Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Clan Crafter
$0.75
Legendary Creature — Halfling Ranger Enchantment Background

High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Clan Crafter's Lands Matter builds — cards that lean hardest into the Lands Matter theme.
Tree of Tales
Seat of the Synod
Treasure Vault
Tireless ProvisionerGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Clan Crafter Lands Matter game on their own.
Crop Rotation
Field of the Dead
Gifts Ungiven
Mana Vault
The One Ring
Gaea's Cradle
Ancient Tomb
Force of Will
Fierce Guardianship
Rhystic StudyCreatures
Creatures that carry the Lands Matter plan in Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Clan Crafter decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Ramunap Excavator
Hedron Crab
Starfield Vocalist
Icetill Explorer
Tireless Tracker
Ancient Greenwarden
Lotus Cobra
Rampaging Baloths
Avenger of Zendikar
Golgari Grave-Troll
Sojourner's Companion
Soulless Jailer
Stonehoof Chieftain
Woodland Bellower
World Shaper
Boreal Druid
Defiler of Vigor
Aftermath Analyst
Fertilid
Haywire Mite
Birds of Paradise
Cyberdrive Awakener
Ulvenwald Hydra
Springbloom Druid
Valley Floodcaller
Tidespout Tyrant
Elvish Spirit Guide
Walking Ballista
Solemn Simulacrum
Oracle of Mul Daya
Phyrexian Metamorph
Forgotten Ancient
Reclamation Sage
Herald of Secret Streams
Eternal Witness
Elvish Mystic
Llanowar ElvesInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Clan Crafter's Lands Matter deck ahead.
Negate
Borne Upon a Wind
Banishing Knack
Realms Uncharted
Retraction Helix
Peerless Recycling
Summoner's Pact
Legolas's Quick Reflexes
Fact or Fiction
Whir of Invention
Auroral Procession
Muddle the Mixture
Force of Vigor
Into the Flood Maw
Mindbreak Trap
Tyvar's Stand
Mental Misstep
Flusterstorm
Pact of Negation
Krosan Grip
Chord of Calling
Force of Negation
Nature's Claim
Harrow
Sink into Stupor
Worldly Tutor
Swan Song
Cyclonic Rift
Beast Within
Counterspell
Pongify
Heroic Intervention
Growth SpiralSorceries
Sorceries that push the Lands Matter game plan forward for Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Clan Crafter.
Sylvan Scrying
Cosmium Confluence
Contest of Claws
Will of the Sultai
Malevolent Rumble
All Is Dust
Nylea's Intervention
Titania's Command
Tooth and Nail
Life from the Loam
Scapeshift
Splendid Reclamation
Eldritch Evolution
Croaking Counterpart
Oversimplify
Fabricate
Nature's Rhythm
Finale of Devastation
Kodama's Reach
Rampant Growth
CultivateUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Clan Crafter Lands Matter decks.
Expedition Map
Crucible of Worlds
Prized Statue
Cryogen Relic
Whispersilk Cloak
World Map
Shriekhorn
Power Matrix
Chalice of the Void
Prototype Portal
Spine of Ish Sah
Mirrorworks
Ichor Wellspring
Grinding Station
Vexing Bauble
The Enigma Jewel
Animation Module
Trinisphere
Codex Shredder
Elixir of Immortality
Mesmeric Orb
Perpetual Timepiece
Imposter Mech
Wayfarer's Bauble
Zuran Orb
Staff of Domination
Amulet of Vigor
Agatha's Soul Cauldron
Moonsilver Key
Panharmonicon
Conduit of Worlds
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Lands Matter strategy in Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Clan Crafter decks.
Glacierwood Siege
Zendikar's Roil
Training Grounds
Aqueous Form
Stillness in Motion
Ayula's Influence
Fae Offering
Sword Coast Sailor
Trade Routes
Virtue of Knowledge
Defense of the Heart
Sandwurm Convergence
Extravagant Replication
Spelunking
Burgeoning
Wild Growth
Wilderness Reclamation
Exploration
Branching Evolution
Mystic Remora
Hardened ScalesPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Clan Crafter's Lands Matter game plan.
Tezzeret the Seeker
Oko, Thief of CrownsUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Clan Crafter Lands Matter decks.
Otawara, Soaring City
Boseiju, Who Endures
Wasteland
Darksteel Citadel
Urza's Saga
Shifting Woodland
Eden, Seat of the Sanctum
Roadside Reliquary
Pit of Offerings
Argoth, Sanctum of Nature
Echoing Deeps
Tolaria West
Ghost Quarter
Buried Ruin
Lotus Field
Inventors' Fair
Sunken Palace
Blast Zone
Academy Ruins
Maze of Ith
Strip Mine
Emergence Zone
Scavenger Grounds
Vesuva
Dark Depths
Thespian's Stage
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
Rogue's PassageMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Clan Crafter's Lands Matter strategy.
Slagstone Refinery
Mox Opal
Mox Diamond
Chrome Mox
Lotus Petal
Basalt Monolith
Fellwar Stone
Talisman of Curiosity
Simic Signet
Arcane Signet
Sol RingLands
The mana base behind Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Clan Crafter's Lands Matter decks.
Power Depot
Tanglepool Bridge
Misty Rainforest
Prismatic Vista
Urza's Cave
Talon Gates of Madara
Fabled Passage
Terramorphic Expanse
Breeding Pool
Evolving Wilds
Scene of the Crime
Sunken Citadel
The Mycosynth Gardens
Horizon of Progress
Gemstone Caverns
Snow-Covered Forest
Snow-Covered Island
Verdant Catacombs
Scalding Tarn
Wooded Foothills
Polluted Delta
Windswept Heath
Flooded Strand
Sink into Stupor
Tropical Island
Hedge Maze
Myriad Landscape
Simic Growth Chamber
Forest
Island
Exotic Orchard
Rejuvenating Springs
Flooded Grove
Dreamroot Cascade
Yavimaya Coast
Command TowerSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Clan Crafter: Lands Matter.
Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Shameless Charlatan
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Shameless Charlatan
Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Sword Coast Sailor
Brinelin, the Moon Kraken // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Hardy Outlander
The Fourteenth Doctor // Ryan Sinclair
Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Dungeon Delver
Bonny Pall, Clearcutter
Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Candlekeep Sage
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
The Third Doctor // Ryan Sinclair
Jyoti, Moag Ancient
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood
Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Cloakwood Hermit
The Sixth Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Clan Crafter
Jolrael, Voice of Zhalfir
Tatyova, Steward of Tides
The Fourth Doctor // Ace, Fearless Rebel
The Fourth Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Fourth Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
Zimone, All-Questioning
Omo, Queen of Vesuva
Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Scion of Halaster
Slogurk, the Overslime
The Fourth Doctor // Adric, Mathematical Genius
The Fourth Doctor // Susan Foreman
Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher // Master Chef
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
The Sixth Doctor // Adric, Mathematical Genius
Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Shameless Charlatan
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Glacian, Powerstone Engineer
Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Clan Crafter
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Zhou Yu, Chief CommanderOther Available Backgrounds
Erinis, Gloom Stalker can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds:
Street Urchin
Scion of Halaster
Guild Artisan
Sword Coast Sailor
Flaming Fist
Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Criminal Past
Master Chef
Far Traveler
Inspiring Leader
Folk Hero
Tavern Brawler
Raised by Giants
Acolyte of Bahamut
Agent of the Iron Throne
Candlekeep Sage
Clan Crafter
Cloakwood Hermit
Cultist of the Absolute
Dragon Cultist
Dungeon Delver
Faceless One
Feywild Visitor
Hardy Outlander
Haunted One
Noble Heritage
Passionate Archaeologist
Popular Entertainer
Shameless Charlatan
Veteran Soldier