App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Goro-Goro, Disciple of Ryusei
Price tag $1.04

Legendary CreatureGoblin Samurai

Magic color symbol for R
Mono-Red

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Goro-Goro, Disciple of Ryusei's Dragons builds — cards that lean hardest into the Dragons theme.

Iroh, Dragon of the West Iroh, Dragon of the West
+65% Synergy $3.24
Dragon Tempest Dragon Tempest
+60% Synergy $3.56
Dragonmaster Outcast Dragonmaster Outcast
+60% Synergy $0.34
Fire Nation Palace Fire Nation Palace
+56% Synergy $1.71
Diamond Pick-Axe Diamond Pick-Axe
+56% Synergy $1.61
Sozin's Comet Sozin's Comet
+53% Synergy $3.56
Spit Flame Spit Flame
+53% Synergy $0.32
Illusionist's Bracers Illusionist's Bracers
+51% Synergy $5.85
Sword of the Animist Sword of the Animist
+45% Synergy $5.94
Ryusei, the Falling Star Ryusei, the Falling Star
+44% Synergy $1.60

Top Cards

The staple cards most Goro-Goro, Disciple of Ryusei Dragons decks run as their core.

Akki Battle Squad Akki Battle Squad
+44% Synergy $5.03
Scourge of Valkas Scourge of Valkas
+43% Synergy $3.68
Battlemage's Bracers Battlemage's Bracers
+43% Synergy $3.68
Ganax, Astral Hunter Ganax, Astral Hunter
+42% Synergy $1.09
Goldspan Dragon Goldspan Dragon
+33% Synergy $11.09
Untimely Malfunction Untimely Malfunction
+17% Synergy $9.33
Abrade Abrade
+12% Synergy $0.33
Thrill of Possibility Thrill of Possibility
+11% Synergy $0.27
Ruby Medallion Ruby Medallion
-2% Synergy $13.98
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
-6% Synergy $0.36

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Goro-Goro, Disciple of Ryusei Dragons game on their own.

The One Ring The One Ring
-2% Synergy $115.22
Jeska's Will Jeska's Will
-8% Synergy $40.59
Gamble Gamble
-13% Synergy $18.29

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Dragons plan in Goro-Goro, Disciple of Ryusei decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Dragonkin Berserker Dragonkin Berserker
+36% Synergy $0.35
Utvara Hellkite Utvara Hellkite
+32% Synergy $16.12
Lizard Blades Lizard Blades
+31% Synergy $2.22
Atsushi, the Blazing Sky Atsushi, the Blazing Sky
+30% Synergy $0.41
Hexing Squelcher Hexing Squelcher
+28% Synergy $22.70
Leyline Tyrant Leyline Tyrant
+28% Synergy $2.49
Drakuseth, Maw of Flames Drakuseth, Maw of Flames
+28% Synergy $0.46
Zuko, Firebending Master Zuko, Firebending Master
+27% Synergy $10.08
Shivan Devastator Shivan Devastator
+26% Synergy $3.26
Skyline Despot Skyline Despot
+26% Synergy $0.77
Slumbering Dragon Slumbering Dragon
+26% Synergy $2.07
Firebending Student Firebending Student
+25% Synergy $0.47
Wrathful Red Dragon Wrathful Red Dragon
+25% Synergy $5.80
Lathliss, Dragon Queen Lathliss, Dragon Queen
+24% Synergy $0.49
Dragonspeaker Shaman Dragonspeaker Shaman
+24% Synergy $2.66
Dragonlord's Servant Dragonlord's Servant
+24% Synergy $0.40
Inti, Seneschal of the Sun Inti, Seneschal of the Sun
+23% Synergy $2.66
Dragon Mage Dragon Mage
+23% Synergy $0.17
Humble Defector Humble Defector
+22% Synergy $0.36
Parapet Thrasher Parapet Thrasher
+20% Synergy $1.58
Runaway Steam-Kin Runaway Steam-Kin
+19% Synergy $1.69
Ancient Copper Dragon Ancient Copper Dragon
+18% Synergy $118.14
Preyseizer Dragon Preyseizer Dragon
+18% Synergy $0.31
Stormbreath Dragon Stormbreath Dragon
+18% Synergy $0.40
Skyship Stalker Skyship Stalker
+18% Synergy $0.28
Terror of the Peaks Terror of the Peaks
+17% Synergy $28.91
Nesting Dragon Nesting Dragon
+17% Synergy $0.37
Thundering Raiju Thundering Raiju
+17% Synergy $0.43
Chaos Dragon Chaos Dragon
+17% Synergy $5.00
Demanding Dragon Demanding Dragon
+17% Synergy $0.55
Kami of Celebration Kami of Celebration
+17% Synergy $1.07
Terror of Mount Velus Terror of Mount Velus
+16% Synergy $5.00
Rabbit Battery Rabbit Battery
+16% Synergy $0.28
Alena, Kessig Trapper Alena, Kessig Trapper
+16% Synergy $0.31
Hoarding Dragon Hoarding Dragon
+16% Synergy $0.11
Gadrak, the Crown-Scourge Gadrak, the Crown-Scourge
+15% Synergy $0.36
Agitator Ant Agitator Ant
+15% Synergy $0.32
Dragonhawk, Fate's Tempest Dragonhawk, Fate's Tempest
+15% Synergy $4.32
Steel Hellkite Steel Hellkite
+14% Synergy $0.36
Bonehoard Dracosaur Bonehoard Dracosaur
+14% Synergy $14.26
Scourge of the Throne Scourge of the Throne
+13% Synergy $0.46
Squee, Dubious Monarch Squee, Dubious Monarch
+13% Synergy $0.64
Ran and Shaw Ran and Shaw
+13% Synergy $0.23
Searslicer Goblin Searslicer Goblin
+11% Synergy $0.91
Avatar Roku, Firebender Avatar Roku, Firebender
+11% Synergy $11.00
Legion Warboss Legion Warboss
+8% Synergy $0.36
Pinnacle Monk Mystic Peak Pinnacle Monk
+6% Synergy $1.73
Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin
+3% Synergy $3.24
Solemn Simulacrum Solemn Simulacrum
-3% Synergy $0.32
Professional Face-Breaker Professional Face-Breaker
-5% Synergy $6.81

