App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Tymna the Weaver
Price tag $29.68

Legendary CreatureSphinx Human Cleric

Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Tymna the Weaver

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Mill plan in Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Tymna the Weaver decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Horizon Scholar Horizon Scholar
+99% Synergy $0.04
Spotter Thopter Spotter Thopter
+99% Synergy $0.10
Windstorm Drake Windstorm Drake
+99% Synergy $0.19
Stonecloaker Stonecloaker
+99% Synergy $0.17
Deathbringer Regent Deathbringer Regent
+99% Synergy $0.38
Augury Owl Augury Owl
+99% Synergy $0.33
Bronze Walrus Bronze Walrus
+99% Synergy $0.14
Gurgling Anointer Gurgling Anointer
+99% Synergy $0.14
Sphinx of Foresight Sphinx of Foresight
+99% Synergy $0.37
Kangee, Sky Warden Kangee, Sky Warden
+99% Synergy $0.31
Serum Sovereign Serum Sovereign
+99% Synergy $0.29
Azor, the Lawbringer Azor, the Lawbringer
+99% Synergy $1.54
Watcher of the Spheres Watcher of the Spheres
+99% Synergy $0.60
Marang River Regent Marang River Regent
+99% Synergy $1.26
Warden of Evos Isle Warden of Evos Isle
+99% Synergy $0.22
Matoya, Archon Elder Matoya, Archon Elder
+99% Synergy $0.39
Isperia, Supreme Judge Isperia, Supreme Judge
+99% Synergy $0.34
Dream Eater Dream Eater
+99% Synergy $0.24
Faerie Seer Faerie Seer
+99% Synergy $0.37
Angel of Sanctions Angel of Sanctions
+99% Synergy $0.28
Prognostic Sphinx Prognostic Sphinx
+98% Synergy $0.31
Cloudblazer Cloudblazer
+98% Synergy $0.14
Thassa, God of the Sea Thassa, God of the Sea
+98% Synergy $3.49
Mischievous Mystic Mischievous Mystic
+98% Synergy $0.31
Vanguard Suppressor Vanguard Suppressor
+97% Synergy $0.89
Dream Trawler Dream Trawler
+97% Synergy $0.37
Mulldrifter Mulldrifter
+95% Synergy $0.32
Queza, Augur of Agonies Queza, Augur of Agonies
+94% Synergy $0.33

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Tymna the Weaver's Mill deck ahead.

Spell Contortion Spell Contortion
+99% Synergy $0.18
Words of Wisdom Words of Wisdom
+99% Synergy $0.68
Vision Skeins Vision Skeins
+99% Synergy $0.75
Into the Roil Into the Roil
+99% Synergy $0.05
Neutralize Neutralize
+99% Synergy $0.23
Cryptic Command Cryptic Command
+98% Synergy $7.44
Sphinx's Revelation Sphinx's Revelation
+97% Synergy $0.38

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Mill game plan forward for Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Tymna the Weaver.

Feast of Succession Feast of Succession
+99% Synergy $0.25
Mystic Speculation Mystic Speculation
+99% Synergy $3.56
Serum Visions Serum Visions
+99% Synergy $2.73
Merciless Eviction Merciless Eviction
+98% Synergy $0.65
Singularity Rupture Singularity Rupture
+97% Synergy $0.82
Read the Bones Read the Bones
+96% Synergy $0.34
Preordain Preordain
+95% Synergy $0.68

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Tymna the Weaver Mill decks.

Lantern of the Lost Lantern of the Lost
+99% Synergy $0.21
Conjurer's Bauble Conjurer's Bauble
+99% Synergy $0.78
Goggles of Night Goggles of Night
+99% Synergy $0.24
Mind's Eye Mind's Eye
+99% Synergy $4.65
Nihil Spellbomb Nihil Spellbomb
+99% Synergy $2.51
Robe of the Archmagi Robe of the Archmagi
+98% Synergy $0.42
The Water Crystal The Water Crystal
+98% Synergy $3.63

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Mill strategy in Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Tymna the Weaver decks.

Psychic Impetus Psychic Impetus
+99% Synergy $0.12
Sphinx's Tutelage Sphinx's Tutelage
+99% Synergy $1.24
Omen of the Sea Omen of the Sea
+99% Synergy $0.24
Psychic Corrosion Psychic Corrosion
+98% Synergy $5.93
Ominous Seas Ominous Seas
+98% Synergy $1.22

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Tymna the Weaver's Mill game plan.

