App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Greasefang, Okiba Boss
Price tag $0.29

Legendary CreatureRat Pilot

Magic color symbol for W Magic color symbol for B
Orzhov

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Greasefang, Okiba Boss players are trying out in Discard decks.

Strixhaven Skycoach Strixhaven Skycoach
+5% Synergy $0.18
Fix What's Broken Fix What's Broken
+1% Synergy $0.25
Erode Erode
0% Synergy $6.29
Turbulent Moor Turbulent Moor
-11% Synergy $6.85
Eclipsed Steppe Eclipsed Steppe
-11% Synergy $4.71

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Greasefang, Okiba Boss's Discard builds — cards that lean hardest into the Discard theme.

Parhelion II Parhelion II
+93% Synergy $0.80
Valor's Flagship Valor's Flagship
+76% Synergy $0.71
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
+76% Synergy $2.20
Reaver Titan Reaver Titan
+75% Synergy $21.94
Mech Hangar Mech Hangar
+75% Synergy $0.38
Smuggler's Copter Smuggler's Copter
+75% Synergy $1.82
Demonic Junker Demonic Junker
+69% Synergy $0.37
Thunderhawk Gunship Thunderhawk Gunship
+68% Synergy $16.77
Knight Paladin Knight Paladin
+66% Synergy $4.61
Cynical Loner Cynical Loner
+65% Synergy $0.29

Top Cards

The staple cards most Greasefang, Okiba Boss Discard decks run as their core.

Nautiloid Ship Nautiloid Ship
+64% Synergy $13.45
Oswald Fiddlebender Oswald Fiddlebender
+63% Synergy $2.53
Salvation Engine Salvation Engine
+62% Synergy $3.38
Imotekh the Stormlord Imotekh the Stormlord
+61% Synergy $29.27
Key to the City Key to the City
+59% Synergy $0.85
Peacewalker Colossus Peacewalker Colossus
+59% Synergy $0.37
Surgehacker Mech Surgehacker Mech
+56% Synergy $0.31
Rolling Hamsphere Rolling Hamsphere
+56% Synergy $0.33
Weatherlight Weatherlight
+55% Synergy $1.98
Swords to Plowshares Swords to Plowshares
+4% Synergy $1.52

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Greasefang, Okiba Boss Discard game on their own.

Enlightened Tutor Enlightened Tutor
-3% Synergy $35.35
Teferi's Protection Teferi's Protection
-6% Synergy $48.18
Demonic Tutor Demonic Tutor
-9% Synergy $61.95
Smothering Tithe Smothering Tithe
-16% Synergy $61.19

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Discard plan in Greasefang, Okiba Boss decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Putrid Imp Putrid Imp
+45% Synergy $1.73
Braids, Arisen Nightmare Braids, Arisen Nightmare
+39% Synergy $4.84
Vile Entomber Vile Entomber
+38% Synergy $0.25
Interface Ace Interface Ace
+38% Synergy $0.22
Hotshot Mechanic Hotshot Mechanic
+31% Synergy $0.18
King Macar, the Gold-Cursed King Macar, the Gold-Cursed
+31% Synergy $0.38
Iron-Shield Elf Iron-Shield Elf
+28% Synergy $0.31
Oriq Loremage Oriq Loremage
+28% Synergy $0.63
Dockside Chef Dockside Chef
+26% Synergy $0.34
Soldevi Adnate Soldevi Adnate
+26% Synergy $2.02
Canoptek Spyder Canoptek Spyder
+26% Synergy $16.69
Foundry Inspector Foundry Inspector
+24% Synergy $0.40
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Armix, Filigree Thrasher
+24% Synergy $0.29
Aeronaut Admiral Aeronaut Admiral
+24% Synergy $0.31
Cryptbreaker Cryptbreaker
+23% Synergy $1.30
Losheel, Clockwork Scholar Losheel, Clockwork Scholar
+23% Synergy $2.91
Bog Witch Bog Witch
+22% Synergy $6.13
Seasoned Hallowblade Seasoned Hallowblade
+22% Synergy $0.33
Sram, Senior Edificer Sram, Senior Edificer
+20% Synergy $2.13
Illuminor Szeras Illuminor Szeras
+20% Synergy $6.79
Kitsune Ace Kitsune Ace
+19% Synergy $0.21
Argentum Masticore Argentum Masticore
+19% Synergy $0.29
Tireless Tribe Tireless Tribe
+19% Synergy $3.10
Zahur, Glory's Past Zahur, Glory's Past
+18% Synergy $0.33
Sanwell, Avenger Ace Sanwell, Avenger Ace
+17% Synergy $0.31
Pack Rat Pack Rat
+16% Synergy $3.50
Devout Witness Devout Witness
+16% Synergy $0.22
Cloudspire Captain Cloudspire Captain
+16% Synergy $0.26
Drumbellower Drumbellower
+14% Synergy $2.86
Umbral Collar Zealot Umbral Collar Zealot
+13% Synergy $0.35
Giant Ox Giant Ox
+13% Synergy $0.35
Cabal Initiate Cabal Initiate
+13% Synergy $0.23
Adept Watershaper Adept Watershaper
+12% Synergy $0.50
Jo Grant Jo Grant
+12% Synergy $0.23
Fleeting Spirit Fleeting Spirit
+12% Synergy $0.20
Olivia's Dragoon Olivia's Dragoon
+12% Synergy $0.23
Starfighter Pilot Starfighter Pilot
+12% Synergy $0.16
Guardian of New Benalia Guardian of New Benalia
+11% Synergy $0.24
Rebbec, Architect of Ascension Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
+11% Synergy $0.30
Lita, Mechanical Engineer Lita, Mechanical Engineer
+10% Synergy $9.74
Bronze Guardian Bronze Guardian
+9% Synergy $1.45
Stern Constable Stern Constable
+9% Synergy $0.08
Voyager Quickwelder Voyager Quickwelder
+9% Synergy $0.30
Witch Enchanter Witch-Blessed Meadow Witch Enchanter
+8% Synergy $4.73
Ruthless Technomancer Ruthless Technomancer
+8% Synergy $3.72
Gas Guzzler Gas Guzzler
+8% Synergy $0.35
Solemn Simulacrum Solemn Simulacrum
0% Synergy $0.32
Bartolomé del Presidio Bartolomé del Presidio
-5% Synergy $0.35
Esper Sentinel Esper Sentinel
-8% Synergy $57.59
Lotho, Corrupt Shirriff Lotho, Corrupt Shirriff
-11% Synergy $11.42

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Greasefang, Okiba Boss's Discard deck ahead.

Reckoner's Bargain Reckoner's Bargain
+46% Synergy $1.18
Entomb Entomb
+36% Synergy $17.31
Bitter Triumph Bitter Triumph
+36% Synergy $0.32
Deadly Dispute Deadly Dispute
+33% Synergy $0.34
Dispatch Dispatch
+33% Synergy $0.30
Armed and Armored Armed and Armored
+22% Synergy $0.31
Rowan's Grim Search Rowan's Grim Search
+14% Synergy $0.28
Village Rites Village Rites
+12% Synergy $0.38
Treacherous Greed Treacherous Greed
+10% Synergy $0.26
Costly Plunder Costly Plunder
+8% Synergy $0.24
Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
+7% Synergy $13.47
Corrupted Conviction Corrupted Conviction
+7% Synergy $0.29
Blacksmith's Skill Blacksmith's Skill
+7% Synergy $0.37
Eviscerator's Insight Eviscerator's Insight
+6% Synergy $0.33
Dawn's Truce Dawn's Truce
+5% Synergy $8.86
Ephemerate Ephemerate
+5% Synergy $5.19
Fanatical Offering Fanatical Offering
+5% Synergy $1.57
Nasty End Nasty End
+4% Synergy $0.20
Parting Gust Parting Gust
+2% Synergy $1.50
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
+1% Synergy $3.86
Generous Gift Generous Gift
-1% Synergy $0.77
Reprieve Reprieve
-1% Synergy $1.95
Despark Despark
-2% Synergy $0.37
Anguished Unmaking Anguished Unmaking
-3% Synergy $1.43
Utter End Utter End
-3% Synergy $0.29
Flawless Maneuver Flawless Maneuver
-3% Synergy $20.92
Stroke of Midnight Stroke of Midnight
-6% Synergy $0.39
Deadly Rollick Deadly Rollick
-6% Synergy $27.91
Path to Exile Path to Exile
-7% Synergy $1.35
Inkshield Inkshield
-7% Synergy $5.76
Fracture Fracture
-8% Synergy $0.32
Dark Ritual Dark Ritual
-12% Synergy $5.94

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Discard game plan forward for Greasefang, Okiba Boss.

