Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler
$1.36
Legendary Creature — Dragon Enchantment Background

New Cards
Recent-set cards that Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler players are trying out in Treasure decks.
Desert Were-Worm
Roads Go Ever, Ever On
Last Light of Durin's Day
Bilbo's Gambit
Gleaming SplendorHigh Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler's Treasure builds — cards that lean hardest into the Treasure theme.
Dragon Tempest
Scourge of Valkas
Swashbuckler Extraordinaire
Dragonspeaker Shaman
Goldspan Dragon
Dragonlord's Servant
Rapacious Dragon
Ephemerate
Terror of the PeaksTop Cards
The staple cards most Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler Treasure decks run as their core.
Patron of the Arts
Teleportation Circle
Ancient Gold Dragon
Utvara Hellkite
Panharmonicon
Hellkite Tyrant
Cloudshift
Swords to Plowshares
Path to ExileGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler Treasure game on their own.
Smothering Tithe
Jeska's Will
The One Ring
Teferi's Protection
Enlightened Tutor
Ancient Tomb
FarewellCreatures
Creatures that carry the Treasure plan in Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Red Dragon
Protector of the Wastes
Xorn
Scalelord Reckoner
Reckless Barbarian
Skyline Despot
Guardian Scalelord
White Dragon
Demanding Dragon
Ancient Copper Dragon
Wrathful Red Dragon
Goldlust Triad
Roaming Throne
Sunscorch Regent
Dragonmaster Outcast
Obsidian Charmaw
Knollspine Dragon
Twinmaw Stormbrood
Changeling Wayfinder
Vengeful Ancestor
Cavern-Hoard Dragon
Professional Face-Breaker
Thundermane Dragon
Magmatic Hellkite
Parapet Thrasher
Tiamat's Fanatics
Bonehoard Dracosaur
Twinflame Tyrant
Nesting Dragon
Irregular Cohort
Stormscale Scion
Academy Manufactor
Thundermaw Hellkite
Terror of Mount Velus
Nova Hellkite
Minion of the Mighty
Bogardan Hellkite
Thunderbreak Regent
Crystal Dragon
Summon: Bahamut
Spirited Companion
Witch Enchanter
Solemn Simulacrum
Esper SentinelInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler's Treasure deck ahead.
Personify
Eerie Interlude
Lae'zel's Acrobatics
Big Score
Flicker of Fate
Demand Answers
Unexpected Windfall
Ghostway
Sarkhan's Triumph
Semester's End
Justiciar's Portal
Acrobatic Maneuver
Spit Flame
Cosmic Intervention
Bolt Bend
Long Road Home
Dragon's Fire
Parting Gust
Your Temple Is Under Attack
Magmaquake
Otherworldly Journey
Valakut Awakening
Slip On the Ring
Stroke of Midnight
Seething Song
Chaos Warp
Ultimate Magic: Holy
Fuel the Flames
Flawless Maneuver
Reprieve
Disenchant
Sejiri Shelter
Unbreakable Formation
Untimely Malfunction
Restoration Magic
Dawn's Truce
Wear // Tear
Generous Gift
Legion Leadership
Abrade
Deflecting Swat
Boros CharmSorceries
Sorceries that push the Treasure game plan forward for Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler.
Daydream
Another Round
Avatar's Wrath
Ascend from Avernus
Vandalblast
Winnowing
Explosive Getaway
Dragonstorm
Blasphemous Act
Kindred Charge
Seize the Spoils
Cut a Deal
Zenith Festival
Secret Rendezvous
Pirate's Pillage
Mega Flare
Earthquake
Random Encounter
Ultimate Magic: Meteor
Twinflame
Improvisation Capstone
Will of the Jeskai
Restoration Seminar
Austere Command
Wrath of God
Faithless LootingUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler Treasure decks.
Urza's Incubator
Conjurer's Closet
Herald's Horn
Idol of Oblivion
Ruby Medallion
Blade of Selves
Treasure Map
Hazoret's Monument
Wayfarer's Bauble
Maskwood Nexus
The Fire Crystal
Gathering Stone
Vanquisher's Banner
Tome of Legends
Wedding Ring
Inspiring Statuary
Beamtown Beatstick
Sword of Hearth and Home
The Reaver Cleaver
Diamond Pick-Axe
Archaeomancer's Map
Lightning Greaves
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Treasure strategy in Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler decks.
Molten Echoes
Warstorm Surge
Nahiri's Resolve
Legion's Initiative
Breaching Dragonstorm
Folk Hero
Rain of Riches
Flameshadow Conjuring
Alchemist's Talent
Dracogenesis
Sneak Attack
Airbender Ascension
Collective Inferno
Crucible of Fire
Rite of the Dragoncaller
Outpost Siege
Legion Loyalty
The Legend of Roku
Dragon Cultist
Spiteful Banditry
Bitter Reunion
Touch the Spirit Realm
Mirror March
There and Back Again
Descent into Avernus
Guild Artisan
Anointed Procession
Land Tax
Monologue Tax
Aggravated Assault
Curse of Opulence
Warleader's Call
Impact TremorsPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler's Treasure game plan.
Sarkhan the Masterless
Sarkhan, Fireblood
The Eternal WandererBattles
Battles worth siding into a Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler Treasure build for the payoff on the back face.
Invasion of TarkirUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler Treasure decks.
Crucible of the Spirit Dragon
Bonders' Enclave
Slayers' Stronghold
Arena of Glory
Minas Tirith
War Room
Cave of the Frost Dragon
Spinerock Knoll
Cori Mountain Monastery
Forgotten Cave
Three Tree City
Command Beacon
The Gold Saucer
Secluded Steppe
Treasure Vault
Scavenger Grounds
Mines of Moria
Adagia, Windswept Bastion
Windbrisk Heights
Reliquary Tower
Rogue's PassageMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler's Treasure strategy.
Dragon's Hoard
Carnelian Orb of Dragonkind
Orb of Dragonkind
Firdoch Core
Mox Jasper
Springleaf Drum
Cursed Mirror
Glittering Stockpile
Relic of Legends
Arcane Signet
Boros Signet
Mind Stone
Thought Vessel
Sol Ring
Talisman of Conviction
Fellwar StoneLands
The mana base behind Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler's Treasure decks.
Haven of the Spirit Dragon
Maelstrom of the Spirit Dragon
Path of Ancestry
Cavern of Souls
Secluded Courtyard
Temple of the Dragon Queen
Unclaimed Territory
Holdout Settlement
Sundown Pass
Elegant Parlor
Evolving Wilds
Survivors' Encampment
Terramorphic Expanse
Command Tower
Spectator Seating
Abundant Countryside
Radiant Summit
Myriad Landscape
Valakut Awakening
Witch Enchanter
Sacred Peaks
Alpine Meadow
Exotic Orchard
Marsh Flats
Pinnacle Monk
Windswept Heath
Boros Garrison
Glittering Massif
Wooded Foothills
Bloodstained Mire
Arid Mesa
Fabled Passage
Battlefield Forge
Boros Guildgate
Plateau
Sejiri Shelter
Clifftop Retreat
Mountain
Plains
Furycalm Snarl
Sunbaked Canyon
Needleverge Pathway
Sacred Foundry
Temple of Triumph
Legion Leadership
Rugged Prairie
Turbulent Steppe
Sunscorched Divide
Inspiring Vantage
Sunbillow VergeSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler: Treasure.
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Folk Hero
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Dragon Cultist
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Guild Artisan
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Passionate Archaeologist
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Tavern Brawler
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Criminal Past
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Cultist of the Absolute
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Feywild Visitor
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Haunted One
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Shameless Charlatan
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Dragon Cultist
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Acolyte of Bahamut
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Master Chef
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Popular Entertainer
Skanos Dragonheart // Guild Artisan
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Inspiring Leader
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Scion of Halaster
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Acolyte of Bahamut
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Raised by Giants
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Dungeon Delver
Khorvath Brightflame // Sylvia Brightspear
Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Dragon Cultist
Verix Bladewing
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Breeches, Brazen Plunderer
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Lathliss, Dragon Queen
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Breeches, Brazen Plunderer
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Agent of the Iron Throne
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Clan Crafter
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Alena, Kessig Trapper
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Krark, the Thumbless
Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion // Dragon Cultist
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Guild Artisan
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Popular Entertainer
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Tavern Brawler
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Far TravelerOther Available Backgrounds
Ganax, Astral Hunter can also choose from these 28 other backgrounds:
Acolyte of Bahamut
Feywild Visitor
Haunted One
Guild Artisan
Far Traveler
Agent of the Iron Throne
Dragon Cultist
Candlekeep Sage
Folk Hero
Tavern Brawler
Scion of Halaster
Raised by Giants
Shameless Charlatan
Clan Crafter
Passionate Archaeologist
Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Criminal Past
Cultist of the Absolute
Dungeon Delver
Faceless One
Flaming Fist
Hardy Outlander
Inspiring Leader
Master Chef
Noble Heritage
Popular Entertainer
Street Urchin
Sword Coast Sailor
Veteran Soldier