Genghis Frog
$0.18
Legendary Creature — Frog Mutant Rogue

How it feels to play against
Popularity
Ranking
Videos
Commander gameplay videos featuring Genghis Frog.
New Cards
Fresh cards from recent sets that players are experimenting with in Genghis Frog decks.
High Synergy Cards
Cards that work exceptionally well with Genghis Frog's abilities and overall game plan.
The Ooze
Mutant Chain ReactionTop Cards
The most popular and reliable cards that form the backbone of successful Genghis Frog decks.
Evolution Witness
Ooze Spill
Hardened Scales
CultivateGame Changers
Powerful cards that can single-handedly turn the tide of a game when resolved.
Worldly Tutor
Cyclonic Rift
Rhystic StudyCreatures
Essential creatures that complement Genghis Frog's strategy through synergy, utility, or raw power.
Slithering Cryptid
Crustacean Commando
Watchful Radstag
Merfolk Skydiver
Plaxcaster Frogling
Skatewing Spy
Benthic Biomancer
Rampaging Yao Guai
Punk Frogs
Cloudfin Raptor
Simic Manipulator
Aberrant
Renegade Krasis
Frog Butler
Lumbering Megasloth
Elusive Krasis
Master Biomancer
Cytoplast Manipulator
Chomping Changeling
Sporeback Troll
Kami of Whispered Hopes
Cytoplast Root-Kin
Zoo Escapees
Vigean Graftmage
Aquastrand Spider
Helium Squirter
Vexing Radgull
Fathom Mage
Realmwalker
Incubation Druid
Herald of Secret StreamsInstants
Key instant-speed responses for protection, removal, and keeping Genghis Frog safe.
Saved by the Shell
Return to the Sewers
Inspiring Call
Mutational Advantage
Tenderize
Negate
Mind Transfer Protocol
Ripples of Potential
Voidslime
Bioshift
Snakeskin Veil
Repulsive Mutation
Embrace the Paradox
Simic Charm
Heroic Intervention
Reality Shift
Return of the Wildspeaker
Planar Genesis
Rapid Hybridization
Aetherize
Brainstorm
Pongify
Mana Drain
Arcane Denial
An Offer You Can't Refuse
Counterspell
Beast Within
Growth SpiralSorceries
Important sorcery spells that advance Genghis Frog's game plan and control the board.
Cowabunga!
Lessons from Life
Wave Goodbye
New Generation's Technique
Donatello's Technique
Michelangelo's Technique
Study the Classics
Raise the Palisade
Growth Curve
Distant Melody
Turtles in Time
Fangs of Kalonia
Harmonize
Tezzeret's Gambit
Contentious Plan
Ravenform
Shared Roots
Croaking Counterpart
Farseek
Rampant Growth
Urban Evolution
Nature's Lore
Three Visits
Kodama's Reach
ExploreUtility Artifacts
Versatile artifacts that provide ongoing value, card selection, or strategic advantages.
Arcade Cabinet
The Earth Crystal
Turtle Van
Ozolith, the Shattered Spire
The Ozolith
Novel Nunchaku
Guac & Marshmallow Pizza
Herald's Horn
Bespoke Bō
Sewer-veillance Cam
Power Fist
Gathering Stone
Idol of Oblivion
Urza's Incubator
Maskwood Nexus
Skateboard
Panharmonicon
The Great Henge
Swiftfoot Boots
Lightning GreavesEnchantments
Powerful enchantments that support Genghis Frog's strategy and create lasting battlefield effects.
High Score
Simic Ascendancy
Branching Evolution
Sphere Grid
Bred for the Hunt
Retro-Mutation
Doubling Season
Level Up
Innkeeper's Talent
Vault 87: Forced Evolution
Training Regimen
Terrasymbiosis
Inexorable Tide
Turtle Power!
Leyline of Transformation
Mechanized Production
Party Dude
Frogify
Primal Vigor
Guardian Project
Springleaf Parade
Kindred Discovery
Loading Zone
Tribute to the World Tree
Parallel Lives
Growing Rites of Itlimoc
Garruk's UprisingUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that offer additional utility beyond just mana production.
Karn's Bastion
Novijen, Heart of Progress
Three Tree City
Northampton Farm
Zanarkand, Ancient Metropolis
Uthros, Titanic Godcore
Rogue's Passage
Restless Vinestalk
Mistrise Village
Alchemist's Refuge
Boseiju, Who Endures
Mosswort Bridge
Otawara, Soaring City
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
Reliquary TowerMana Artifacts
Artifacts focused on mana acceleration and color fixing for consistent gameplay.
Weather Maker
Omni-Cheese Pizza
Firdoch Core
Arcane Signet
Talisman of Curiosity
Simic Signet
Sol Ring
Thought VesselLands
The mana base foundation for Genghis Frog decks, ensuring smooth and reliable mana development.
Mutant Town
Path of Ancestry
Sodden Verdure
Hidden Hideout
Cavern of Souls
Escape Tunnel
Turtle Lair
Pym Technologies
Meditation Pools
Willowrush Verge
Opal Palace
Dreamroot Cascade
Secluded Courtyard
Forest
Island
Hinterland Harbor
Tanglepool Bridge
Paradox Gardens
Overflowing Basin
City of Brass
Rain-Slicked Copse
Lush Oasis
Unclaimed Territory
Botanical Sanctum
Simic Guildgate
Thornwood Falls
Fabled Passage
Tropical Island
Windswept Heath
Waterlogged Grove
Flooded Grove
Evolving Wilds
Barkchannel Pathway
Exotic Orchard
Hedge Maze
Tangled Islet
Misty Rainforest
Breeding Pool
Vineglimmer Snarl
Command Tower
Rejuvenating Springs
Terramorphic Expanse
Myriad Landscape
Temple of Mystery
Yavimaya Coast
Simic Growth ChamberSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Genghis Frog.
Mikey & Don, Party Planners
Beast, Erudite Aerialist
Fluros of Myra's Marvels // Hardy of Myra's Marvels
Primo, the Unbounded
Imoen, Mystic Trickster // Master Chef
Spider-Man, Miles Morales
The Astonishing Ant-Man
Emil, Vastlands Roamer
Emissary Green
Flopsie, Bumi's Buddy
Iron Man, Armored Avenger
Leatherhead, Iron Gator
Lily Bowen, Raging Grandma
Michelangelo, Mutant BFF
Michelangelo, Weirdness to 11
Wolfsbane, Highland Hero
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Halana, Kessig Ranger // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Heroes in a Half Shell
Zimone, Infinite Analyst
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Imoen, Mystic Trickster // Acolyte of Bahamut
Berta, Wise Extrapolator
Jackal, Genius Geneticist
Jermane, Pride of the Circus
The Boulder, Ready to Rumble
Nev, the Practical Dean
Leonardo, the Balance // Raphael, the Muscle
Ferrafor, Young Yew
Venus, Torn Between Worlds
Leatherhead, Swamp Stalker
Lizard, Connors's Curse
Tui and La, Moon and Ocean
Mutagen Man, Living Ooze
Krang, the All-Powerful
Bosco, Just a Bear
Jenara, Asura of War
Numa, Joraga Chieftain // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Orysa, Tide Choreographer
Faceless One // Master Chef