App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Go-Shintai of Hidden Cruelty
Price tag $0.26

Legendary Enchantment CreatureShrine

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Go-Shintai of Hidden Cruelty players are trying out in Devotion decks.

Changing Loyalty Changing Loyalty
+99% Synergy $0.77

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Go-Shintai of Hidden Cruelty Devotion game on their own.

Bolas's Citadel Bolas's Citadel
+21% Synergy $14.92

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Devotion plan in Go-Shintai of Hidden Cruelty decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Morbid Opportunist Morbid Opportunist
+76% Synergy $0.35
Barkform Harvester Barkform Harvester
+50% Synergy $0.20
Basal Sliver Basal Sliver
+50% Synergy $0.65
Bala Ged Thief Bala Ged Thief
+50% Synergy $0.35
Agent of Erebos Agent of Erebos
+50% Synergy $0.33
Skemfar Shadowsage Skemfar Shadowsage
+50% Synergy $0.30
Ghostly Changeling Ghostly Changeling
+50% Synergy $0.30
Moonglove Changeling Moonglove Changeling
+50% Synergy $0.32
Three Tree Mascot Three Tree Mascot
+50% Synergy $0.14
Ashiok's Reaper Ashiok's Reaper
+50% Synergy $0.21
Frogtosser Banneret Frogtosser Banneret
+50% Synergy $0.38
Cateran Kidnappers Cateran Kidnappers
+50% Synergy $0.19
Agadeem Occultist Agadeem Occultist
+50% Synergy $0.52
Hateful Eidolon Hateful Eidolon
+50% Synergy $0.30
Cairn Wanderer Cairn Wanderer
+50% Synergy $0.35
Crypt Sliver Crypt Sliver
+50% Synergy $1.80
Skeletal Changeling Skeletal Changeling
+50% Synergy $0.23
Doomwake Giant Doomwake Giant
+50% Synergy $0.33
Universal Automaton Universal Automaton
+50% Synergy $0.55
Forerunner of the Coalition Forerunner of the Coalition
+50% Synergy $0.86
Thoughtrender Lamia Thoughtrender Lamia
+50% Synergy $0.34
Venomous Changeling Venomous Changeling
+50% Synergy $0.10
Earwig Squad Earwig Squad
+50% Synergy $0.43
Gray Merchant of Asphodel Gray Merchant of Asphodel
+49% Synergy $5.52
Graveshifter Graveshifter
+49% Synergy $0.23
Bloodline Pretender Bloodline Pretender
+49% Synergy $2.50
Nighthowler Nighthowler
+49% Synergy $0.30
Captivating Vampire Captivating Vampire
+49% Synergy $3.49
Nightmare Shepherd Nightmare Shepherd
+49% Synergy $0.35
Graveborn Muse Graveborn Muse
+49% Synergy $11.84
Kaervek, the Spiteful Kaervek, the Spiteful
+48% Synergy $0.28
Dockside Chef Dockside Chef
+48% Synergy $0.34
Roaming Throne Roaming Throne
+47% Synergy $48.86
Maha, Its Feathers Night Maha, Its Feathers Night
+46% Synergy $21.60
Hoarding Broodlord Hoarding Broodlord
+46% Synergy $5.01
Erebos, God of the Dead Erebos, God of the Dead
+45% Synergy $10.45
Changeling Outcast Changeling Outcast
+45% Synergy $2.30
Harvester of Souls Harvester of Souls
+43% Synergy $2.39
Sangromancer Sangromancer
+39% Synergy $0.86
Massacre Wurm Massacre Wurm
+33% Synergy $1.68
Pitiless Plunderer Pitiless Plunderer
+30% Synergy $4.11

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Go-Shintai of Hidden Cruelty's Devotion deck ahead.

Sickening Shoal Sickening Shoal
+50% Synergy $10.27
Pack's Disdain Pack's Disdain
+50% Synergy $0.11
Assassin's Ink Assassin's Ink
+50% Synergy $0.19
Drag to the Underworld Drag to the Underworld
+49% Synergy $0.17
Hagra Mauling Hagra Broodpit Hagra Mauling
+46% Synergy $1.03
Sudden Spoiling Sudden Spoiling
+41% Synergy $6.46
Darkness Darkness
+40% Synergy $24.18
Dismember Dismember
+40% Synergy $4.76
Sheoldred's Edict Sheoldred's Edict
+35% Synergy $1.72
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
+31% Synergy $3.86
Tragic Slip Tragic Slip
+30% Synergy $0.35
Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
+27% Synergy $13.47
Deadly Rollick Deadly Rollick
+25% Synergy $27.91
Imp's Mischief Imp's Mischief
+25% Synergy $7.39
Infernal Grasp Infernal Grasp
+25% Synergy $0.35
Deadly Dispute Deadly Dispute
+24% Synergy $0.34
Withering Torment Withering Torment
+19% Synergy $0.86
Defile Defile
+14% Synergy $1.35
Dark Ritual Dark Ritual
-17% Synergy $5.94

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Devotion game plan forward for Go-Shintai of Hidden Cruelty.

Sign in Blood Sign in Blood
+65% Synergy $3.83
Coveted Prize Coveted Prize
+50% Synergy $0.29
Cateran Summons Cateran Summons
+50% Synergy $0.86
Thwart the Grave Thwart the Grave
+50% Synergy $0.28
Extinguish All Hope Extinguish All Hope
+50% Synergy $0.27
Sanguimancy Sanguimancy
+50% Synergy $0.19
Increasing Ambition Increasing Ambition
+49% Synergy $2.83
Haunting Voyage Haunting Voyage
+49% Synergy $0.40
Pact of the Serpent Pact of the Serpent
+48% Synergy $0.58
Fell Fell
+47% Synergy $0.35
Crippling Fear Crippling Fear
+47% Synergy $2.42
In Garruk's Wake In Garruk's Wake
+46% Synergy $3.23
Agadeem's Awakening Agadeem, the Undercrypt Agadeem's Awakening
+43% Synergy $27.24
Insatiable Avarice Insatiable Avarice
+39% Synergy $4.79
Syphon Mind Syphon Mind
+38% Synergy $0.29
Grim Tutor Grim Tutor
+38% Synergy $24.73
Torment of Hailfire Torment of Hailfire
+35% Synergy $38.18
Mutilate Mutilate
+33% Synergy $2.01
Night's Whisper Night's Whisper
+25% Synergy $5.42
Aang's Journey Aang's Journey
+100% Synergy $0.20

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Go-Shintai of Hidden Cruelty Devotion decks.

Viridian Longbow Viridian Longbow
+50% Synergy $3.30
Birthing Boughs Birthing Boughs
+50% Synergy $0.31
Mimic Vat Mimic Vat
+49% Synergy $0.64
Maskwood Nexus Maskwood Nexus
+49% Synergy $2.37
Thornbite Staff Thornbite Staff
+47% Synergy $21.11
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
+35% Synergy $4.67
Jet Medallion Jet Medallion
-12% Synergy $12.26

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Devotion strategy in Go-Shintai of Hidden Cruelty decks.

Liliana's Contract Liliana's Contract
+98% Synergy $4.17
Mire's Grasp Mire's Grasp
+50% Synergy $0.12
Nurgle's Rot Nurgle's Rot
+50% Synergy $8.27
Cacophony Unleashed Cacophony Unleashed
+50% Synergy $1.18
Viper's Kiss Viper's Kiss
+50% Synergy $0.09
Casting of Bones Casting of Bones
+50% Synergy $0.21
Daxos's Torment Daxos's Torment
+50% Synergy $0.39
Yoke of the Damned Yoke of the Damned
+50% Synergy $0.11
Omen of the Dead Omen of the Dead
+49% Synergy $0.18
Ghoulish Impetus Ghoulish Impetus
+49% Synergy $0.54
Conspiracy Conspiracy
+49% Synergy $2.44
Screams from Within Screams from Within
+49% Synergy $0.29
Underworld Connections Underworld Connections
+48% Synergy $0.55
Night of Souls' Betrayal Night of Souls' Betrayal
+48% Synergy $1.99
Unholy Annex // Ritual Chamber Unholy Annex // Ritual Chamber
+47% Synergy $2.08
Oubliette Oubliette
+47% Synergy $2.80
Cover of Darkness Cover of Darkness
+47% Synergy $22.75
Nowhere to Run Nowhere to Run
+47% Synergy $0.69
Bloodchief Ascension Bloodchief Ascension
+41% Synergy $20.47
Phyrexian Reclamation Phyrexian Reclamation
+40% Synergy $2.99
Kaya's Ghostform Kaya's Ghostform
+40% Synergy $3.58
Painful Quandary Painful Quandary
+40% Synergy $1.64
Black Market Connections Black Market Connections
+26% Synergy $10.16
Phyrexian Arena Phyrexian Arena
+10% Synergy $4.43
Honden of Night's Reach Honden of Night's Reach
+100% Synergy $3.30
Sanctum of Stone Fangs Sanctum of Stone Fangs
+100% Synergy $1.22
Northern Air Temple Northern Air Temple
+100% Synergy $0.29

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Go-Shintai of Hidden Cruelty Devotion decks.

Roadside Reliquary Roadside Reliquary
+50% Synergy $0.29
Cryptic Caves Cryptic Caves
+50% Synergy $0.25
Tomb of Urami Tomb of Urami
+50% Synergy $4.06
Mutavault Mutavault
+49% Synergy $3.94
Detection Tower Detection Tower
+49% Synergy $3.02
Ifnir Deadlands Ifnir Deadlands
+49% Synergy $0.28
Arcane Lighthouse Arcane Lighthouse
+48% Synergy $1.80
Three Tree City Three Tree City
+45% Synergy $28.42
Swarmyard Swarmyard
+44% Synergy $6.35
War Room War Room
+34% Synergy $5.79
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
+34% Synergy $10.89
Castle Locthwain Castle Locthwain
+33% Synergy $4.58
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+31% Synergy $0.36
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
+20% Synergy $53.41
Cabal Stronghold Cabal Stronghold
+15% Synergy $12.47
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
+12% Synergy $54.58
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
+3% Synergy $1.93
Cabal Coffers Cabal Coffers
-5% Synergy $29.97

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Go-Shintai of Hidden Cruelty's Devotion strategy.

Altar of the Pantheon Altar of the Pantheon
+50% Synergy $0.30
Pristine Talisman Pristine Talisman
+48% Synergy $0.32
Prismatic Lens Prismatic Lens
+48% Synergy $0.41
Nyx Lotus Nyx Lotus
+44% Synergy $4.93
Charcoal Diamond Charcoal Diamond
+28% Synergy $0.38
Mind Stone Mind Stone
+21% Synergy $0.31
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+14% Synergy $1.55
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
-12% Synergy $0.89

Lands

The mana base behind Go-Shintai of Hidden Cruelty's Devotion decks.

Valgavoth's Lair Valgavoth's Lair
+50% Synergy $0.63
Hagra Mauling Hagra Broodpit Hagra Mauling
+46% Synergy $1.03
Agadeem's Awakening Agadeem, the Undercrypt Agadeem's Awakening
+43% Synergy $27.24
Cavern of Souls Cavern of Souls
+43% Synergy $51.14
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
+31% Synergy $3.86
Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
+27% Synergy $13.47
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+25% Synergy $0.37
Swamp Swamp
+5% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Go-Shintai of Hidden Cruelty: Devotion.