App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Price tag $17.66

Legendary CreatureSpirit Pirate Human Warrior

Ghost of Ramirez DePietro Reyhan, Last of the Abzan

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Self-Mill game on their own.

Intuition Intuition
+99% Synergy $357.81
Gifts Ungiven Gifts Ungiven
+96% Synergy $5.39
Mystical Tutor Mystical Tutor
+92% Synergy $16.42

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Self-Mill plan in Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Archmage's Newt Archmage's Newt
+99% Synergy $0.20
Surrak and Goreclaw Surrak and Goreclaw
+99% Synergy $17.90
Runadi, Behemoth Caller Runadi, Behemoth Caller
+99% Synergy $16.20
Arboreal Grazer Arboreal Grazer
+98% Synergy $0.22
Lier, Disciple of the Drowned Lier, Disciple of the Drowned
+98% Synergy $0.92
Ouroboroid Ouroboroid
+97% Synergy $33.08
Disciple of Bolas Disciple of Bolas
+97% Synergy $0.36
Arbor Elf Arbor Elf
+97% Synergy $0.64
Disciple of Freyalise Garden of Freyalise Disciple of Freyalise
+95% Synergy $6.71
Kodama of the West Tree Kodama of the West Tree
+95% Synergy $20.19
Hermit Druid Hermit Druid
+92% Synergy $8.84
Delighted Halfling Delighted Halfling
+88% Synergy $30.20
Six Six
+83% Synergy $5.80
Icetill Explorer Icetill Explorer
+82% Synergy $18.97

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan's Self-Mill deck ahead.

Chain of Vapor Chain of Vapor
+97% Synergy $16.09
Stubborn Denial Stubborn Denial
+97% Synergy $3.83
Into the Flood Maw Into the Flood Maw
+97% Synergy $2.28
Fact or Fiction Fact or Fiction
+95% Synergy $0.25
Sink into Stupor Soporific Springs Sink into Stupor
+92% Synergy $6.91
An Offer You Can't Refuse An Offer You Can't Refuse
+77% Synergy $3.83

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Self-Mill game plan forward for Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan.

Slime Against Humanity Slime Against Humanity
+99% Synergy $1.91
Inspiration from Beyond Inspiration from Beyond
+99% Synergy $0.24
Dryad's Revival Dryad's Revival
+99% Synergy $0.32
Sea Gate Restoration Sea Gate, Reborn Sea Gate Restoration
+98% Synergy $35.68
Beseech the Mirror Beseech the Mirror
+97% Synergy $18.75
Culling Ritual Culling Ritual
+86% Synergy $0.46
Life from the Loam Life from the Loam
+83% Synergy $5.25

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Self-Mill decks.

The Everflowing Well The Myriad Pools The Everflowing Well
+99% Synergy $0.37
The Earth Crystal The Earth Crystal
+96% Synergy $11.98
Altar of Dementia Altar of Dementia
+92% Synergy $17.24
Hedge Shredder Hedge Shredder
+85% Synergy $3.01

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Self-Mill strategy in Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan decks.

March of the World Ooze March of the World Ooze
+98% Synergy $2.22
Greater Good Greater Good
+97% Synergy $1.26
Binding the Old Gods Binding the Old Gods
+96% Synergy $0.32
Utopia Sprawl Utopia Sprawl
+95% Synergy $1.66
Wild Growth Wild Growth
+93% Synergy $0.60
Exploration Exploration
+89% Synergy $33.39
Ripples of Undeath Ripples of Undeath
+85% Synergy $6.31

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan's Self-Mill game plan.

Garruk, Primal Hunter Garruk, Primal Hunter
+99% Synergy $2.36
Oko, Thief of Crowns Oko, Thief of Crowns
+96% Synergy $5.13

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Self-Mill decks.

Geier Reach Sanitarium Geier Reach Sanitarium
+99% Synergy $3.38
Phyrexian Tower Phyrexian Tower
+95% Synergy $28.19
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
+88% Synergy $10.89
Otawara, Soaring City Otawara, Soaring City
+83% Synergy $28.30
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
+83% Synergy $54.58
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
+80% Synergy $16.22
Boseiju, Who Endures Boseiju, Who Endures
+78% Synergy $50.54

Lands

The mana base behind Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan's Self-Mill decks.

