App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Colonel Autumn
Price tag $0.43

Legendary CreatureHuman Soldier

Magic color symbol for W Magic color symbol for B
Orzhov

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Colonel Autumn players are trying out in Legends decks.

Moseo, Vein's New Dean Moseo, Vein's New Dean
+27% Synergy $0.95
Fix What's Broken Fix What's Broken
+6% Synergy $0.25

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Colonel Autumn's Legends builds — cards that lean hardest into the Legends theme.

Ratadrabik of Urborg Ratadrabik of Urborg
+80% Synergy $1.93
Felisa, Fang of Silverquill Felisa, Fang of Silverquill
+74% Synergy $2.11
Jadar, Ghoulcaller of Nephalia Jadar, Ghoulcaller of Nephalia
+69% Synergy $1.57
Ardbert, Warrior of Darkness Ardbert, Warrior of Darkness
+62% Synergy $0.32
Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion
+62% Synergy $2.85
Carmen, Cruel Skymarcher Carmen, Cruel Skymarcher
+60% Synergy $0.57
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle
+59% Synergy $0.30
Denethor, Ruling Steward Denethor, Ruling Steward
+59% Synergy $0.24
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth Primevals' Glorious Rebirth
+57% Synergy $1.53
Syr Vondam, Sunstar Exemplar Syr Vondam, Sunstar Exemplar
+56% Synergy $0.37

Top Cards

The staple cards most Colonel Autumn Legends decks run as their core.

Elenda, the Dusk Rose Elenda, the Dusk Rose
+53% Synergy $5.47
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder
+53% Synergy $2.98
Adeline, Resplendent Cathar Adeline, Resplendent Cathar
+51% Synergy $2.59
Oketra's Monument Oketra's Monument
+50% Synergy $5.63
Flowering of the White Tree Flowering of the White Tree
+49% Synergy $11.57
Loran of the Third Path Loran of the Third Path
+46% Synergy $5.35
Elas il-Kor, Sadistic Pilgrim Elas il-Kor, Sadistic Pilgrim
+42% Synergy $3.03
Lotho, Corrupt Shirriff Lotho, Corrupt Shirriff
+33% Synergy $11.42
Path to Exile Path to Exile
+9% Synergy $1.35
Swords to Plowshares Swords to Plowshares
+8% Synergy $1.52

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Colonel Autumn Legends game on their own.

Teferi's Protection Teferi's Protection
-1% Synergy $48.18
Farewell Farewell
-5% Synergy $6.08
Smothering Tithe Smothering Tithe
-8% Synergy $61.19
Demonic Tutor Demonic Tutor
-10% Synergy $61.95

