App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

God-Eternal Rhonas
Price tag $5.57

Legendary CreatureZombie God

Magic color symbol for G
Mono-Green

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a God-Eternal Rhonas Combo game on their own.

The One Ring The One Ring
+28% Synergy $115.22
Ancient Tomb Ancient Tomb
+25% Synergy $134.99
Gaea's Cradle Gaea's Cradle
+23% Synergy $1636.78
Crop Rotation Crop Rotation
+16% Synergy $3.56

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Combo plan in God-Eternal Rhonas decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Fierce Empath Fierce Empath
+57% Synergy $0.12
Vigor Vigor
+55% Synergy $13.20
Kogla, the Titan Ape Kogla, the Titan Ape
+53% Synergy $2.54
Ghalta, Primal Hunger Ghalta, Primal Hunger
+51% Synergy $0.98
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds Selvala, Heart of the Wilds
+49% Synergy $6.04
Agonasaur Rex Agonasaur Rex
+48% Synergy $0.68
Insidious Fungus Insidious Fungus
+46% Synergy $0.56
Reclamation Sage Reclamation Sage
+45% Synergy $0.30
Eternal Witness Eternal Witness
+39% Synergy $2.22
Beast Whisperer Beast Whisperer
+36% Synergy $8.68
Thragtusk Thragtusk
+33% Synergy $0.27
Champion of Rhonas Champion of Rhonas
+33% Synergy $0.26
Setessan Petitioner Setessan Petitioner
+33% Synergy $0.14
Stampeding Serow Stampeding Serow
+33% Synergy $0.16
Protean Hulk Protean Hulk
+32% Synergy $7.20
Yorvo, Lord of Garenbrig Yorvo, Lord of Garenbrig
+31% Synergy $0.41
Sakura-Tribe Scout Sakura-Tribe Scout
+31% Synergy $2.79
Great Oak Guardian Great Oak Guardian
+31% Synergy $0.33
Aggressive Mammoth Aggressive Mammoth
+30% Synergy $0.42
Woodfall Primus Woodfall Primus
+30% Synergy $0.40
Primordial Sage Primordial Sage
+30% Synergy $1.17
Rhonas the Indomitable Rhonas the Indomitable
+30% Synergy $4.85
Destiny Spinner Destiny Spinner
+30% Synergy $2.36
Whisperer of the Wilds Whisperer of the Wilds
+30% Synergy $0.24
Ulvenwald Tracker Ulvenwald Tracker
+28% Synergy $7.07
Nylea, God of the Hunt Nylea, God of the Hunt
+28% Synergy $10.22
Renata, Called to the Hunt Renata, Called to the Hunt
+28% Synergy $0.26
Gigantosaurus Gigantosaurus
+28% Synergy $3.24
Hornet Queen Hornet Queen
+27% Synergy $0.33
Ulvenwald Hydra Ulvenwald Hydra
+27% Synergy $0.51
Impervious Greatwurm Impervious Greatwurm
+27% Synergy $3.98
End-Raze Forerunners End-Raze Forerunners
+27% Synergy $0.64
Temur Sabertooth Temur Sabertooth
+27% Synergy $1.70
Boreal Druid Boreal Druid
+27% Synergy $5.25
Bellowing Tanglewurm Bellowing Tanglewurm
+26% Synergy $0.89
Courser of Kruphix Courser of Kruphix
+25% Synergy $2.51
Worldspine Wurm Worldspine Wurm
+25% Synergy $3.79
Cultivator Colossus Cultivator Colossus
+24% Synergy $6.10
Quirion Ranger Quirion Ranger
+23% Synergy $1.78
Terastodon Terastodon
+22% Synergy $0.34
Surrak and Goreclaw Surrak and Goreclaw
+22% Synergy $17.90
Priest of Titania Priest of Titania
+21% Synergy $1.51
Circle of Dreams Druid Circle of Dreams Druid
+19% Synergy $15.86
Toski, Bearer of Secrets Toski, Bearer of Secrets
+18% Synergy $8.34
Ashaya, Soul of the Wild Ashaya, Soul of the Wild
+17% Synergy $15.82
Disciple of Freyalise Garden of Freyalise Disciple of Freyalise
+15% Synergy $6.71
Llanowar Elves Llanowar Elves
+13% Synergy $0.30
Arbor Elf Arbor Elf
+10% Synergy $0.64
Fyndhorn Elves Fyndhorn Elves
+1% Synergy $2.02
Elvish Mystic Elvish Mystic
-13% Synergy $4.84

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep God-Eternal Rhonas's Combo deck ahead.

