Hurska Sweet-Tooth
$1.32

How it feels to play against
Popularity
Ranking
Videos
Commander gameplay videos featuring Hurska Sweet-Tooth.
Karador, Ghost Chieftain vs Hurska Sweet-Tooth vs Slinza, the Spiked Stampede vs Optimus Prime, Hero
Kaalia of the Vast vs Sauron, the Dark Lord vs Hurska Sweet-Tooth vs Breena, the Demagogue
Hurska Sweet-Tooth vs The Mindskinner vs Francisco | Malcolm vs Me, the Immortal EDH / CMDR game
Even More Foundations Jumpstart Commanders | Commander VS
TINYBONES | ALESHA | APHELIA | HURSKA | Foundations Commander Gameplay @KingdomsTV
New Cards
Fresh cards from recent sets that players are experimenting with in Hurska Sweet-Tooth decks.
High Synergy Cards
Cards that work exceptionally well with Hurska Sweet-Tooth's abilities and overall game plan.
Gilded Goose
Night of the Sweets' Revenge
Academy Manufactor
Tireless Provisioner
Rhox FaithmenderTop Cards
The most popular and reliable cards that form the backbone of successful Hurska Sweet-Tooth decks.
Blossoming Bogbeast
Well of Lost Dreams
The Wind Crystal
Beast Within
Swords to Plowshares
Path to ExileGame Changers
Powerful cards that can single-handedly turn the tide of a game when resolved.
Farewell
Smothering Tithe
Teferi's Protection
Worldly Tutor
Enlightened TutorCreatures
Essential creatures that complement Hurska Sweet-Tooth's strategy through synergy, utility, or raw power.
Exemplar of Light
Accomplished Alchemist
Nykthos Paragon
Banquet Guests
Essence Warden
Soul Warden
Prize Pig
Feasting Hobbit
Eager Trufflesnout
Cat Collector
Unlucky Cabbage Merchant
Tough Cookie
Felidar Sovereign
Disciple of Freyalise
Soul's Attendant
Gingerbrute
Angel of Vitality
Feasting Troll King
Archangel of Thune
Prosperous Innkeeper
Crested Sunmare
Llanowar Elves
Serra Ascendant
Guide of Souls
Motivated Pony
Voice of the Blessed
Ocelot Pride
Birds of Paradise
Avacyn's Pilgrim
Elvish Mystic
Delighted HalflingInstants
Key instant-speed responses for protection, removal, and keeping Hurska Sweet-Tooth safe.
Feed the Clan
Heliod's Intervention
Fortifying Draught
Beacon of Immortality
Riot Control
Inscription of Abundance
Tamiyo's Safekeeping
Restoration Magic
Pawpatch Formation
Revitalize
War Report
Congregate
Pulse of Murasa
Momentous Fall
Sheltering Word
Rest for the Weary
Stew the Coneys
Heroes' Reunion
Cosmic Rebirth
Predator's Rapport
Lifestream's Blessing
Fracturing Gust
Light of Hope
Dawn's Truce
Nature's Claim
Hobbit's Sting
Stroke of Midnight
Efflorescence
Akroma's Will
Return of the Wildspeaker
Hunter's Insight
Generous Gift
Erode
Heroic Intervention
Flawless Maneuver
Eladamri's CallSorceries
Important sorcery spells that advance Hurska Sweet-Tooth's game plan and control the board.
Many Partings
Revive the Shire
Fumigate
Giant Opportunity
Rampant Growth
The Battle of Bywater
Late to Dinner
Nature's Lore
Farseek
Return from the Wilds
Spider Food
Three Visits
Bumi's Feast Lecture
Dawnglow Infusion
Bridgeworks Battle
Starfall Invocation
Sanctify
Season of Gathering
Shamanic Revelation
Cultivate
Overwhelming Stampede
Rishkar's Expertise
Explore
Skyshroud Claim
Camaraderie
Bala Ged Recovery
Kodama's Reach
Harmonize
Austere CommandUtility Artifacts
Versatile artifacts that provide ongoing value, card selection, or strategic advantages.
