy $0.16

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Inalla, Archmage Ritualist Wizards decks.

Panharmonicon Panharmonicon
+42% Synergy $6.93
Ashnod's Altar Ashnod's Altar
+30% Synergy $15.57
Herald's Horn Herald's Horn
+25% Synergy $5.10
Urza's Incubator Urza's Incubator
+18% Synergy $19.19
Conjurer's Closet Conjurer's Closet
+16% Synergy $3.99
Black Mage's Rod Black Mage's Rod
+16% Synergy $0.34
Pyre of Heroes Pyre of Heroes
+16% Synergy $1.90
Sundial of the Infinite Sundial of the Infinite
+15% Synergy $11.40
Mirror Box Mirror Box
+12% Synergy $5.42
Robe of the Archmagi Robe of the Archmagi
+9% Synergy $0.42
Crystal Shard Crystal Shard
+8% Synergy $1.62
Rimefire Torque Rimefire Torque
+6% Synergy $0.29
Phyrexian Altar Phyrexian Altar
+5% Synergy $56.15
Sapphire Medallion Sapphire Medallion
+5% Synergy $6.98
Gathering Stone Gathering Stone
+5% Synergy $0.69
Isochron Scepter Isochron Scepter
+4% Synergy $11.80
Skullclamp Skullclamp
+2% Synergy $5.65
Vanquisher's Banner Vanquisher's Banner
+2% Synergy $5.20
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
-2% Synergy $4.67
Wishclaw Talisman Wishclaw Talisman
-2% Synergy $1.98

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Wizards strategy in Inalla, Archmage Ritualist decks.

Molten Echoes Molten Echoes
+44% Synergy $8.94
Reflections of Littjara Reflections of Littjara
+41% Synergy $3.20
Kindred Discovery Kindred Discovery
+27% Synergy $5.80
Impact Tremors Impact Tremors
+19% Synergy $2.25
Virtue of Knowledge Virtue of Knowledge
+16% Synergy $5.62
Wizard Class Wizard Class
+10% Synergy $3.26
Collective Inferno Collective Inferno
+10% Synergy $1.82
Mana Echoes Mana Echoes
+10% Synergy $56.16
Echoing Assault Echoing Assault
+7% Synergy $0.39
Flameshadow Conjuring Flameshadow Conjuring
+6% Synergy $3.81
Mirror March Mirror March
+5% Synergy $1.85
Descendants' Fury Descendants' Fury
+5% Synergy $0.28
Mystic Remora Mystic Remora
+3% Synergy $13.04
Leyline of Anticipation Leyline of Anticipation
+1% Synergy $6.81
Propaganda Propaganda
-4% Synergy $2.54

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Inalla, Archmage Ritualist's Wizards game plan.

Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
+8% Synergy $0.36

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Inalla, Archmage Ritualist Wizards decks.

Lindblum, Industrial Regency Lindblum, Industrial Regency
+20% Synergy $2.49
Three Tree City Three Tree City
+15% Synergy $28.42
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
+14% Synergy $3.52
Mystic Sanctuary Mystic Sanctuary
+14% Synergy $1.09
Midgar, City of Mako Midgar, City of Mako
+6% Synergy $2.18
Mystifying Maze Mystifying Maze
+5% Synergy $0.59
Temple of the False God Temple of the False God
+4% Synergy $0.26
Mistrise Village Mistrise Village
+2% Synergy $8.61
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
+1% Synergy $10.89
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
0% Synergy $1.93
Otawara, Soaring City Otawara, Soaring City
-2% Synergy $28.30
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
-3% Synergy $54.58

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Inalla, Archmage Ritualist's Wizards strategy.

