Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
$10.00
Legendary Creature — Human Ally Druid

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
New Cards
Recent-set cards that Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa players are trying out in Extra Combats decks.
World War HulkHigh Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa's Extra Combats builds — cards that lean hardest into the Extra Combats theme.
Bloodthirster
Port Razer
Faeburrow Elder
Ohran Frostfang
Rhythm of the WildTop Cards
The staple cards most Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Extra Combats decks run as their core.
Rishkar's Expertise
Avacyn's Pilgrim
Birds of Paradise
Akroma's Will
Blasphemous Act
Farseek
Nature's Lore
Cultivate
Swords to PlowsharesGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Extra Combats game on their own.
Jeska's Will
Smothering Tithe
Worldly Tutor
Teferi's Protection
Field of the Dead
Gaea's Cradle
Ancient Tomb
The One Ring
Farewell
Aura ShardsCreatures
Creatures that carry the Extra Combats plan in Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Combat Celebrant
Bloom Tender
Fanatic of Rhonas
Beast Whisperer
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Llanowar Elves
Professional Face-Breaker
Esper Sentinel
Fyndhorn Elves
Elvish Mystic
Witch Enchanter
Elder Gargaroth
Voice of Victory
Starfield Shepherd
Hellkite Charger
Giver of Runes
Atalan Jackal
Ranger-Captain of Eos
Goldlust Triad
Delighted Halfling
Arbor Elf
Scourge of the Throne
Grand Abolisher
Quartzwood CrasherInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa's Extra Combats deck ahead.
Hunter's Insight
Generous Gift
Flawless Maneuver
Kamahl's Will
Chaos Warp
Tibalt's Trickery
Pyroblast
Clever Concealment
Boros Charm
Response // Resurgence
Savage Beating
Obscuring Haze
Beast Within
Special Move
Eladamri's Call
Galadriel's Dismissal
Stroke of Midnight
Collective Resistance
Red Elemental Blast
Choose Your Weapon
Chance for Glory
Signal the Clans
Legion Leadership
Great Train Heist
Force of Vigor
Big Score
Thrill of Possibility
Untimely Malfunction
Reprieve
Krosan Grip
Flare of Fortitude
Tamiyo's Safekeeping
Veil of Summer
Silence
Dawn's Truce
Chord of Calling
Redirect Lightning
Unbreakable Formation
Deflecting Swat
Heroic Intervention
Naya Charm
Return of the Wildspeaker
Enlightened Tutor
Path to ExileSorceries
Sorceries that push the Extra Combats game plan forward for Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa.
Waves of Aggression
Full Throttle
Skyshroud Claim
Relentless Assault
Fury of the Horde
World at War
Finale of Devastation
Kodama's Reach
Sundering Eruption
Rhino's Rampage
Seize the Day
Overpowering Attack
Three Visits
Vandalblast
Bridgeworks Battle
Green Sun's Zenith
Stump Stomp
Winds of Abandon
Super Combo
Bala Ged Recovery
Shamanic Revelation
Morningtide's Light
Outmuscle
Savage Punch
Last March of the Ents
Hunting Wilds
Boundless Realms
Last Night Together
Into the North
Seize the Spotlight
Majestic Genesis
Seize the Spoils
Ascend from Avernus
Kapow!
Turntimber Symbiosis
Knockout Maneuver
Season of Gathering
Ezuri's Predation
Traverse the Outlands
Vanquish the Horde
Avatar's Wrath
Nature's Rhythm
Decimate
Austere Command
Rampant GrowthUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Extra Combats decks.
The Great Henge
Helm of the Host
Sword of Hearth and Home
The Fire Crystal
Dolmen Gate
Genji Glove
Peter Parker's Camera
The Reaver Cleaver
Hexplate Wallbreaker
Buster Sword
Monster Manual
Sword of Feast and Famine
Swiftfoot Boots
Lightning GreavesEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Extra Combats strategy in Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa decks.
Guardian Project
Sylvan Library
Unnatural Growth
Aggravated Assault
Shadow in the Warp
Garruk's Uprising
Bear Umbra
High Noon
Elemental Bond
Carpet of Flowers
Mirari's Wake
Grim Reaper's Sprint
Firebender Ascension
Master's Guidance
Dormant Grove
Rising of the Day
Song of the Dryads
Tribute to the World Tree
Nature's Will
Exploration
Wild Growth
Land Tax
Deafening Silence
Felidar Retreat
Utopia Sprawl
Pain for All
Up the Beanstalk
Fires of Yavimaya
Defense of the Heart
Windcrag Siege
Annie Joins Up
Growing Rites of ItlimocPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa's Extra Combats game plan.
Zariel, Archduke of Avernus
Nissa, Vital Force
Domri, Anarch of BolasBattles
Battles worth siding into a Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Extra Combats build for the payoff on the back face.
Invasion of Ikoria
Invasion of Shandalar
Invasion of ZendikarUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Extra Combats decks.
Abandoned Air Temple
Dryad Arbor
Arena of Glory
Multiversal Passage
Strip Mine
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
Kessig Wolf Run
Boseiju, Who Endures
Temple of the False God
Rogue's Passage
Mosswort BridgeMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa's Extra Combats strategy.
Herd Heirloom
Sol Ring
Fellwar Stone
Gruul Signet
Talisman of Unity
Commander's Sphere
Talisman of Impulse
Talisman of Conviction
Arcane SignetLands
The mana base behind Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa's Extra Combats decks.
Spectator Seating
Turbulent Steppe
Bountiful Promenade
Karplusan Forest
Witch Enchanter
Bloodstained Mire
Sacred Foundry
Wooded Foothills
Flooded Strand
Cragcrown Pathway
Sundering Eruption
Needleverge Pathway
Stomping Ground
Marsh Flats
Verdant Catacombs
Snow-Covered Forest
Misty Rainforest
Battlefield Forge
City of Brass
Bridgeworks Battle
Prismatic Vista
Brushland
Lush Portico
Arid Mesa
Branchloft Pathway
Windswept Heath
Taiga
Temple Garden
Jetmir's Garden
Spire Garden
Gruul Turf
Exotic Orchard
Savannah
Game Trail
Sheltering Landscape
Overgrown Farmland
Cinder Glade
Rootbound Crag
Evolving Wilds
Terramorphic Expanse
Plains
Forest
Sunpetal Grove
Rockfall Vale
Canopy Vista
Command Tower
Mountain
Jungle Shrine
Clifftop Retreat
Path of AncestrySimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa: Extra Combats.
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Dragon Cultist
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Hardy Outlander
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Popular Entertainer
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Raised by Giants
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Tavern Brawler
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Veteran Soldier
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Master Chef
Tifa, Martial Artist
Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Popular Entertainer
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Flaming Fist
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Folk Hero
Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Noble Heritage
Jurin, Leading the Charge
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Guild Artisan
Anzrag, the Quake-Mole
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Sword Coast Sailor
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Cultist of the Absolute
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Passionate Archaeologist
Moraug, Fury of Akoum
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Tana, the Bloodsower
Johan
Ilharg, the Raze-Boar
Etali, Primal Storm
Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Guild Artisan
Xenagos, God of Revels
The Tenth Doctor // Leela, Sevateem Warrior
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Shameless Charlatan
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Tavern Brawler
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Acolyte of Bahamut
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Inspiring Leader
Velomachus Lorehold
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
Otharri, Suns' Glory
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Tymna the Weaver
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood