App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Haunted One
Price tag $5.45

Legendary CreatureHalfling Ranger Enchantment Background

Erinis, Gloom Stalker Haunted One

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Haunted One Dredge game on their own.

Crop Rotation Crop Rotation
+91% Synergy $3.56

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Dredge plan in Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Haunted One decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Territory Culler Territory Culler
+99% Synergy $0.25
Greenwarden of Murasa Greenwarden of Murasa
+99% Synergy $0.33
Turntimber Sower Turntimber Sower
+99% Synergy $0.36
Titania, Voice of Gaea Titania, Voice of Gaea
+99% Synergy $6.08
Rune-Scarred Demon Rune-Scarred Demon
+99% Synergy $0.91
Tormod, the Desecrator Tormod, the Desecrator
+99% Synergy $0.76
Uurg, Spawn of Turg Uurg, Spawn of Turg
+99% Synergy $0.21
Perennial Behemoth Perennial Behemoth
+98% Synergy $0.91
Elvish Reclaimer Elvish Reclaimer
+98% Synergy $5.06
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar
+98% Synergy $0.32
Titania, Nature's Force Titania, Nature's Force
+98% Synergy $1.30
Titania, Protector of Argoth Titania, Protector of Argoth
+97% Synergy $0.37
Oracle of Mul Daya Oracle of Mul Daya
+97% Synergy $2.87
The Gitrog Monster The Gitrog Monster
+96% Synergy $0.54
Rampaging Baloths Rampaging Baloths
+96% Synergy $0.36
World Shaper World Shaper
+95% Synergy $9.84
Lotus Cobra Lotus Cobra
+95% Synergy $5.88
Ramunap Excavator Ramunap Excavator
+95% Synergy $5.66
Springbloom Druid Springbloom Druid
+94% Synergy $0.59
Avenger of Zendikar Avenger of Zendikar
+94% Synergy $0.40
Aftermath Analyst Aftermath Analyst
+93% Synergy $0.72
Skull Prophet Skull Prophet
+92% Synergy $0.70
Fyndhorn Elves Fyndhorn Elves
+82% Synergy $2.02
Elves of Deep Shadow Elves of Deep Shadow
+81% Synergy $4.69
Eternal Witness Eternal Witness
+78% Synergy $2.22
Elvish Mystic Elvish Mystic
+70% Synergy $4.84
Llanowar Elves Llanowar Elves
+64% Synergy $0.30

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Haunted One's Dredge deck ahead.

Roiling Regrowth Roiling Regrowth
+98% Synergy $0.32
Drag to the Roots Drag to the Roots
+96% Synergy $0.30
Entish Restoration Entish Restoration
+95% Synergy $3.70
Deathsprout Deathsprout
+95% Synergy $0.37
Harrow Harrow
+91% Synergy $0.32
Grisly Salvage Grisly Salvage
+90% Synergy $0.33

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Dredge game plan forward for Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Haunted One.

Atrocious Experiment Atrocious Experiment
+99% Synergy $0.25
Titania's Command Titania's Command
+99% Synergy $0.89
Winding Way Winding Way
+99% Synergy $4.74
Pillage the Bog Pillage the Bog
+98% Synergy $0.29
Final Parting Final Parting
+98% Synergy $0.40
Diresight Diresight
+98% Synergy $0.15
Terror Tide Terror Tide
+98% Synergy $0.30
Splendid Reclamation Splendid Reclamation
+96% Synergy $0.38
Read the Bones Read the Bones
+95% Synergy $0.34
Diabolic Tutor Diabolic Tutor
+95% Synergy $2.35
Sign in Blood Sign in Blood
+93% Synergy $3.83
Harmonize Harmonize
+92% Synergy $0.33
Feed the Swarm Feed the Swarm
+92% Synergy $0.16
Casualties of War Casualties of War
+89% Synergy $0.32
Shamanic Revelation Shamanic Revelation
+87% Synergy $1.38

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Haunted One Dredge decks.

Zuran Orb Zuran Orb
+97% Synergy $3.66
Conduit of Worlds Conduit of Worlds
+94% Synergy $1.03
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+76% Synergy $2.28

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Dredge strategy in Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Haunted One decks.

Curse of the Restless Dead Curse of the Restless Dead
+99% Synergy $3.88
Khalni Heart Expedition Khalni Heart Expedition
+99% Synergy $0.41
Case of the Locked Hothouse Case of the Locked Hothouse
+99% Synergy $2.91
The Mending of Dominaria The Mending of Dominaria
+98% Synergy $0.37
Undergrowth Recon Undergrowth Recon
+98% Synergy $1.87
Druid Class Druid Class
+98% Synergy $2.23
Retreat to Hagra Retreat to Hagra
+97% Synergy $2.05

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Haunted One's Dredge game plan.