Izzet Signet Izzet Signet
+14% Synergy $0.41
Dimir Signet Dimir Signet
+11% Synergy $1.20
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+10% Synergy $0.89
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
+7% Synergy $2.59
Talisman of Creativity Talisman of Creativity
+6% Synergy $1.51
Patchwork Banner Patchwork Banner
+6% Synergy $2.50
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+4% Synergy $0.34
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+2% Synergy $1.55
Rakdos Signet Rakdos Signet
+2% Synergy $4.43
Decanter of Endless Water Decanter of Endless Water
+2% Synergy $5.39
Chromatic Lantern Chromatic Lantern
+1% Synergy $0.87
Resonating Lute Resonating Lute
+1% Synergy $1.52
Talisman of Dominance Talisman of Dominance
0% Synergy $1.04
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
-1% Synergy $0.89
Mind Stone Mind Stone
-1% Synergy $0.31
Talisman of Indulgence Talisman of Indulgence
-10% Synergy $1.85
Relic of Sauron Relic of Sauron
-11% Synergy $9.52

Lands

The mana base behind Inalla, Archmage Ritualist's Wizards decks.

Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+37% Synergy $0.23
Secluded Courtyard Secluded Courtyard
+20% Synergy $0.33
Unclaimed Territory Unclaimed Territory
+20% Synergy $0.36
Cavern of Souls Cavern of Souls
+13% Synergy $51.14
Dimir Aqueduct Dimir Aqueduct
+12% Synergy $0.33
Izzet Boilerworks Izzet Boilerworks
+12% Synergy $0.36
Seething Landscape Seething Landscape
+11% Synergy $0.31
Grixis Panorama Grixis Panorama
+9% Synergy $0.38
Crumbling Necropolis Crumbling Necropolis
+8% Synergy $0.28
Rakdos Carnarium Rakdos Carnarium
+7% Synergy $0.35
Shivan Reef Shivan Reef
+6% Synergy $0.33
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+6% Synergy $0.25
Island Island
+5% Synergy $0.08
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+5% Synergy $0.24
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
+5% Synergy $0.26
Swiftwater Cliffs Swiftwater Cliffs
+5% Synergy $0.11
Sulfur Falls Sulfur Falls
+4% Synergy $0.28
Dismal Backwater Dismal Backwater
+4% Synergy $0.26
Swamp Swamp
+3% Synergy $0.08
Mountain Mountain
+2% Synergy $0.08
Drowned Catacomb Drowned Catacomb
+2% Synergy $1.19
Xander's Lounge Xander's Lounge
+2% Synergy $13.50
Training Center Training Center
+2% Synergy $17.43
Thundering Falls Thundering Falls
+2% Synergy $15.42
Command Tower Command Tower
+1% Synergy $0.31
Temple of Epiphany Temple of Epiphany
+1% Synergy $0.30
Sunken Hollow Sunken Hollow
0% Synergy $0.33
Morphic Pool Morphic Pool
0% Synergy $27.14
Temple of Deceit Temple of Deceit
0% Synergy $0.22
Cascade Bluffs Cascade Bluffs
0% Synergy $0.41
Sink into Stupor Soporific Springs Sink into Stupor
0% Synergy $6.91
Steam Vents Steam Vents
-1% Synergy $10.15
Stormcarved Coast Stormcarved Coast
-1% Synergy $2.50
Shipwreck Marsh Shipwreck Marsh
-1% Synergy $7.45
Undercity Sewers Undercity Sewers
-2% Synergy $15.18
Darkwater Catacombs Darkwater Catacombs
-2% Synergy $0.38
Watery Grave Watery Grave
-4% Synergy $9.66
Scalding Tarn Scalding Tarn
-4% Synergy $37.29
Polluted Delta Polluted Delta
-5% Synergy $20.44
Choked Estuary Choked Estuary
-5% Synergy $0.31
Volcanic Island Volcanic Island
-5% Synergy
Blood Crypt Blood Crypt
-6% Synergy $9.11
Bloodstained Mire Bloodstained Mire
-6% Synergy $18.20
Underground River Underground River
-6% Synergy $2.22
Underground Sea Underground Sea
-6% Synergy
Luxury Suite Luxury Suite
-7% Synergy $9.09
Haunted Ridge Haunted Ridge
-9% Synergy $8.51
Dragonskull Summit Dragonskull Summit
-12% Synergy $0.47
Smoldering Marsh Smoldering Marsh
-13% Synergy $0.30
Sulfurous Springs Sulfurous Springs
-13% Synergy $1.50

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Inalla, Archmage Ritualist: Wizards.