App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Eshki Dragonclaw
Price tag $0.29

Legendary CreatureHuman Warrior

Magic color symbol for G Magic color symbol for U Magic color symbol for R
Temur

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Eshki Dragonclaw players are trying out in Aggro decks.

Studious First-Year Studious First-Year
+52% Synergy $0.25
Emeritus of Abundance Emeritus of Abundance
+21% Synergy $2.73
Harmonized Trio Harmonized Trio
+19% Synergy $0.77
Encouraging Aviator Encouraging Aviator
+17% Synergy $0.24
Tam, Observant Sequencer Tam, Observant Sequencer
+15% Synergy $0.28

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Eshki Dragonclaw's Aggro builds — cards that lean hardest into the Aggro theme.

Jori En, Ruin Diver Jori En, Ruin Diver
+47% Synergy $0.57
Temur Battlecrier Temur Battlecrier
+46% Synergy $0.98
Scalding Viper Scalding Viper
+43% Synergy $0.34
Questing Druid Questing Druid
+40% Synergy $0.33
Dragonclaw Strike Dragonclaw Strike
+40% Synergy $0.26
Elusive Otter Elusive Otter
+38% Synergy $0.31
Songcrafter Mage Songcrafter Mage
+38% Synergy $0.22
Kraum, Violent Cacophony Kraum, Violent Cacophony
+35% Synergy $0.18
Bonecrusher Giant Bonecrusher Giant
+33% Synergy $0.38
Kellan, Inquisitive Prodigy Kellan, Inquisitive Prodigy
+32% Synergy $0.36

Top Cards

The staple cards most Eshki Dragonclaw Aggro decks run as their core.

Snakeskin Veil Snakeskin Veil
+30% Synergy $0.27
Llanowar Elves Llanowar Elves
+24% Synergy $0.30
Goblin Anarchomancer Goblin Anarchomancer
+19% Synergy $1.36
Frantic Search Frantic Search
+16% Synergy $1.94
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+11% Synergy $2.28
Rhythm of the Wild Rhythm of the Wild
+10% Synergy $5.22
Nature's Lore Nature's Lore
+7% Synergy $2.88
Birds of Paradise Birds of Paradise
+2% Synergy $9.85
Farseek Farseek
-1% Synergy $0.45
Beast Within Beast Within
-5% Synergy $0.62

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Eshki Dragonclaw Aggro game on their own.

Ancient Tomb Ancient Tomb
-6% Synergy $134.99
Jeska's Will Jeska's Will
-7% Synergy $40.59
Fierce Guardianship Fierce Guardianship
-8% Synergy $57.26
Worldly Tutor Worldly Tutor
-9% Synergy $27.86
Cyclonic Rift Cyclonic Rift
-12% Synergy $38.67
Rhystic Study Rhystic Study
-12% Synergy $69.93

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Aggro plan in Eshki Dragonclaw decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Brazen Borrower Brazen Borrower
+28% Synergy $0.46
Rosethorn Acolyte Rosethorn Acolyte
+27% Synergy $0.27
Embereth Shieldbreaker Embereth Shieldbreaker
+25% Synergy $0.19
Beanstalk Giant Beanstalk Giant
+23% Synergy $0.28
Uthros Psionicist Uthros Psionicist
+21% Synergy $0.29
Highspire Bell-Ringer Highspire Bell-Ringer
+20% Synergy $0.15
Sagu Wildling Sagu Wildling
+19% Synergy $0.22
Taigam, Master Opportunist Taigam, Master Opportunist
+19% Synergy $1.28
Karlach, Fury of Avernus Karlach, Fury of Avernus
+18% Synergy $21.93
Bramble Familiar Bramble Familiar
+17% Synergy $0.60
Sakura-Tribe Elder Sakura-Tribe Elder
+16% Synergy $0.35
Stormkeld Vanguard Stormkeld Vanguard
+16% Synergy $0.29
Tam, Mindful First-Year Tam, Mindful First-Year
+16% Synergy $0.41
Fanatic of Rhonas Fanatic of Rhonas
+15% Synergy $18.78
Two-Headed Hunter Two-Headed Hunter
+15% Synergy $0.30
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
+15% Synergy $4.98
Striding Shotcaller Striding Shotcaller
+15% Synergy $0.22
Karvanista, Loyal Lupari Karvanista, Loyal Lupari
+15% Synergy $0.32
Picnic Ruiner Picnic Ruiner
+14% Synergy $0.21
Eternal Witness Eternal Witness
+13% Synergy $2.22
Pinnacle Monk Mystic Peak Pinnacle Monk
+13% Synergy $1.73
Ledger Shredder Ledger Shredder
+13% Synergy $9.20
Fleeting Effigy Fleeting Effigy
+13% Synergy $0.23
Rattleclaw Mystic Rattleclaw Mystic
+12% Synergy $0.80
Surrak, Elusive Hunter Surrak, Elusive Hunter
+12% Synergy $0.75
Akki Battle Squad Akki Battle Squad
+12% Synergy $5.03
Reinforced Ronin Reinforced Ronin
+12% Synergy $0.31
Marang River Regent Marang River Regent
+11% Synergy $1.26
Tlincalli Hunter Tlincalli Hunter
+11% Synergy $0.79
Shaman of the Great Hunt Shaman of the Great Hunt
+11% Synergy $1.01
Beanstalk Wurm Beanstalk Wurm
+11% Synergy $0.31
Combat Celebrant Combat Celebrant
+11% Synergy $1.67
Edgewall Innkeeper Edgewall Innkeeper
+11% Synergy $0.24
Elvish Mystic Elvish Mystic
+10% Synergy $4.84
Temur Sabertooth Temur Sabertooth
+10% Synergy $1.70
Shrieking Drake Shrieking Drake
+10% Synergy $0.28
Frolicking Familiar Frolicking Familiar
+10% Synergy $0.30
Sword Coast Serpent Sword Coast Serpent
+10% Synergy $0.30
Bloom Tender Bloom Tender
+9% Synergy $13.07
Whirlwing Stormbrood Whirlwing Stormbrood
+9% Synergy $0.15
Disciple of Freyalise Garden of Freyalise Disciple of Freyalise
+9% Synergy $6.71
Ilysian Caryatid Ilysian Caryatid
+9% Synergy $0.25
Dreamtide Whale Dreamtide Whale
+9% Synergy $2.65
Stormshriek Feral Stormshriek Feral
+9% Synergy $0.20
Beast Whisperer Beast Whisperer
+8% Synergy $8.68
Kami of Whispered Hopes Kami of Whispered Hopes
+8% Synergy $3.68
Ureni, the Song Unending Ureni, the Song Unending
+6% Synergy $2.47
Bloomvine Regent Bloomvine Regent
+6% Synergy $1.02
Fyndhorn Elves Fyndhorn Elves
+6% Synergy $2.02
Delighted Halfling Delighted Halfling
-1% Synergy $30.20

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Eshki Dragonclaw's Aggro deck ahead.

Stubborn Denial Stubborn Denial
+21% Synergy $3.83
Auroral Procession Auroral Procession
+20% Synergy $0.33
Planar Genesis Planar Genesis
+12% Synergy $0.45
Tamiyo's Safekeeping Tamiyo's Safekeeping
+12% Synergy $5.58
Temur Battle Rage Temur Battle Rage
+12% Synergy $0.25
Manamorphose Manamorphose
+11% Synergy $4.61
Heritage Reclamation Heritage Reclamation
+11% Synergy $0.35
Opt Opt
+10% Synergy $0.23
Slip Out the Back Slip Out the Back
+10% Synergy $5.08
Collective Resistance Collective Resistance
+9% Synergy $2.00
Sink into Stupor Soporific Springs Sink into Stupor
+8% Synergy $6.91
Expedite Expedite
+8% Synergy $0.70
Bolt Bend Bolt Bend
+7% Synergy $5.86
Great Train Heist Great Train Heist
+7% Synergy $4.97
Temur Charm Temur Charm
+6% Synergy $0.36
Gift of the Viper Gift of the Viper
+6% Synergy $0.30
Focus the Mind Focus the Mind
+6% Synergy $0.22
Tyvar's Stand Tyvar's Stand
+5% Synergy $1.11
Consult the Star Charts Consult the Star Charts
+5% Synergy $2.66
Bulk Up Bulk Up
+5% Synergy $0.37
Brainstorm Brainstorm
+4% Synergy $1.41
Gaea's Gift Gaea's Gift
+4% Synergy $1.15
Aetherize Aetherize
+4% Synergy $0.73
Spectral Denial Spectral Denial
+4% Synergy $0.36
Traumatic Critique Traumatic Critique
+4% Synergy $0.91
Khalni Ambush Khalni Territory Khalni Ambush
+4% Synergy $0.49
Defend the Rider Defend the Rider
+4% Synergy $0.79
Growth Spiral Growth Spiral
+3% Synergy $0.30
Decisive Denial Decisive Denial
+3% Synergy $0.27
Consider Consider
+3% Synergy $0.32
Repulsive Mutation Repulsive Mutation
+3% Synergy $0.60
Overprotect Overprotect
+3% Synergy $1.58
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
+2% Synergy $0.82
Abrade Abrade
+2% Synergy $0.33
Rapid Hybridization Rapid Hybridization
+1% Synergy $1.20
Pongify Pongify
0% Synergy $1.91
Reality Shift Reality Shift
-1% Synergy $0.32
Snap Snap
-1% Synergy $3.65
Entish Restoration Entish Restoration
-1% Synergy $3.70
Nature's Claim Nature's Claim
-1% Synergy $1.25
Inspiring Call Inspiring Call
-1% Synergy $0.40
Arcane Denial Arcane Denial
-3% Synergy $1.67
An Offer You Can't Refuse An Offer You Can't Refuse
-4% Synergy $3.83
Negate Negate
-4% Synergy $0.31
Origin of Metalbending Origin of Metalbending
-4% Synergy $0.19
Deflecting Swat Deflecting Swat
-6% Synergy $69.27
Heroic Intervention Heroic Intervention
-7% Synergy $16.00
Swan Song Swan Song
-8% Synergy $11.36
Counterspell Counterspell
-10% Synergy $3.32
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
-16% Synergy $0.36

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Aggro game plan forward for Eshki Dragonclaw.

Stump Stomp Burnwillow Clearing Stump Stomp
+28% Synergy $0.36
Enter the Enigma Enter the Enigma
+22% Synergy $0.37
Full Throttle Full Throttle
+21% Synergy $6.13
Bridgeworks Battle Tanglespan Bridgeworks Bridgeworks Battle
+19% Synergy $1.33
Winternight Stories Winternight Stories
+17% Synergy $1.24
Wild Ride Wild Ride
+16% Synergy $0.29
Seize the Day Seize the Day
+14% Synergy $1.89
Ponder Ponder
+13% Synergy $2.28
Rishkar's Expertise Rishkar's Expertise
+13% Synergy $4.48
Chandra's Ignition Chandra's Ignition
+13% Synergy $8.06
Growth Curve Growth Curve
+13% Synergy $0.32
Unending Whisper Unending Whisper
+13% Synergy $0.16
Preordain Preordain
+11% Synergy $0.68
Bushwhack Bushwhack
+11% Synergy $0.17
Sundering Eruption Volcanic Fissure Sundering Eruption
+11% Synergy $1.72
Expressive Iteration Expressive Iteration
+10% Synergy $0.28
Ureni's Rebuff Ureni's Rebuff
+10% Synergy $0.17
Slip Through Space Slip Through Space
+9% Synergy $0.38
Roamer's Routine Roamer's Routine
+9% Synergy $0.20
Last Night Together Last Night Together
+8% Synergy $0.48
Soul Immolation Soul Immolation
+8% Synergy $3.12
Overpowering Attack Overpowering Attack
+7% Synergy $1.47
Stock Up Stock Up
+7% Synergy $1.48
Relentless Assault Relentless Assault
+7% Synergy $4.38
World at War World at War
+7% Synergy $10.61
Fangs of Kalonia Fangs of Kalonia
+7% Synergy $0.31
Impolite Entrance Impolite Entrance
+7% Synergy $0.32
Bala Ged Recovery Bala Ged Sanctuary Bala Ged Recovery
+6% Synergy $6.78
Wave Goodbye Wave Goodbye
+6% Synergy $1.00
Nibelheim Aflame Nibelheim Aflame
+6% Synergy $4.58
Synchronized Charge Synchronized Charge
+6% Synergy $0.23
Baral's Expertise Baral's Expertise
+6% Synergy $0.27
Impractical Joke Impractical Joke
+6% Synergy $0.28
Gitaxian Probe Gitaxian Probe
+5% Synergy $4.17
Glacial Dragonhunt Glacial Dragonhunt
+5% Synergy $0.25
Contest of Claws Contest of Claws
+5% Synergy $4.08
Duel Tactics Duel Tactics
+5% Synergy $0.19
Faithless Looting Faithless Looting
+3% Synergy $0.46
Decimate Decimate
+3% Synergy $0.34
Three Visits Three Visits
+2% Synergy $5.03
Nature's Rhythm Nature's Rhythm
+2% Synergy $5.22
Will of the Temur Will of the Temur
0% Synergy $1.55
Vandalblast Vandalblast
0% Synergy $1.10
Explore Explore
-2% Synergy $0.21
Genesis Ultimatum Genesis Ultimatum
-2% Synergy $0.65
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
-4% Synergy $0.89
Shared Roots Shared Roots
-6% Synergy $0.37
Rampant Growth Rampant Growth
-7% Synergy $0.64
Cultivate Cultivate
-14% Synergy $0.43
Kodama's Reach Kodama's Reach
-18% Synergy $1.53

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Eshki Dragonclaw Aggro decks.

Two-Handed Axe Two-Handed Axe
+24% Synergy $1.77
Dragonfire Blade Dragonfire Blade
+19% Synergy $1.72
Lucky Clover Lucky Clover
+12% Synergy $0.31
Cori-Steel Cutter Cori-Steel Cutter
+10% Synergy $4.84
Basilisk Collar Basilisk Collar
+9% Synergy $6.03
Hunter's Bow Hunter's Bow
+8% Synergy $0.32
Mishra's Bauble Mishra's Bauble
+6% Synergy $2.40
Temur Monument Temur Monument
+6% Synergy $0.11
Winged Boots Winged Boots
+5% Synergy $8.71
Ozolith, the Shattered Spire Ozolith, the Shattered Spire
+3% Synergy $7.34
Mithril Coat Mithril Coat
+3% Synergy $31.91
The Great Henge The Great Henge
-2% Synergy $67.43
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
-3% Synergy $4.52

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Aggro strategy in Eshki Dragonclaw decks.

Hardened Scales Hardened Scales
+19% Synergy $3.06
Frostcliff Siege Frostcliff Siege
+16% Synergy $1.79
Roar of Endless Song Roar of Endless Song
+16% Synergy $0.21
Fae Offering Fae Offering
+13% Synergy $0.26
Combat Research Combat Research
+11% Synergy $0.60
Hadana's Climb Winged Temple of Orazca Hadana's Climb
+10% Synergy $2.90
Aqueous Form Aqueous Form
+9% Synergy $0.31
Curiosity Curiosity
+9% Synergy $0.99
Terrasymbiosis Terrasymbiosis
+7% Synergy $9.59
Aggravated Assault Aggravated Assault
+7% Synergy $35.58
Bear Umbra Bear Umbra
+7% Synergy $13.58
Innkeeper's Talent Innkeeper's Talent
+7% Synergy $8.43
Level Up Level Up
+7% Synergy $2.59
Wingspan Stride Wingspan Stride
+7% Synergy $0.16
Virtue of Strength Virtue of Strength
+6% Synergy $4.93
Utopia Sprawl Utopia Sprawl
+5% Synergy $1.66
Hydra's Growth Hydra's Growth
+5% Synergy $1.10
Invigorating Hot Spring Invigorating Hot Spring
+5% Synergy $0.35
Primeval Bounty Primeval Bounty
+5% Synergy $0.34
Alpha Authority Alpha Authority
+5% Synergy $2.28
Dragonback Assault Dragonback Assault
+4% Synergy $2.24
Sticky Fingers Sticky Fingers
+4% Synergy $0.30
Wild Growth Wild Growth
+3% Synergy $0.60
Branching Evolution Branching Evolution
+3% Synergy $8.06
Roiling Dragonstorm Roiling Dragonstorm
+2% Synergy $0.32
Guardian Project Guardian Project
+1% Synergy $13.16
Breaching Dragonstorm Breaching Dragonstorm
0% Synergy $0.29
Encroaching Dragonstorm Encroaching Dragonstorm
-3% Synergy $0.32
Temur Ascendancy Temur Ascendancy
-9% Synergy $4.29
Garruk's Uprising Garruk's Uprising
-15% Synergy $0.50

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Eshki Dragonclaw Aggro decks.

Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+17% Synergy $0.36
Arena of Glory Arena of Glory
+8% Synergy $7.74
Bonders' Enclave Bonders' Enclave
+5% Synergy $0.71
Mistrise Village Mistrise Village
+4% Synergy $8.61
Evendo, Waking Haven Evendo, Waking Haven
+4% Synergy $18.89
Alchemist's Refuge Alchemist's Refuge
+2% Synergy $0.39
Mosswort Bridge Mosswort Bridge
+1% Synergy $0.37
Kessig Wolf Run Kessig Wolf Run
0% Synergy $0.41
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
-4% Synergy $16.22
Temple of the False God Temple of the False God
-4% Synergy $0.26
Otawara, Soaring City Otawara, Soaring City
-7% Synergy $28.30
Boseiju, Who Endures Boseiju, Who Endures
-8% Synergy $50.54
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
-12% Synergy $3.52

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Eshki Dragonclaw's Aggro strategy.

Herd Heirloom Herd Heirloom
+17% Synergy $4.15
Izzet Signet Izzet Signet
0% Synergy $0.41
Talisman of Curiosity Talisman of Curiosity
-1% Synergy $0.47
Simic Signet Simic Signet
-1% Synergy $0.37
Mox Amber Mox Amber
-1% Synergy $81.06
Gruul Signet Gruul Signet
-2% Synergy $0.48
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
-2% Synergy $0.34
Talisman of Impulse Talisman of Impulse
-3% Synergy $0.39
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
-4% Synergy $0.89
Talisman of Creativity Talisman of Creativity
-4% Synergy $1.51
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-7% Synergy $1.55
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
-11% Synergy $0.89

Lands

The mana base behind Eshki Dragonclaw's Aggro decks.

Stump Stomp Burnwillow Clearing Stump Stomp
+28% Synergy $0.36
Bridgeworks Battle Tanglespan Bridgeworks Bridgeworks Battle
+19% Synergy $1.33
Dreamroot Cascade Dreamroot Cascade
+17% Synergy $0.98
Bountiful Landscape Bountiful Landscape
+17% Synergy $0.28
Pinnacle Monk Mystic Peak Pinnacle Monk
+13% Synergy $1.73
Hinterland Harbor Hinterland Harbor
+12% Synergy $0.38
Stormcarved Coast Stormcarved Coast
+12% Synergy $2.50
Sundering Eruption Volcanic Fissure Sundering Eruption
+11% Synergy $1.72
Rockfall Vale Rockfall Vale
+10% Synergy $2.90
Sulfur Falls Sulfur Falls
+9% Synergy $0.28
Shivan Reef Shivan Reef
+9% Synergy $0.33
Karplusan Forest Karplusan Forest
+9% Synergy $0.50
Disciple of Freyalise Garden of Freyalise Disciple of Freyalise
+9% Synergy $6.71
Frontier Bivouac Frontier Bivouac
+8% Synergy $0.34
Yavimaya Coast Yavimaya Coast
+8% Synergy $0.36
Sink into Stupor Soporific Springs Sink into Stupor
+8% Synergy $6.91
Mountain Mountain
+7% Synergy $0.08
Cinder Glade Cinder Glade
+7% Synergy $0.31
Riverpyre Verge Riverpyre Verge
+6% Synergy $18.36
Bala Ged Recovery Bala Ged Sanctuary Bala Ged Recovery
+6% Synergy $6.78
Commercial District Commercial District
+5% Synergy $8.29
Willowrush Verge Willowrush Verge
+5% Synergy $6.12
Forest Forest
+4% Synergy $0.08
Island Island
+4% Synergy $0.08
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+3% Synergy $0.24
Rootbound Crag Rootbound Crag
+3% Synergy $0.31
Mossfire Valley Mossfire Valley
+3% Synergy $0.27
Gruul Turf Gruul Turf
+2% Synergy $0.33
Izzet Boilerworks Izzet Boilerworks
+2% Synergy $0.36
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
+2% Synergy $1.11
Stomping Ground Stomping Ground
+1% Synergy $6.39
Simic Growth Chamber Simic Growth Chamber
+1% Synergy $0.34
Hedge Maze Hedge Maze
+1% Synergy $10.44
Ketria Triome Ketria Triome
0% Synergy $17.13
Wooded Foothills Wooded Foothills
0% Synergy $18.06
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
0% Synergy $0.25
Flooded Grove Flooded Grove
0% Synergy $0.28
Breeding Pool Breeding Pool
-1% Synergy $8.91
Steam Vents Steam Vents
-1% Synergy $10.15
Rejuvenating Springs Rejuvenating Springs
-2% Synergy $4.44
Temple of Mystery Temple of Mystery
-2% Synergy $0.28
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
-2% Synergy $0.26
Command Tower Command Tower
-3% Synergy $0.31
Spire Garden Spire Garden
-3% Synergy $2.20
Misty Rainforest Misty Rainforest
-4% Synergy $35.90
Scalding Tarn Scalding Tarn
-4% Synergy $37.29
Temple of Epiphany Temple of Epiphany
-4% Synergy $0.30
Training Center Training Center
-5% Synergy $17.43
Temple of Abandon Temple of Abandon
-5% Synergy $0.28
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
-7% Synergy $0.23

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Eshki Dragonclaw: Aggro.