App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Far Fortune, End Boss
Price tag $0.23

Legendary CreatureHuman Mercenary

Magic color symbol for B Magic color symbol for R
Rakdos

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Far Fortune, End Boss players are trying out in Group Slug decks.

Rubble Rouser Rubble Rouser
+20% Synergy $0.32

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Far Fortune, End Boss's Group Slug builds — cards that lean hardest into the Group Slug theme.

Amonkhet Raceway Amonkhet Raceway
+86% Synergy $0.32
Muraganda Raceway Muraganda Raceway
+83% Synergy $0.95
Gastal Thrillseeker Gastal Thrillseeker
+68% Synergy $0.24
Avishkar Raceway Avishkar Raceway
+66% Synergy $0.28
Endrider Catalyzer Endrider Catalyzer
+60% Synergy $0.17
Racers' Scoreboard Racers' Scoreboard
+53% Synergy $0.31
The Speed Demon The Speed Demon
+52% Synergy $0.82
Burnout Bashtronaut Burnout Bashtronaut
+51% Synergy $0.47
Razorkin Needlehead Razorkin Needlehead
+50% Synergy $4.63
Hour of Victory Hour of Victory
+49% Synergy $0.29

Top Cards

The staple cards most Far Fortune, End Boss Group Slug decks run as their core.

Grab the Prize Grab the Prize
+48% Synergy $0.60
Risky Shortcut Risky Shortcut
+48% Synergy $0.25
Alesha, Who Laughs at Fate Alesha, Who Laughs at Fate
+47% Synergy $1.64
Kederekt Parasite Kederekt Parasite
+41% Synergy $8.44
Mogis, God of Slaughter Mogis, God of Slaughter
+38% Synergy $5.15
Rakdos Charm Rakdos Charm
+23% Synergy $0.45
Bedevil Bedevil
+19% Synergy $0.31
Terminate Terminate
+16% Synergy $0.28
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
+14% Synergy $0.89
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
+1% Synergy $0.36

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Far Fortune, End Boss Group Slug game on their own.

Orcish Bowmasters Orcish Bowmasters
+3% Synergy $46.80
Jeska's Will Jeska's Will
-8% Synergy $40.59

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Group Slug plan in Far Fortune, End Boss decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Hazoret, Godseeker Hazoret, Godseeker
+46% Synergy $0.61
Gas Guzzler Gas Guzzler
+46% Synergy $0.35
Endrider Spikespitter Endrider Spikespitter
+38% Synergy $0.15
Creeping Bloodsucker Creeping Bloodsucker
+37% Synergy $4.94
Rakdos, Lord of Riots Rakdos, Lord of Riots
+31% Synergy $1.25
Torbran, Thane of Red Fell Torbran, Thane of Red Fell
+31% Synergy $5.41
Iridescent Vinelasher Iridescent Vinelasher
+30% Synergy $1.47
Howlsquad Heavy Howlsquad Heavy
+28% Synergy $3.64
Gev, Scaled Scorch Gev, Scaled Scorch
+28% Synergy $0.35
Risen Necroregent Risen Necroregent
+27% Synergy $0.25
Molten Gatekeeper Molten Gatekeeper
+26% Synergy $0.29
Tor Wauki the Younger Tor Wauki the Younger
+25% Synergy $0.75
Scrawling Crawler Scrawling Crawler
+24% Synergy $7.67
Harsh Mentor Harsh Mentor
+24% Synergy $0.29
Adrenaline Jockey Adrenaline Jockey
+24% Synergy $0.20
Valgavoth, Harrower of Souls Valgavoth, Harrower of Souls
+23% Synergy $20.32
Kaervek the Merciless Kaervek the Merciless
+21% Synergy $0.35
Thermo-Alchemist Thermo-Alchemist
+21% Synergy $0.37
Fate Unraveler Fate Unraveler
+20% Synergy $3.51
Garna, Bloodfist of Keld Garna, Bloodfist of Keld
+20% Synergy $0.12
Sabotender Sabotender
+20% Synergy $0.24
The Lord of Pain The Lord of Pain
+19% Synergy $9.27
Tectonic Giant Tectonic Giant
+19% Synergy $0.34
Firebrand Archer Firebrand Archer
+18% Synergy $0.33
Stormfist Crusader Stormfist Crusader
+17% Synergy $0.72
Combustion Man Combustion Man
+17% Synergy $0.27
Overlord of the Boilerbilges Overlord of the Boilerbilges
+17% Synergy $1.74
Sunspine Lynx Sunspine Lynx
+16% Synergy $2.02
Witty Roastmaster Witty Roastmaster
+15% Synergy $1.38
Kardur, Doomscourge Kardur, Doomscourge
+14% Synergy $2.18
Vial Smasher the Fierce Vial Smasher the Fierce
+14% Synergy $2.45
Agate Instigator Agate Instigator
+14% Synergy $8.52
Gleeful Arsonist Gleeful Arsonist
+13% Synergy $7.13
Ojer Axonil, Deepest Might Temple of Power Ojer Axonil, Deepest Might
+13% Synergy $21.44
Goliath Daydreamer Goliath Daydreamer
+13% Synergy $0.29
Gastal Raider Gastal Raider
+13% Synergy $0.17
Black Waltz No. 3 Black Waltz No. 3
+12% Synergy $0.35
Perforating Artist Perforating Artist
+12% Synergy $0.22
Hellrider Hellrider
+12% Synergy $2.95
Solemn Simulacrum Solemn Simulacrum
+11% Synergy $0.32
Twinflame Tyrant Twinflame Tyrant
+11% Synergy $26.00
Rampaging Ferocidon Rampaging Ferocidon
+10% Synergy $2.03
Star Athlete Star Athlete
+10% Synergy $0.80
Kuja, Genome Sorcerer Trance Kuja, Fate Defied Kuja, Genome Sorcerer
+10% Synergy $1.29
Coruscation Mage Coruscation Mage
+7% Synergy $1.87
Neheb, the Eternal Neheb, the Eternal
+7% Synergy $7.38
Deadpool, Trading Card Deadpool, Trading Card
+7% Synergy $18.93
Solphim, Mayhem Dominus Solphim, Mayhem Dominus
+6% Synergy $25.56
Professional Face-Breaker Professional Face-Breaker
-4% Synergy $6.81
Mayhem Devil Mayhem Devil
-8% Synergy $0.30

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Far Fortune, End Boss's Group Slug deck ahead.

Kolaghan's Command Kolaghan's Command
+25% Synergy $0.38
Abrade Abrade
+19% Synergy $0.33
Infernal Grasp Infernal Grasp
+16% Synergy $0.35
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
+13% Synergy $0.82
Bitter Triumph Bitter Triumph
+13% Synergy $0.32
Maximum Overdrive Maximum Overdrive
+13% Synergy $0.20
Withering Torment Withering Torment
+12% Synergy $0.86
Archenemy's Charm Archenemy's Charm
+12% Synergy $0.66
Unlicensed Disintegration Unlicensed Disintegration
+9% Synergy $0.22
First Day of Class First Day of Class
+8% Synergy $0.27
Untimely Malfunction Untimely Malfunction
+6% Synergy $9.33
Soul Shatter Soul Shatter
+5% Synergy $3.88
Overkill Overkill
+3% Synergy $0.35
Transpose Transpose
+2% Synergy $0.35
Return the Favor Return the Favor
+2% Synergy $0.99
Bolt Bend Bolt Bend
0% Synergy $5.86
Imp's Mischief Imp's Mischief
0% Synergy $7.39
Go for the Throat Go for the Throat
-1% Synergy $0.57
Blood for the Blood God! Blood for the Blood God!
-1% Synergy $9.35
Deadly Rollick Deadly Rollick
-2% Synergy $27.91
Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
-2% Synergy $13.47
Demand Answers Demand Answers
-2% Synergy $0.46
Saw in Half Saw in Half
-3% Synergy $5.39
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
-4% Synergy $3.86
Tibalt's Trickery Tibalt's Trickery
-4% Synergy $10.78
Big Score Big Score
-7% Synergy $0.39
Thrill of Possibility Thrill of Possibility
-7% Synergy $0.27
Unexpected Windfall Unexpected Windfall
-7% Synergy $4.45
Deflecting Swat Deflecting Swat
-10% Synergy $69.27
Deadly Dispute Deadly Dispute
-13% Synergy $0.34
Dark Ritual Dark Ritual
-24% Synergy $5.94

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Group Slug game plan forward for Far Fortune, End Boss.

Bloodsoaked Insight Sanguine Morass Bloodsoaked Insight
+18% Synergy $0.30
Boltwave Boltwave
+18% Synergy $3.04
Fiery Confluence Fiery Confluence
+16% Synergy $0.44
Night's Whisper Night's Whisper
+14% Synergy $5.42
End the Festivities End the Festivities
+14% Synergy $1.23
Full Throttle Full Throttle
+12% Synergy $6.13
Mastermind's Acquisition Mastermind's Acquisition
+11% Synergy $1.46
Tectonic Hazard Tectonic Hazard
+10% Synergy $0.38
Sign in Blood Sign in Blood
+6% Synergy $3.83
Wheel of Misfortune Wheel of Misfortune
+6% Synergy $8.19
Prisoner's Dilemma Prisoner's Dilemma
+6% Synergy $5.63
Forever Young Forever Young
+6% Synergy $0.14
Back on Track Back on Track
+6% Synergy $0.17
Faithless Looting Faithless Looting
+5% Synergy $0.46
Iroh's Demonstration Iroh's Demonstration
+5% Synergy $0.26
Snort Snort
+4% Synergy $0.31
Villainous Wrath Villainous Wrath
+4% Synergy $1.36
Vandalblast Vandalblast
+3% Synergy $1.10
Mutinous Massacre Mutinous Massacre
+3% Synergy $0.33
Toxic Deluge Toxic Deluge
+2% Synergy $4.37
Sundering Eruption Volcanic Fissure Sundering Eruption
+2% Synergy $1.72
Dreadbore Dreadbore
+2% Synergy $0.91
Cornered by Black Mages Cornered by Black Mages
0% Synergy $0.27
Blasphemous Edict Blasphemous Edict
0% Synergy $4.67
Light Up the Stage Light Up the Stage
0% Synergy $0.36
Read the Bones Read the Bones
-1% Synergy $0.34
Mana Geyser Mana Geyser
-4% Synergy $1.18
Feed the Swarm Feed the Swarm
-8% Synergy $0.16
Reanimate Reanimate
-16% Synergy $9.76

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Far Fortune, End Boss Group Slug decks.

Urabrask's Forge Urabrask's Forge
+20% Synergy $1.11
Hazoret's Monument Hazoret's Monument
+19% Synergy $1.69
Basilisk Collar Basilisk Collar
+16% Synergy $6.03
Apocalypse Runner Apocalypse Runner
+13% Synergy $0.13
Chainsaw Chainsaw
+12% Synergy $1.58
Sinister Monolith Sinister Monolith
+12% Synergy $0.27
The Fire Nation Drill The Fire Nation Drill
+11% Synergy $0.27
Black Mage's Rod Black Mage's Rod
+9% Synergy $0.34
Whip of Erebos Whip of Erebos
+9% Synergy $9.07
Carrion Cruiser Carrion Cruiser
+7% Synergy $0.16
Cryptcaller Chariot Cryptcaller Chariot
+6% Synergy $0.47
Gastal Thrillroller Gastal Thrillroller
+6% Synergy $0.30
Fire Nation Warship Fire Nation Warship
+6% Synergy $0.12
Bontu's Monument Bontu's Monument
+5% Synergy $4.94
The Fire Crystal The Fire Crystal
+1% Synergy $6.22
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
0% Synergy $4.52
Ruby Medallion Ruby Medallion
-2% Synergy $13.98
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
-5% Synergy $2.28
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
-6% Synergy $4.67

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Group Slug strategy in Far Fortune, End Boss decks.

