App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Gonti, Canny Acquisitor
Price tag $1.57

Legendary CreatureAetherborn Rogue

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Gonti, Canny Acquisitor players are trying out in Rogues decks.

Bilbo, Thief in the Night Bilbo, Thief in the Night
+12% Synergy $18.23
Bilbo, Luckwearer Bilbo, Luckwearer
+12% Synergy $0.17
Scathing Shadelock Scathing Shadelock
+8% Synergy $0.22
Turbulent Fen Turbulent Fen
+4% Synergy $8.35
Turbulent Wilderness Turbulent Wilderness
+4% Synergy $6.14

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Gonti, Canny Acquisitor's Rogues builds — cards that lean hardest into the Rogues theme.

Thieving Skydiver Thieving Skydiver
+76% Synergy $0.34
Felix Five-Boots Felix Five-Boots
+74% Synergy $4.22
Slither Blade Slither Blade
+73% Synergy $2.38
Triton Shorestalker Triton Shorestalker
+65% Synergy $0.42
Anowon, the Ruin Thief Anowon, the Ruin Thief
+61% Synergy $0.41
Invisible Stalker Invisible Stalker
+61% Synergy $1.62
Gonti, Night Minister Gonti, Night Minister
+61% Synergy $1.00
Ghostly Pilferer Ghostly Pilferer
+59% Synergy $3.41
Orochi Soul-Reaver Orochi Soul-Reaver
+56% Synergy $10.91
Gonti, Lord of Luxury Gonti, Lord of Luxury
+56% Synergy $0.35

Top Cards

The staple cards most Gonti, Canny Acquisitor Rogues decks run as their core.

Heartless Conscription Heartless Conscription
+56% Synergy $2.62
Cephalid Facetaker Cephalid Facetaker
+53% Synergy $5.26
Dauthi Voidwalker Dauthi Voidwalker
+52% Synergy $5.84
Edric, Spymaster of Trest Edric, Spymaster of Trest
+52% Synergy $3.94
Changeling Outcast Changeling Outcast
+50% Synergy $2.30
Tinybones, the Pickpocket Tinybones, the Pickpocket
+48% Synergy $5.86
Doc Aurlock, Grizzled Genius Doc Aurlock, Grizzled Genius
+46% Synergy $0.37
Villainous Wealth Villainous Wealth
+40% Synergy $0.39
Three Visits Three Visits
+30% Synergy $5.03
Kodama's Reach Kodama's Reach
+30% Synergy $1.53

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Gonti, Canny Acquisitor Rogues game on their own.

Opposition Agent Opposition Agent
+34% Synergy $18.87
Notion Thief Notion Thief
+27% Synergy $1.47
Cyclonic Rift Cyclonic Rift
+6% Synergy $38.67
Rhystic Study Rhystic Study
0% Synergy $69.93
Fierce Guardianship Fierce Guardianship
-1% Synergy $57.26
Ancient Tomb Ancient Tomb
-1% Synergy $134.99
Force of Will Force of Will
-2% Synergy $59.38
Vampiric Tutor Vampiric Tutor
-7% Synergy $54.82
Demonic Tutor Demonic Tutor
-9% Synergy $61.95

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Rogues plan in Gonti, Canny Acquisitor decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Grim Hireling Grim Hireling
+47% Synergy $12.84
Zareth San, the Trickster Zareth San, the Trickster
+46% Synergy $0.24
Thief of Sanity Thief of Sanity
+44% Synergy $0.51
Shoreline Looter Shoreline Looter
+43% Synergy $0.27
Oona's Blackguard Oona's Blackguard
+40% Synergy $0.42
Cold-Eyed Selkie Cold-Eyed Selkie
+39% Synergy $0.38
Smirking Spelljacker Smirking Spelljacker
+38% Synergy $2.85
Brainstealer Dragon Brainstealer Dragon
+37% Synergy $11.06
Thieving Varmint Thieving Varmint
+35% Synergy $3.21
Savvy Trader Savvy Trader
+34% Synergy $4.27
Mercurial Spelldancer Mercurial Spelldancer
+34% Synergy $0.36
Rev, Tithe Extractor Rev, Tithe Extractor
+33% Synergy $20.92
Thada Adel, Acquisitor Thada Adel, Acquisitor
+33% Synergy $11.68
Ohran Frostfang Ohran Frostfang
+32% Synergy $7.47
Azure Beastbinder Azure Beastbinder
+32% Synergy $0.45
Soaring Thought-Thief Soaring Thought-Thief
+31% Synergy $0.10
Butch DeLoria, Tunnel Snake Butch DeLoria, Tunnel Snake
+30% Synergy $0.34
Fallen Shinobi Fallen Shinobi
+28% Synergy $7.94
Silhana Ledgewalker Silhana Ledgewalker
+26% Synergy $0.30
Glasspool Mimic Glasspool Shore Glasspool Mimic
+26% Synergy $6.12
Frogtosser Banneret Frogtosser Banneret
+26% Synergy $0.38
Faerie Mastermind Faerie Mastermind
+25% Synergy $11.91
Looter il-Kor Looter il-Kor
+25% Synergy $0.24
Sygg, River Cutthroat Sygg, River Cutthroat
+25% Synergy $4.04
Trygon Predator Trygon Predator
+24% Synergy $0.08
Roaming Throne Roaming Throne
+24% Synergy $48.86
Varragoth, Bloodsky Sire Varragoth, Bloodsky Sire
+24% Synergy $4.32
Agent of Treachery Agent of Treachery
+23% Synergy $5.44
Thieves' Guild Enforcer Thieves' Guild Enforcer
+23% Synergy $0.30
Nashi, Moon Sage's Scion Nashi, Moon Sage's Scion
+22% Synergy $3.71
Flitterwing Nuisance Flitterwing Nuisance
+21% Synergy $0.36
Hostage Taker Hostage Taker
+20% Synergy $0.36
Rankle, Master of Pranks Rankle, Master of Pranks
+20% Synergy $2.44
Toski, Bearer of Secrets Toski, Bearer of Secrets
+19% Synergy $8.34
Prosperous Thief Prosperous Thief
+19% Synergy $0.23
Krydle of Baldur's Gate Krydle of Baldur's Gate
+19% Synergy $0.29
Mari, the Killing Quill Mari, the Killing Quill
+19% Synergy $5.14
Enduring Curiosity Enduring Curiosity
+16% Synergy $6.01
Brazen Borrower Brazen Borrower
+16% Synergy $0.46
Hardbristle Bandit Hardbristle Bandit
+16% Synergy $0.14
Suspicious Stowaway Seafaring Werewolf Suspicious Stowaway
+16% Synergy $0.21
Stinkdrinker Bandit Stinkdrinker Bandit
+16% Synergy $0.16
Shadowmage Infiltrator Shadowmage Infiltrator
+15% Synergy $0.41
Xanathar, Guild Kingpin Xanathar, Guild Kingpin
+15% Synergy $2.03
Nighthawk Scavenger Nighthawk Scavenger
+14% Synergy $0.40
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
+14% Synergy $33.36
Silent Hallcreeper Silent Hallcreeper
+13% Synergy $1.79
Silent-Blade Oni Silent-Blade Oni
+12% Synergy $5.64
Baleful Strix Baleful Strix
+9% Synergy $3.21
Bitterbloom Bearer Bitterbloom Bearer
+9% Synergy $16.25

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Gonti, Canny Acquisitor's Rogues deck ahead.