Seedship Impact Seedship Impact
+99% Synergy $0.27
Momentous Fall Momentous Fall
+57% Synergy $3.21
Defend the Rider Defend the Rider
+47% Synergy $0.79
Lifestream's Blessing Lifestream's Blessing
+45% Synergy $0.87
Gloomwidow's Feast Gloomwidow's Feast
+33% Synergy $0.20
Fell the Pheasant Fell the Pheasant
+33% Synergy $0.18
Verdant Command Verdant Command
+33% Synergy $1.14
Break Down Break Down
+33% Synergy $3.57
Benefactor's Draught Benefactor's Draught
+32% Synergy $14.28
Pawpatch Formation Pawpatch Formation
+32% Synergy $0.31
Return of the Wildspeaker Return of the Wildspeaker
+31% Synergy $2.84
Berserk Berserk
+31% Synergy $15.22
Shared Summons Shared Summons
+28% Synergy $3.05
Summoner's Pact Summoner's Pact
+28% Synergy $5.89
Noxious Revival Noxious Revival
+28% Synergy $7.52
Force of Vigor Force of Vigor
+23% Synergy $8.67
Chord of Calling Chord of Calling
+22% Synergy $6.52
Tamiyo's Safekeeping Tamiyo's Safekeeping
+14% Synergy $5.58
Ram Through Ram Through
+12% Synergy $0.55
Beast Within Beast Within
+10% Synergy $0.62
Archdruid's Charm Archdruid's Charm
+9% Synergy $8.98
Heroic Intervention Heroic Intervention
-13% Synergy $16.00

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Combo game plan forward for God-Eternal Rhonas.

Sami's Curiosity Sami's Curiosity
+99% Synergy $0.10
True Ancestry True Ancestry
+99% Synergy $0.24
Shared Roots Shared Roots
+93% Synergy $0.37
Soul's Majesty Soul's Majesty
+60% Synergy $2.84
Life's Legacy Life's Legacy
+60% Synergy $4.70
Green Sun's Zenith Green Sun's Zenith
+51% Synergy $31.59
Three Visits Three Visits
+38% Synergy $5.03
Rishkar's Expertise Rishkar's Expertise
+37% Synergy $4.48
Containment Breach Containment Breach
+33% Synergy $0.14
Glistening Dawn Glistening Dawn
+33% Synergy $0.24
Spider Food Spider Food
+33% Synergy $0.30
Crack Open Crack Open
+33% Synergy $0.31
They Went This Way They Went This Way
+33% Synergy $0.17
Return from the Wilds Return from the Wilds
+33% Synergy $0.29
Beacon of Creation Beacon of Creation
+33% Synergy $7.55
Pir's Whim Pir's Whim
+33% Synergy $2.90
Growth Spasm Growth Spasm
+33% Synergy $0.35
Invoke the Ancients Invoke the Ancients
+33% Synergy $0.16
Tyranid Invasion Tyranid Invasion
+33% Synergy $0.24
Chatter of the Squirrel Chatter of the Squirrel
+33% Synergy $0.33
Fallaji Excavation Fallaji Excavation
+33% Synergy $0.08
Root Out Root Out
+33% Synergy $0.29
Hour of Promise Hour of Promise
+33% Synergy $0.35
Reap and Sow Reap and Sow
+33% Synergy $0.25
Genesis Storm Genesis Storm
+33% Synergy $0.63
Wolf's Quarry Wolf's Quarry
+33% Synergy $0.18
Abundant Harvest Abundant Harvest
+32% Synergy $0.22
Revive the Shire Revive the Shire
+32% Synergy $0.27
Selvala's Stampede Selvala's Stampede
+32% Synergy $0.39
Pest Infestation Pest Infestation
+31% Synergy $0.63
Nylea's Intervention Nylea's Intervention
+31% Synergy $0.56
Summer Bloom Summer Bloom
+31% Synergy $1.74
Tempt with Discovery Tempt with Discovery
+30% Synergy $4.01
Titania's Command Titania's Command
+30% Synergy $0.89
Sylvan Scrying Sylvan Scrying
+28% Synergy $0.30
Flare of Cultivation Flare of Cultivation
+27% Synergy $0.58
Awaken the Woods Awaken the Woods
+27% Synergy $13.79
Turntimber Symbiosis Turntimber, Serpentine Wood Turntimber Symbiosis
+27% Synergy $4.70
Season of Gathering Season of Gathering
+26% Synergy $7.16
Rampant Growth Rampant Growth
+24% Synergy $0.64
Ezuri's Predation Ezuri's Predation
+22% Synergy $2.58
Bridgeworks Battle Tanglespan Bridgeworks Bridgeworks Battle
+20% Synergy $1.33
Bala Ged Recovery Bala Ged Sanctuary Bala Ged Recovery
+19% Synergy $6.78
Finale of Devastation Finale of Devastation
+17% Synergy $43.18
Skyshroud Claim Skyshroud Claim
+14% Synergy $0.96
Explore Explore
+11% Synergy $0.21
Harmonize Harmonize
+6% Synergy $0.33
Nature's Lore Nature's Lore
-4% Synergy $2.88
Kodama's Reach Kodama's Reach
-5% Synergy $1.53
Cultivate Cultivate
-18% Synergy $0.43

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to God-Eternal Rhonas Combo decks.