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Goro-Goro, Disciple of Ryusei's Dragons deck ahead.

Valakut Awakening Valakut Stoneforge Valakut Awakening
+27% Synergy $17.94
The Last Agni Kai The Last Agni Kai
+23% Synergy $2.88
Redirect Lightning Redirect Lightning
+22% Synergy $12.92
Sarkhan's Triumph Sarkhan's Triumph
+17% Synergy $2.54
Commune with Lava Commune with Lava
+15% Synergy $0.68
Kazuul's Fury Kazuul's Cliffs Kazuul's Fury
+14% Synergy $0.73
Unexpected Windfall Unexpected Windfall
+13% Synergy $4.45
Solstice Revelations Solstice Revelations
+12% Synergy $0.19
Fire Nation Attacks Fire Nation Attacks
+11% Synergy $0.24
Sarkhan's Rage Sarkhan's Rage
+9% Synergy $0.13
Inferno Inferno
+9% Synergy $0.47
Draconic Roar Draconic Roar
+9% Synergy $0.23
Breath Weapon Breath Weapon
+9% Synergy $6.66
Flare of Duplication Flare of Duplication
+8% Synergy $2.01
Dragon's Fire Dragon's Fire
+8% Synergy $0.30
Rebel Salvo Rebel Salvo
+8% Synergy $0.21
Cast into the Fire Cast into the Fire
+8% Synergy $0.84
Scorching Dragonfire Scorching Dragonfire
+8% Synergy $0.20
Dragonrage Dragonrage
+8% Synergy $0.20
Return the Favor Return the Favor
+7% Synergy $0.99
March of Reckless Joy March of Reckless Joy
+7% Synergy $0.30
Fork Fork
+7% Synergy
Final Fortune Final Fortune
+7% Synergy $17.99
Raze the Effigy Raze the Effigy
+7% Synergy $0.23
Fire Prophecy Fire Prophecy
+7% Synergy $0.25
Big Score Big Score
+6% Synergy $0.39
Pyrokinesis Pyrokinesis
+6% Synergy $4.40
Wild Magic Surge Wild Magic Surge
+5% Synergy $1.98
Demand Answers Demand Answers
+4% Synergy $0.46
Battle Hymn Battle Hymn
+4% Synergy $1.42
Bottle-Cap Blast Bottle-Cap Blast
+4% Synergy $4.16
Great Train Heist Great Train Heist
+1% Synergy $4.97
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
0% Synergy $0.82
Bolt Bend Bolt Bend
0% Synergy $5.86
Reverberate Reverberate
-3% Synergy $3.03
Seething Song Seething Song
-4% Synergy $12.32
Brightstone Ritual Brightstone Ritual
-4% Synergy $1.72
Deflecting Swat Deflecting Swat
-9% Synergy $69.27
Tibalt's Trickery Tibalt's Trickery
-13% Synergy $10.78

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Dragons game plan forward for Goro-Goro, Disciple of Ryusei.