Siphon Insight Siphon Insight
+41% Synergy $0.35
Outrageous Robbery Outrageous Robbery
+31% Synergy $0.38
Baleful Mastery Baleful Mastery
+22% Synergy $2.90
Plasm Capture Plasm Capture
+16% Synergy $0.41
Assassin's Trophy Assassin's Trophy
+13% Synergy $0.95
Putrefy Putrefy
+13% Synergy $0.35
Memory Lapse Memory Lapse
+13% Synergy $0.73
Arcane Denial Arcane Denial
+11% Synergy $1.67
Mana Drain Mana Drain
+10% Synergy $57.71
Aetherize Aetherize
+10% Synergy $0.73
Heroic Intervention Heroic Intervention
+8% Synergy $16.00
Three Steps Ahead Three Steps Ahead
+8% Synergy $5.23
Shoot the Sheriff Shoot the Sheriff
+7% Synergy $0.46
Soul Manipulation Soul Manipulation
+7% Synergy $0.35
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
+5% Synergy $3.86
Nature's Claim Nature's Claim
+5% Synergy $1.25
Drown in the Loch Drown in the Loch
+5% Synergy $3.66
Hagra Mauling Hagra Broodpit Hagra Mauling
+5% Synergy $1.03
Memory Plunder Memory Plunder
+5% Synergy $1.40
Spider-Sense Spider-Sense
+5% Synergy $1.71
Counterspell Counterspell
+4% Synergy $3.32
Sink into Stupor Soporific Springs Sink into Stupor
+4% Synergy $6.91
Reality Shift Reality Shift
+4% Synergy $0.32
Murder Murder
+4% Synergy $0.21
Waterlogged Teachings Inundated Archive Waterlogged Teachings
+4% Synergy $0.36
Force of Vigor Force of Vigor
+2% Synergy $8.67
Infernal Grasp Infernal Grasp
+2% Synergy $0.35
Rapid Hybridization Rapid Hybridization
+1% Synergy $1.20
Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
+1% Synergy $13.47
Beast Within Beast Within
0% Synergy $0.62
Negate Negate
0% Synergy $0.31
An Offer You Can't Refuse An Offer You Can't Refuse
-1% Synergy $3.83
Abrupt Decay Abrupt Decay
-1% Synergy $2.49
Revitalizing Repast Old-Growth Grove Revitalizing Repast
-1% Synergy $2.24
Deadly Rollick Deadly Rollick
-2% Synergy $27.91
Dark Ritual Dark Ritual
-6% Synergy $5.94
Swan Song Swan Song
-7% Synergy $11.36
Growth Spiral Growth Spiral
-9% Synergy $0.30

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Rogues game plan forward for Gonti, Canny Acquisitor.

Arcane Heist Arcane Heist
+40% Synergy $4.14
Notorious Throng Notorious Throng
+35% Synergy $3.47
Predators' Hour Predators' Hour
+27% Synergy $0.39
Knowledge Exploitation Knowledge Exploitation
+23% Synergy $7.92
Feed the Swarm Feed the Swarm
+19% Synergy $0.16
Dream Harvest Dream Harvest
+18% Synergy $0.35
Back in Town Back in Town
+18% Synergy $5.80
Praetor's Grasp Praetor's Grasp
+14% Synergy $10.78
Bribery Bribery
+14% Synergy $6.49
Extract Brain Extract Brain
+13% Synergy $0.41
Stolen Goods Stolen Goods
+11% Synergy $0.36
Culling Ritual Culling Ritual
+9% Synergy $0.46
Nature's Lore Nature's Lore
+8% Synergy $2.88
Mnemonic Betrayal Mnemonic Betrayal
+8% Synergy $8.14
Scheming Symmetry Scheming Symmetry
+8% Synergy $9.00
Stolen Identity Stolen Identity
+8% Synergy $0.37
Cruelclaw's Heist Cruelclaw's Heist
+7% Synergy $0.27
Kindred Dominance Kindred Dominance
+6% Synergy $4.09
Crippling Fear Crippling Fear
+6% Synergy $2.42
In Garruk's Wake In Garruk's Wake
+5% Synergy $3.23
Toxic Deluge Toxic Deluge
+4% Synergy $4.37
Bloodline Bidding Bloodline Bidding
+4% Synergy $2.49
Flotsam // Jetsam Flotsam // Jetsam
+4% Synergy $0.17
Enter the Enigma Enter the Enigma
+4% Synergy $0.37
Shared Roots Shared Roots
+3% Synergy $0.37
Rampant Growth Rampant Growth
+2% Synergy $0.64
Curse of the Swine Curse of the Swine
+2% Synergy $0.32
Skyshroud Claim Skyshroud Claim
+2% Synergy $0.96
Cultivate Cultivate
+1% Synergy $0.43
Bala Ged Recovery Bala Ged Sanctuary Bala Ged Recovery
0% Synergy $6.78
Damnation Damnation
-2% Synergy $20.48
Breach the Multiverse Breach the Multiverse
-2% Synergy $10.56
Farseek Farseek
-7% Synergy $0.45
Reanimate Reanimate
-11% Synergy $9.76

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Gonti, Canny Acquisitor Rogues decks.

