App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Henzie "Toolbox" Torre
Price tag $0.67

Legendary CreatureDevil Rogue

Magic color symbol for B Magic color symbol for R Magic color symbol for G
Jund

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Henzie "Toolbox" Torre players are trying out in Reanimator decks.

Cauldron of Essence Cauldron of Essence
+7% Synergy $2.63
Grave Researcher Grave Researcher
+7% Synergy $1.92
Tom, Bert, and William Tom, Bert, and William
+5% Synergy $0.34
Emeritus of Woe Emeritus of Woe
+3% Synergy $12.42
Turbulent Fen Turbulent Fen
+1% Synergy $8.35

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Henzie "Toolbox" Torre's Reanimator builds — cards that lean hardest into the Reanimator theme.

Junji, the Midnight Sky Junji, the Midnight Sky
+72% Synergy $0.62
Seedguide Ash Seedguide Ash
+64% Synergy $3.01
Ojer Kaslem, Deepest Growth Temple of Cultivation Ojer Kaslem, Deepest Growth
+63% Synergy $7.67
Primeval Herald Primeval Herald
+60% Synergy $0.35
Solemn Simulacrum Solemn Simulacrum
+60% Synergy $0.32
Rampant Rejuvenator Rampant Rejuvenator
+56% Synergy $1.20
Bringer of the Last Gift Bringer of the Last Gift
+55% Synergy $0.70
Etali, Primal Storm Etali, Primal Storm
+52% Synergy $0.60
Druid of Purification Druid of Purification
+52% Synergy $0.67
Living Death Living Death
+51% Synergy $3.57

Top Cards

The staple cards most Henzie "Toolbox" Torre Reanimator decks run as their core.

Chainer, Nightmare Adept Chainer, Nightmare Adept
+51% Synergy $0.92
Birthing Ritual Birthing Ritual
+51% Synergy $3.89
Archon of Cruelty Archon of Cruelty
+50% Synergy $8.28
Industrial Advancement Industrial Advancement
+50% Synergy $5.54
Ravenous Chupacabra Ravenous Chupacabra
+48% Synergy $0.86
Greater Good Greater Good
+47% Synergy $1.26
Etali, Primal Conqueror Etali, Primal Sickness Etali, Primal Conqueror
+47% Synergy $33.68
Victimize Victimize
+39% Synergy $1.58
Birds of Paradise Birds of Paradise
+33% Synergy $9.85
Ignoble Hierarch Ignoble Hierarch
+23% Synergy $1.39

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Henzie "Toolbox" Torre Reanimator game on their own.

Worldly Tutor Worldly Tutor
+4% Synergy $27.86
Survival of the Fittest Survival of the Fittest
+4% Synergy $402.59
Vampiric Tutor Vampiric Tutor
0% Synergy $54.82
Ancient Tomb Ancient Tomb
-2% Synergy $134.99
Demonic Tutor Demonic Tutor
-3% Synergy $61.95