Teferi, Temporal Pilgrim Teferi, Temporal Pilgrim
+99% Synergy $5.00
Jace, the Mind Sculptor Jace, the Mind Sculptor
+98% Synergy $17.95

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Tymna the Weaver Mill decks.

Soldevi Excavations Soldevi Excavations
+99% Synergy $7.98
Memorial to Genius Memorial to Genius
+99% Synergy $0.27
The Surgical Bay The Surgical Bay
+99% Synergy $0.19
Zhalfirin Void Zhalfirin Void
+99% Synergy $0.83
Castle Vantress Castle Vantress
+98% Synergy $0.34
Rivendell Rivendell
+98% Synergy $1.69
Desert of the Mindful Desert of the Mindful
+97% Synergy $0.30
Cephalid Coliseum Cephalid Coliseum
+96% Synergy $0.31
Mystic Sanctuary Mystic Sanctuary
+96% Synergy $1.09
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
+65% Synergy $3.52

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Tymna the Weaver's Mill strategy.

Mana Geode Mana Geode
+99% Synergy $0.31
Midnight Clock Midnight Clock
+96% Synergy $0.62
Mind Stone Mind Stone
+88% Synergy $0.31
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+83% Synergy $0.34
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
+74% Synergy $2.59
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+12% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+10% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Tymna the Weaver's Mill decks.

Study Hall Study Hall
+99% Synergy $0.22
Gates of Istfell Gates of Istfell
+99% Synergy $0.17
Crystal Grotto Crystal Grotto
+99% Synergy $0.31
Fetid Pools Fetid Pools
+93% Synergy $0.26
Irrigated Farmland Irrigated Farmland
+92% Synergy $0.23
Temple of Enlightenment Temple of Enlightenment
+84% Synergy $0.22
Temple of Deceit Temple of Deceit
+83% Synergy $0.22
Temple of Silence Temple of Silence
+82% Synergy $0.35
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+71% Synergy $0.23
Adarkar Wastes Adarkar Wastes
+66% Synergy $0.37
Underground River Underground River
+64% Synergy $2.22
Marsh Flats Marsh Flats
+63% Synergy $31.87
Caves of Koilos Caves of Koilos
+63% Synergy $0.70
Polluted Delta Polluted Delta
+61% Synergy $20.44
Flooded Strand Flooded Strand
+61% Synergy $15.97
Hallowed Fountain Hallowed Fountain
+48% Synergy $6.71
Watery Grave Watery Grave
+48% Synergy $9.66
Godless Shrine Godless Shrine
+47% Synergy $8.11
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+40% Synergy $0.24
Swamp Swamp
+8% Synergy $0.08
Plains Plains
+7% Synergy $0.09
Command Tower Command Tower
+7% Synergy $0.31
Island Island
+6% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Tymna the Weaver: Mill.

Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Esior, Wardwing Familiar Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Esior, Wardwing Familiar
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Siani, Eye of the Storm Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Siani, Eye of the Storm
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Ravos, Soultender Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Ravos, Soultender
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Sengir, the Dark Baron Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Tormod, the Desecrator Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Tormod, the Desecrator
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Vial Smasher the Fierce Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Kodama of the East Tree Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Kodama of the East Tree
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Thrasios, Triton Hero Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Halana, Kessig Ranger Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Halana, Kessig Ranger
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Kraum, Ludevic's Opus Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Jeska, Thrice Reborn Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Tana, the Bloodsower Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Tana, the Bloodsower
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Krark, the Thumbless Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Krark, the Thumbless
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Rebbec, Architect of Ascension Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Eligeth, Crossroads Augur
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Siani, Eye of the Storm Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Siani, Eye of the Storm
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Numa, Joraga Chieftain Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Numa, Joraga Chieftain Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Numa, Joraga Chieftain // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Akiri, Line-Slinger Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Akiri, Line-Slinger // Eligeth, Crossroads Augur
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Eligeth, Crossroads Augur
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
Fluros of Myra's Marvels Ravos, Soultender Fluros of Myra's Marvels // Ravos, Soultender
Fluros of Myra's Marvels Tymna the Weaver Fluros of Myra's Marvels // Tymna the Weaver
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer Ravos, Soultender Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Ravos, Soultender
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer Tymna the Weaver Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Tymna the Weaver