Altar of Dementia Altar of Dementia
+98% Synergy $17.24
Ring of Three Wishes Ring of Three Wishes
+33% Synergy $7.95
Altar of the Brood Altar of the Brood
+33% Synergy $9.13
Ashnod's Altar Ashnod's Altar
+32% Synergy $15.57
Lifecrafter's Bestiary Lifecrafter's Bestiary
+22% Synergy $0.40
Rhonas's Monument Rhonas's Monument
+17% Synergy $1.67
The Great Henge The Great Henge
+10% Synergy $67.43

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Combo strategy in God-Eternal Rhonas decks.

Cream of the Crop Cream of the Crop
+66% Synergy $0.43
Greater Good Greater Good
+54% Synergy $1.26
Pattern of Rebirth Pattern of Rebirth
+33% Synergy $5.33
Evolutionary Leap Evolutionary Leap
+32% Synergy $2.67
Vernal Bloom Vernal Bloom
+30% Synergy $4.54
Lurking Predators Lurking Predators
+30% Synergy $19.49
Abundance Abundance
+28% Synergy $2.22
Sandwurm Convergence Sandwurm Convergence
+27% Synergy $0.34
Up the Beanstalk Up the Beanstalk
+26% Synergy $2.17
Growing Rites of Itlimoc Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun Growing Rites of Itlimoc
+20% Synergy $9.31
Utopia Sprawl Utopia Sprawl
+17% Synergy $1.66
Guardian Project Guardian Project
+16% Synergy $13.16
Kenrith's Transformation Kenrith's Transformation
+13% Synergy $1.05
Wild Growth Wild Growth
+7% Synergy $0.60
Verdant Succession Verdant Succession
+100% Synergy $1.60

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in God-Eternal Rhonas Combo decks.

Ba Sing Se Ba Sing Se
+91% Synergy $4.20
Gingerbread Cabin Gingerbread Cabin
+63% Synergy $0.39
Dryad Arbor Dryad Arbor
+56% Synergy $3.89
Zanarkand, Ancient Metropolis Zanarkand, Ancient Metropolis
+48% Synergy $0.51
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
+41% Synergy $53.41
Treasure Vault Treasure Vault
+33% Synergy $2.26
Tree of Tales Tree of Tales
+32% Synergy $1.47
Darksteel Citadel Darksteel Citadel
+32% Synergy $3.60
Cactus Preserve Cactus Preserve
+32% Synergy $5.53
Sanctum of Eternity Sanctum of Eternity
+32% Synergy $7.72
Hashep Oasis Hashep Oasis
+32% Synergy $0.30
Inventors' Fair Inventors' Fair
+32% Synergy $17.64
Dark Depths Dark Depths
+31% Synergy $3.25
Arid Archway Arid Archway
+30% Synergy $0.89
Guildless Commons Guildless Commons
+30% Synergy $3.12
Thespian's Stage Thespian's Stage
+30% Synergy $0.48
Lair of the Hydra Lair of the Hydra
+28% Synergy $0.36
Emergence Zone Emergence Zone
+28% Synergy $3.23
Scavenger Grounds Scavenger Grounds
+27% Synergy $0.30
Wirewood Lodge Wirewood Lodge
+26% Synergy $11.79
Bonders' Enclave Bonders' Enclave
+25% Synergy $0.71
Tranquil Thicket Tranquil Thicket
+22% Synergy $0.25
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
+10% Synergy $16.22
Boseiju, Who Endures Boseiju, Who Endures
+7% Synergy $50.54
Mosswort Bridge Mosswort Bridge
+6% Synergy $0.37

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out God-Eternal Rhonas's Combo strategy.

Sol Ring Sol Ring
-37% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind God-Eternal Rhonas's Combo decks.

Urza's Cave Urza's Cave
+60% Synergy $1.75
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+42% Synergy $0.37
Power Depot Power Depot
+33% Synergy $0.56
Scene of the Crime Scene of the Crime
+32% Synergy $0.36
Lazotep Quarry Lazotep Quarry
+31% Synergy $9.62
Talon Gates of Madara Talon Gates of Madara
+28% Synergy $39.06
Turntimber Symbiosis Turntimber, Serpentine Wood Turntimber Symbiosis
+27% Synergy $4.70
Misty Rainforest Misty Rainforest
+24% Synergy $35.90
Wooded Foothills Wooded Foothills
+24% Synergy $18.06
Verdant Catacombs Verdant Catacombs
+24% Synergy $28.70
Windswept Heath Windswept Heath
+23% Synergy $12.47
Bridgeworks Battle Tanglespan Bridgeworks Bridgeworks Battle
+20% Synergy $1.33
Bala Ged Recovery Bala Ged Sanctuary Bala Ged Recovery
+19% Synergy $6.78
Disciple of Freyalise Garden of Freyalise Disciple of Freyalise
+15% Synergy $6.71
Forest Forest
+4% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like God-Eternal Rhonas: Combo.