Dream-Thief's Bandana Dream-Thief's Bandana
+43% Synergy $2.07
Bident of Thassa Bident of Thassa
+25% Synergy $0.40
Cloak and Dagger Cloak and Dagger
+20% Synergy $1.29
Sword of Feast and Famine Sword of Feast and Famine
+16% Synergy $40.84
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+11% Synergy $4.52
Staff of Eden, Vault's Key Staff of Eden, Vault's Key
+9% Synergy $2.74
Whispersteel Dagger Whispersteel Dagger
+9% Synergy $0.32
Herald's Horn Herald's Horn
+8% Synergy $5.10
The Indomitable The Indomitable
+7% Synergy $3.05
Vorpal Sword Vorpal Sword
+7% Synergy $2.92
Whispersilk Cloak Whispersilk Cloak
+6% Synergy $1.71
Sword of the Animist Sword of the Animist
+6% Synergy $5.94
Vanquisher's Banner Vanquisher's Banner
+6% Synergy $5.20
Banner of Kinship Banner of Kinship
+6% Synergy $8.17
Lantern of Insight Lantern of Insight
+6% Synergy $2.98
Chaos Wand Chaos Wand
+5% Synergy $0.39
Door of Destinies Door of Destinies
+5% Synergy $2.62
Urza's Incubator Urza's Incubator
+5% Synergy $19.19
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+4% Synergy $2.28
Brotherhood Regalia Brotherhood Regalia
+4% Synergy $9.18
The Key to the Vault The Key to the Vault
+4% Synergy $0.55

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Rogues strategy in Gonti, Canny Acquisitor decks.

Cunning Rhetoric Cunning Rhetoric
+44% Synergy $3.52
Rogue Class Rogue Class
+42% Synergy $1.43
Double Down Double Down
+40% Synergy $0.62
Nature's Will Nature's Will
+36% Synergy $8.04
Bitterblossom Bitterblossom
+31% Synergy $32.24
Mind's Dilation Mind's Dilation
+30% Synergy $5.34
Reconnaissance Mission Reconnaissance Mission
+25% Synergy $0.34
Court of Locthwain Court of Locthwain
+24% Synergy $5.65
Kindred Discovery Kindred Discovery
+19% Synergy $5.80
Beastmaster Ascension Beastmaster Ascension
+17% Synergy $5.72
Black Market Connections Black Market Connections
+15% Synergy $10.16
Cover of Darkness Cover of Darkness
+10% Synergy $22.75
Druids' Repository Druids' Repository
+10% Synergy $3.25
Sphere Grid Sphere Grid
+9% Synergy $9.04
Exploration Exploration
+8% Synergy $33.39
Reflections of Littjara Reflections of Littjara
+8% Synergy $3.20
Coastal Piracy Coastal Piracy
+8% Synergy $0.29
Propaganda Propaganda
+7% Synergy $2.54
Impostor Syndrome Impostor Syndrome
+7% Synergy $7.25
Rooftop Bypass Rooftop Bypass
+5% Synergy $5.81
Bear Umbra Bear Umbra
+4% Synergy $13.58
Fortune Teller's Talent Fortune Teller's Talent
+4% Synergy $0.46
Case of the Locked Hothouse Case of the Locked Hothouse
+3% Synergy $2.91
Awaken the Honored Dead Awaken the Honored Dead
-1% Synergy $0.50
Guardian Project Guardian Project
-5% Synergy $13.16
Mystic Remora Mystic Remora
-7% Synergy $13.04

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Gonti, Canny Acquisitor's Rogues game plan.

Tasha, the Witch Queen Tasha, the Witch Queen
+36% Synergy $5.73
Kaito, Cunning Infiltrator Kaito, Cunning Infiltrator
+8% Synergy $1.49
Oko, the Ringleader Oko, the Ringleader
+7% Synergy $0.41
Kaito Shizuki Kaito Shizuki
+6% Synergy $1.51

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Gonti, Canny Acquisitor Rogues decks.

Access Tunnel Access Tunnel
+28% Synergy $0.40
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
+25% Synergy $3.52
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+20% Synergy $0.36
Creeping Tar Pit Creeping Tar Pit
+8% Synergy $0.37
Secret Tunnel Secret Tunnel
+8% Synergy $2.40
Three Tree City Three Tree City
+5% Synergy $28.42
Boseiju, Who Endures Boseiju, Who Endures
+3% Synergy $50.54
Otawara, Soaring City Otawara, Soaring City
+3% Synergy $28.30
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
0% Synergy $54.58
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
-2% Synergy $10.89
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
-4% Synergy $16.22
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
-13% Synergy $1.93

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Gonti, Canny Acquisitor's Rogues strategy.

Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+22% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+11% Synergy $1.55
Chromatic Lantern Chromatic Lantern
+10% Synergy $0.87
Patchwork Banner Patchwork Banner
+9% Synergy $2.50
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+8% Synergy $0.89
Prismatic Lens Prismatic Lens
+7% Synergy $0.41
Darksteel Ingot Darksteel Ingot
+6% Synergy $0.43
Bounty Board Bounty Board
+5% Synergy $2.13
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
+3% Synergy $2.59
Talisman of Dominance Talisman of Dominance
0% Synergy $1.04
Dimir Signet Dimir Signet
0% Synergy $1.20
Golgari Signet Golgari Signet
-1% Synergy $0.30
Talisman of Curiosity Talisman of Curiosity
-3% Synergy $0.47
Simic Signet Simic Signet
-3% Synergy $0.37
Talisman of Resilience Talisman of Resilience
-6% Synergy $0.71

Lands

The mana base behind Gonti, Canny Acquisitor's Rogues decks.

Twilight Mire Twilight Mire
+31% Synergy $0.41
Underground River Underground River
+28% Synergy $2.22
Flooded Grove Flooded Grove
+28% Synergy $0.28
Darkslick Shores Darkslick Shores
+28% Synergy $2.67
Glasspool Mimic Glasspool Shore Glasspool Mimic
+26% Synergy $6.12
Drowned Catacomb Drowned Catacomb
+24% Synergy $1.19
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+22% Synergy $0.23
Yavimaya Coast Yavimaya Coast
+21% Synergy $0.36
Overflowing Basin Overflowing Basin
+17% Synergy $0.25
Cavern of Souls Cavern of Souls
+16% Synergy $51.14
Sunken Hollow Sunken Hollow
+15% Synergy $0.33
Darkwater Catacombs Darkwater Catacombs
+15% Synergy $0.38
Dimir Aqueduct Dimir Aqueduct
+14% Synergy $0.33
Viridescent Bog Viridescent Bog
+14% Synergy $0.33
Llanowar Wastes Llanowar Wastes
+13% Synergy $0.70
Woodland Cemetery Woodland Cemetery
+12% Synergy $0.66
Morphic Pool Morphic Pool
+12% Synergy $27.14
Willowrush Verge Willowrush Verge
+12% Synergy $6.12
Temple of Deceit Temple of Deceit
+11% Synergy $0.22
Fetid Pools Fetid Pools
+11% Synergy $0.26
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+10% Synergy $0.24
Hinterland Harbor Hinterland Harbor
+10% Synergy $0.38
Temple of Mystery Temple of Mystery
+9% Synergy $0.28
Rejuvenating Springs Rejuvenating Springs
+8% Synergy $4.44
Wastewood Verge Wastewood Verge
+8% Synergy $9.59
Undergrowth Stadium Undergrowth Stadium
+7% Synergy $6.36
Shipwreck Marsh Shipwreck Marsh
+7% Synergy $7.45
Gloomlake Verge Gloomlake Verge
+7% Synergy $10.54
Island Island
+6% Synergy $0.08
Swamp Swamp
+5% Synergy $0.08
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
+5% Synergy $3.86
Command Tower Command Tower
+4% Synergy $0.31
Opulent Palace Opulent Palace
+4% Synergy $0.37
Temple of Malady Temple of Malady
+4% Synergy $0.34
Forest Forest
+1% Synergy $0.08
Watery Grave Watery Grave
+1% Synergy $9.66
Underground Mortuary Underground Mortuary
+1% Synergy $14.18
Hedge Maze Hedge Maze
0% Synergy $10.44
Underground Sea Underground Sea
0% Synergy
Tropical Island Tropical Island
-1% Synergy
Overgrown Tomb Overgrown Tomb
-2% Synergy $8.09
Foreboding Landscape Foreboding Landscape
-2% Synergy $0.30
Bayou Bayou
-2% Synergy
Breeding Pool Breeding Pool
-3% Synergy $8.91
Zagoth Triome Zagoth Triome
-3% Synergy $22.30
Undercity Sewers Undercity Sewers
-4% Synergy $15.18
Dreamroot Cascade Dreamroot Cascade
-6% Synergy $0.98
Polluted Delta Polluted Delta
-7% Synergy $20.44
Misty Rainforest Misty Rainforest
-9% Synergy $35.90
Verdant Catacombs Verdant Catacombs
-10% Synergy $28.70

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Gonti, Canny Acquisitor: Rogues.