App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Captain Kirk, Boldly Going

Legendary CreatureHuman Officer

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Captain Kirk, Boldly Going players are trying out in Charge Counters decks.

Captain Kathryn Janeway Captain Kathryn Janeway
+99% Synergy
U.S.S. Enterprise-D, Galaxy-Class U.S.S. Enterprise-D, Galaxy-Class
+99% Synergy $39.65
Cosmic Cube Cosmic Cube
+99% Synergy $11.87
Captain America, Living Legend Captain America, Living Legend
+97% Synergy $0.34
The Mind Stone The Mind Stone
+65% Synergy $50.26

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Captain Kirk, Boldly Going Charge Counters game on their own.

Field of the Dead Field of the Dead
+65% Synergy $27.56
The One Ring The One Ring
+60% Synergy $115.22
Seedborn Muse Seedborn Muse
+56% Synergy $16.98
Teferi's Protection Teferi's Protection
+52% Synergy $48.18
Smothering Tithe Smothering Tithe
+51% Synergy $61.19
Cyclonic Rift Cyclonic Rift
+49% Synergy $38.67

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Charge Counters plan in Captain Kirk, Boldly Going decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Chrome Host Seedshark Chrome Host Seedshark
+99% Synergy $0.32
Rootpath Purifier Rootpath Purifier
+66% Synergy $9.75
Krang, Utrom Warlord Krang, Utrom Warlord
+66% Synergy $21.39
Seedship Agrarian Seedship Agrarian
+66% Synergy $0.25
Horizon Explorer Horizon Explorer
+66% Synergy $2.46
Wylie Duke, Atiin Hero Wylie Duke, Atiin Hero
+66% Synergy $0.32
Overlord of the Hauntwoods Overlord of the Hauntwoods
+65% Synergy $8.59
Emeritus of Abundance Emeritus of Abundance
+65% Synergy $2.73
Starwinder Starwinder
+65% Synergy $1.12
Kona, Rescue Beastie Kona, Rescue Beastie
+65% Synergy $1.06
Oracle of Mul Daya Oracle of Mul Daya
+64% Synergy $2.87
Rampaging Baloths Rampaging Baloths
+64% Synergy $0.36
Ohran Frostfang Ohran Frostfang
+64% Synergy $7.47
Aesi, Tyrant of Gyre Strait Aesi, Tyrant of Gyre Strait
+63% Synergy $11.60
Scholar of New Horizons Scholar of New Horizons
+63% Synergy $1.39
Sun Titan Sun Titan
+62% Synergy $0.37
Great Divide Guide Great Divide Guide
+60% Synergy $0.83
Tui and La, Moon and Ocean Tui and La, Moon and Ocean
+32% Synergy $0.51
Mightform Harmonizer Mightform Harmonizer
+32% Synergy $1.85
Drumbellower Drumbellower
+32% Synergy $2.86
Sovereign Okinec Ahau Sovereign Okinec Ahau
+31% Synergy $4.85
Patrolling Peacemaker Patrolling Peacemaker
+30% Synergy $0.75
Avacyn, Angel of Hope Avacyn, Angel of Hope
+30% Synergy $28.65
Toski, Bearer of Secrets Toski, Bearer of Secrets
+29% Synergy $8.34
Bristly Bill, Spine Sower Bristly Bill, Spine Sower
+29% Synergy $39.66
Tekuthal, Inquiry Dominus Tekuthal, Inquiry Dominus
+28% Synergy $2.04
Ouroboroid Ouroboroid
+27% Synergy $33.08
Evolution Sage Evolution Sage
+26% Synergy $2.26
Kami of Whispered Hopes Kami of Whispered Hopes
+19% Synergy $3.68
Forgotten Ancient Forgotten Ancient
+13% Synergy $0.36

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Captain Kirk, Boldly Going's Charge Counters deck ahead.

Scour for Scrap Scour for Scrap
+66% Synergy $0.35
Constant Mists Constant Mists
+66% Synergy $19.19
Final Showdown Final Showdown
+65% Synergy $5.56
Pact of Negation Pact of Negation
+62% Synergy $18.00
Sink into Stupor Soporific Springs Sink into Stupor
+60% Synergy $6.91
Arcane Denial Arcane Denial
+49% Synergy $1.67
Focus Fire Focus Fire
+33% Synergy $0.13
Season of Renewal Season of Renewal
+33% Synergy $0.19
Cosmic Rebirth Cosmic Rebirth
+32% Synergy $0.24
Contractual Safeguard Contractual Safeguard
+31% Synergy $1.88
Gift of the Viper Gift of the Viper
+31% Synergy $0.30
Brainstorm Brainstorm
+24% Synergy $1.41
Protection Magic Protection Magic
+24% Synergy $0.44
Heroic Intervention Heroic Intervention
+2% Synergy $16.00

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Charge Counters game plan forward for Captain Kirk, Boldly Going.

Restoration Seminar Restoration Seminar
+98% Synergy $3.46
Echocasting Symposium Echocasting Symposium
+98% Synergy $3.90
Germination Practicum Germination Practicum
+95% Synergy $9.38
Lessons from Life Lessons from Life
+32% Synergy $0.25
Tezzeret's Gambit Tezzeret's Gambit
+30% Synergy $0.30
Austere Command Austere Command
+24% Synergy $0.40
Nature's Lore Nature's Lore
+6% Synergy $2.88

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Captain Kirk, Boldly Going Charge Counters decks.

Specimen Freighter Specimen Freighter
+99% Synergy $0.19
Pinnacle Kill-Ship Pinnacle Kill-Ship
+99% Synergy $0.20
Wurmwall Sweeper Wurmwall Sweeper
+99% Synergy $0.16
Synthesizer Labship Synthesizer Labship
+99% Synergy $0.31
Rescue Skiff Rescue Skiff
+99% Synergy $0.19
Extinguisher Battleship Extinguisher Battleship
+99% Synergy $0.76
Lumen-Class Frigate Lumen-Class Frigate
+99% Synergy $0.34
Larval Scoutlander Larval Scoutlander
+99% Synergy $0.28
Simulacrum Synthesizer Simulacrum Synthesizer
+99% Synergy $26.68
Uthros Research Craft Uthros Research Craft
+99% Synergy $1.52
Sledge-Class Seedship Sledge-Class Seedship
+99% Synergy $0.33
Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought
+99% Synergy $11.10
Exploration Broodship Exploration Broodship
+99% Synergy $3.65
Insight Engine Insight Engine
+99% Synergy $1.30
The Seriema The Seriema
+97% Synergy $1.24
Energy Chamber Energy Chamber
+33% Synergy $6.62
Uthros Scanship Uthros Scanship
+33% Synergy $0.17
Atmospheric Greenhouse Atmospheric Greenhouse
+33% Synergy $0.22
Power Conduit Power Conduit
+32% Synergy $8.19
Conduit of Worlds Conduit of Worlds
+32% Synergy $1.03
The Ozolith The Ozolith
+25% Synergy $64.33

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Charge Counters strategy in Captain Kirk, Boldly Going decks.

Exploration Exploration
+95% Synergy $33.39
Mirari's Wake Mirari's Wake
+94% Synergy $6.81
Shark Typhoon Shark Typhoon
+66% Synergy $1.42
Virtue of Loyalty Virtue of Loyalty
+64% Synergy $6.14
Loading Zone Loading Zone
+63% Synergy $1.52
Leyline of Anticipation Leyline of Anticipation
+29% Synergy $6.81
Inexorable Tide Inexorable Tide
+26% Synergy $3.66
Resourceful Defense Resourceful Defense
+25% Synergy $0.36

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Captain Kirk, Boldly Going Charge Counters decks.

Uthros, Titanic Godcore Uthros, Titanic Godcore
+98% Synergy $14.37
Academy Ruins Academy Ruins
+98% Synergy $8.07
Adagia, Windswept Bastion Adagia, Windswept Bastion
+98% Synergy $5.79
Evendo, Waking Haven Evendo, Waking Haven
+95% Synergy $18.89
Mistveil Plains Mistveil Plains
+66% Synergy $0.31
Monumental Henge Monumental Henge
+65% Synergy $0.38
Alchemist's Refuge Alchemist's Refuge
+60% Synergy $0.39
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+52% Synergy $0.36
Otawara, Soaring City Otawara, Soaring City
+51% Synergy $28.30
Boseiju, Who Endures Boseiju, Who Endures
+48% Synergy $50.54
Urza's Saga Urza's Saga
+29% Synergy $38.89
Karn's Bastion Karn's Bastion
+26% Synergy $2.57
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
+24% Synergy $3.52

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Captain Kirk, Boldly Going's Charge Counters strategy.

Weather Maker Weather Maker
+99% Synergy $0.57
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+52% Synergy $0.89
Solar Array Solar Array
+33% Synergy $0.27
The Eternity Elevator The Eternity Elevator
+32% Synergy $2.91
Aetheric Amplifier Aetheric Amplifier
+32% Synergy $0.49
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+28% Synergy $0.89
Chromatic Lantern Chromatic Lantern
+27% Synergy $0.87
Selesnya Signet Selesnya Signet
+26% Synergy $0.43
Simic Signet Simic Signet
+24% Synergy $0.37
Talisman of Unity Talisman of Unity
+24% Synergy $3.17
Talisman of Curiosity Talisman of Curiosity
+23% Synergy $0.47
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+19% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Captain Kirk, Boldly Going's Charge Counters decks.

Spara's Headquarters Spara's Headquarters
+61% Synergy $13.48
Sink into Stupor Soporific Springs Sink into Stupor
+60% Synergy $6.91
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+40% Synergy $0.23
Misty Rainforest Misty Rainforest
+36% Synergy $35.90
Flooded Strand Flooded Strand
+34% Synergy $15.97
Windswept Heath Windswept Heath
+33% Synergy $12.47
Command Bridge Command Bridge
+32% Synergy $0.27
Hallowed Fountain Hallowed Fountain
+21% Synergy $6.71
Temple Garden Temple Garden
+21% Synergy $7.54
Breeding Pool Breeding Pool
+20% Synergy $8.91
Seaside Citadel Seaside Citadel
+15% Synergy $0.33
Command Tower Command Tower
+9% Synergy $0.31
Plains Plains
+6% Synergy $0.09
Island Island
+6% Synergy $0.08
Forest Forest
+5% Synergy $0.08
Sunpetal Grove Sunpetal Grove
-11% Synergy $0.34
Hinterland Harbor Hinterland Harbor
-16% Synergy $0.38

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Captain Kirk, Boldly Going: Charge Counters.

Rebbec, Architect of Ascension Siani, Eye of the Storm Rebbec, Architect of Ascension // Siani, Eye of the Storm
Faceless One Feywild Visitor Faceless One // Feywild Visitor
Katerina of Myra's Marvels Siani, Eye of the Storm Katerina of Myra's Marvels // Siani, Eye of the Storm
The Lord of the Eagles The Lord of the Eagles
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Radiant, Serra Archangel Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody Feywild Visitor Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Feywild Visitor
Aang and Katara Aang and Katara
Aang, at the Crossroads Aang, at the Crossroads
Alistair, the Brigadier Alistair, the Brigadier
Feroz, Ulgrotha's Warden Feroz, Ulgrotha's Warden
Jenara, Asura of War Jenara, Asura of War
Katara, the Fearless Katara, the Fearless
Kestia, the Cultivator Kestia, the Cultivator
Peter Parker Peter Parker
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Fluros of Myra's Marvels Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Fluros of Myra's Marvels // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Halana, Kessig Ranger Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Halana, Kessig Ranger // Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
Hardy of Myra's Marvels Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Hardy of Myra's Marvels // Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
Hargilde, Kindly Runechanter Othelm, Sigardian Outcast Hargilde, Kindly Runechanter // Othelm, Sigardian Outcast
Katerina of Myra's Marvels Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix Katerina of Myra's Marvels // Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
Katerina of Myra's Marvels Thrasios, Triton Hero Katerina of Myra's Marvels // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Keleth, Sunmane Familiar Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix Keleth, Sunmane Familiar // Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
Keleth, Sunmane Familiar Thrasios, Triton Hero Keleth, Sunmane Familiar // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Rebbec, Architect of Ascension Thrasios, Triton Hero Rebbec, Architect of Ascension // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Keleth, Sunmane Familiar Radiant, Serra Archangel Keleth, Sunmane Familiar // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Siani, Eye of the Storm Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Siani, Eye of the Storm
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Radiant, Serra Archangel Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Siani, Eye of the Storm Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Siani, Eye of the Storm
Aang, Air Nomad Aang, Air Nomad
Aang, Airbending Master Aang, Airbending Master
Aang, Swift Savior Aang, Swift Savior
Aang, the Last Airbender Aang, the Last Airbender
Abomination, Irradiated Brute Abomination, Irradiated Brute
Absorbing Man Absorbing Man
Agent 13, Sharon Carter Agent 13, Sharon Carter
Agent Maria Hill Agent Maria Hill
Agent Phil Coulson Agent Phil Coulson
Aloy, Savior of Meridian Aloy, Savior of Meridian