App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Heidegger, Shinra Executive
Price tag $0.16

Legendary CreatureHuman Soldier

Magic color symbol for W
Mono-White

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Affinity plan in Heidegger, Shinra Executive decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Taranika, Akroan Veteran Taranika, Akroan Veteran
+99% Synergy $0.30
Brotherhood Outcast Brotherhood Outcast
+99% Synergy $0.23
Auriok Steelshaper Auriok Steelshaper
+99% Synergy $0.75
Helitrooper Helitrooper
+99% Synergy $0.14
Bounty Agent Bounty Agent
+98% Synergy $0.36
Court Street Denizen Court Street Denizen
+98% Synergy $0.20
Aerial Responder Aerial Responder
+98% Synergy $0.29
Preeminent Captain Preeminent Captain
+98% Synergy $0.74
Ranger of Eos Ranger of Eos
+98% Synergy $1.72
Resolute Reinforcements Resolute Reinforcements
+98% Synergy $0.22
Champion of the Parish Champion of the Parish
+98% Synergy $1.08
Ballyrush Banneret Ballyrush Banneret
+97% Synergy $0.11
Archetype of Courage Archetype of Courage
+97% Synergy $3.27
Selfless Squire Selfless Squire
+97% Synergy $0.38
Abzan Falconer Abzan Falconer
+97% Synergy $0.68
Coppercoat Vanguard Coppercoat Vanguard
+97% Synergy $0.34
Valiant Veteran Valiant Veteran
+97% Synergy $0.35
Baird, Steward of Argive Baird, Steward of Argive
+95% Synergy $0.29
Captain of the Watch Captain of the Watch
+95% Synergy $0.41
Odric, Master Tactician Odric, Master Tactician
+92% Synergy $0.39
Thalia, Heretic Cathar Thalia, Heretic Cathar
+90% Synergy $2.05
Bastion Protector Bastion Protector
+89% Synergy $0.32
Keeper of the Accord Keeper of the Accord
+84% Synergy $0.55
Azorius Arrester Azorius Arrester
+100% Synergy $0.11
Aven Cloudchaser Aven Cloudchaser
+100% Synergy $0.11
Arcbound Javelineer Arcbound Javelineer
+100% Synergy $0.25
Martyr of Dusk Martyr of Dusk
+100% Synergy $0.28
Elder Cathar Elder Cathar
+100% Synergy $0.19
Law-Rune Enforcer Law-Rune Enforcer
+100% Synergy $0.12
Cliffside Rescuer Cliffside Rescuer
+100% Synergy $0.29
Ambush Paratrooper Ambush Paratrooper
+100% Synergy $0.06
Exosuit Savior Exosuit Savior
+100% Synergy $0.09

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Heidegger, Shinra Executive's Affinity deck ahead.

Protection Magic Protection Magic
+99% Synergy $0.44
You're Not Alone You're Not Alone
+99% Synergy $0.14
Dual-Sun Technique Dual-Sun Technique
+99% Synergy $0.24
Acrobatic Maneuver Acrobatic Maneuver
+98% Synergy $0.13
Entrapment Maneuver Entrapment Maneuver
+98% Synergy $0.54
Holy Day Holy Day
+98% Synergy $0.56
Rootborn Defenses Rootborn Defenses
+96% Synergy $0.18
Restoration Magic Restoration Magic
+88% Synergy $2.16
Reprieve Reprieve
+77% Synergy $1.95
Path to Exile Path to Exile
+33% Synergy $1.35
Swords to Plowshares Swords to Plowshares
+25% Synergy $1.52
Beaming Defiance Beaming Defiance
+100% Synergy $0.15

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Affinity game plan forward for Heidegger, Shinra Executive.

Solemn Offering Solemn Offering
+99% Synergy $0.15
Honor Honor
+98% Synergy $0.30
Secret Rendezvous Secret Rendezvous
+86% Synergy $0.33
Austere Command Austere Command
+72% Synergy $0.40

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Heidegger, Shinra Executive Affinity decks.

Chariot of Victory Chariot of Victory
+99% Synergy $0.50
Phoenix Down Phoenix Down
+99% Synergy $0.20
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+64% Synergy $2.28
Fleetfeather Sandals Fleetfeather Sandals
+100% Synergy $0.16

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Affinity strategy in Heidegger, Shinra Executive decks.

The Birth of Meletis The Birth of Meletis
+99% Synergy $0.30
Mobilization Mobilization
+99% Synergy $0.74
Asha's Favor Asha's Favor
+99% Synergy $0.21
Resourceful Defense Resourceful Defense
+98% Synergy $0.36
SOLDIER Military Program SOLDIER Military Program
+98% Synergy $0.26
Angelic Gift Angelic Gift
+95% Synergy $0.30
Intangible Virtue Intangible Virtue
+90% Synergy $0.30
Tocasia's Welcome Tocasia's Welcome
+86% Synergy $0.77
Makeshift Binding Makeshift Binding
+100% Synergy $0.14
Bound in Gold Bound in Gold
+100% Synergy $0.10

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Heidegger, Shinra Executive Affinity decks.

Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+73% Synergy $0.36

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Heidegger, Shinra Executive's Affinity strategy.

Sol Ring Sol Ring
+17% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Heidegger, Shinra Executive's Affinity decks.

Ash Barrens Ash Barrens
+99% Synergy $0.28
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+96% Synergy $0.25
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+84% Synergy $0.23
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+72% Synergy $0.37
Plains Plains
+6% Synergy $0.09

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Heidegger, Shinra Executive: Affinity.