Explosive Entry Explosive Entry
+18% Synergy $0.23
Irencrag Feat Irencrag Feat
+15% Synergy $0.69
Mega Flare Mega Flare
+14% Synergy $0.91
Witch's Mark Witch's Mark
+13% Synergy $0.35
Mizzium Mortars Mizzium Mortars
+12% Synergy $0.42
Molten Exhale Molten Exhale
+11% Synergy $0.17
Channeled Dragonfire Channeled Dragonfire
+11% Synergy $0.20
Grab the Prize Grab the Prize
+10% Synergy $0.60
Sarkhan's Dragonfire Sarkhan's Dragonfire
+9% Synergy $0.28
Mugging Mugging
+9% Synergy $0.16
Fast // Furious Fast // Furious
+9% Synergy $0.22
Bathe in Dragonfire Bathe in Dragonfire
+9% Synergy $0.25
Elemental Eruption Elemental Eruption
+9% Synergy $3.76
Death by Dragons Death by Dragons
+9% Synergy $0.44
Smoke Spirits' Aid Smoke Spirits' Aid
+9% Synergy $0.38
Fervent Mastery Fervent Mastery
+9% Synergy $0.32
Season of the Bold Season of the Bold
+8% Synergy $1.73
Red Sun's Zenith Red Sun's Zenith
+8% Synergy $0.51
Anzrag's Rampage Anzrag's Rampage
+8% Synergy $0.29
Descent of the Dragons Descent of the Dragons
+8% Synergy $3.02
By Force By Force
+7% Synergy $0.39
Wild Guess Wild Guess
+7% Synergy $0.28
Shattering Spree Shattering Spree
+7% Synergy $1.49
Mana Geyser Mana Geyser
+6% Synergy $1.18
Infernal Plunge Infernal Plunge
+6% Synergy $0.41
Inspired Tinkering Inspired Tinkering
+6% Synergy $1.59
Gleeful Demolition Gleeful Demolition
+6% Synergy $0.30
Geosurge Geosurge
+6% Synergy $3.88
Hit the Mother Lode Hit the Mother Lode
+6% Synergy $0.76
Seize the Spoils Seize the Spoils
+5% Synergy $0.16
Earthquake Earthquake
+5% Synergy $0.49
Goblin Negotiation Goblin Negotiation
+4% Synergy $0.25
Relentless Assault Relentless Assault
+3% Synergy $4.38
Shatterskull Smashing Shatterskull, the Hammer Pass Shatterskull Smashing
0% Synergy $9.03
Wheel of Misfortune Wheel of Misfortune
-1% Synergy $8.19
Tormenting Voice Tormenting Voice
-1% Synergy $0.23
Chain Reaction Chain Reaction
-3% Synergy $0.26
Dragon Fodder Dragon Fodder
-4% Synergy $0.13
Vandalblast Vandalblast
-14% Synergy $1.10
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
-17% Synergy $0.89
Faithless Looting Faithless Looting
-31% Synergy $0.46

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Goro-Goro, Disciple of Ryusei Dragons decks.