Morbid Curiosity Morbid Curiosity
+52% Synergy $0.25
Unmarked Grave Unmarked Grave
+51% Synergy $3.38
Bone Shards Bone Shards
+37% Synergy $0.32
From Father to Son From Father to Son
+30% Synergy $0.30
Tune Up Tune Up
+25% Synergy $0.25
Lively Dirge Lively Dirge
+22% Synergy $3.62
Rite of Oblivion Rite of Oblivion
+16% Synergy $0.38
Final Parting Final Parting
+15% Synergy $0.40
One Last Job One Last Job
+15% Synergy $0.21
Hellish Sideswipe Hellish Sideswipe
+14% Synergy $0.18
Dark Deal Dark Deal
+12% Synergy $1.70
Brilliant Restoration Brilliant Restoration
+11% Synergy $1.95
Split Up Split Up
+11% Synergy $2.25
Damn Damn
+10% Synergy $2.02
Back on Track Back on Track
+7% Synergy $0.17
Diresight Diresight
+6% Synergy $0.15
Okiba Salvage Okiba Salvage
+5% Synergy $0.17
Refurbish Refurbish
+5% Synergy $0.21
Ransack the Lab Ransack the Lab
+5% Synergy $0.18
Diabolic Intent Diabolic Intent
+4% Synergy $16.42
Unearth Unearth
+4% Synergy $0.53
Starfall Invocation Starfall Invocation
+4% Synergy $1.77
Austere Command Austere Command
+3% Synergy $0.40
Winds of Abandon Winds of Abandon
+3% Synergy $4.14
Sevinne's Reclamation Sevinne's Reclamation
+2% Synergy $0.36
Blasphemous Edict Blasphemous Edict
+2% Synergy $4.67
Vanquish the Horde Vanquish the Horde
+2% Synergy $0.23
Feed the Swarm Feed the Swarm
-2% Synergy $0.16
Vindicate Vindicate
-4% Synergy $0.67
Toxic Deluge Toxic Deluge
-8% Synergy $4.37
Night's Whisper Night's Whisper
-10% Synergy $5.42
Reanimate Reanimate
-11% Synergy $9.76
Sign in Blood Sign in Blood
-12% Synergy $3.83

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Greasefang, Okiba Boss Discard decks.

Cybership Cybership
+52% Synergy $1.31
Reckoner Bankbuster Reckoner Bankbuster
+48% Synergy $0.82
Aerial Surveyor Aerial Surveyor
+46% Synergy $1.29
Cryptcaller Chariot Cryptcaller Chariot
+43% Synergy $0.47
The Prydwen, Steel Flagship The Prydwen, Steel Flagship
+42% Synergy $0.38
Mole Module Mole Module
+40% Synergy $0.28
Collector's Vault Collector's Vault
+39% Synergy $1.17
The Fire Nation Drill The Fire Nation Drill
+38% Synergy $0.27
The Underworld Cookbook The Underworld Cookbook
+36% Synergy $0.53
The Regalia The Regalia
+36% Synergy $1.81
Unidentified Hovership Unidentified Hovership
+35% Synergy $0.26
Necron Monolith Necron Monolith
+32% Synergy $1.08
Mighty Servant of Leuk-o Mighty Servant of Leuk-o
+28% Synergy $0.38
The Falcon, Airship Restored The Falcon, Airship Restored
+25% Synergy $0.23
Trading Post Trading Post
+23% Synergy $0.26
Matzalantli, the Great Door The Core Matzalantli, the Great Door
+22% Synergy $2.59
Monument to Endurance Monument to Endurance
+22% Synergy $20.49
Detention Chariot Detention Chariot
+20% Synergy $0.17
Conqueror's Galleon Conqueror's Foothold Conqueror's Galleon
+19% Synergy $0.76
Mechtitan Core Mechtitan Core
+19% Synergy $0.35
Smuggler's Buggy Smuggler's Buggy
+19% Synergy $2.12
Thundersteel Colossus Thundersteel Colossus
+18% Synergy $0.26
Strionic Resonator Strionic Resonator
+17% Synergy $8.37
Phoenix Fleet Airship Phoenix Fleet Airship
+17% Synergy $0.99
Unlicensed Hearse Unlicensed Hearse
+16% Synergy $0.40
Mukotai Soulripper Mukotai Soulripper
+16% Synergy $0.14
Tarrian's Journal The Tomb of Aclazotz Tarrian's Journal
+15% Synergy $0.54
Carrion Cruiser Carrion Cruiser
+14% Synergy $0.16
Imperial Recovery Unit Imperial Recovery Unit
+14% Synergy $0.20
Luxurious Locomotive Luxurious Locomotive
+13% Synergy $0.22
Mysterious Limousine Mysterious Limousine
+13% Synergy $0.21
Sculpting Steel Sculpting Steel
+12% Synergy $3.55
Currency Converter Currency Converter
+12% Synergy $0.52
Bloodthorn Flail Bloodthorn Flail
+12% Synergy $0.28
Midnight Crusader Shuttle Midnight Crusader Shuttle
+12% Synergy $0.36
Bomat Bazaar Barge Bomat Bazaar Barge
+12% Synergy $0.23
Night Scythe Night Scythe
+12% Synergy $0.64
Adventurer's Airship Adventurer's Airship
+11% Synergy $0.16
Dune Drifter Dune Drifter
+11% Synergy $0.14
Careening Mine Cart Careening Mine Cart
+10% Synergy $0.27
Mirrorworks Mirrorworks
+10% Synergy $2.79
Fleetwheel Cruiser Fleetwheel Cruiser
+9% Synergy $0.26
High-Speed Hoverbike High-Speed Hoverbike
+9% Synergy $0.26
Conjurer's Closet Conjurer's Closet
+7% Synergy $3.99
Foreboding Steamboat Foreboding Steamboat
+7% Synergy $0.28
Guidelight Matrix Guidelight Matrix
+7% Synergy $0.19
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+4% Synergy $4.52
Altar of Dementia Altar of Dementia
+4% Synergy $17.24
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
-1% Synergy $4.67
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
-13% Synergy $2.28

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Discard strategy in Greasefang, Okiba Boss decks.

Okiba Reckoner Raid Nezumi Road Captain Okiba Reckoner Raid
+31% Synergy $0.15
Ripples of Undeath Ripples of Undeath
+25% Synergy $6.31
Teval's Judgment Teval's Judgment
+15% Synergy $8.40
Tempered Steel Tempered Steel
+13% Synergy $1.83
Teleportation Circle Teleportation Circle
+12% Synergy $10.16
Born to Drive Born to Drive
+12% Synergy $0.32
Hidden Stockpile Hidden Stockpile
+10% Synergy $0.34
Oppression Oppression
+10% Synergy $4.30
Zombie Infestation Zombie Infestation
+9% Synergy $0.20
Chivalric Alliance Chivalric Alliance
+8% Synergy $14.64
Far Traveler Far Traveler
+6% Synergy $0.27
Call the Bloodline Call the Bloodline
+6% Synergy $0.19
Swift Reconfiguration Swift Reconfiguration
+5% Synergy $3.60
Airbender Ascension Airbender Ascension
+3% Synergy $1.01
Ghostly Prison Ghostly Prison
-2% Synergy $5.79
Land Tax Land Tax
-7% Synergy $17.50
Black Market Connections Black Market Connections
-11% Synergy $10.16
Blind Obedience Blind Obedience
-11% Synergy $5.63
Phyrexian Arena Phyrexian Arena
-21% Synergy $4.43

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Greasefang, Okiba Boss's Discard game plan.

The Eternal Wanderer The Eternal Wanderer
+11% Synergy $1.44
Liliana of the Veil Liliana of the Veil
+7% Synergy $6.12
Karn, the Great Creator Karn, the Great Creator
+5% Synergy $5.09

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Greasefang, Okiba Boss Discard decks.

Geier Reach Sanitarium Geier Reach Sanitarium
+55% Synergy $3.38
Swarmyard Swarmyard
+42% Synergy $6.35
Buried Ruin Buried Ruin
+35% Synergy $0.43
Ancient Den Ancient Den
+23% Synergy $1.10
Vault of Whispers Vault of Whispers
+23% Synergy $5.01
Foul Roads Foul Roads
+21% Synergy $0.23
Country Roads Country Roads
+20% Synergy $0.25
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
+19% Synergy $10.89
Inventors' Fair Inventors' Fair
+19% Synergy $17.64
Muraganda Raceway Muraganda Raceway
+16% Synergy $0.95
Monumental Henge Monumental Henge
+14% Synergy $0.38
Adagia, Windswept Bastion Adagia, Windswept Bastion
+13% Synergy $5.79
Avishkar Raceway Avishkar Raceway
+13% Synergy $0.28
Fomori Vault Fomori Vault
+12% Synergy $12.84
High Market High Market
+11% Synergy $0.45
Midgar, City of Mako Midgar, City of Mako
+11% Synergy $2.18
Susur Secundi, Void Altar Susur Secundi, Void Altar
+11% Synergy $4.36
Phyrexia's Core Phyrexia's Core
+10% Synergy $0.37
Darksteel Citadel Darksteel Citadel
+9% Synergy $3.60
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
+8% Synergy $5.59
Spymaster's Vault Spymaster's Vault
+8% Synergy $1.61
Phyrexian Tower Phyrexian Tower
+6% Synergy $28.19
Amonkhet Raceway Amonkhet Raceway
+6% Synergy $0.32
Mishra's Factory Mishra's Factory
+5% Synergy $0.23
Barren Moor Barren Moor
+3% Synergy $0.26
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
0% Synergy $0.36
Urza's Saga Urza's Saga
0% Synergy $38.89
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
-2% Synergy $1.93
Temple of the False God Temple of the False God
-2% Synergy $0.26
Castle Locthwain Castle Locthwain
-3% Synergy $4.58
Vault of the Archangel Vault of the Archangel
-10% Synergy $0.76
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
-13% Synergy $54.58
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
-18% Synergy $3.52

