App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Price tag $2.89

Legendary CreatureSnake Wizard Goblin Berserker

Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Vial Smasher the Fierce

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Vial Smasher the Fierce Obosh Companion game on their own.

Mana Vault Mana Vault
+46% Synergy $120.10
Jeska's Will Jeska's Will
+43% Synergy $40.59

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Obosh Companion plan in Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Vial Smasher the Fierce decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Llanowar Elves Llanowar Elves
+85% Synergy $0.30
Surtr, Fiery Jötun Surtr, Fiery Jötun
+49% Synergy $11.52
Gearbane Orangutan Gearbane Orangutan
+49% Synergy $0.23
Lifespring Druid Lifespring Druid
+49% Synergy $0.08
Ascendant Packleader Ascendant Packleader
+49% Synergy $0.38
Sentinel of the Nameless City Sentinel of the Nameless City
+49% Synergy $0.40
Sarpadian Simulacrum Sarpadian Simulacrum
+49% Synergy $0.21
Faerie Dreamthief Faerie Dreamthief
+49% Synergy $0.28
Spawn-Gang Commander Spawn-Gang Commander
+49% Synergy $0.24
Draconic Disciple Draconic Disciple
+49% Synergy $0.11
Myr Battlesphere Myr Battlesphere
+49% Synergy $0.35
Llanowar Visionary Llanowar Visionary
+49% Synergy $0.31
Joraga Treespeaker Joraga Treespeaker
+49% Synergy $1.94
Nyxborn Hydra Nyxborn Hydra
+49% Synergy $0.32
Nighthawk Scavenger Nighthawk Scavenger
+49% Synergy $0.40
Foe-Razer Regent Foe-Razer Regent
+49% Synergy $0.35
Taunting Kobold Taunting Kobold
+49% Synergy $0.20
Silverback Elder Silverback Elder
+49% Synergy $7.50
Leyline Prowler Leyline Prowler
+49% Synergy $0.37
Port Razer Port Razer
+49% Synergy $1.32
Dragon's Rage Channeler Dragon's Rage Channeler
+49% Synergy $1.36
Ox of Agonas Ox of Agonas
+49% Synergy $0.81
Vorinclex The Grand Evolution Vorinclex
+49% Synergy $6.44
Topiary Stomper Topiary Stomper
+48% Synergy $0.82
Bonehoard Dracosaur Bonehoard Dracosaur
+48% Synergy $14.26
Dragonmaster Outcast Dragonmaster Outcast
+48% Synergy $0.34
Atalan Jackal Atalan Jackal
+48% Synergy $4.52
Farhaven Elf Farhaven Elf
+48% Synergy $0.22
Dragon Mage Dragon Mage
+48% Synergy $0.17
Samut, Vizier of Naktamun Samut, Vizier of Naktamun
+48% Synergy $1.80
Heartless Hidetsugu Heartless Hidetsugu
+47% Synergy $2.86
Alesha, Who Laughs at Fate Alesha, Who Laughs at Fate
+47% Synergy $1.64
Gwenna, Eyes of Gaea Gwenna, Eyes of Gaea
+47% Synergy $4.73
Taurean Mauler Taurean Mauler
+47% Synergy $0.90
Captain Lannery Storm Captain Lannery Storm
+47% Synergy $0.35
Nissa, Resurgent Animist Nissa, Resurgent Animist
+47% Synergy $26.00
Kaervek the Merciless Kaervek the Merciless
+46% Synergy $0.35
Klothys, God of Destiny Klothys, God of Destiny
+46% Synergy $2.09
Ilharg, the Raze-Boar Ilharg, the Raze-Boar
+46% Synergy $10.97
Roxanne, Starfall Savant Roxanne, Starfall Savant
+46% Synergy $0.43
Fyndhorn Elves Fyndhorn Elves
+45% Synergy $2.02
Feldon of the Third Path Feldon of the Third Path
+45% Synergy $1.43
Ojer Kaslem, Deepest Growth Temple of Cultivation Ojer Kaslem, Deepest Growth
+45% Synergy $7.67
Professional Face-Breaker Professional Face-Breaker
+41% Synergy $6.81
Elvish Mystic Elvish Mystic
+41% Synergy $4.84
Deathrite Shaman Deathrite Shaman
+39% Synergy $8.19
Azusa, Lost but Seeking Azusa, Lost but Seeking
+38% Synergy $13.25
Delighted Halfling Delighted Halfling
+37% Synergy $30.20
Birds of Paradise Birds of Paradise
+19% Synergy $9.93
Ignoble Hierarch Ignoble Hierarch
-6% Synergy $1.39

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Obosh Companion deck ahead.

Nocturnal Hunger Nocturnal Hunger
+49% Synergy $0.14
Breath of Malfegor Breath of Malfegor
+49% Synergy $0.33
Clear Shot Clear Shot
+49% Synergy $0.07
Unlicensed Disintegration Unlicensed Disintegration
+49% Synergy $0.22
Vraska's Fall Vraska's Fall
+49% Synergy $0.36
Broken Wings Broken Wings
+49% Synergy $0.15
Blossoming Defense Blossoming Defense
+49% Synergy $0.30
Hunter's Insight Hunter's Insight
+48% Synergy $0.49
Murder Murder
+48% Synergy $0.21
Snakeskin Veil Snakeskin Veil
+47% Synergy $0.27
Nature's Claim Nature's Claim
+44% Synergy $1.25
Putrefy Putrefy
+25% Synergy $0.35
Beast Within Beast Within
+10% Synergy $0.62

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Obosh Companion game plan forward for Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Vial Smasher the Fierce.

Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
+59% Synergy $0.89
Overwhelm Overwhelm
+49% Synergy $0.05
Commune with Spirits Commune with Spirits
+49% Synergy $0.19
Claim // Fame Claim // Fame
+49% Synergy $0.16
Agate Assault Agate Assault
+49% Synergy $0.18
Fade into Antiquity Fade into Antiquity
+49% Synergy $0.13
Horrific Assault Horrific Assault
+49% Synergy $0.16
Defossilize Defossilize
+49% Synergy $0.15
Burn Down the House Burn Down the House
+49% Synergy $0.45
Infectious Inquiry Infectious Inquiry
+49% Synergy $0.41
Lash of the Balrog Lash of the Balrog
+49% Synergy $0.14
Savage Smash Savage Smash
+49% Synergy $0.17
Light Up the Stage Light Up the Stage
+49% Synergy $0.36
Rolling Earthquake Rolling Earthquake
+49% Synergy $2.99
Tooth and Nail Tooth and Nail
+49% Synergy $3.30
Turntimber Symbiosis Turntimber, Serpentine Wood Turntimber Symbiosis
+49% Synergy $4.70
Thirsting Roots Thirsting Roots
+48% Synergy $0.75
Life // Death Life // Death
+48% Synergy $0.34
Wheel of Misfortune Wheel of Misfortune
+48% Synergy $8.19
Seize the Spotlight Seize the Spotlight
+47% Synergy $15.04
Vandalblast Vandalblast
+41% Synergy $1.10
Victimize Victimize
+30% Synergy $1.58
Kodama's Reach Kodama's Reach
+28% Synergy $1.53
Reanimate Reanimate
+27% Synergy $9.76

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Vial Smasher the Fierce Obosh Companion decks.

Hexplate Wallbreaker Hexplate Wallbreaker
+49% Synergy $8.04
Quietus Spike Quietus Spike
+49% Synergy $1.61
Sword of Wealth and Power Sword of Wealth and Power
+49% Synergy $20.35
Soul-Guide Lantern Soul-Guide Lantern
+49% Synergy $0.35
Loxodon Warhammer Loxodon Warhammer
+49% Synergy $2.53

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Obosh Companion strategy in Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Vial Smasher the Fierce decks.

Quest for the Gravelord Quest for the Gravelord
+49% Synergy $0.18
Etali's Favor Etali's Favor
+49% Synergy $0.27
Quest for Pure Flame Quest for Pure Flame
+49% Synergy $0.71
Ferocification Ferocification
+49% Synergy $0.14
Dictate of the Twin Gods Dictate of the Twin Gods
+49% Synergy $2.83
Sulfuric Vortex Sulfuric Vortex
+49% Synergy $1.54
Gratuitous Violence Gratuitous Violence
+48% Synergy $0.39
Growing Rites of Itlimoc Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun Growing Rites of Itlimoc
+48% Synergy $9.31
Bloodchief Ascension Bloodchief Ascension
+48% Synergy $20.47
Price of Glory Price of Glory
+48% Synergy $14.18
Fires of Yavimaya Fires of Yavimaya
+48% Synergy $0.66
Phyrexian Reclamation Phyrexian Reclamation
+47% Synergy $2.99
Elemental Bond Elemental Bond
+46% Synergy $3.96
All Will Be One All Will Be One
+45% Synergy $15.39
Descent into Avernus Descent into Avernus
+45% Synergy $13.65
Wild Growth Wild Growth
+44% Synergy $0.60
Black Market Connections Black Market Connections
+42% Synergy $10.16
Everlasting Torment Everlasting Torment
+42% Synergy $0.23
Rhythm of the Wild Rhythm of the Wild
+32% Synergy $5.22

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Obosh Companion game plan.

Lukka, Bound to Ruin Lukka, Bound to Ruin
+49% Synergy $0.37
Domri, Anarch of Bolas Domri, Anarch of Bolas
+46% Synergy $1.06

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Vial Smasher the Fierce Obosh Companion decks.

Barad-dûr Barad-dûr
+49% Synergy $2.72
Command Beacon Command Beacon
+45% Synergy $9.73

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Obosh Companion strategy.

Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+91% Synergy $0.34
Cultivator's Caravan Cultivator's Caravan
+49% Synergy $0.12
Springleaf Drum Springleaf Drum
+49% Synergy $0.34
Chromatic Lantern Chromatic Lantern
+44% Synergy $0.88
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-31% Synergy $1.56

Lands

The mana base behind Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Obosh Companion decks.

Bloodstained Mire Bloodstained Mire
+63% Synergy $18.20
Study Hall Study Hall
+49% Synergy $0.22
Bleeding Woods Bleeding Woods
+49% Synergy $0.27
Turntimber Symbiosis Turntimber, Serpentine Wood Turntimber Symbiosis
+49% Synergy $4.70
Opal Palace Opal Palace
+49% Synergy $0.27
Forbidden Orchard Forbidden Orchard
+47% Synergy $8.92
Rugged Highlands Rugged Highlands
+46% Synergy $0.16
Snow-Covered Swamp Snow-Covered Swamp
+46% Synergy $0.77
Blightstep Pathway Searstep Pathway Blightstep Pathway
+45% Synergy $5.92
Darkbore Pathway Slitherbore Pathway Darkbore Pathway
+45% Synergy $6.15
Cragcrown Pathway Timbercrown Pathway Cragcrown Pathway
+45% Synergy $2.86
Prismatic Vista Prismatic Vista
+43% Synergy $32.42
Scalding Tarn Scalding Tarn
+42% Synergy $37.29
Arid Mesa Arid Mesa
+41% Synergy $28.93
Polluted Delta Polluted Delta
+41% Synergy $20.44
Marsh Flats Marsh Flats
+40% Synergy $31.87
Windswept Heath Windswept Heath
+39% Synergy $12.47
Raucous Theater Raucous Theater
+35% Synergy $10.75
Commercial District Commercial District
+34% Synergy $8.29
Underground Mortuary Underground Mortuary
+33% Synergy $14.18
Twisted Landscape Twisted Landscape
+27% Synergy $0.29
Sulfurous Springs Sulfurous Springs
+26% Synergy $1.50
Luxury Suite Luxury Suite
+24% Synergy $9.09
Karplusan Forest Karplusan Forest
+24% Synergy $0.50
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
+23% Synergy $1.11
Spire Garden Spire Garden
+23% Synergy $2.20
Undergrowth Stadium Undergrowth Stadium
+21% Synergy $6.36
Llanowar Wastes Llanowar Wastes
+20% Synergy $0.70
Verdant Catacombs Verdant Catacombs
+15% Synergy $28.70
Wooded Foothills Wooded Foothills
+13% Synergy $18.06
Command Tower Command Tower
+9% Synergy $0.31
Ziatora's Proving Ground Ziatora's Proving Ground
+5% Synergy $9.79
Mountain Mountain
+4% Synergy $0.08
Swamp Swamp
+4% Synergy $0.08
Blood Crypt Blood Crypt
+4% Synergy $9.11
Forest Forest
+3% Synergy $0.08
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+2% Synergy $0.24
Overgrown Tomb Overgrown Tomb
+1% Synergy $8.09
Stomping Ground Stomping Ground
+0% Synergy $6.39
Cinder Glade Cinder Glade
-1% Synergy $0.31

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Vial Smasher the Fierce: Obosh Companion.

Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Jeska, Thrice Reborn Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar Jeska, Thrice Reborn Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Thanos, the Mad Titan Thanos, the Mad Titan
Abby, Merciless Soldier Ellie, Vengeful Hunter Abby, Merciless Soldier // Ellie, Vengeful Hunter
Abby, Merciless Soldier Joel, Resolute Survivor Abby, Merciless Soldier // Joel, Resolute Survivor
Ellie, Brick Master Joel, Resolute Survivor Ellie, Brick Master // Joel, Resolute Survivor
Ellie, Vengeful Hunter Joel, Resolute Survivor Ellie, Vengeful Hunter // Joel, Resolute Survivor
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar Tana, the Bloodsower Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Tana, the Bloodsower
Halana, Kessig Ranger Vial Smasher the Fierce Halana, Kessig Ranger // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Hardy of Myra's Marvels Vial Smasher the Fierce Hardy of Myra's Marvels // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Ignacio of Myra's Marvels Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Ignacio of Myra's Marvels // Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Ignacio of Myra's Marvels Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Ignacio of Myra's Marvels // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Krark, the Thumbless Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Krark, the Thumbless
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Tana, the Bloodsower Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Tana, the Bloodsower
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor Tana, the Bloodsower Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor // Tana, the Bloodsower
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Tana, the Bloodsower Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tana, the Bloodsower
Nocturno of Myra's Marvels Tana, the Bloodsower Nocturno of Myra's Marvels // Tana, the Bloodsower
Numa, Joraga Chieftain Vial Smasher the Fierce Numa, Joraga Chieftain // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Vial Smasher the Fierce Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools Vial Smasher the Fierce Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Alena, Kessig Trapper Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar Alena, Kessig Trapper // Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Alena, Kessig Trapper Vial Smasher the Fierce Alena, Kessig Trapper // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood Vial Smasher the Fierce Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Abby, Merciless Soldier Ellie, Brick Master Abby, Merciless Soldier // Ellie, Brick Master
Amber Gristle O'Maul Acolyte of Bahamut Amber Gristle O'Maul // Acolyte of Bahamut
Amber Gristle O'Maul Agent of the Iron Throne Amber Gristle O'Maul // Agent of the Iron Throne
Amber Gristle O'Maul Agent of the Shadow Thieves Amber Gristle O'Maul // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Amber Gristle O'Maul Cloakwood Hermit Amber Gristle O'Maul // Cloakwood Hermit
Amber Gristle O'Maul Criminal Past Amber Gristle O'Maul // Criminal Past
Amber Gristle O'Maul Cultist of the Absolute Amber Gristle O'Maul // Cultist of the Absolute
Amber Gristle O'Maul Dragon Cultist Amber Gristle O'Maul // Dragon Cultist
Amber Gristle O'Maul Guild Artisan Amber Gristle O'Maul // Guild Artisan
Amber Gristle O'Maul Hardy Outlander Amber Gristle O'Maul // Hardy Outlander
Amber Gristle O'Maul Haunted One Amber Gristle O'Maul // Haunted One
Amber Gristle O'Maul Master Chef Amber Gristle O'Maul // Master Chef
Amber Gristle O'Maul Passionate Archaeologist Amber Gristle O'Maul // Passionate Archaeologist
Amber Gristle O'Maul Popular Entertainer Amber Gristle O'Maul // Popular Entertainer