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Legends plan in Colonel Autumn decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Venat, Heart of Hydaelyn Hydaelyn, the Mothercrystal Venat, Heart of Hydaelyn
+45% Synergy $1.97
Liesa, Forgotten Archangel Liesa, Forgotten Archangel
+41% Synergy $1.79
Teysa, Orzhov Scion Teysa, Orzhov Scion
+40% Synergy $3.12
Boromir, Warden of the Tower Boromir, Warden of the Tower
+40% Synergy $7.07
Kambal, Profiteering Mayor Kambal, Profiteering Mayor
+39% Synergy $5.45
Teysa Karlov Teysa Karlov
+37% Synergy $2.61
Mikaeus, the Lunarch Mikaeus, the Lunarch
+37% Synergy $0.79
Shaile, Dean of Radiance Embrose, Dean of Shadow Shaile, Dean of Radiance
+36% Synergy $0.35
Arvad the Cursed Arvad the Cursed
+36% Synergy $0.38
General's Enforcer General's Enforcer
+35% Synergy $0.31
Athreos, God of Passage Athreos, God of Passage
+34% Synergy $14.62
Sidisi, Undead Vizier Sidisi, Undead Vizier
+34% Synergy $9.10
Ozox, the Clattering King Ozox, the Clattering King
+34% Synergy $0.35
Lord Skitter, Sewer King Lord Skitter, Sewer King
+33% Synergy $4.52
Agent Venom Agent Venom
+30% Synergy $0.51
Morbid Opportunist Morbid Opportunist
+28% Synergy $0.35
Gandalf the White Gandalf the White
+28% Synergy $9.67
Commissar Severina Raine Commissar Severina Raine
+27% Synergy $18.35
Eirdu, Carrier of Dawn Isilu, Carrier of Twilight Eirdu, Carrier of Dawn
+27% Synergy $3.19
Elder Arthur Maxson Elder Arthur Maxson
+26% Synergy $0.36
Jirina, Dauntless General Jirina, Dauntless General
+25% Synergy $0.55
Junji, the Midnight Sky Junji, the Midnight Sky
+24% Synergy $0.62
Pitiless Plunderer Pitiless Plunderer
+23% Synergy $4.11
Vraan, Executioner Thane Vraan, Executioner Thane
+23% Synergy $0.53
Nikara, Lair Scavenger Nikara, Lair Scavenger
+23% Synergy $0.41
Judge Magister Gabranth Judge Magister Gabranth
+21% Synergy $0.24
Vito, Fanatic of Aclazotz Vito, Fanatic of Aclazotz
+20% Synergy $1.17
Aerith Gainsborough Aerith Gainsborough
+19% Synergy $2.95
Samwise the Stouthearted Samwise the Stouthearted
+19% Synergy $0.25
Rufus Shinra Rufus Shinra
+19% Synergy $0.17
Rhys, the Evermore Rhys, the Evermore
+19% Synergy $0.33
Urdnan, Dromoka Warrior Urdnan, Dromoka Warrior
+19% Synergy $0.38
Thalisse, Reverent Medium Thalisse, Reverent Medium
+18% Synergy $0.33
Ao, the Dawn Sky Ao, the Dawn Sky
+18% Synergy $0.33
Minthara, Merciless Soul Minthara, Merciless Soul
+18% Synergy $0.22
Anafenza, Unyielding Lineage Anafenza, Unyielding Lineage
+18% Synergy $0.26
Syr Konrad, the Grim Syr Konrad, the Grim
+17% Synergy $1.14
Sephiroth, Fabled SOLDIER Sephiroth, One-Winged Angel Sephiroth, Fabled SOLDIER
+17% Synergy $31.56
Metastatic Evangel Metastatic Evangel
+16% Synergy $0.38
Skrelv, Defector Mite Skrelv, Defector Mite
+15% Synergy $2.74
Braids, Arisen Nightmare Braids, Arisen Nightmare
+14% Synergy $4.84
Ophiomancer Ophiomancer
+14% Synergy $0.94
Bartolomé del Presidio Bartolomé del Presidio
+12% Synergy $0.35
Shadrix Silverquill Shadrix Silverquill
+12% Synergy $0.35
Solemn Simulacrum Solemn Simulacrum
+10% Synergy $0.32
Charismatic Conqueror Charismatic Conqueror
+10% Synergy $22.85
Witch Enchanter Witch-Blessed Meadow Witch Enchanter
+9% Synergy $4.73
Zulaport Cutthroat Zulaport Cutthroat
+8% Synergy $1.37
Cruel Celebrant Cruel Celebrant
-1% Synergy $1.48
Blood Artist Blood Artist
-6% Synergy $3.54

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Colonel Autumn's Legends deck ahead.