Momentum Breaker Momentum Breaker
+46% Synergy $0.34
Outpace Oblivion Outpace Oblivion
+33% Synergy $0.16
Underworld Dreams Underworld Dreams
+32% Synergy $1.32
Impact Tremors Impact Tremors
+28% Synergy $2.25
Kickoff Celebrations Kickoff Celebrations
+28% Synergy $0.16
Mechanized Warfare Mechanized Warfare
+28% Synergy $0.58
Spiteful Visions Spiteful Visions
+27% Synergy $0.59
Descent into Avernus Descent into Avernus
+21% Synergy $13.65
Roiling Vortex Roiling Vortex
+21% Synergy $1.77
Maximum Carnage Maximum Carnage
+18% Synergy $0.77
Spiked Corridor // Torture Pit Spiked Corridor // Torture Pit
+17% Synergy $5.84
Theater of Horrors Theater of Horrors
+15% Synergy $0.34
Polluted Bonds Polluted Bonds
+15% Synergy $9.77
Manabarbs Manabarbs
+14% Synergy $4.48
Cool but Rude Cool but Rude
+14% Synergy $8.27
Night Dealings Night Dealings
+13% Synergy $1.19
The Rollercrusher Ride The Rollercrusher Ride
+12% Synergy $0.55
Sulfuric Vortex Sulfuric Vortex
+11% Synergy $1.54
Fiery Emancipation Fiery Emancipation
+9% Synergy $14.47
Pain for All Pain for All
+9% Synergy $1.24
Gratuitous Violence Gratuitous Violence
+6% Synergy $0.39
Warlock Class Warlock Class
+6% Synergy $0.18
Connecting the Dots Connecting the Dots
+6% Synergy $0.26
City on Fire City on Fire
+5% Synergy $12.18
Valakut Exploration Valakut Exploration
+5% Synergy $3.86
Pestilence Pestilence
+5% Synergy $0.76
Jaws of Defeat Jaws of Defeat
+5% Synergy $0.72
Wound Reflection Wound Reflection
+4% Synergy $14.22
Shadow of the Goblin Shadow of the Goblin
+2% Synergy $0.85
Phyrexian Arena Phyrexian Arena
+1% Synergy $4.43
Curse of Opulence Curse of Opulence
0% Synergy $4.25
Painful Quandary Painful Quandary
0% Synergy $1.64
Black Market Connections Black Market Connections
-2% Synergy $10.16

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Far Fortune, End Boss's Group Slug game plan.

Chandra, Torch of Defiance Chandra, Torch of Defiance
+12% Synergy $3.49
Chandra, Awakened Inferno Chandra, Awakened Inferno
+9% Synergy $8.32
Zariel, Archduke of Avernus Zariel, Archduke of Avernus
+5% Synergy $2.56

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Far Fortune, End Boss Group Slug decks.

Shivan Gorge Shivan Gorge
+27% Synergy $1.02
Leechridden Swamp Leechridden Swamp
+15% Synergy $0.84
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+14% Synergy $0.36
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
+7% Synergy $1.93
Fire Nation Palace Fire Nation Palace
+7% Synergy $1.71
Arid Archway Arid Archway
+6% Synergy $0.89
Piranha Marsh Piranha Marsh
+6% Synergy $0.26
Sunscorched Desert Sunscorched Desert
+5% Synergy $0.37
Restless Vents Restless Vents
+4% Synergy $0.34
Mortuary Mire Mortuary Mire
+1% Synergy $0.39
Lindblum, Industrial Regency Lindblum, Industrial Regency
0% Synergy $2.49
Witch's Clinic Witch's Clinic
-1% Synergy $14.84
Midgar, City of Mako Midgar, City of Mako
-1% Synergy $2.18
Arena of Glory Arena of Glory
-2% Synergy $7.74
Spinerock Knoll Spinerock Knoll
-3% Synergy $1.37
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
-9% Synergy $3.52
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
-12% Synergy $54.58

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Far Fortune, End Boss's Group Slug strategy.