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Reanimator plan in Henzie "Toolbox" Torre decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Timeless Witness Timeless Witness
+47% Synergy $0.35
Roxanne, Starfall Savant Roxanne, Starfall Savant
+45% Synergy $0.43
Phyrexian Delver Phyrexian Delver
+44% Synergy $0.77
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed Mikaeus, the Unhallowed
+42% Synergy $25.41
Archpriest of Shadows Archpriest of Shadows
+41% Synergy $1.93
Noxious Gearhulk Noxious Gearhulk
+40% Synergy $0.44
Ancient Brass Dragon Ancient Brass Dragon
+39% Synergy $42.44
Ilharg, the Raze-Boar Ilharg, the Raze-Boar
+39% Synergy $10.97
Massacre Wurm Massacre Wurm
+38% Synergy $1.68
Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma
+37% Synergy $1.93
Treeshaker Chimera Treeshaker Chimera
+37% Synergy $0.37
Kokusho, the Evening Star Kokusho, the Evening Star
+37% Synergy $25.43
Elves of Deep Shadow Elves of Deep Shadow
+36% Synergy $4.69
Atsushi, the Blazing Sky Atsushi, the Blazing Sky
+36% Synergy $0.41
Protean Hulk Protean Hulk
+36% Synergy $7.20
Bane of Progress Bane of Progress
+36% Synergy $0.38
Disciple of Bolas Disciple of Bolas
+33% Synergy $0.36
Bloom Tender Bloom Tender
+32% Synergy $13.07
Kogla, the Titan Ape Kogla, the Titan Ape
+32% Synergy $2.54
Overlord of the Hauntwoods Overlord of the Hauntwoods
+31% Synergy $8.59
Primaris Eliminator Primaris Eliminator
+31% Synergy $3.45
Delighted Halfling Delighted Halfling
+28% Synergy $30.20
Kardur, Doomscourge Kardur, Doomscourge
+28% Synergy $2.18
Woodfall Primus Woodfall Primus
+27% Synergy $0.40
Ziatora, the Incinerator Ziatora, the Incinerator
+26% Synergy $0.53
Gray Merchant of Asphodel Gray Merchant of Asphodel
+26% Synergy $5.52
Balor Balor
+26% Synergy $5.25
Necron Deathmark Necron Deathmark
+26% Synergy $5.71
Blossoming Tortoise Blossoming Tortoise
+25% Synergy $5.39
Incinerator of the Guilty Incinerator of the Guilty
+25% Synergy $0.76
Honest Rutstein Honest Rutstein
+24% Synergy $0.45
Disciple of Freyalise Garden of Freyalise Disciple of Freyalise
+24% Synergy $6.71
Vaultborn Tyrant Vaultborn Tyrant
+23% Synergy $35.78
Llanowar Elves Llanowar Elves
+21% Synergy $0.30
Elvish Mystic Elvish Mystic
+21% Synergy $4.84
Giant Adephage Giant Adephage
+21% Synergy $0.46
Balefire Dragon Balefire Dragon
+21% Synergy $15.52
Greenwarden of Murasa Greenwarden of Murasa
+20% Synergy $0.33
Aurora Awakener Aurora Awakener
+20% Synergy $0.72
Evercoat Ursine Evercoat Ursine
+20% Synergy $0.40
Fyndhorn Elves Fyndhorn Elves
+19% Synergy $2.02
Kethek, Crucible Goliath Kethek, Crucible Goliath
+18% Synergy $0.30
Jaxis, the Troublemaker Jaxis, the Troublemaker
+18% Synergy $1.85
Sheoldred The True Scriptures Sheoldred
+17% Synergy $17.83
Metamorphosis Fanatic Metamorphosis Fanatic
+17% Synergy $6.12
Terror of the Peaks Terror of the Peaks
+14% Synergy $28.91
Viscera Seer Viscera Seer
+11% Synergy $0.45
Braids, Arisen Nightmare Braids, Arisen Nightmare
+4% Synergy $4.84
Anger Anger
+4% Synergy $0.61
Sakura-Tribe Elder Sakura-Tribe Elder
-2% Synergy $0.35

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Henzie "Toolbox" Torre's Reanimator deck ahead.

Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
+32% Synergy $13.47
Saw in Half Saw in Half
+14% Synergy $5.39
Tibalt's Trickery Tibalt's Trickery
+12% Synergy $10.78
Rushed Rebirth Rushed Rebirth
+11% Synergy $0.39
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
+9% Synergy $3.86
Noxious Revival Noxious Revival
+9% Synergy $7.52
Deadly Rollick Deadly Rollick
+8% Synergy $27.91
Assassin's Trophy Assassin's Trophy
+7% Synergy $0.95
Undying Malice Undying Malice
+7% Synergy $0.28
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
+6% Synergy $0.36
Abrupt Decay Abrupt Decay
+6% Synergy $2.49
Not Dead After All Not Dead After All
+6% Synergy $1.96
Feign Death Feign Death
+5% Synergy $1.39
Flare of Malice Flare of Malice
+4% Synergy $2.31
Deflecting Swat Deflecting Swat
+3% Synergy $69.27
Riveteers Charm Riveteers Charm
+3% Synergy $0.17
Kazuul's Fury Kazuul's Cliffs Kazuul's Fury
+3% Synergy $0.73
Village Rites Village Rites
+2% Synergy $0.38
Nature's Claim Nature's Claim
0% Synergy $1.25
Windgrace's Judgment Windgrace's Judgment
-3% Synergy $0.21
Beast Within Beast Within
-4% Synergy $0.62
Tear Asunder Tear Asunder
-4% Synergy $0.32
Deadly Dispute Deadly Dispute
-6% Synergy $0.34
Entomb Entomb
-6% Synergy $17.31
Terminate Terminate
-9% Synergy $0.28
Rakdos Charm Rakdos Charm
-9% Synergy $0.45
Heroic Intervention Heroic Intervention
-17% Synergy $16.00

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Reanimator game plan forward for Henzie "Toolbox" Torre.

Reanimate Reanimate
+26% Synergy $9.76
Incarnation Technique Incarnation Technique
+25% Synergy $9.97
Life's Legacy Life's Legacy
+23% Synergy $4.70
Will of the Abzan Will of the Abzan
+18% Synergy $5.30
Agadeem's Awakening Agadeem, the Undercrypt Agadeem's Awakening
+12% Synergy $27.24
Rise of the Witch-king Rise of the Witch-king
+11% Synergy $0.68
Culling Ritual Culling Ritual
+8% Synergy $0.46
Eldritch Evolution Eldritch Evolution
+8% Synergy $3.51
Rise of the Dark Realms Rise of the Dark Realms
+8% Synergy $6.58
Flare of Cultivation Flare of Cultivation
+6% Synergy $0.58
Bala Ged Recovery Bala Ged Sanctuary Bala Ged Recovery
+5% Synergy $6.78
Dread Return Dread Return
+1% Synergy $0.44
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
0% Synergy $0.89
Diabolic Intent Diabolic Intent
0% Synergy $16.42
Three Visits Three Visits
-3% Synergy $5.03
Toxic Deluge Toxic Deluge
-3% Synergy $4.37
Farseek Farseek
-4% Synergy $0.45
Nature's Lore Nature's Lore
-7% Synergy $2.88
Rampant Growth Rampant Growth
-7% Synergy $0.64
Kodama's Reach Kodama's Reach
-7% Synergy $1.53
Cultivate Cultivate
-27% Synergy $0.43

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Henzie "Toolbox" Torre Reanimator decks.

Skullclamp Skullclamp
+37% Synergy $5.65
Birthing Pod Birthing Pod
+36% Synergy $11.86
Cauldron of Souls Cauldron of Souls
+12% Synergy $9.09
Doors of Durin Doors of Durin
+8% Synergy $0.52
The Skullspore Nexus The Skullspore Nexus
+7% Synergy $10.27
The Great Henge The Great Henge
+6% Synergy $67.43
Ashnod's Altar Ashnod's Altar
-5% Synergy $15.57

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Reanimator strategy in Henzie "Toolbox" Torre decks.

Riveteers Ascendancy Riveteers Ascendancy
+39% Synergy $0.64
Garruk's Uprising Garruk's Uprising
+25% Synergy $0.50
Utopia Sprawl Utopia Sprawl
+22% Synergy $1.66
Wild Growth Wild Growth
+20% Synergy $0.60
Evolutionary Leap Evolutionary Leap
+19% Synergy $2.67
Heartless Summoning Heartless Summoning
+12% Synergy $1.75
Shadow in the Warp Shadow in the Warp
+11% Synergy $19.47
Phyrexian Reclamation Phyrexian Reclamation
+9% Synergy $2.99
Up the Beanstalk Up the Beanstalk
+9% Synergy $2.17
Animate Dead Animate Dead
+8% Synergy $7.87
Warstorm Surge Warstorm Surge
+8% Synergy $0.97
Myth Unbound Myth Unbound
+8% Synergy $3.04
Necromancy Necromancy
+6% Synergy $20.06
Sneak Attack Sneak Attack
+5% Synergy $11.68
Journey to Eternity Atzal, Cave of Eternity Journey to Eternity
+5% Synergy $6.08
Elemental Bond Elemental Bond
+5% Synergy $3.96
Guardian Project Guardian Project
+4% Synergy $13.16
Tortured Existence Tortured Existence
+1% Synergy $4.28
Rhythm of the Wild Rhythm of the Wild
-9% Synergy $5.22

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Henzie "Toolbox" Torre's Reanimator game plan.

Vivien on the Hunt Vivien on the Hunt
+5% Synergy $0.60

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Henzie "Toolbox" Torre Reanimator decks.

Takenuma, Abandoned Mire Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
+22% Synergy $10.89
Mosswort Bridge Mosswort Bridge
+18% Synergy $0.37
Boseiju, Who Endures Boseiju, Who Endures
+11% Synergy $50.54
Spinerock Knoll Spinerock Knoll
+10% Synergy $1.37
Kessig Wolf Run Kessig Wolf Run
+4% Synergy $0.41
Phyrexian Tower Phyrexian Tower
+4% Synergy $28.19
Susur Secundi, Void Altar Susur Secundi, Void Altar
+4% Synergy $4.36
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
+3% Synergy $16.22
Temple of the False God Temple of the False God
+3% Synergy $0.26
Command Beacon Command Beacon
+1% Synergy $9.73
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
-1% Synergy $54.58
Shifting Woodland Shifting Woodland
-2% Synergy $5.82
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
-6% Synergy $1.93
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
-7% Synergy $3.52
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
-9% Synergy $0.36

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Henzie "Toolbox" Torre's Reanimator strategy.

Herd Heirloom Herd Heirloom
+10% Synergy $4.15
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+2% Synergy $0.89
Golgari Signet Golgari Signet
-3% Synergy $0.30
Talisman of Resilience Talisman of Resilience
-6% Synergy $0.71
Talisman of Impulse Talisman of Impulse
-6% Synergy $0.39
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
-22% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-28% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Henzie "Toolbox" Torre's Reanimator decks.

Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
+32% Synergy $13.47
Undergrowth Stadium Undergrowth Stadium
+27% Synergy $6.36
Spire Garden Spire Garden
+25% Synergy $2.20
Disciple of Freyalise Garden of Freyalise Disciple of Freyalise
+24% Synergy $6.71
Llanowar Wastes Llanowar Wastes
+23% Synergy $0.70
Luxury Suite Luxury Suite
+23% Synergy $9.09
Overgrown Tomb Overgrown Tomb
+22% Synergy $8.09
Ziatora's Proving Ground Ziatora's Proving Ground
+22% Synergy $9.79
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+21% Synergy $0.24
Twilight Mire Twilight Mire
+21% Synergy $0.41
Stomping Ground Stomping Ground
+20% Synergy $6.39
Blood Crypt Blood Crypt
+19% Synergy $9.11
Karplusan Forest Karplusan Forest
+19% Synergy $0.50
Sulfurous Springs Sulfurous Springs
+17% Synergy $1.50
Verdant Catacombs Verdant Catacombs
+16% Synergy $28.70
Wooded Foothills Wooded Foothills
+14% Synergy $18.06
Game Trail Game Trail
+14% Synergy $0.27
Bloodstained Mire Bloodstained Mire
+13% Synergy $18.20
Rockfall Vale Rockfall Vale
+13% Synergy $2.90
Mossfire Valley Mossfire Valley
+13% Synergy $0.27
Shadowblood Ridge Shadowblood Ridge
+13% Synergy $0.37
Foreboding Ruins Foreboding Ruins
+12% Synergy $0.29
Agadeem's Awakening Agadeem, the Undercrypt Agadeem's Awakening
+12% Synergy $27.24
City of Brass City of Brass
+11% Synergy $12.30
Deathcap Glade Deathcap Glade
+10% Synergy $2.69
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
+9% Synergy $3.86
Command Tower Command Tower
+8% Synergy $0.31
Haunted Ridge Haunted Ridge
+8% Synergy $8.51
Underground Mortuary Underground Mortuary
+7% Synergy $14.18
Misty Rainforest Misty Rainforest
+7% Synergy $35.90
Woodland Cemetery Woodland Cemetery
+6% Synergy $0.66
Marsh Flats Marsh Flats
+6% Synergy $31.87
Windswept Heath Windswept Heath
+5% Synergy $12.47
Commercial District Commercial District
+4% Synergy $8.29
Swamp Swamp
+3% Synergy $0.08
Forest Forest
+2% Synergy $0.08
Mountain Mountain
+2% Synergy $0.08
Bayou Bayou
+2% Synergy
Temple of Malady Temple of Malady
+2% Synergy $0.34
Taiga Taiga
+2% Synergy
Raucous Theater Raucous Theater
+1% Synergy $10.75
Dragonskull Summit Dragonskull Summit
0% Synergy $0.47
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
0% Synergy $0.23
Rootbound Crag Rootbound Crag
-1% Synergy $0.31
Cinder Glade Cinder Glade
-2% Synergy $0.31
Savage Lands Savage Lands
-3% Synergy $0.37
Smoldering Marsh Smoldering Marsh
-4% Synergy $0.30
Twisted Landscape Twisted Landscape
-4% Synergy $0.29
Riveteers Overlook Riveteers Overlook
-7% Synergy $0.31
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
-8% Synergy $1.11

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Henzie "Toolbox" Torre: Reanimator.