App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought
Price tag $11.10

Legendary ArtifactSpacecraft

Magic color symbol for Colorless
Colorless

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought players are trying out in Artifacts decks.

The Vision The Vision
+3% Synergy $1.17
Page, Loose Leaf Page, Loose Leaf
+1% Synergy $0.22
Brass Infiniscope Brass Infiniscope
+1% Synergy $0.31
The Dawning Archaic The Dawning Archaic
+1% Synergy $1.22
Petrified Hamlet Petrified Hamlet
-1% Synergy $0.58

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought's Artifacts builds — cards that lean hardest into the Artifacts theme.

Stuffy Doll Stuffy Doll
+74% Synergy $6.18
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog Traxos, Scourge of Kroog
+63% Synergy $0.34
Coretapper Coretapper
+62% Synergy $0.31
Surge Conductor Surge Conductor
+55% Synergy $0.42
Extinguisher Battleship Extinguisher Battleship
+53% Synergy $0.76
Moxite Refinery Moxite Refinery
+51% Synergy $0.30
Basilisk Collar Basilisk Collar
+51% Synergy $6.03
Witch's Clinic Witch's Clinic
+51% Synergy $14.84
Karn's Bastion Karn's Bastion
+48% Synergy $2.57
Bygone Colossus Bygone Colossus
+46% Synergy $0.33

Top Cards

The staple cards most Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought Artifacts decks run as their core.

Metalwork Colossus Metalwork Colossus
+44% Synergy $0.29
Foundry Inspector Foundry Inspector
+38% Synergy $0.40
Ultima, Origin of Oblivion Ultima, Origin of Oblivion
+30% Synergy $1.10
Echoes of Eternity Echoes of Eternity
+22% Synergy $2.58
Null Elemental Blast Null Elemental Blast
+17% Synergy $0.39
Palladium Myr Palladium Myr
+11% Synergy $1.13
All Is Dust All Is Dust
+3% Synergy $5.84
Mystic Forge Mystic Forge
-1% Synergy $3.03
Forsaken Monument Forsaken Monument
-2% Synergy $6.18
Ugin, the Ineffable Ugin, the Ineffable
-8% Synergy $2.00

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought Artifacts game on their own.

Mishra's Workshop Mishra's Workshop
+1% Synergy $3000.97
Field of the Dead Field of the Dead
-1% Synergy $27.56
Grim Monolith Grim Monolith
-8% Synergy $475.47
Ancient Tomb Ancient Tomb
-13% Synergy $134.99
The One Ring The One Ring
-15% Synergy $115.22
Mana Vault Mana Vault
-15% Synergy $120.10

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Artifacts plan in Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Darksteel Juggernaut Darksteel Juggernaut
+44% Synergy $1.46
Cryptothrall Cryptothrall
+41% Synergy $33.02
Lupine Prototype Lupine Prototype
+39% Synergy $0.25
Steel Overseer Steel Overseer
+34% Synergy $0.39
Anticausal Vestige Anticausal Vestige
+32% Synergy $1.65
Zenith Chronicler Zenith Chronicler
+32% Synergy $0.64
Stonecoil Serpent Stonecoil Serpent
+26% Synergy $0.34
Karn, Legacy Reforged Karn, Legacy Reforged
+24% Synergy $20.24
Relic Golem Relic Golem
+24% Synergy $0.16
Chief of the Foundry Chief of the Foundry
+23% Synergy $0.25
Shambling Suit Shambling Suit
+23% Synergy $0.27
Manakin Manakin
+19% Synergy $0.35
Abstruse Archaic Abstruse Archaic
+18% Synergy $2.67
Jhoira's Familiar Jhoira's Familiar
+17% Synergy $2.35
Ancient Stone Idol Ancient Stone Idol
+16% Synergy $1.08
Canoptek Spyder Canoptek Spyder
+16% Synergy $16.69
Chrome Dome Chrome Dome
+16% Synergy $1.71
Mycosynth Golem Mycosynth Golem
+15% Synergy $50.22
Patchwork Automaton Patchwork Automaton
+15% Synergy $0.38
Automated Artificer Automated Artificer
+15% Synergy $0.18
Phyrexian Soulgorger Phyrexian Soulgorger
+14% Synergy $10.60
Scrap Trawler Scrap Trawler
+13% Synergy $3.02
Voltaic Construct Voltaic Construct
+13% Synergy $1.82
Liberator, Urza's Battlethopter Liberator, Urza's Battlethopter
+12% Synergy $8.06
Shimmer Myr Shimmer Myr
+12% Synergy $0.39
Colossus of Akros Colossus of Akros
+11% Synergy $1.86
Krang, Utrom Warlord Krang, Utrom Warlord
+10% Synergy $21.39
Scrawling Crawler Scrawling Crawler
+10% Synergy $7.67
Iron Spider, Stark Upgrade Iron Spider, Stark Upgrade
+7% Synergy $2.04
Myr Retriever Myr Retriever
+6% Synergy $3.32
Darksteel Colossus Darksteel Colossus
+6% Synergy $0.99
Marketback Walker Marketback Walker
+5% Synergy $0.62
Kuldotha Forgemaster Kuldotha Forgemaster
+4% Synergy $11.03
Walking Ballista Walking Ballista
+3% Synergy $11.08
Junk Diver Junk Diver
+3% Synergy $0.26
Hedron Crawler Hedron Crawler
+2% Synergy $0.21
Ornithopter of Paradise Ornithopter of Paradise
0% Synergy $2.24
Summon: Bahamut Summon: Bahamut
0% Synergy $22.90
Wurmcoil Engine Wurmcoil Engine
-1% Synergy $10.95
Glaring Fleshraker Glaring Fleshraker
-2% Synergy $1.48
Wandering Archaic Explore the Vastlands Wandering Archaic
-2% Synergy $9.90
Solemn Simulacrum Solemn Simulacrum
-4% Synergy $0.32
Blightsteel Colossus Blightsteel Colossus
-5% Synergy $38.57
Myr Battlesphere Myr Battlesphere
-6% Synergy $0.35
Endbringer Endbringer
-9% Synergy $0.38
Meteor Golem Meteor Golem
-12% Synergy $0.28
Burnished Hart Burnished Hart
-13% Synergy $0.29
Skittering Cicada Skittering Cicada
-15% Synergy $13.13
It That Heralds the End It That Heralds the End
-24% Synergy $0.32
Kozilek, the Great Distortion Kozilek, the Great Distortion
-31% Synergy $5.54

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought's Artifacts deck ahead.

Eldritch Immunity Eldritch Immunity
+19% Synergy $7.71
Kozilek's Command Kozilek's Command
+5% Synergy $8.81
Zuko's Exile Zuko's Exile
+2% Synergy $0.24
Eldrazi Confluence Eldrazi Confluence
+1% Synergy $11.94
Warping Wail Warping Wail
-1% Synergy $1.24
Spatial Contortion Spatial Contortion
-2% Synergy $0.35
Scour from Existence Scour from Existence
-8% Synergy $0.30
Titan's Presence Titan's Presence
-11% Synergy $0.41
Desecrate Reality Desecrate Reality
-19% Synergy $4.18
Not of This World Not of This World
-24% Synergy $5.84

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Artifacts game plan forward for Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought.

Selective Obliteration Selective Obliteration
+12% Synergy $1.73
Gruesome Slaughter Gruesome Slaughter
+8% Synergy $0.32
Environmental Sciences Environmental Sciences
+6% Synergy $0.24
Introduction to Annihilation Introduction to Annihilation
+2% Synergy $0.27
Introduction to Prophecy Introduction to Prophecy
0% Synergy $0.13
Calamity of the Titans Calamity of the Titans
-24% Synergy $4.52
Rise of the Eldrazi Rise of the Eldrazi
-30% Synergy $27.61

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought Artifacts decks.

