Cloud of Darkness
$0.19

Creatures
Creatures that carry the Voltron plan in Cloud of Darkness decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Tangled Florahedron+99% Synergy
$0.36
Diligent Farmhand+99% Synergy
$0.34
Acolyte of Affliction+99% Synergy
$0.15
Dawntreader Elk+99% Synergy
$0.23
Bramble Familiar+98% Synergy
$0.60
Summon: Fenrir+98% Synergy
$0.56
Summon: Titan+98% Synergy
$2.25
Horizon Explorer+98% Synergy
$2.46
Timeless Witness+97% Synergy
$0.35
Golgari Findbroker+97% Synergy
$0.22
Aftermath Analyst+93% Synergy
$0.72
Stitcher's Supplier+92% Synergy
$0.36
Disciple of Freyalise+91% Synergy
$6.71
Nyx Weaver+91% Synergy
$0.28
Cankerbloom+88% Synergy
$0.57
Eternal Witness+78% Synergy
$2.22
Sakura-Tribe Elder+71% Synergy
$0.35
Arbiter of Woe+100% Synergy
$0.24
Dusk Mangler+100% Synergy
$0.27
Neverwinter Dryad+100% Synergy
$0.22
Malboro+100% Synergy
$0.20
Damage Control Crew+100% Synergy
$0.20
Instants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Cloud of Darkness's Voltron deck ahead.
Reap+99% Synergy
$1.47
Black Sun's Twilight+99% Synergy
$0.37
Revitalizing Repast+80% Synergy
$2.24
Grave Endeavor+100% Synergy
$2.32
Sorceries
Sorceries that push the Voltron game plan forward for Cloud of Darkness.
Will of the Abzan+99% Synergy
$5.30
Coiling Rebirth+99% Synergy
$0.28
Will of the Sultai+99% Synergy
$1.25
Badlands Revival+99% Synergy
$0.20
Necromantic Selection+99% Synergy
$0.34
Deadly Brew+95% Synergy
$0.29
Dread Return+91% Synergy
$0.44
Rise of the Witch-king+88% Synergy
$0.68
Victimize+81% Synergy
$1.58
Finale of Eternity+100% Synergy
$1.10
Blood on the Snow+100% Synergy
$0.32
Morbid Curiosity+100% Synergy
$0.25
Danse Macabre+100% Synergy
$2.58
Ghouls' Night Out+100% Synergy
$0.39
Creeping Renaissance+100% Synergy
$1.18
Utility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Cloud of Darkness Voltron decks.
Tarrian's Journal+99% Synergy
$0.54
Blackblade Reforged+98% Synergy
$2.86
Heaped Harvest+96% Synergy
$0.29
Lightning Greaves+78% Synergy
$4.52
Ronin Warclub+100% Synergy
$0.37
Gavel of the Righteous+100% Synergy
$0.26
Stormrider Rig+100% Synergy
$0.18
Grafted Wargear+100% Synergy
$0.30
Hero's Blade+100% Synergy
$0.29
Belt of Giant Strength+100% Synergy
$2.60
Sai of the Shinobi+100% Synergy
$0.35
Conformer Shuriken+100% Synergy
$0.37
Genji Glove+100% Synergy
$11.16
Hylderblade+100% Synergy
$0.16
Doc Ock's Tentacles+100% Synergy
$0.42
Enchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Voltron strategy in Cloud of Darkness decks.
Phyrexian Reclamation+97% Synergy
$2.99
Greater Good+95% Synergy
$1.26
Thran Vigil+100% Synergy
$0.28
Font of Fertility+100% Synergy
$0.35
Jugan Defends the Temple+100% Synergy
$0.96
Utility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Cloud of Darkness Voltron decks.
Grim Backwoods+86% Synergy
$0.23
Pit of Offerings+100% Synergy
$0.39
Lands
The mana base behind Cloud of Darkness's Voltron decks.
Tangled Florahedron+99% Synergy
$0.36
Blighted Woodland+96% Synergy
$0.39
Snow-Covered Forest+96% Synergy
$0.91
Snow-Covered Swamp+96% Synergy
$0.77
Woodland Chasm+94% Synergy
$0.57
Disciple of Freyalise+91% Synergy
$6.71
Myriad Landscape+86% Synergy
$0.37
Haunted Mire+84% Synergy
$0.26
Revitalizing Repast+80% Synergy
$2.24
Viridescent Bog+77% Synergy
$0.33
Exotic Orchard+72% Synergy
$0.24
Necroblossom Snarl+63% Synergy
$0.40
Golgari Rot Farm+61% Synergy
$0.33
Tainted Wood+56% Synergy
$0.34
Command Tower+15% Synergy
$0.31
Similar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Cloud of Darkness: Voltron.
Exdeath, Void Warlock
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord
Skanos Dragonheart // Agent of the Iron Throne
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Tormod, the Desecrator
Amzu, Swarm's Hunger
Fang, Fearless l'Cie
Storrev, Devkarin Lich
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Tormod, the Desecrator
Old Stickfingers
Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Tormod, the Desecrator
Old Rutstein
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Tormod, the Desecrator
Viconia, Drow Apostate // Cloakwood Hermit
Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Haunted One
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Scion of Halaster
Iname, Death Aspect
Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Tormod, the Desecrator
Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Criminal Past
Viconia, Drow Apostate // Agent of the Iron Throne
Disa the Restless
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa // Tormod, the Desecrator
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Cultist of the Absolute
Tana, the Bloodsower // Tormod, the Desecrator
Viconia, Drow Apostate // Scion of Halaster
Grist, Voracious Larva
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Cloakwood Hermit
Viconia, Drow Apostate // Cultist of the Absolute
Winter, Cynical Opportunist
Karador, Ghost Chieftain
Skanos Dragonheart // Scion of Halaster
Blex, Vexing Pest
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Criminal Past
Adun Oakenshield
Skanos Dragonheart // Haunted One
Kagha, Shadow Archdruid
Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Bortuk Bonerattle
Egon, God of Death
Siegfried, Famed Swordsman