Dargo, the Shipwrecker
$0.24
Legendary Creature — Giant Pirate

Partner Commanders
Dargo, the Shipwrecker: cheerios can partner with any of these 60 commanders.
Tymna the Weaver
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Thrasios, Triton Hero
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Kodama of the East Tree
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Francisco, Fowl Marauder
Vial Smasher the Fierce
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
Tormod, the Desecrator
Sengir, the Dark Baron
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Esior, Wardwing Familiar
Alena, Kessig Trapper
Akiri, Line-Slinger
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Armix, Filigree Thrasher
Krark, the Thumbless
Ravos, Soultender
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor
Halana, Kessig Ranger
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist
Anara, Wolvid Familiar
Brinelin, the Moon Kraken
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer
Ignacio of Myra's Marvels
Katerina of Myra's Marvels
Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Nocturno of Myra's Marvels
Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Prava of the Steel Legion
Radiant, Serra Archangel
Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Siani, Eye of the Storm
Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Tana, the Bloodsower
The Prismatic PiperCreatures
Creatures that carry the cheerios plan in Dargo, the Shipwrecker decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Gingerbrute
Goblin Champion
Crookshank Kobolds
Kobolds of Kher Keep
Phyrexian Walker
Bloodlust Inciter
Crimson Kobolds
Ornithopter
Torch Courier
Impulsive Pilferer
Simian Spirit Guide
Skirk Prospector
Shield SphereInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Dargo, the Shipwrecker's cheerios deck ahead.
Uncaged Fury
Borrowed Hostility
Raking Claws
Built to Smash
Samut's Sprint
Infuriate
Brute Force
Titan's Strength
Temur Battle Rage
Fervent Strike
Inordinate Rage
Blood Lust
Uncanny Speed
Buccaneer's Bravado
Fists of the AnvilSorceries
Sorceries that push the cheerios game plan forward for Dargo, the Shipwrecker.
Assault Strobe
Kuldotha Rebirth
Reckless Charge
Rite of Flame
Dragon Fodder
Krenko's Command
Seething Anger
Fit of Rage
Barrage of Boulders
Maximize Velocity
Screaming FuryUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Dargo, the Shipwrecker cheerios decks.
Tormod's Crypt
Bone Saw
Conjurer's Bauble
Prized Statue
Cliffhaven Kitesail
Welding Jar
Spidersilk Net
Panic Spellbomb
Herbal Poultice
Flayer Husk
Candy Trail
Delif's Cone
Cathar's Shield
Fountain of Youth
Accorder's Shield
Renegade MapEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the cheerios strategy in Dargo, the Shipwrecker decks.
Madcap Skills
Hammerhand
Dragon Mantle
Bitter Reunion
Furor of the Bitten
Cartouche of Zeal
Goblin War Paint
ImmolationUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Dargo, the Shipwrecker cheerios decks.
Teetering Peaks
Forge of Heroes
Darksteel Citadel
Great Furnace
Sunscorched DesertMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Dargo, the Shipwrecker's cheerios strategy.
Chromatic Star
Everflowing Chalice
Barbed Sextant
Arcum's AstrolabeLands
The mana base behind Dargo, the Shipwrecker's cheerios decks.
Terramorphic Expanse
Evolving Wilds
Snow-Covered MountainSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Dargo, the Shipwrecker: cheerios.
Ardoz, Cobbler of War
Erkenbrand, Lord of Westfold
Mishra, Excavation Prodigy
Tesak, Judith's Hellhound
Vaan, Street Thief
Barret Wallace
Firion, Wild Rose Warrior
Gadrak, the Crown-Scourge
Bill Potts
Dan Lewis
Gimli of the Glittering Caves
Grishnákh, Brash Instigator
Hazoret the Fervent
Inferno of the Star Mounts
Jurin, Leading the Charge
Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs
Magda, the Hoardmaster
Maraxus of Keld
Squee, Goblin Nabob
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Ignacio of Myra's Marvels
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Krark, the Thumbless
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // The Prismatic Piper
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Drakuseth, Maw of Flames
Éomer of the Riddermark
Eron the Relentless
Gornog, the Red Reaper
Ma Chao, Western Warrior
Rakka Mar
Themberchaud
Verix Bladewing
Zalto, Fire Giant Duke
Delina, Wild Mage
Grenzo, Havoc Raiser
Homura, Human Ascendant
Iizuka the Ruthless
Laelia, the Blade Reforged