Energy Chamber Energy Chamber
+30% Synergy $6.62
Manifold Key Manifold Key
+23% Synergy $1.67
Darksteel Reactor Darksteel Reactor
+22% Synergy $0.33
Shadowspear Shadowspear
+21% Synergy $34.19
Lux Cannon Lux Cannon
+20% Synergy $0.34
Pinnacle Kill-Ship Pinnacle Kill-Ship
+20% Synergy $0.20
Sculpting Steel Sculpting Steel
+19% Synergy $3.55
Darksteel Forge Darksteel Forge
+18% Synergy $46.26
Conjurer's Closet Conjurer's Closet
+18% Synergy $3.99
Strionic Resonator Strionic Resonator
+17% Synergy $8.37
Lithoform Engine Lithoform Engine
+16% Synergy $7.08
Cloud Key Cloud Key
+15% Synergy $2.74
Nettlecyst Nettlecyst
+15% Synergy $4.15
Golem Foundry Golem Foundry
+14% Synergy $0.30
Power Conduit Power Conduit
+14% Synergy $8.19
Adaptive Omnitool Adaptive Omnitool
+13% Synergy $2.80
Loxodon Warhammer Loxodon Warhammer
+13% Synergy $2.53
Unwinding Clock Unwinding Clock
+12% Synergy $19.17
Genji Glove Genji Glove
+12% Synergy $11.16
Aetherflux Reservoir Aetherflux Reservoir
+11% Synergy $19.99
Contagion Engine Contagion Engine
+11% Synergy $13.41
Voltaic Key Voltaic Key
+10% Synergy $6.16
Contagion Clasp Contagion Clasp
+10% Synergy $0.37
Brotherhood Vertibird Brotherhood Vertibird
+9% Synergy $0.34
Lux Artillery Lux Artillery
+8% Synergy $0.27
Wurmwall Sweeper Wurmwall Sweeper
+8% Synergy $0.16
Recon Craft Theta Recon Craft Theta
+7% Synergy $1.72
The Dominion Bracelet The Dominion Bracelet
+7% Synergy $0.41
Clock of Omens Clock of Omens
+6% Synergy $4.85
The Ozolith The Ozolith
+5% Synergy $64.33
Throne of Geth Throne of Geth
+5% Synergy $1.18
Mithril Coat Mithril Coat
+3% Synergy $31.91
Staff of Domination Staff of Domination
+2% Synergy $10.79
Horizon Stone Horizon Stone
+2% Synergy $1.24
Semblance Anvil Semblance Anvil
+1% Synergy $7.19
The Endstone The Endstone
0% Synergy $2.99
Helm of the Host Helm of the Host
0% Synergy $5.98
Commander's Plate Commander's Plate
-1% Synergy $45.71
Rings of Brighthearth Rings of Brighthearth
-1% Synergy $6.37
Expedition Map Expedition Map
-2% Synergy $0.95
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
-2% Synergy $2.28
Sensei's Divining Top Sensei's Divining Top
-2% Synergy $42.88
Palantír of Orthanc Palantír of Orthanc
-5% Synergy $21.50
Moonsilver Key Moonsilver Key
-6% Synergy $0.89
Chimil, the Inner Sun Chimil, the Inner Sun
-7% Synergy $10.17
Mirage Mirror Mirage Mirror
-7% Synergy $0.32
Mind's Eye Mind's Eye
-9% Synergy $4.65
Planar Bridge Planar Bridge
-10% Synergy $2.68
Darksteel Monolith Darksteel Monolith
-23% Synergy $27.03
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
-25% Synergy $4.52

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Artifacts strategy in Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought decks.

Ugin's Mastery Ugin's Mastery
-8% Synergy $0.34
Eldrazi Conscription Eldrazi Conscription
-14% Synergy $1.49

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought's Artifacts game plan.

Tezzeret, Cruel Captain Tezzeret, Cruel Captain
+22% Synergy $21.09
Karn, Scion of Urza Karn, Scion of Urza
-4% Synergy $3.82
Karn, Living Legacy Karn, Living Legacy
-5% Synergy $1.33
Karn, the Great Creator Karn, the Great Creator
-7% Synergy $5.09
Ugin, Eye of the Storms Ugin, Eye of the Storms
-19% Synergy $39.37
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
-20% Synergy $11.86

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought Artifacts decks.

Nesting Grounds Nesting Grounds
+25% Synergy $0.35
Buried Ruin Buried Ruin
+20% Synergy $0.43
Darksteel Citadel Darksteel Citadel
+19% Synergy $3.60
Muraganda Raceway Muraganda Raceway
+17% Synergy $0.95
Adventurer's Inn Adventurer's Inn
+17% Synergy $0.31
Secluded Starforge Secluded Starforge
+14% Synergy $0.39
Inventors' Fair Inventors' Fair
+13% Synergy $17.64
Deserted Temple Deserted Temple
+11% Synergy $0.80
Detection Tower Detection Tower
+11% Synergy $3.02
Arcane Lighthouse Arcane Lighthouse
+10% Synergy $1.80
Thespian's Stage Thespian's Stage
+9% Synergy $0.48
Radiant Fountain Radiant Fountain
+9% Synergy $1.27
Amonkhet Raceway Amonkhet Raceway
+9% Synergy $0.32
Shrine of the Forsaken Gods Shrine of the Forsaken Gods
+8% Synergy $0.35
Urza's Workshop Urza's Workshop
+8% Synergy $19.09
Mishra's Factory Mishra's Factory
+8% Synergy $0.23
Cathedral of War Cathedral of War
+8% Synergy $1.72
Urza's Factory Urza's Factory
+6% Synergy $0.30
Echoing Deeps Echoing Deeps
+6% Synergy $0.66
Urza's Tower Urza's Tower
+4% Synergy $1.07
Urza's Mine Urza's Mine
+4% Synergy $1.46
Urza's Power Plant Urza's Power Plant
+4% Synergy $1.97
Command Beacon Command Beacon
+4% Synergy $9.73
Vesuva Vesuva
+4% Synergy $3.64
Mikokoro, Center of the Sea Mikokoro, Center of the Sea
+4% Synergy $6.85
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+3% Synergy $0.36
Guildless Commons Guildless Commons
+1% Synergy $3.12
Tyrite Sanctum Tyrite Sanctum
0% Synergy $2.66
Treasure Vault Treasure Vault
0% Synergy $2.26
Ghost Quarter Ghost Quarter
0% Synergy $0.96
War Room War Room
-1% Synergy $5.79
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
-1% Synergy $3.52
Temple of the False God Temple of the False God
-1% Synergy $0.26
Bonders' Enclave Bonders' Enclave
-2% Synergy $0.71
Zhalfirin Void Zhalfirin Void
-2% Synergy $0.83
Mirrorpool Mirrorpool
-3% Synergy $3.77
Fomori Vault Fomori Vault
-3% Synergy $12.84
Wasteland Wasteland
-3% Synergy $27.52
Tomb of the Spirit Dragon Tomb of the Spirit Dragon
-4% Synergy $0.40
Scavenger Grounds Scavenger Grounds
-4% Synergy $0.30
Urza's Saga Urza's Saga
-6% Synergy $38.89
Strip Mine Strip Mine
-7% Synergy $19.36
Arch of Orazca Arch of Orazca
-8% Synergy $0.33
Mage-Ring Network Mage-Ring Network
-10% Synergy $0.39
Blast Zone Blast Zone
-11% Synergy $0.38
Sea Gate Wreckage Sea Gate Wreckage
-12% Synergy $0.55
Geier Reach Sanitarium Geier Reach Sanitarium
-17% Synergy $3.38
Ugin's Labyrinth Ugin's Labyrinth
-19% Synergy $13.47
Sanctum of Ugin Sanctum of Ugin
-20% Synergy $2.26
Eldrazi Temple Eldrazi Temple
-35% Synergy $3.49

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought's Artifacts strategy.

The Eternity Elevator The Eternity Elevator
+50% Synergy $2.91
Aetheric Amplifier Aetheric Amplifier
+32% Synergy $0.49
All-Fates Scroll All-Fates Scroll
+11% Synergy $0.32
Empowered Autogenerator Empowered Autogenerator
+10% Synergy $0.32
Astral Cornucopia Astral Cornucopia
+9% Synergy $0.30
Staff of Compleation Staff of Compleation
+7% Synergy $4.16
Weather Maker Weather Maker
+7% Synergy $0.57
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+6% Synergy $0.89
Replicating Ring Replicating Ring
+5% Synergy $1.18
The Aetherspark The Aetherspark
+2% Synergy $21.73
Everflowing Chalice Everflowing Chalice
+1% Synergy $0.30
Sonic Screwdriver Sonic Screwdriver
+1% Synergy $3.06
Sol Ring Sol Ring
0% Synergy $1.55
The Mightstone and Weakstone The Mightstone and Weakstone
0% Synergy $4.96
Ring of the Lucii Ring of the Lucii
-1% Synergy $0.32
Sol Talisman Sol Talisman
-2% Synergy $1.05
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
-3% Synergy $0.89
Liquimetal Torque Liquimetal Torque
-4% Synergy $3.95
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
-5% Synergy $2.59
Thran Dynamo Thran Dynamo
-7% Synergy $4.34
Mox Opal Mox Opal
-8% Synergy $238.58
Stonespeaker Crystal Stonespeaker Crystal
-9% Synergy $0.34
Mind Stone Mind Stone
-17% Synergy $0.31
Worn Powerstone Worn Powerstone
-19% Synergy $0.37
Basalt Monolith Basalt Monolith
-21% Synergy $4.46
Hedron Archive Hedron Archive
-27% Synergy $0.15
Dreamstone Hedron Dreamstone Hedron
-28% Synergy $0.36

Lands

The mana base behind Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought's Artifacts decks.

The Mycosynth Gardens The Mycosynth Gardens
+14% Synergy $0.34
Urza's Cave Urza's Cave
+10% Synergy $1.75
Abstergo Entertainment Abstergo Entertainment
+10% Synergy $2.75
Conduit Pylons Conduit Pylons
+9% Synergy $0.36
Demolition Field Demolition Field
+7% Synergy $0.24
Crystal Grotto Crystal Grotto
+6% Synergy $0.31
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
+6% Synergy $0.21
The Grey Havens The Grey Havens
+5% Synergy $0.30
Power Depot Power Depot
+4% Synergy $0.56
Hall of Tagsin Hall of Tagsin
+3% Synergy $0.36
Rumble Arena Rumble Arena
+3% Synergy $0.23
Wastes Wastes
+1% Synergy $1.40
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+1% Synergy $0.37
Planar Nexus Planar Nexus
0% Synergy $9.55
Mirrex Mirrex
0% Synergy $0.87
Ash Barrens Ash Barrens
-1% Synergy $0.28
Snow-Covered Wastes Snow-Covered Wastes
-2% Synergy $0.57
Talon Gates of Madara Talon Gates of Madara
-2% Synergy $39.06

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought: Artifacts.