Burakos, Party Leader // Clan Crafter
$1.80
Legendary Creature — Orc Enchantment Background

New Cards
Recent-set cards that Burakos, Party Leader // Clan Crafter players are trying out in Clones decks.
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Burakos, Party Leader // Clan Crafter's Clones builds — cards that lean hardest into the Clones theme.
Coveted Prize
Spark Double
Nimble Trapfinder
Nadier's Nightblade
Academy Manufactor
Irenicus's Vile Duplication
Black Market Connections
Deadly Alliance
Disciple of the VaultTop Cards
The staple cards most Burakos, Party Leader // Clan Crafter Clones decks run as their core.
Quantum Misalignment
Grim Hireling
Rite of Replication
Auton Soldier
Phyrexian Metamorph
Swiftfoot Boots
An Offer You Can't RefuseGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Burakos, Party Leader // Clan Crafter Clones game on their own.
Fierce Guardianship
Opposition Agent
Ancient Tomb
Vampiric TutorCreatures
Creatures that carry the Clones plan in Burakos, Party Leader // Clan Crafter decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Glasspool Mimic
Mindblade Render
Cephalid Facetaker
Siren Stormtamer
Roaming Throne
Lumengrid Sentinel
Marionette Master
Mirror Image
Ruthless Technomancer
Marionette Apprentice
Naga Fleshcrafter
Mirrorhall Mimic
Kappa Cannoneer
Mirkwood Bats
Dauthi Voidwalker
Sorceress Queen
Tempest Caller
Cyclone Summoner
Treasure Dredger
Zhentarim Bandit
Synth Infiltrator
Hoard Robber
Pirated Copy
Contraband Kingpin
Trophy Mage
Malevolent Hermit
Whirler Rogue
Stridehangar Automaton
Tishana's Tidebinder
Archetype of Imagination
Undercover Operative
Flesh Duplicate
Cyberdrive Awakener
Stunt Double
Vizier of Many Faces
Ingenious Prodigy
Wingcrafter
Wonder
Hydroelectric Specimen
Faerie MastermindInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Burakos, Party Leader // Clan Crafter's Clones deck ahead.
Concerted Defense
See Double
Three Steps Ahead
Malakir Rebirth
Fell the Profane
Mirrorform
Sublime Epiphany
Cryptic Command
Sink into Stupor
Withering Torment
Depths of Desire
Reverse the Polarity
Mana Drain
Whir of Invention
Supernatural Stamina
Fatal Push
Cackling Counterpart
Displace
Spider-Sense
Not Dead After All
Doom Blade
Perplex
Deadly Rollick
Harmonized Crescendo
Pact of Negation
Ghostly Flicker
Force of Negation
Waterlogged Teachings
Aetherize
Pongify
Infernal Grasp
Swan Song
Arcane Denial
Negate
Dark Ritual
CounterspellSorceries
Sorceries that push the Clones game plan forward for Burakos, Party Leader // Clan Crafter.
Ember Island Production
Nanogene Conversion
Thwart the Grave
Rise and Shine
Quasiduplicate
Damnation
Skyclave Plunder
Concentrate
Cone of Cold
Back for Seconds
Flash Photography
Monumental Corruption
Sleep
Aberrant Return
Replication Technique
Final Parting
Slip Through Space
Season of Weaving
Black Sun's Zenith
Diabolic Vision
Blood Money
Eagle Vision
Thoughtcast
Fabricate
Lórien Revealed
Enter the Enigma
In Garruk's Wake
Raise the Palisade
Notorious Throng
Diabolic Tutor
Crippling Fear
Toxic Deluge
Windfall
Feed the SwarmUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Burakos, Party Leader // Clan Crafter Clones decks.
Robe of the Archmagi
Cranial Plating
Winged Boots
Helm of the Host
Multiclass Baldric
Dolmen Gate
Brotherhood Regalia
Lightning Greaves
Wayfarer's Bauble
Zephyr Boots
Tome of Legends
Prized Statue
Ichor Wellspring
Tarrian's Soulcleaver
Vat of Rebirth
Inspiring Statuary
Lithoform Engine
Trailblazer's Boots
Demonic Junker
Mirror Box
Dowsing Dagger
Time Sieve
Maskwood Nexus
Mithril CoatEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Clones strategy in Burakos, Party Leader // Clan Crafter decks.
Moonlit Meditation
Vesuvan Duplimancy
Agent of the Iron Throne
Haunted One
Cover of Darkness
Dauthi Embrace
The Clone Saga
Sword Coast Sailor
Levitation
Obsessive Pursuit
Storm of Saruman
Revel in Riches
Mirror Room // Fractured Realm
Mechanized Production
Impostor Syndrome
Training Grounds
Phyrexian ArenaPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Burakos, Party Leader // Clan Crafter's Clones game plan.
Tezzeret the Seeker
Tezzeret, Master of the BridgeUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Burakos, Party Leader // Clan Crafter Clones decks.
Mutavault
Inventors' Fair
Academy Ruins
Access Tunnel
Bojuka Bog
Vault of Whispers
Seat of the Synod
Shizo, Death's Storehouse
Rogue's Passage
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
Mirrorpool
Vesuva
Fomori Vault
Tolaria West
Riptide Laboratory
Otawara, Soaring City
Midgar, City of Mako
Secret Tunnel
Minas Morgul, Dark Fortress
Archway of Innovation
Command Beacon
Mystic Sanctuary
Reliquary TowerMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Burakos, Party Leader // Clan Crafter's Clones strategy.
Fellwar Stone
Thought Vessel
Talisman of Dominance
Dimir Signet
Mind Stone
Arcane Signet
Liquimetal Torque
Decanter of Endless Water
Sol Ring
Everflowing Chalice
Charcoal Diamond
Sky DiamondLands
The mana base behind Burakos, Party Leader // Clan Crafter's Clones decks.
Glasspool Mimic
Malakir Rebirth
Darkslick Shores
Watery Grave
Fell the Profane
Morphic Pool
Drowned Catacomb
Shipwreck Marsh
Path of Ancestry
Sunken Hollow
Sink into Stupor
Base Camp
Talon Gates of Madara
Bad River
Command Tower
Ash Barrens
Mistvault Bridge
Snow-Covered Swamp
Snow-Covered Island
Verdant Catacombs
Gloomlake Verge
Underground River
Bloodstained Mire
Hydroelectric Specimen
Flooded Strand
Waterlogged Teachings
Swamp
Underground Sea
Island
Choked Estuary
Fetid Pools
Polluted Delta
Undercity Sewers
Darkwater Catacombs
Clearwater Pathway
Exotic Orchard
Dimir Aqueduct
Tainted IsleSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Burakos, Party Leader // Clan Crafter: Clones.
Burakos, Party Leader // Sword Coast Sailor
Burakos, Party Leader // Dungeon Delver
Burakos, Party Leader // Haunted One
Burakos, Party Leader // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Burakos, Party Leader // Cultist of the Absolute
Burakos, Party Leader // Feywild Visitor
Burakos, Party Leader // Agent of the Iron Throne
Burakos, Party Leader // Folk Hero
Burakos, Party Leader // Master Chef
Burakos, Party Leader // Far Traveler
Burakos, Party Leader // Noble Heritage
Burakos, Party Leader // Flaming Fist
Burakos, Party Leader // Popular Entertainer
Burakos, Party Leader // Raised by Giants
Burakos, Party Leader // Veteran Soldier
Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Burakos, Party Leader // Candlekeep Sage
Burakos, Party Leader // Cloakwood Hermit
Burakos, Party Leader // Hardy Outlander
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Burakos, Party Leader // Tavern Brawler
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Feywild Visitor
Tazri, Beacon of Unity
Volo, Itinerant Scholar // Haunted One
The Destined Warrior
Burakos, Party Leader // Passionate Archaeologist
Imoen, Mystic Trickster // Haunted One
Burakos, Party Leader // Shameless Charlatan
Burakos, Party Leader // Guild Artisan
Evie Frye // Jacob Frye
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept // The Prismatic Piper
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept // Tormod, the Desecrator
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Francisco, Fowl Marauder
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Sengir, the Dark BaronOther Available Backgrounds
Burakos, Party Leader can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds:
Folk Hero
Sword Coast Sailor
Haunted One
Guild Artisan
Street Urchin
Tavern Brawler
Passionate Archaeologist
Clan Crafter
Noble Heritage
Agent of the Iron Throne
Dungeon Delver
Veteran Soldier
Far Traveler
Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Shameless Charlatan
Hardy Outlander
Cloakwood Hermit
Acolyte of Bahamut
Candlekeep Sage
Criminal Past
Cultist of the Absolute
Dragon Cultist
Faceless One
Feywild Visitor
Flaming Fist
Inspiring Leader
Master Chef
Popular Entertainer
Raised by Giants
Scion of Halaster