Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier
$0.36
Legendary Creature — Goblin Shaman Enchantment Background

New Cards
Recent-set cards that Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier players are trying out in Tokens decks.
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier's Tokens builds — cards that lean hardest into the Tokens theme.
Windcrag Siege
Loyal Apprentice
Ainok Strike Leader
Intangible Virtue
Impact Tremors
Caretaker's Talent
Harmonic Prodigy
Inspiring LeaderTop Cards
The staple cards most Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier Tokens decks run as their core.
Game Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier Tokens game on their own.
Mana Vault
Chrome Mox
Jeska's Will
Ancient Tomb
Mox Diamond
Drannith Magistrate
Gamble
Enlightened TutorCreatures
Creatures that carry the Tokens plan in Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Voice of Victory
Redoubled Stormsinger
Stadium Headliner
Impulsive Pilferer
Devilish Valet
Witch Enchanter
Signal Pest
Exalted Sunborn
Ocelot Pride
Enduring Innocence
Selfless Spirit
Court Street Denizen
Goblin Cratermaker
Loyal Unicorn
Skyhunter Strike Force
Clockwork Percussionist
Goblin Rabblemaster
Guide of Souls
Fear of Missing Out
Siege-Gang Lieutenant
Moonshaker Cavalry
Charismatic Conqueror
Rumor Gatherer
Anger
Pinnacle Monk
Agate Instigator
Recruiter of the Guard
Skyclave Apparition
Imperial Recruiter
Combat Celebrant
Blade Historian
Welcoming Vampire
Professional Face-Breaker
Solemn Simulacrum
Esper SentinelInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier's Tokens deck ahead.
Duty Beyond Death
Clever Concealment
Lightning Bolt
Razorgrass Ambush
Great Train Heist
Will of the Mardu
Redirect Lightning
Frontline Rush
Reprieve
Dawn's Truce
Untimely Malfunction
Last-Ditch Effort
Brightstone Ritual
Null Elemental Blast
Raze the Effigy
Order // Chaos
Sure Strike
Massive Raid
Argivian Find
Run Amok
Cathartic Pyre
Desperate Ritual
Price of Progress
Akroma's Will
Abrade
Shock
Pyretic Ritual
Battle Hymn
Guided Strike
Fling
Kabira Takedown
Thraben Charm
Galadriel's Dismissal
Get Lost
Lorehold Charm
Your Temple Is Under Attack
Temur Battle Rage
Rootborn Defenses
Expedite
Bolt Bend
Shelter
Tibalt's Trickery
Stroke of Midnight
Silence
Deflecting Swat
Blacksmith's Skill
Flare of Fortitude
Legion Leadership
Lightning Helix
Chaos WarpSorceries
Sorceries that push the Tokens game plan forward for Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier.
Sundering Eruption
Claim the Firstborn
Seize the Spotlight
Emeria's Call
Hour of Reckoning
Vandalblast
Borrowed Knowledge
Suplex
Scrapyard Salvo
Goblin War Strike
Mogg Infestation
Mob Justice
Goblin War Party
No Witnesses
Goblin Negotiation
Fury of the Horde
Rite of Flame
Rip Apart
Open the Armory
Waves of Aggression
Winds of Abandon
Light Up the Stage
Shatterskull Smashing
Chain Reaction
Vanquish the Horde
Wrath of God
Austere Command
Blasphemous Act
Steelshaper's Gift
Faithless LootingUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier Tokens decks.
Ichor Wellspring
Infantry Shield
The Fire Crystal
Darksteel Relic
Sword of the Meek
Zuran Orb
Tormod's Crypt
Grafdigger's Cage
Ugin's Nexus
Stone of Erech
Experimental Synthesizer
Throne of the God-Pharaoh
Sword of the Squeak
Smuggler's Copter
Ghost Vacuum
Blade of Selves
Skullclamp
Brass's Tunnel-Grinder
Darksteel Plate
Mycosynth Wellspring
Staff of the Storyteller
Idol of Oblivion
Lightning Greaves
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Tokens strategy in Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier decks.
Firebender Ascension
Champions from Beyond
Dollmaker's Shop // Porcelain Gallery
Anointed Procession
Tocasia's Welcome
Outlaws' Merriment
Roar of Resistance
Blind Obedience
High Noon
Kinbinding
Reconnaissance
On Wings of Gold
Goblin Warrens
Shield of Duty and Reason
Force of Virtue
Call for Unity
Dragon Cultist
Goblin Assault
Goblin War Drums
Dictate of Heliod
Cavalcade of Calamity
Glorious Anthem
Rise of the Hobgoblins
Commander's Insignia
Nahiri's Machinations
Chained to the Rocks
Valor in Akros
Popular Entertainer
Benevolent Blessing
Flameshadow Conjuring
Warleader's Call
Rule of Law
Dawn of a New Age
Guild Artisan
Brave the Sands
Legion Loyalty
Flaming Fist
Fable of the Mirror-Breaker
Touch the Spirit Realm
Warstorm Surge
Chivalric Alliance
Raid Bombardment
Spirit Mantle
Deafening Silence
Shared Animosity
Flowering of the White Tree
Monologue Tax
Aggravated Assault
Curse of Opulence
Assemble the LegionPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier's Tokens game plan.