Field-Tested Frying Pan
Nuka-Cola Vending Machine
Heaped Harvest
Alhammarret's Archive
Caduceus, Staff of Hermes
Idol of Oblivion
Aetherflux Reservoir
Swiftfoot Boots
Lembas
The Great Henge
Candy Trail
Inspiring Statuary
Behemoth Sledge
Carrot Cake
Shadowspear
Instant Ramen
Trading Post
Hot Dog Cart
Excalibur II
Bumbleflower's Sharepot
Loxodon Warhammer
Cosmos Elixir
Basilisk Collar
Lightning GreavesEnchantments
Powerful enchantments that support Hurska Sweet-Tooth's strategy and create lasting battlefield effects.
Cleric Class
Trail of Crumbs
Ninja Pizza
Leyline of Hope
Gourmand's Talent
Boon Reflection
Of Herbs and Stewed Rabbit
Light of Promise
Campsite Cuisine
Welcome to Sweettooth
Killer Service
Food Coma
True Conviction
Comforting Counsel
Test of Endurance
Griffin Aerie
Authority of the Consuls
Dawn of Hope
Creeping Crystal Coating
Well Rested
Fae Offering
Greater Good
Trudge Garden
Doubling Season
Ajani's Welcome
Armadillo Cloak
Garruk's Uprising
Caretaker's Talent
Sheltered by Ghosts
Rancor
Anointed Procession
Sylvan Library
Parallel Lives
Wild Growth
Guardian Project
Strength of the Harvest
Mirari's Wake
Utopia SprawlPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that work alongside Hurska Sweet-Tooth to provide ongoing value and board presence.
Ajani, Strength of the Pride
Ajani, Mentor of Heroes
Ajani, the GreatheartedUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that offer additional utility beyond just mana production.
The Shire
Gingerbread Cabin
Rogue's Passage
Radiant Fountain
Witch's Clinic
Adventurer's Inn
Mosswort Bridge
Blighted Steppe
Access Tunnel
Fountainport
Minas Tirith
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
Boseiju, Who Endures
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
Reliquary Tower
Gavony TownshipMana Artifacts
Artifacts focused on mana acceleration and color fixing for consistent gameplay.
Herd Heirloom
Pristine Talisman
Arcane Signet
Omni-Cheese Pizza
Sol Ring
Talisman of Unity
Fellwar Stone
Selesnya SignetLands
The mana base foundation for Hurska Sweet-Tooth decks, ensuring smooth and reliable mana development.
Blossoming Sands
Disciple of Freyalise
Graypelt Refuge
Sunpetal Grove
Hushwood Verge
Overgrown Farmland
Lush Portico
Bridgeworks Battle
Brushland
Canopy Vista
Cabaretti Courtyard
Bountiful Promenade
Fortified Village
Scattered Groves
Exotic Orchard
Forest
Command Tower
Fabled Passage
Sungrass Prairie
Temple Garden
Horizon Canopy
Wooded Bastion
Plains
Arctic Treeline
Selesnya Sanctuary
Bala Ged Recovery
Radiant Grove
Branchloft Pathway
Krosan Verge
Witch Enchanter
Windswept Heath
Razorverge Thicket
Terramorphic Expanse
Savannah
Temple of Plenty
Evolving Wilds
Myriad Landscape
Strength of the HarvestSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Hurska Sweet-Tooth.
Lathiel, the Bounteous Dawn
Trelasarra, Moon Dancer
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Linden, the Steadfast Queen
The Gaffer
Treebeard, Gracious Host
Shanna, Purifying Blade
Bilbo, Birthday Celebrant
Atalya, Samite Master
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Celestine, the Living Saint
Gwaihir, Greatest of the Eagles
Daxos, Blessed by the Sun
Qala, Ajani's Pridemate
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Evra, Halcyon Witness
Frodo, Adventurous Hobbit // Sam, Loyal Attendant
Aerith, Last Ancient
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant
Prava of the Steel Legion // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Sorin of House Markov
Minwu, White Mage
Willowdusk, Essence Seer
Obzedat, Ghost Council
Amalia Benavides Aguirre
Treva, the Renewer
Ravos, Soultender // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Elenda, Saint of Dusk
Astarion, the Decadent
Aerith Gainsborough
Dina, Soul Steeper
Karlov of the Ghost Council
Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Katerina of Myra's Marvels
Prava of the Steel Legion // Tymna the Weaver
Heliod, Sun-Crowned
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Licia, Sanguine Tribune
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel // Ravos, Soultender
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel // Sengir, the Dark Baron