Nasty End Nasty End
+35% Synergy $0.20
Secure the Wastes Secure the Wastes
+13% Synergy $4.52
Generous Gift Generous Gift
+12% Synergy $0.77
Dire Tactics Dire Tactics
+12% Synergy $0.27
Stroke of Midnight Stroke of Midnight
+10% Synergy $0.39
Fracture Fracture
+9% Synergy $0.32
Unbreakable Formation Unbreakable Formation
+9% Synergy $1.44
Anguished Unmaking Anguished Unmaking
+8% Synergy $1.43
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
+8% Synergy $3.86
V.A.T.S. V.A.T.S.
+8% Synergy $1.48
Despark Despark
+7% Synergy $0.37
Call the Coppercoats Call the Coppercoats
+7% Synergy $6.66
Tragic Slip Tragic Slip
+7% Synergy $0.35
Flare of Fortitude Flare of Fortitude
+6% Synergy $4.59
Lethal Scheme Lethal Scheme
+6% Synergy $0.28
Inkshield Inkshield
+5% Synergy $5.76
Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
+5% Synergy $13.47
Akroma's Will Akroma's Will
+5% Synergy $15.83
Flawless Maneuver Flawless Maneuver
+3% Synergy $20.92
Clever Concealment Clever Concealment
+3% Synergy $4.53
Grand Crescendo Grand Crescendo
+3% Synergy $3.72
Afterlife Insurance Afterlife Insurance
+2% Synergy $6.07
Disenchant Disenchant
+2% Synergy $0.09
Get Lost Get Lost
+2% Synergy $3.36
Corrupted Conviction Corrupted Conviction
0% Synergy $0.29
Plumb the Forbidden Plumb the Forbidden
0% Synergy $0.35
Deadly Dispute Deadly Dispute
-2% Synergy $0.34
Village Rites Village Rites
-2% Synergy $0.38
Mortify Mortify
-14% Synergy $0.18

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Legends game plan forward for Colonel Autumn.

Urza's Ruinous Blast Urza's Ruinous Blast
+48% Synergy $0.94
Damning Verdict Damning Verdict
+25% Synergy $10.01
Victimize Victimize
+17% Synergy $1.58
Martial Coup Martial Coup
+13% Synergy $0.23
Requisition Raid Requisition Raid
+10% Synergy $0.34
Eventide's Shadow Eventide's Shadow
+6% Synergy $0.23
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering Yawgmoth's Vile Offering
+5% Synergy $0.44
Austere Command Austere Command
+3% Synergy $0.40
Ascend from Avernus Ascend from Avernus
+2% Synergy $2.34
Sign in Blood Sign in Blood
+1% Synergy $3.83
Wrath of God Wrath of God
0% Synergy $3.91
Night's Whisper Night's Whisper
-1% Synergy $5.42
Vindicate Vindicate
-1% Synergy $0.67
Sevinne's Reclamation Sevinne's Reclamation
-1% Synergy $0.36
Feed the Swarm Feed the Swarm
-1% Synergy $0.16
Read the Bones Read the Bones
-2% Synergy $0.34
Toxic Deluge Toxic Deluge
-3% Synergy $4.37
Reanimate Reanimate
-4% Synergy $9.76
Damn Damn
-15% Synergy $2.02

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Colonel Autumn Legends decks.

Heroes' Podium Heroes' Podium
+20% Synergy $0.52
Skullclamp Skullclamp
+17% Synergy $5.65
Horn of Gondor Horn of Gondor
+12% Synergy $3.24
The Ozolith The Ozolith
+10% Synergy $64.33
The Seriema The Seriema
+9% Synergy $1.24
Cauldron of Souls Cauldron of Souls
+7% Synergy $9.09
Norn's Wellspring Norn's Wellspring
+6% Synergy $0.32
Animation Module Animation Module
+6% Synergy $2.01
Andúril, Flame of the West Andúril, Flame of the West
+4% Synergy $5.87
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
+2% Synergy $4.67
Jet Medallion Jet Medallion
0% Synergy $12.26
Pearl Medallion Pearl Medallion
-1% Synergy $5.81
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
-6% Synergy $2.28
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
-10% Synergy $4.52
Ashnod's Altar Ashnod's Altar
-12% Synergy $15.57

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Legends strategy in Colonel Autumn decks.

The Kenriths' Royal Funeral The Kenriths' Royal Funeral
+38% Synergy $0.31
We Ride at Dawn We Ride at Dawn
+38% Synergy $0.39
Bastion of Remembrance Bastion of Remembrance
+31% Synergy $0.35
Skrelv's Hive Skrelv's Hive
+20% Synergy $2.98
Together Forever Together Forever
+19% Synergy $0.31
War of the Last Alliance War of the Last Alliance
+19% Synergy $2.51
Hidden Stockpile Hidden Stockpile
+18% Synergy $0.34
Bitterblossom Bitterblossom
+15% Synergy $32.24
Feast of the Victorious Dead Feast of the Victorious Dead
+15% Synergy $0.30
Dreadhorde Invasion Dreadhorde Invasion
+14% Synergy $1.07
Barrensteppe Siege Barrensteppe Siege
+11% Synergy $0.29
Battle of Hoover Dam Battle of Hoover Dam
+10% Synergy $0.33
Black Market Black Market
+9% Synergy $6.17
Tolls of War Tolls of War
+9% Synergy $0.19
Retribution of the Ancients Retribution of the Ancients
+9% Synergy $0.52
Resourceful Defense Resourceful Defense
+6% Synergy $0.36
Grave Pact Grave Pact
+5% Synergy $33.84
Valkyrie's Call Valkyrie's Call
+4% Synergy $1.31
Glasswing Grace Age-Graced Chapel Glasswing Grace
+3% Synergy $0.32
Cathars' Crusade Cathars' Crusade
+3% Synergy $9.34
Felidar Retreat Felidar Retreat
+3% Synergy $1.23
Sothera, the Supervoid Sothera, the Supervoid
+3% Synergy $2.94
Tocasia's Welcome Tocasia's Welcome
+1% Synergy $0.77
Black Market Connections Black Market Connections
-1% Synergy $10.16
Anointed Procession Anointed Procession
-3% Synergy $60.42
Phyrexian Arena Phyrexian Arena
-4% Synergy $4.43
The Meathook Massacre The Meathook Massacre
-4% Synergy $27.06

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Colonel Autumn's Legends game plan.

Kaya the Inexorable Kaya the Inexorable
+19% Synergy $2.61
Liliana, Dreadhorde General Liliana, Dreadhorde General
+11% Synergy $7.02
Elspeth, Sun's Champion Elspeth, Sun's Champion
+5% Synergy $2.16
Elspeth, Storm Slayer Elspeth, Storm Slayer
+3% Synergy $38.78

Battles

Battles worth siding into a Colonel Autumn Legends build for the payoff on the back face.

Invasion of Fiora Marchesa, Resolute Monarch Invasion of Fiora
+12% Synergy $0.78

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Colonel Autumn Legends decks.

Minas Tirith Minas Tirith
+28% Synergy $6.89
Castle Ardenvale Castle Ardenvale
+17% Synergy $0.25
Monumental Henge Monumental Henge
+15% Synergy $0.38
Barad-dûr Barad-dûr
+14% Synergy $2.72
Clive's Hideaway Clive's Hideaway
+13% Synergy $0.30
Great Hall of the Citadel Great Hall of the Citadel
+12% Synergy $0.35
Shizo, Death's Storehouse Shizo, Death's Storehouse
+10% Synergy $33.75
Vault of the Archangel Vault of the Archangel
+9% Synergy $0.76
Susur Secundi, Void Altar Susur Secundi, Void Altar
+9% Synergy $4.36
Spymaster's Vault Spymaster's Vault
+9% Synergy $1.61
Fountainport Fountainport
+9% Synergy $3.01
Mortuary Mire Mortuary Mire
+8% Synergy $0.39
Windbrisk Heights Windbrisk Heights
+7% Synergy $0.21
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
+6% Synergy $5.59
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
+5% Synergy $10.89
Restless Fortress Restless Fortress
+1% Synergy $0.70
Karn's Bastion Karn's Bastion
+1% Synergy $2.57
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
0% Synergy $1.93
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
0% Synergy $0.36
Phyrexian Tower Phyrexian Tower
0% Synergy $28.19
War Room War Room
0% Synergy $5.79
Castle Locthwain Castle Locthwain
-1% Synergy $4.58
Westvale Abbey Ormendahl, Profane Prince Westvale Abbey
-1% Synergy $3.44
Cabal Coffers Cabal Coffers
-6% Synergy $29.97
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
-9% Synergy $54.58
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
-17% Synergy $3.52

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Colonel Autumn's Legends strategy.