Sea Gate Restoration Sea Gate, Reborn Sea Gate Restoration
+98% Synergy $35.68
Disciple of Freyalise Garden of Freyalise Disciple of Freyalise
+95% Synergy $6.71
Sink into Stupor Soporific Springs Sink into Stupor
+92% Synergy $6.91
Underground Sea Underground Sea
+86% Synergy
Tropical Island Tropical Island
+86% Synergy
Bayou Bayou
+85% Synergy
Undercity Sewers Undercity Sewers
+83% Synergy $15.18
Underground Mortuary Underground Mortuary
+81% Synergy $14.18
Hedge Maze Hedge Maze
+80% Synergy $10.44
Undergrowth Stadium Undergrowth Stadium
+70% Synergy $6.36
Rejuvenating Springs Rejuvenating Springs
+69% Synergy $4.44
Dreamroot Cascade Dreamroot Cascade
+68% Synergy $0.98
Drowned Catacomb Drowned Catacomb
+67% Synergy $1.19
Misty Rainforest Misty Rainforest
+65% Synergy $35.90
Verdant Catacombs Verdant Catacombs
+65% Synergy $28.70
Polluted Delta Polluted Delta
+64% Synergy $20.44
Watery Grave Watery Grave
+53% Synergy $9.66
Woodland Cemetery Woodland Cemetery
+53% Synergy $0.66
Breeding Pool Breeding Pool
+52% Synergy $8.91
Hinterland Harbor Hinterland Harbor
+52% Synergy $0.38
Overgrown Tomb Overgrown Tomb
+52% Synergy $8.09
Swamp Swamp
+9% Synergy $0.08
Island Island
+9% Synergy $0.08
Forest Forest
+8% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan: Self-Mill.

Cazur, Ruthless Stalker Ukkima, Stalking Shadow Cazur, Ruthless Stalker // Ukkima, Stalking Shadow
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Thrasios, Triton Hero Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Tormod, the Desecrator Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tormod, the Desecrator
The Thirteenth Doctor Vislor Turlough The Thirteenth Doctor // Vislor Turlough
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Sengir, the Dark Baron Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Anara, Wolvid Familiar Sengir, the Dark Baron Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Anara, Wolvid Familiar Slurrk, All-Ingesting Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Anara, Wolvid Familiar The Prismatic Piper Anara, Wolvid Familiar // The Prismatic Piper
Miara, Thorn of the Glade Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Miara, Thorn of the Glade Slurrk, All-Ingesting Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
The Thirteenth Doctor Adric, Mathematical Genius The Thirteenth Doctor // Adric, Mathematical Genius
Durnan of the Yawning Portal Cultist of the Absolute Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Cultist of the Absolute
Durnan of the Yawning Portal Master Chef Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Master Chef
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid Raised by Giants Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Raised by Giants
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood Slurrk, All-Ingesting Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Slurrk, All-Ingesting Thrasios, Triton Hero Slurrk, All-Ingesting // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Slurrk, All-Ingesting Tormod, the Desecrator Slurrk, All-Ingesting // Tormod, the Desecrator
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro Kodama of the East Tree Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Kodama of the East Tree
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Slurrk, All-Ingesting Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Anara, Wolvid Familiar Numa, Joraga Chieftain Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
The Thirteenth Doctor Clara Oswald The Thirteenth Doctor // Clara Oswald
The Thirteenth Doctor K-9, Mark I The Thirteenth Doctor // K-9, Mark I
The Thirteenth Doctor Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg The Thirteenth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg
The Thirteenth Doctor Susan Foreman The Thirteenth Doctor // Susan Foreman
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Slurrk, All-Ingesting Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy Master Chef Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Master Chef
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid Master Chef Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Master Chef
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Kodama of the East Tree Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Kodama of the East Tree
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Sengir, the Dark Baron Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Slurrk, All-Ingesting Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Sengir, the Dark Baron Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Sengir, the Dark Baron