Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver
$29.67
Legendary Creature — Human Archer Ranger Cleric

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
New Cards
Recent-set cards that Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver players are trying out in cEDH decks.
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver's cEDH builds — cards that lean hardest into the cEDH theme.
Protean Hulk
Silence
Diabolic Intent
Pattern of Rebirth
Ranger-Captain of Eos
Grand Abolisher
Voice of Victory
Dark Ritual
Carrion Feeder
NecromancyTop Cards
The staple cards most Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver cEDH decks run as their core.
Viscera Seer
Entomb
Eldritch Evolution
Cauldron Familiar
Esper Sentinel
Deathrite Shaman
Reanimate
Birds of ParadiseGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver cEDH game on their own.
Natural Order
Chrome Mox
Survival of the Fittest
Gaea's Cradle
Orcish Bowmasters
Ancient Tomb
Vampiric Tutor
Mana Vault
Demonic Tutor
Worldly TutorCreatures
Creatures that carry the cEDH plan in Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Academy Rector
Elvish Spirit Guide
Opposition Agent
Elves of Deep Shadow
Delighted Halfling
Avacyn's Pilgrim
Collector Ouphe
Sylvan Safekeeper
Witherbloom Apprentice
Bloom Tender
Priest of Fell Rites
Warren Soultrader
Forsaken Miner
Allosaurus Shepherd
Vengeful Bloodwitch
Drannith Magistrate
Llanowar Elves
Activated Sleeper
Archivist of Oghma
Badgermole Cub
Formidable Speaker
Reveillark
Body Snatcher
Fyndhorn Elves
Endurance
Elvish Mystic
Dauthi Voidwalker
Karmic Guide
Archon of Emeria
Arbor Elf
Kinscaer Sentry
Witch Enchanter
Dauntless Dismantler
Cartel Aristocrat
Boonweaver Giant
Aven Mindcensor
Blood Artist
Enduring Vitality
Faeburrow ElderInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver's cEDH deck ahead.
Culling the Weak
Abrupt Decay
Veil of Summer
Eladamri's Call
Enlightened Tutor
Crop Rotation
Dina's Guidance
Chord of Calling
Legolas's Quick Reflexes
Assassin's Trophy
Force of Vigor
Orim's Chant
Autumn's Veil
Swords to Plowshares
Wake the Dead
Cabal Ritual
Summoner's Pact
Snuff Out
Deadly Rollick
Nature's Claim
Noxious Revival
Path to ExileSorceries
Sorceries that push the cEDH game plan forward for Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver.
Imperial Seal
Nature's Rhythm
Culling Ritual
Finale of Devastation
Chain of Smog
Buried Alive
Unmarked Grave
Lively Dirge
Green Sun's Zenith
Persist
Sylvan Tutor
Toxic DelugeUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver cEDH decks.
Wishclaw Talisman
Vexing Bauble
The One Ring
Birthing PodEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the cEDH strategy in Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver decks.
Animate Dead
Carpet of Flowers
Deafening Silence
Dance of the Dead
Smothering Tithe
Touch the Spirit Realm
Sylvan Library
Stony Silence
Trouble in Pairs
Necropotence
Wild GrowthPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver's cEDH game plan.
Tyvar, Jubilant BrawlerBattles
Battles worth siding into a Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver cEDH build for the payoff on the back face.
Invasion of IkoriaUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver cEDH decks.
Phyrexian Tower
Boseiju, Who Endures
Shifting Woodland
City of Traitors
Emergence Zone
Dryad Arbor
High Market
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Yavimaya, Cradle of GrowthMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver's cEDH strategy.
Lotus Petal
Mox Diamond
Sol Ring
Arcane SignetLands
The mana base behind Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver's cEDH decks.
Gemstone Caverns
City of Brass
Mana Confluence
Scrubland
Savannah
Bayou
Misty Rainforest
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Polluted Delta
Marsh Flats
Flooded Strand
Verdant Catacombs
Windswept Heath
Starting Town
Cavern of Souls
Godless Shrine
Temple Garden
Overgrown Tomb
Lazotep Quarry
Underground Mortuary
Arid Mesa
Undergrowth Stadium
Exotic Orchard
Command Tower
Witch Enchanter
Tarnished Citadel
Talon Gates of Madara
Nurturing Peatland
Horizon Canopy
Bountiful Promenade
Vault of Champions
Forest
Swamp
PlainsSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tymna the Weaver: cEDH.
Nocturno of Myra's Marvels // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Katerina of Myra's Marvels // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Othelm, Sigardian Outcast // Wernog, Rider's Chaplain
Tom, Bert, and William
Halana, Kessig Ranger // Ravos, Soultender
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor // Kodama of the East Tree
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Hardy of Myra's Marvels // Tymna the Weaver
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Katerina of Myra's Marvels
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Prava of the Steel Legion
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Ravos, Soultender
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Tymna the Weaver
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Katerina of Myra's Marvels // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Keleth, Sunmane Familiar // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Nocturno of Myra's Marvels // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Numa, Joraga Chieftain // Ravos, Soultender
Numa, Joraga Chieftain // Tymna the Weaver
Rebbec, Architect of Ascension // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Halana, Kessig Ranger // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Halana, Kessig Ranger
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
Gorm the Great // Virtus the Veiled