Explorer's Scope Explorer's Scope
+34% Synergy $0.22
Goldvein Pick Goldvein Pick
+31% Synergy $0.20
Mask of Memory Mask of Memory
+30% Synergy $0.37
Beamtown Beatstick Beamtown Beatstick
+28% Synergy $0.68
The Reaver Cleaver The Reaver Cleaver
+25% Synergy $30.50
Rogue's Gloves Rogue's Gloves
+24% Synergy $0.77
Chainsaw Chainsaw
+24% Synergy $1.58
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
+22% Synergy $4.67
Prowler's Helm Prowler's Helm
+17% Synergy $0.63
Dowsing Dagger Lost Vale Dowsing Dagger
+17% Synergy $5.81
Basilisk Collar Basilisk Collar
+16% Synergy $6.03
Pip-Boy 3000 Pip-Boy 3000
+16% Synergy $6.83
Ring of Valkas Ring of Valkas
+16% Synergy $0.50
Meteor Sword Meteor Sword
+16% Synergy $0.30
Infiltration Lens Infiltration Lens
+15% Synergy $2.51
Tenza, Godo's Maul Tenza, Godo's Maul
+15% Synergy $1.75
Fire Nation Turret Fire Nation Turret
+14% Synergy $7.45
Embercleave Embercleave
+13% Synergy $10.38
Champion's Helm Champion's Helm
+12% Synergy $2.71
Conformer Shuriken Conformer Shuriken
+12% Synergy $0.37
Hazoret's Monument Hazoret's Monument
+11% Synergy $1.69
Samurai's Katana Samurai's Katana
+11% Synergy $0.19
Peter Parker's Camera Peter Parker's Camera
+10% Synergy $1.56
Deathrender Deathrender
+9% Synergy $6.30
Vial of Dragonfire Vial of Dragonfire
+9% Synergy $0.11
Gavel of the Righteous Gavel of the Righteous
+9% Synergy $0.26
Lightning Spear Lightning Spear
+9% Synergy $0.17
Sigil of Distinction Sigil of Distinction
+9% Synergy $1.85
Knife Knife
+9% Synergy $0.14
Oathkeeper, Takeno's Daisho Oathkeeper, Takeno's Daisho
+9% Synergy $16.80
Boompile Boompile
+9% Synergy $0.58
Sword of Light and Shadow Sword of Light and Shadow
+8% Synergy $14.36
Experimental Synthesizer Experimental Synthesizer
+8% Synergy $0.37
Golem-Skin Gauntlets Golem-Skin Gauntlets
+8% Synergy $0.21
The Immortal Sun The Immortal Sun
+8% Synergy $13.83
Brass Knuckles Brass Knuckles
+8% Synergy $0.22
Vedalken Orrery Vedalken Orrery
+8% Synergy $18.38
Dowsing Device Geode Grotto Dowsing Device
+7% Synergy $0.31
Bitterthorn, Nissa's Animus Bitterthorn, Nissa's Animus
+7% Synergy $5.93
Prying Blade Prying Blade
+7% Synergy $0.28
Lavaspur Boots Lavaspur Boots
+7% Synergy $1.86
RMS Titanic RMS Titanic
+7% Synergy $5.47
Mirage Mirror Mirage Mirror
+7% Synergy $0.32
Bloodforged Battle-Axe Bloodforged Battle-Axe
+7% Synergy $2.67
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+6% Synergy $2.28
Sword of Fire and Ice Sword of Fire and Ice
+6% Synergy $48.66
Thran Power Suit Thran Power Suit
+5% Synergy $0.93
Trailblazer's Boots Trailblazer's Boots
+5% Synergy $3.39
Mithril Coat Mithril Coat
-2% Synergy $31.91
The Fire Crystal The Fire Crystal
-11% Synergy $6.22

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Dragons strategy in Goro-Goro, Disciple of Ryusei decks.

The Legend of Roku Avatar Roku The Legend of Roku
+40% Synergy $10.18
Crucible of Fire Crucible of Fire
+35% Synergy $0.83
Draconic Destiny Draconic Destiny
+35% Synergy $0.42
Firebender Ascension Firebender Ascension
+30% Synergy $0.77
Dragon Mantle Dragon Mantle
+24% Synergy $0.15
Sticky Fingers Sticky Fingers
+19% Synergy $0.30
Dragon Cultist Dragon Cultist
+17% Synergy $0.22
There and Back Again There and Back Again
+14% Synergy $8.94
Warstorm Surge Warstorm Surge
+10% Synergy $0.97
Outpost Siege Outpost Siege
+10% Synergy $0.30
Breaching Dragonstorm Breaching Dragonstorm
+10% Synergy $0.29
Awaken the Sky Tyrant Awaken the Sky Tyrant
+9% Synergy $0.28
Dragon Grip Dragon Grip
+9% Synergy $0.10
Dragon Breath Dragon Breath
+9% Synergy $0.17
Dragon Roost Dragon Roost
+9% Synergy $0.65
Form of the Dragon Form of the Dragon
+9% Synergy $0.43
Rune of Speed Rune of Speed
+9% Synergy $0.22
Descent into Avernus Descent into Avernus
+8% Synergy $13.65
Fated Firepower Fated Firepower
+8% Synergy $4.40
Leyline of Punishment Leyline of Punishment
+8% Synergy $3.14
Goblin Caves Goblin Caves
+8% Synergy $0.87
Roar of Resistance Roar of Resistance
+8% Synergy $1.92
Uncivil Unrest Uncivil Unrest
+8% Synergy $18.04
Goblin Warrens Goblin Warrens
+8% Synergy $1.70
Sarkhan's Unsealing Sarkhan's Unsealing
+8% Synergy $1.12
Goblin Assault Goblin Assault
+8% Synergy $1.08
Echoing Assault Echoing Assault
+8% Synergy $0.39
Akki War Paint Akki War Paint
+8% Synergy $0.21
Rite of the Dragoncaller Rite of the Dragoncaller
+7% Synergy $3.45
Visions of Phyrexia Visions of Phyrexia
+7% Synergy $0.33
Connecting the Dots Connecting the Dots
+7% Synergy $0.26
Demonic Ruckus Demonic Ruckus
+7% Synergy $0.28
Sunbird's Invocation Sunbird's Invocation
+6% Synergy $0.37
Claws of Valakut Claws of Valakut
+6% Synergy $0.39
Blacksmith's Talent Blacksmith's Talent
+6% Synergy $0.32
Valakut Exploration Valakut Exploration
+5% Synergy $3.86
Sneak Attack Sneak Attack
+5% Synergy $11.68
Rain of Riches Rain of Riches
+5% Synergy $10.01
Goblin War Drums Goblin War Drums
+4% Synergy $1.21
Count on Luck Count on Luck
+3% Synergy $0.57
Shiny Impetus Shiny Impetus
+3% Synergy $0.22
Gratuitous Violence Gratuitous Violence
+1% Synergy $0.39
Aggravated Assault Aggravated Assault
0% Synergy $35.58

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Goro-Goro, Disciple of Ryusei's Dragons game plan.

Sarkhan the Masterless Sarkhan the Masterless
+17% Synergy $0.41
Sarkhan, the Dragonspeaker Sarkhan, the Dragonspeaker
+9% Synergy $0.57
Sarkhan, Dragonsoul Sarkhan, Dragonsoul
+9% Synergy $14.06
Sarkhan, Fireblood Sarkhan, Fireblood
+8% Synergy $2.40

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Goro-Goro, Disciple of Ryusei Dragons decks.

Castle Embereth Castle Embereth
+38% Synergy $0.28
Arena of Glory Arena of Glory
+34% Synergy $7.74
Tyrite Sanctum Tyrite Sanctum
+31% Synergy $2.66
Smoldering Crater Smoldering Crater
+22% Synergy $0.22
Scavenger Grounds Scavenger Grounds
+20% Synergy $0.30
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
+19% Synergy $2.65
Temple of the False God Temple of the False God
+19% Synergy $0.26
Arid Archway Arid Archway
+17% Synergy $0.89
War Room War Room
+16% Synergy $5.79
Dormant Volcano Dormant Volcano
+16% Synergy $0.79
Terrain Generator Terrain Generator
+15% Synergy $2.02
Desert of the Fervent Desert of the Fervent
+14% Synergy $0.26
Spinerock Knoll Spinerock Knoll
+13% Synergy $1.37
Bonders' Enclave Bonders' Enclave
+13% Synergy $0.71
Forgotten Cave Forgotten Cave
+11% Synergy $0.31
Lindblum, Industrial Regency Lindblum, Industrial Regency
+9% Synergy $2.49
Lotus Field Lotus Field
+9% Synergy $2.51
Isolated Watchtower Isolated Watchtower
+9% Synergy $1.41
Mirrorpool Mirrorpool
+9% Synergy $3.77
Cactus Preserve Cactus Preserve
+9% Synergy $5.53
Blasted Landscape Blasted Landscape
+9% Synergy $1.44
Deserted Temple Deserted Temple
+9% Synergy $0.80
Memorial to War Memorial to War
+9% Synergy $0.29
Forge of Heroes Forge of Heroes
+8% Synergy $0.36
Muraganda Raceway Muraganda Raceway
+7% Synergy $0.95
Fomori Vault Fomori Vault
+7% Synergy $12.84
Mikokoro, Center of the Sea Mikokoro, Center of the Sea
+7% Synergy $6.85
Goblin Burrows Goblin Burrows
+7% Synergy $0.73
Dwarven Ruins Dwarven Ruins
+7% Synergy $0.70
Field of Ruin Field of Ruin
+7% Synergy $0.38
Hanweir Battlements Hanweir Battlements
+6% Synergy $2.35
Emergence Zone Emergence Zone
+6% Synergy $3.23
Fountainport Fountainport
+6% Synergy $3.01
Witch's Clinic Witch's Clinic
+5% Synergy $14.84
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+3% Synergy $0.36
Inventors' Fair Inventors' Fair
+2% Synergy $17.64
Dwarven Mine Dwarven Mine
-1% Synergy $0.40
Mines of Moria Mines of Moria
-3% Synergy $3.45
Great Furnace Great Furnace
-3% Synergy $2.48
Buried Ruin Buried Ruin
-4% Synergy $0.43
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
-5% Synergy $17.65
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
-10% Synergy $53.41

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Goro-Goro, Disciple of Ryusei's Dragons strategy.

Dragon's Hoard Dragon's Hoard
+70% Synergy $0.49
Dragonstorm Globe Dragonstorm Globe
+43% Synergy $0.31
Carnelian Orb of Dragonkind Carnelian Orb of Dragonkind
+25% Synergy $0.32
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+21% Synergy $0.89
Caged Sun Caged Sun
+19% Synergy $3.72
Glittering Stockpile Glittering Stockpile
+18% Synergy $0.38
Thran Dynamo Thran Dynamo
+11% Synergy $4.34
Honor-Worn Shaku Honor-Worn Shaku
+8% Synergy $0.40
Orb of Dragonkind Orb of Dragonkind
+8% Synergy $1.69
The Irencrag The Irencrag
+7% Synergy $0.83
Coveted Jewel Coveted Jewel
+6% Synergy $0.28
Hedron Archive Hedron Archive
+5% Synergy $0.15
Gilded Lotus Gilded Lotus
+5% Synergy $0.57
Gauntlet of Power Gauntlet of Power
+4% Synergy $4.08
Mox Amber Mox Amber
+4% Synergy $81.06
Fire Diamond Fire Diamond
+3% Synergy $0.36
Heraldic Banner Heraldic Banner
0% Synergy $0.37
Throne of Eldraine Throne of Eldraine
-2% Synergy $28.49
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-3% Synergy $1.55
Mind Stone Mind Stone
-5% Synergy $0.31
Liquimetal Torque Liquimetal Torque
-5% Synergy $3.95
Cursed Mirror Cursed Mirror
-14% Synergy $0.45

Lands

The mana base behind Goro-Goro, Disciple of Ryusei's Dragons decks.

Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+30% Synergy $0.37
Valakut Awakening Valakut Stoneforge Valakut Awakening
+27% Synergy $17.94
Kazuul's Fury Kazuul's Cliffs Kazuul's Fury
+14% Synergy $0.73
Temple of the Dragon Queen Temple of the Dragon Queen
+9% Synergy $0.32
Conduit Pylons Conduit Pylons
+9% Synergy $0.36
Hall of Tagsin Hall of Tagsin
+9% Synergy $0.36
Horizon of Progress Horizon of Progress
+8% Synergy $7.10
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
+7% Synergy $1.11
Haven of the Spirit Dragon Haven of the Spirit Dragon
+7% Synergy $0.45
Pinnacle Monk Mystic Peak Pinnacle Monk
+6% Synergy $1.73
Urza's Cave Urza's Cave
+6% Synergy $1.75
Talon Gates of Madara Talon Gates of Madara
+6% Synergy $39.06
Plaza of Heroes Plaza of Heroes
+6% Synergy $4.66
Mountain Mountain
+5% Synergy $0.08
Command Tower Command Tower
+5% Synergy $0.31
Shatterskull Smashing Shatterskull, the Hammer Pass Shatterskull Smashing
0% Synergy $9.03
Cavern of Souls Cavern of Souls
-1% Synergy $51.14

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Goro-Goro, Disciple of Ryusei: Dragons.