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Greasefang, Okiba Boss's Discard strategy.

Cultivator's Caravan Cultivator's Caravan
+32% Synergy $0.12
Network Terminal Network Terminal
+10% Synergy $0.26
Liquimetal Torque Liquimetal Torque
+4% Synergy $3.95
Talisman of Hierarchy Talisman of Hierarchy
+3% Synergy $0.49
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+2% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-1% Synergy $1.55
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
-8% Synergy $0.34
Mind Stone Mind Stone
-9% Synergy $0.31
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
-10% Synergy $0.89
Orzhov Signet Orzhov Signet
-16% Synergy $0.37

Lands

The mana base behind Greasefang, Okiba Boss's Discard decks.

Spire of Industry Spire of Industry
+26% Synergy $0.27
Goldmire Bridge Goldmire Bridge
+20% Synergy $0.85
Shadowy Backstreet Shadowy Backstreet
+14% Synergy $10.70
Command Tower Command Tower
+10% Synergy $0.31
Bleachbone Verge Bleachbone Verge
+10% Synergy $9.14
Brightclimb Pathway Grimclimb Pathway Brightclimb Pathway
+8% Synergy $4.52
Witch Enchanter Witch-Blessed Meadow Witch Enchanter
+8% Synergy $4.73
Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
+7% Synergy $13.47
Caves of Koilos Caves of Koilos
+6% Synergy $0.70
The Mycosynth Gardens The Mycosynth Gardens
+6% Synergy $0.34
Isolated Chapel Isolated Chapel
+5% Synergy $0.40
Shattered Sanctum Shattered Sanctum
+5% Synergy $1.57
Desolate Mire Desolate Mire
+5% Synergy $0.28
Tainted Field Tainted Field
+4% Synergy $0.39
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+4% Synergy $0.24
Godless Shrine Godless Shrine
+3% Synergy $8.11
Fetid Heath Fetid Heath
+3% Synergy $0.42
Ash Barrens Ash Barrens
+3% Synergy $0.28
Swamp Swamp
+2% Synergy $0.08
Plains Plains
+2% Synergy $0.09
Shineshadow Snarl Shineshadow Snarl
+2% Synergy $0.26
Vault of Champions Vault of Champions
+2% Synergy $17.27
Flooded Strand Flooded Strand
+2% Synergy $15.97
Polluted Delta Polluted Delta
+2% Synergy $20.44
Demolition Field Demolition Field
+2% Synergy $0.24
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
+1% Synergy $3.86
Snowfield Sinkhole Snowfield Sinkhole
+1% Synergy $0.33
Concealed Courtyard Concealed Courtyard
0% Synergy $0.85
Scrubland Scrubland
0% Synergy
Boggart Trawler Boggart Bog Boggart Trawler
0% Synergy $1.44
Arid Mesa Arid Mesa
0% Synergy $28.93
Prismatic Vista Prismatic Vista
0% Synergy $32.42
Verdant Catacombs Verdant Catacombs
0% Synergy $28.70
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
-1% Synergy $0.25
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
-1% Synergy $1.11
Windswept Heath Windswept Heath
-1% Synergy $12.47
Bloodstained Mire Bloodstained Mire
-1% Synergy $18.20
Orzhov Basilica Orzhov Basilica
-2% Synergy $0.25
Silent Clearing Silent Clearing
-3% Synergy $5.43
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
-3% Synergy $0.26
Sunlit Marsh Sunlit Marsh
-3% Synergy $0.26
Temple of Silence Temple of Silence
-4% Synergy $0.35
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
-5% Synergy $0.37
Marsh Flats Marsh Flats
-6% Synergy $31.87
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
-14% Synergy $0.23
Scoured Barrens Scoured Barrens
-14% Synergy $0.19

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Greasefang, Okiba Boss: Discard.