Starting Column Starting Column
+53% Synergy $0.22
Talisman of Indulgence Talisman of Indulgence
+16% Synergy $1.85
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+9% Synergy $0.89
Boommobile Boommobile
+9% Synergy $0.24
Rakdos Signet Rakdos Signet
+7% Synergy $4.43
Tundra Tank Tundra Tank
+6% Synergy $0.15
Mind Stone Mind Stone
+5% Synergy $0.31
Rakdos Locket Rakdos Locket
+4% Synergy $0.31
Cursed Mirror Cursed Mirror
+2% Synergy $0.45
Liquimetal Torque Liquimetal Torque
+2% Synergy $3.95
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-4% Synergy $1.55
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
-9% Synergy $0.89
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
-9% Synergy $2.59
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
-10% Synergy $0.34

Lands

The mana base behind Far Fortune, End Boss's Group Slug decks.

Jagged Barrens Jagged Barrens
+44% Synergy $0.46
Tainted Peak Tainted Peak
+26% Synergy $1.25
Dragonskull Summit Dragonskull Summit
+25% Synergy $0.47
Bloodfell Caves Bloodfell Caves
+25% Synergy $0.22
Smoldering Marsh Smoldering Marsh
+23% Synergy $0.30
Graven Cairns Graven Cairns
+22% Synergy $4.70
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+19% Synergy $0.25
Bloodsoaked Insight Sanguine Morass Bloodsoaked Insight
+18% Synergy $0.30
Foreboding Ruins Foreboding Ruins
+17% Synergy $0.29
Rakdos Carnarium Rakdos Carnarium
+17% Synergy $0.35
Mount Doom Mount Doom
+17% Synergy $9.00
Escape Tunnel Escape Tunnel
+17% Synergy $0.28
Blazemire Verge Blazemire Verge
+14% Synergy $9.75
Haunted Ridge Haunted Ridge
+13% Synergy $8.51
Maestros Theater Maestros Theater
+13% Synergy $0.33
Shadowblood Ridge Shadowblood Ridge
+12% Synergy $0.37
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
+9% Synergy $0.26
Riveteers Overlook Riveteers Overlook
+9% Synergy $0.31
Sulfurous Springs Sulfurous Springs
+8% Synergy $1.50
Snow-Covered Mountain Snow-Covered Mountain
+8% Synergy $0.71
Snow-Covered Swamp Snow-Covered Swamp
+8% Synergy $0.77
Command Tower Command Tower
+7% Synergy $0.31
Geothermal Bog Geothermal Bog
+6% Synergy $0.27
Night Market Night Market
+6% Synergy $0.23
Rumble Arena Rumble Arena
+6% Synergy $0.23
Blackcleave Cliffs Blackcleave Cliffs
+4% Synergy $2.65
Demolition Field Demolition Field
+4% Synergy $0.24
Boiling Rock Prison Boiling Rock Prison
+4% Synergy $0.25
Mountain Mountain
+3% Synergy $0.08
Canyon Slough Canyon Slough
+3% Synergy $0.22
Cinder Barrens Cinder Barrens
+3% Synergy $0.26
Sundering Eruption Volcanic Fissure Sundering Eruption
+2% Synergy $1.72
Swamp Swamp
0% Synergy $0.08
Temple of Malice Temple of Malice
0% Synergy $0.22
Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
-2% Synergy $13.47
Bloodstained Mire Bloodstained Mire
-4% Synergy $18.20
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
-4% Synergy $0.24
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
-4% Synergy $3.86
Badlands Badlands
-4% Synergy
Blightstep Pathway Searstep Pathway Blightstep Pathway
-5% Synergy $5.92
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
-5% Synergy $0.23
Raucous Theater Raucous Theater
-6% Synergy $10.75
Blood Crypt Blood Crypt
-7% Synergy $9.11
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
-7% Synergy $0.37
Luxury Suite Luxury Suite
-14% Synergy $9.09

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Far Fortune, End Boss: Group Slug.