Nissa, Vital Force Nissa, Vital Force
+99% Synergy $3.08
Nissa of Shadowed Boughs Nissa of Shadowed Boughs
+98% Synergy $2.06

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Haunted One Dredge decks.

Crystal Vein Crystal Vein
+99% Synergy $8.78
Echoing Deeps Echoing Deeps
+99% Synergy $0.66
Argoth, Sanctum of Nature Argoth, Sanctum of Nature
+98% Synergy $2.77
Thespian's Stage Thespian's Stage
+98% Synergy $0.48
Lotus Field Lotus Field
+98% Synergy $2.51
Ghost Quarter Ghost Quarter
+97% Synergy $0.96
Barren Moor Barren Moor
+92% Synergy $0.26
Tranquil Thicket Tranquil Thicket
+92% Synergy $0.25
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
+57% Synergy $1.93

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Haunted One's Dredge strategy.

Sol Ring Sol Ring
+20% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Haunted One's Dredge decks.

Gemstone Mine Gemstone Mine
+99% Synergy $2.77
Brokers Hideout Brokers Hideout
+99% Synergy $1.44
Cabaretti Courtyard Cabaretti Courtyard
+99% Synergy $0.34
Escape Tunnel Escape Tunnel
+98% Synergy $0.28
Urza's Cave Urza's Cave
+97% Synergy $1.75
Riveteers Overlook Riveteers Overlook
+95% Synergy $0.31
Ash Barrens Ash Barrens
+95% Synergy $0.28
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+86% Synergy $0.37
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
+79% Synergy $0.26
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+74% Synergy $0.25
Command Tower Command Tower
+14% Synergy $0.31
Swamp Swamp
+2% Synergy $0.08
Forest Forest
+1% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Haunted One: Dredge.

Slurrk, All-Ingesting Tormod, the Desecrator Slurrk, All-Ingesting // Tormod, the Desecrator
Tana, the Bloodsower Tormod, the Desecrator Tana, the Bloodsower // Tormod, the Desecrator
Skanos Dragonheart Agent of the Iron Throne Skanos Dragonheart // Agent of the Iron Throne
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Tormod, the Desecrator Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Tormod, the Desecrator
Skanos Dragonheart Cloakwood Hermit Skanos Dragonheart // Cloakwood Hermit
Erinis, Gloom Stalker Criminal Past Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Criminal Past
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker Cloakwood Hermit Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Cloakwood Hermit
Viconia, Drow Apostate Cloakwood Hermit Viconia, Drow Apostate // Cloakwood Hermit
Erinis, Gloom Stalker Agent of the Shadow Thieves Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Erinis, Gloom Stalker Cultist of the Absolute Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Cultist of the Absolute
Erinis, Gloom Stalker Scion of Halaster Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Scion of Halaster
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood Tormod, the Desecrator Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Tormod, the Desecrator
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Tormod, the Desecrator Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Tormod, the Desecrator
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Tormod, the Desecrator Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Tormod, the Desecrator
Erinis, Gloom Stalker Agent of the Iron Throne Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Agent of the Iron Throne
Erinis, Gloom Stalker Cloakwood Hermit Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Cloakwood Hermit
Skanos Dragonheart Agent of the Shadow Thieves Skanos Dragonheart // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Skanos Dragonheart Criminal Past Skanos Dragonheart // Criminal Past
Skanos Dragonheart Cultist of the Absolute Skanos Dragonheart // Cultist of the Absolute
Skanos Dragonheart Haunted One Skanos Dragonheart // Haunted One
Skanos Dragonheart Scion of Halaster Skanos Dragonheart // Scion of Halaster
Anara, Wolvid Familiar Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
Viconia, Drow Apostate Criminal Past Viconia, Drow Apostate // Criminal Past
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Agent of the Iron Throne Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Agent of the Iron Throne
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Agent of the Shadow Thieves Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Criminal Past Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Criminal Past
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Cultist of the Absolute Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Cultist of the Absolute
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Haunted One Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Haunted One
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Scion of Halaster Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Scion of Halaster
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Miara, Thorn of the Glade Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Sengir, the Dark Baron Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Halana, Kessig Ranger Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Halana, Kessig Ranger
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa

Other Available Backgrounds

Erinis, Gloom Stalker can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds: