App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Bumi, Eclectic Earthbender
Price tag $8.82

Legendary CreatureHuman Noble Ally

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Land Animation plan in Bumi, Eclectic Earthbender decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Earthbending Student Earthbending Student
+98% Synergy $25.31
Badgermole Cub Badgermole Cub
+92% Synergy $46.96
Embodiment of Insight Embodiment of Insight
+65% Synergy $0.23
Toph, Earthbending Master Toph, Earthbending Master
+64% Synergy $35.39
Avatar Kyoshi, Earthbender Avatar Kyoshi, Earthbender
+63% Synergy $14.81
Earth Kingdom General Earth Kingdom General
+63% Synergy $0.23
Ouroboroid Ouroboroid
+60% Synergy $33.08
Evolution Sage Evolution Sage
+53% Synergy $2.26
Oracle of Mul Daya Oracle of Mul Daya
+51% Synergy $2.87
Primal Adversary Primal Adversary
+33% Synergy $0.84
Bloodspore Thrinax Bloodspore Thrinax
+33% Synergy $0.35
Iridescent Hornbeetle Iridescent Hornbeetle
+33% Synergy $0.30
Cloakwood Swarmkeeper Cloakwood Swarmkeeper
+33% Synergy $0.17
Woodland Champion Woodland Champion
+33% Synergy $0.23
Pir, Imaginative Rascal Pir, Imaginative Rascal
+33% Synergy $5.39
Ascendant Acolyte Ascendant Acolyte
+33% Synergy $0.37
Dragonsguard Elite Dragonsguard Elite
+33% Synergy $0.24
Llanowar Loamspeaker Llanowar Loamspeaker
+32% Synergy $0.26
Benevolent Hydra Benevolent Hydra
+31% Synergy $0.91
Yedora, Grave Gardener Yedora, Grave Gardener
+31% Synergy $0.28
World Shaper World Shaper
+31% Synergy $9.84
Blossoming Tortoise Blossoming Tortoise
+31% Synergy $5.39
Ancient Bronze Dragon Ancient Bronze Dragon
+31% Synergy $19.55
Arwen, Weaver of Hope Arwen, Weaver of Hope
+31% Synergy $4.47
Armorcraft Judge Armorcraft Judge
+31% Synergy $0.22
Incubation Druid Incubation Druid
+28% Synergy $2.89
Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider
+28% Synergy $54.92
Scythecat Cub Scythecat Cub
+28% Synergy $25.82
Kodama of the West Tree Kodama of the West Tree
+27% Synergy $20.19
Gyre Sage Gyre Sage
+27% Synergy $4.04
Quilled Greatwurm Quilled Greatwurm
+26% Synergy $2.72
Kami of Whispered Hopes Kami of Whispered Hopes
+26% Synergy $3.68
Courser of Kruphix Courser of Kruphix
+25% Synergy $2.51
Bristly Bill, Spine Sower Bristly Bill, Spine Sower
+25% Synergy $39.66
Cankerbloom Cankerbloom
+25% Synergy $0.57
Augur of Autumn Augur of Autumn
+24% Synergy $0.36
Ancient Greenwarden Ancient Greenwarden
+22% Synergy $12.33
Vigor Vigor
+22% Synergy $13.20
Toski, Bearer of Secrets Toski, Bearer of Secrets
+18% Synergy $8.34
Ashaya, Soul of the Wild Ashaya, Soul of the Wild
+17% Synergy $15.82
Avenger of Zendikar Avenger of Zendikar
+17% Synergy $0.40
Lotus Cobra Lotus Cobra
+17% Synergy $5.88
Scute Swarm Scute Swarm
+17% Synergy $8.67
Tireless Provisioner Tireless Provisioner
+17% Synergy $4.33
Azusa, Lost but Seeking Azusa, Lost but Seeking
+16% Synergy $13.25
Disciple of Freyalise Garden of Freyalise Disciple of Freyalise
+15% Synergy $6.71
Rampaging Baloths Rampaging Baloths
+15% Synergy $0.36
Arbor Elf Arbor Elf
+10% Synergy $0.64
Elvish Mystic Elvish Mystic
-13% Synergy $4.84
Llanowar Elves Llanowar Elves
-20% Synergy $0.30

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Bumi, Eclectic Earthbender's Land Animation deck ahead.

Kamahl's Will Kamahl's Will
+65% Synergy $0.41
Origin of Metalbending Origin of Metalbending
+60% Synergy $0.19
Collective Resistance Collective Resistance
+54% Synergy $2.00
Inspiring Call Inspiring Call
+53% Synergy $0.40
Natural Affinity Natural Affinity
+33% Synergy $7.64
Awakening of Vitu-Ghazi Awakening of Vitu-Ghazi
+33% Synergy $0.35
Allies at Last Allies at Last
+33% Synergy $0.20
Return of the Wildspeaker Return of the Wildspeaker
+31% Synergy $2.84
Solidarity of Heroes Solidarity of Heroes
+31% Synergy $1.35
Rocky Rebuke Rocky Rebuke
+31% Synergy $0.13
Invigorating Surge Invigorating Surge
+30% Synergy $0.33
Vitalize Vitalize
+28% Synergy $1.26
Heritage Reclamation Heritage Reclamation
+28% Synergy $0.35
Inscription of Abundance Inscription of Abundance
+28% Synergy $0.32
Momentous Fall Momentous Fall
+25% Synergy $3.21
Entish Restoration Entish Restoration
+15% Synergy $3.70
Harrow Harrow
+14% Synergy $0.32
Tamiyo's Safekeeping Tamiyo's Safekeeping
+14% Synergy $5.58
Snakeskin Veil Snakeskin Veil
+13% Synergy $0.27
Beast Within Beast Within
+10% Synergy $0.62
Heroic Intervention Heroic Intervention
-13% Synergy $16.00

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Land Animation game plan forward for Bumi, Eclectic Earthbender.

Sylvan Awakening Sylvan Awakening
+98% Synergy $1.31
Emergent Sequence Emergent Sequence
+66% Synergy $0.23
Earth Rumble Earth Rumble
+64% Synergy $0.18
Rockalanche Rockalanche
+63% Synergy $0.26
Bridgeworks Battle Tanglespan Bridgeworks Bridgeworks Battle
+54% Synergy $1.33
Rishkar's Expertise Rishkar's Expertise
+37% Synergy $4.48
Longstalk Brawl Longstalk Brawl
+33% Synergy $0.23
Mobilize Mobilize
+32% Synergy $9.72
Bumi's Feast Lecture Bumi's Feast Lecture
+32% Synergy $0.25
Will of the Sultai Will of the Sultai
+31% Synergy $1.25
Seismic Sense Seismic Sense
+31% Synergy $0.26
Cracked Earth Technique Cracked Earth Technique
+31% Synergy $0.36
Fangs of Kalonia Fangs of Kalonia
+30% Synergy $0.31
Nature's Lore Nature's Lore
+28% Synergy $2.88
Thirsting Roots Thirsting Roots
+28% Synergy $0.75
Awaken the Woods Awaken the Woods
+27% Synergy $13.79
Life's Legacy Life's Legacy
+27% Synergy $4.70
Shared Roots Shared Roots
+27% Synergy $0.37
Season of Gathering Season of Gathering
+26% Synergy $7.16
Triumph of the Hordes Triumph of the Hordes
+24% Synergy $11.12
Bushwhack Bushwhack
+24% Synergy $0.17
Bala Ged Recovery Bala Ged Sanctuary Bala Ged Recovery
+19% Synergy $6.78
Green Sun's Zenith Green Sun's Zenith
+17% Synergy $31.59
Shamanic Revelation Shamanic Revelation
+14% Synergy $1.38
Three Visits Three Visits
+5% Synergy $5.03

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Bumi, Eclectic Earthbender Land Animation decks.

The Earth Crystal The Earth Crystal
+50% Synergy $11.98
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+34% Synergy $2.28
Lithoform Engine Lithoform Engine
+33% Synergy $7.08
Mirror Box Mirror Box
+33% Synergy $5.42
Lifespark Spellbomb Lifespark Spellbomb
+33% Synergy $0.12
Mirage Mirror Mirage Mirror
+33% Synergy $0.32
Agatha's Soul Cauldron Agatha's Soul Cauldron
+33% Synergy $37.49
Helm of the Host Helm of the Host
+32% Synergy $5.98
The Ozolith The Ozolith
+26% Synergy $64.33
Ozolith, the Shattered Spire Ozolith, the Shattered Spire
+26% Synergy $7.34
Staff of Titania Staff of Titania
+26% Synergy $6.65
Emerald Medallion Emerald Medallion
-10% Synergy $4.55

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Land Animation strategy in Bumi, Eclectic Earthbender decks.

Earthbender Ascension Earthbender Ascension
+94% Synergy $2.46
Terrasymbiosis Terrasymbiosis
+90% Synergy $9.59
Hardened Scales Hardened Scales
+86% Synergy $3.06
Solid Ground Solid Ground
+64% Synergy $1.49
Loading Zone Loading Zone
+63% Synergy $1.52
Sphere Grid Sphere Grid
+61% Synergy $9.04
The Legend of Kyoshi Avatar Kyoshi The Legend of Kyoshi
+61% Synergy $6.03
Innkeeper's Talent Innkeeper's Talent
+60% Synergy $8.43
Branching Evolution Branching Evolution
+55% Synergy $8.06
Doubling Season Doubling Season
+54% Synergy $34.35
Exploration Exploration
+49% Synergy $33.39
Genju of the Cedars Genju of the Cedars
+33% Synergy $0.47
Quest for Renewal Quest for Renewal
+32% Synergy $5.41
Seismic Tutelage Seismic Tutelage
+32% Synergy $0.91
Fight Rigging Fight Rigging
+31% Synergy $1.39
Tectonic Split Tectonic Split
+31% Synergy $2.14
Roaring Earth Roaring Earth
+30% Synergy $0.37
Wilderness Reclamation Wilderness Reclamation
+28% Synergy $3.59
Parallel Lives Parallel Lives
+28% Synergy $37.30
Druid Class Druid Class
+27% Synergy $2.23
Bear Umbra Bear Umbra
+24% Synergy $13.58
Greater Good Greater Good
+20% Synergy $1.26
Kenrith's Transformation Kenrith's Transformation
+13% Synergy $1.05
Wild Growth Wild Growth
+7% Synergy $0.60

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Bumi, Eclectic Earthbender's Land Animation game plan.

Nissa, Worldwaker Nissa, Worldwaker
+65% Synergy $4.62
Nissa, Vital Force Nissa, Vital Force
+64% Synergy $3.08
Nissa, Who Shakes the World Nissa, Who Shakes the World
+49% Synergy $3.63

Battles

Battles worth siding into a Bumi, Eclectic Earthbender Land Animation build for the payoff on the back face.

Invasion of Zendikar Awakened Skyclave Invasion of Zendikar
+32% Synergy $0.36

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Bumi, Eclectic Earthbender Land Animation decks.

Blinkmoth Nexus Blinkmoth Nexus
+66% Synergy $2.05
Treetop Village Treetop Village
+65% Synergy $0.38
Secret Tunnel Secret Tunnel
+62% Synergy $2.40
Ba Sing Se Ba Sing Se
+57% Synergy $4.20
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
+41% Synergy $53.41
Soulstone Sanctuary Soulstone Sanctuary
+33% Synergy $0.60
Mishra's Factory Mishra's Factory
+33% Synergy $0.23
Mutavault Mutavault
+33% Synergy $3.94
Cascading Cataracts Cascading Cataracts
+33% Synergy $2.14
Mobilized District Mobilized District
+33% Synergy $0.28
Darksteel Citadel Darksteel Citadel
+32% Synergy $3.60
Inkmoth Nexus Inkmoth Nexus
+31% Synergy $10.83
Karn's Bastion Karn's Bastion
+24% Synergy $2.57
Dryad Arbor Dryad Arbor
+23% Synergy $3.89
Mosswort Bridge Mosswort Bridge
+6% Synergy $0.37

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Bumi, Eclectic Earthbender's Land Animation strategy.

Sol Ring Sol Ring
-37% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Bumi, Eclectic Earthbender's Land Animation decks.

Rumble Arena Rumble Arena
+64% Synergy $0.23
Bridgeworks Battle Tanglespan Bridgeworks Bridgeworks Battle
+54% Synergy $1.33
Prismatic Vista Prismatic Vista
+26% Synergy $32.42
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
+20% Synergy $1.11
Bala Ged Recovery Bala Ged Sanctuary Bala Ged Recovery
+19% Synergy $6.78
Disciple of Freyalise Garden of Freyalise Disciple of Freyalise
+15% Synergy $6.71
Forest Forest
+4% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Bumi, Eclectic Earthbender: Land Animation.