Relic of Legends Relic of Legends
+63% Synergy $1.00
Honor-Worn Shaku Honor-Worn Shaku
+16% Synergy $0.40
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+11% Synergy $0.89
Talisman of Hierarchy Talisman of Hierarchy
+10% Synergy $0.49
Blitzball Blitzball
+8% Synergy $0.23
Mox Amber Mox Amber
+6% Synergy $81.06
Orzhov Signet Orzhov Signet
+5% Synergy $0.37
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+5% Synergy $0.89
Mind Stone Mind Stone
+4% Synergy $0.31
Marble Diamond Marble Diamond
+1% Synergy $0.29
Charcoal Diamond Charcoal Diamond
0% Synergy $0.38
The Soul Stone The Soul Stone
0% Synergy $101.88
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
-2% Synergy $0.34
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-4% Synergy $1.55
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
-5% Synergy $2.59

Lands

The mana base behind Colonel Autumn's Legends decks.

Desolate Mire Desolate Mire
+25% Synergy $0.28
The Grey Havens The Grey Havens
+20% Synergy $0.30
Plaza of Heroes Plaza of Heroes
+19% Synergy $4.66
Tainted Field Tainted Field
+15% Synergy $0.39
Brightclimb Pathway Grimclimb Pathway Brightclimb Pathway
+13% Synergy $4.52
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+13% Synergy $0.23
Shineshadow Snarl Shineshadow Snarl
+12% Synergy $0.26
Concealed Courtyard Concealed Courtyard
+11% Synergy $0.85
Isolated Chapel Isolated Chapel
+10% Synergy $0.40
Temple of Silence Temple of Silence
+10% Synergy $0.35
Caves of Koilos Caves of Koilos
+9% Synergy $0.70
Fetid Heath Fetid Heath
+9% Synergy $0.42
Witch Enchanter Witch-Blessed Meadow Witch Enchanter
+9% Synergy $4.73
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
+8% Synergy $3.86
Demolition Field Demolition Field
+7% Synergy $0.24
Shattered Sanctum Shattered Sanctum
+6% Synergy $1.57
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+6% Synergy $0.24
Shadowy Backstreet Shadowy Backstreet
+6% Synergy $10.70
Daily Bugle Building Daily Bugle Building
+6% Synergy $0.28
Sunlit Marsh Sunlit Marsh
+5% Synergy $0.26
Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
+5% Synergy $13.47
Command Tower Command Tower
+4% Synergy $0.31
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+3% Synergy $0.37
Glasswing Grace Age-Graced Chapel Glasswing Grace
+3% Synergy $0.32
Snowfield Sinkhole Snowfield Sinkhole
+2% Synergy $0.33
Forlorn Flats Forlorn Flats
+2% Synergy $0.29
Swamp Swamp
0% Synergy $0.08
Plains Plains
0% Synergy $0.09
Boggart Trawler Boggart Bog Boggart Trawler
0% Synergy $1.44
Godless Shrine Godless Shrine
-2% Synergy $8.11
Vault of Champions Vault of Champions
-2% Synergy $17.27
Marsh Flats Marsh Flats
-2% Synergy $31.87
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
-3% Synergy $0.25
Silent Clearing Silent Clearing
-3% Synergy $5.43
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
-4% Synergy $0.26
Bleachbone Verge Bleachbone Verge
-5% Synergy $9.14
Scrubland Scrubland
-5% Synergy
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
-5% Synergy $1.11
Orzhov Basilica Orzhov Basilica
-7% Synergy $0.25
Scoured Barrens Scoured Barrens
-10% Synergy $0.19

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Colonel Autumn: Legends.