Tezzeret, Cruel Captain
Elspeth, Storm SlayerBattles
Battles worth siding into a Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier Tokens build for the payoff on the back face.
Invasion of GobakhanUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier Tokens decks.
Ishgard, the Holy See
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
Ancient Den
Hall of Heliod's Generosity
Multiversal Passage
Dalkovan Encampment
Lindblum, Industrial Regency
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
Arena of Glory
Muraganda Raceway
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Vesuva
Forge of Heroes
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Mine
Urza's Tower
Roadside Reliquary
Thespian's Stage
City of Traitors
Arcane Lighthouse
Minas Tirith
Great Furnace
Buried Ruin
Maze of Ith
Karn's Bastion
Three Tree City
Emeria, the Sky Ruin
Access Tunnel
Mines of Moria
Kher Keep
Restless Bivouac
Windbrisk Heights
Castle Ardenvale
Rogue's Passage
Temple of the False God
War Room
Slayers' Stronghold
Urza's SagaMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier's Tokens strategy.
Heraldic Banner
Mind Stone
Chromatic Star
The Irencrag
Boros Cluestone
Mox Amber
Liquimetal Torque
Lotus Petal
Cursed Mirror
Sol Ring
Talisman of Conviction
Arcane Signet
Boros SignetLands
The mana base behind Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier's Tokens decks.
Witch Enchanter
Sundering Eruption
Emeria's Call
Gemstone Caverns
Razorgrass Ambush
Sunbaked Canyon
Prismatic Vista
Sundown Pass
Pinnacle Monk
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Horizon of Progress
Plateau
Talon Gates of Madara
Kabira Takedown
Escape Tunnel
Demolition Field
Shatterskull Smashing
Ash Barrens
Scalding Tarn
Inspiring Vantage
Wooded Foothills
Spectator Seating
Myriad Landscape
Flooded Strand
Legion Leadership
Marsh Flats
Windswept Heath
Sunbillow Verge
Exotic Orchard
Turbulent Steppe
Mountain
Elegant Parlor
Plains
Rugged Prairie
Fabled Passage
Rustvale Bridge
Boros Garrison
Terramorphic Expanse
Sacred Foundry
Wind-Scarred Crag
Evolving Wilds
Radiant Summit
Sunscorched Divide
Clifftop Retreat
Battlefield Forge
Needleverge Pathway
Command Tower
Furycalm Snarl
Temple of TriumphSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Gut, True Soul Zealot // Veteran Soldier: Tokens.
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Inspiring Leader
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Popular Entertainer
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Inspiring Leader
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Inspiring Leader
Leonardo, the Balance // Raphael, the Muscle
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Dragon Cultist
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Tavern Brawler
Chief Magistrate of Mercadia
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Folk Hero
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Inspiring Leader
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Noble Heritage
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Faceless One
Katerina of Myra's Marvels // Prava of the Steel Legion
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Veteran Soldier
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Far Traveler
Faceless One // Noble Heritage
Keleth, Sunmane Familiar // Prava of the Steel Legion
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Folk Hero
Belladonna Took
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Cloakwood Hermit
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Popular Entertainer
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Noble Heritage
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Street Urchin
Ignacio of Myra's Marvels // Katerina of Myra's Marvels
Old Hob, Alleycat Blues
Aziza, Mage Tower Captain
Craig Boone, Novac Guard
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Flaming Fist
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Folk Hero
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Acolyte of Bahamut
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Agent of the Iron Throne
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Cloakwood Hermit
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Feywild Visitor
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Master Chef
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Raised by Giants
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Scion of Halaster
Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tana, the Bloodsower
Ignacio of Myra's Marvels // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Katerina of Myra's Marvels // Nocturno of Myra's Marvels
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor // Prava of the Steel LegionOther Available Backgrounds
Gut, True Soul Zealot can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds:
Haunted One
Agent of the Iron Throne
Inspiring Leader
Cloakwood Hermit
Cultist of the Absolute
Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Scion of Halaster
Veteran Soldier
Folk Hero
Sword Coast Sailor
Feywild Visitor
Guild Artisan
Master Chef
Popular Entertainer
Dragon Cultist
Noble Heritage
Criminal Past
Clan Crafter
Street Urchin
Acolyte of Bahamut
Candlekeep Sage
Dungeon Delver
Faceless One
Far Traveler
Flaming Fist
Hardy Outlander
Passionate Archaeologist
Raised by Giants
Shameless Charlatan
Tavern Brawler