Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
$10.00
Legendary Creature — Human Ally Druid

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
New Cards
Recent-set cards that Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa players are trying out in Aggro decks.
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa's Aggro builds — cards that lean hardest into the Aggro theme.
Bloom Tender
Llanowar Elves
Ohran Frostfang
Elvish Mystic
Fyndhorn Elves
Birds of Paradise
Faeburrow ElderTop Cards
The staple cards most Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Aggro decks run as their core.
Avacyn's Pilgrim
Serra Ascendant
Esper Sentinel
Flawless Maneuver
Sylvan Library
Eladamri's Call
Rhythm of the Wild
Boros Charm
Swords to PlowsharesGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Aggro game on their own.
Worldly Tutor
Drannith Magistrate
Jeska's Will
Ancient Tomb
Enlightened Tutor
Aura Shards
Teferi's Protection
Gaea's Cradle
Smothering Tithe
Crop RotationCreatures
Creatures that carry the Aggro plan in Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Witch Enchanter
Archon of Emeria
Combat Celebrant
Delighted Halfling
Grand Abolisher
Archon of Valor's Reach
Bloodthirster
Collector Ouphe
Twinflame Tyrant
Fanatic of Rhonas
Ethersworn Canonist
Aven Mindcensor
Selfless Spirit
Professional Face-Breaker
Arbor Elf
Enduring Vitality
Doorkeeper Thrull
Hushbringer
Eidolon of Rhetoric
Port Razer
Biophagus
Fauna Shaman
Luminous Broodmoth
Imperial Recruiter
Eternal WitnessInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa's Aggro deck ahead.
Legion Leadership
Unbreakable Formation
Signal the Clans
Tibalt's Trickery
Pyroblast
Fog
The Last Agni Kai
Veil of Summer
Clever Concealment
Swift Kick
Unnatural Aggression
Tribal Unity
Mutant's Prey
Duel for Dominance
Setessan Tactics
Natural Reclamation
Wyll's Reversal
Ancient Animus
Lapse of Certainty
Guttural Response
Will of the Mardu
Peerless Recycling
Unwanted Remake
Orim's Chant
Return the Favor
Tail Swipe
Final Showdown
Khalni Ambush
Redirect Lightning
Dromoka's Command
Bovine Intervention
Deflecting Swat
Flare of Fortitude
Lightning Bolt
Chaos Warp
Lifestream's Blessing
Silence
Stroke of Midnight
Akroma's Will
Chord of Calling
Entish Restoration
Rootborn Defenses
Aura Mutation
Dawn's Truce
Naya Charm
Generous Gift
Return of the Wildspeaker
Heroic Intervention
Beast Within
Path to ExileSorceries
Sorceries that push the Aggro game plan forward for Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa.
Winds of Abandon
Sundering Eruption
Finale of Devastation
Shatterskull Smashing
Full Throttle
Winnowing
Blasphemous Act
Green Sun's Zenith
Stump Stomp
Avatar's Wrath
Browbeat
Primal Surge
Rally at the Hornburg
Empty the Warrens
Scale the Heights
Kamahl's Summons
Kamahl's Druidic Vow
Krenko's Command
Inspired Tinkering
Ascend from Avernus
Seize the Day
Increasing Devotion
Turntimber Symbiosis
Megaton's Fate
Season of Gathering
Hull Breach
Rishkar's Expertise
Nature's Rhythm
Forth Eorlingas!
Split Up
Natural Order
Pest Infestation
Song of Totentanz
Idyllic Tutor
Eldritch Evolution
Sevinne's Reclamation
Harmonize
Bridgeworks Battle
Titanic Ultimatum
Vandalblast
Vanquish the Horde
Skyshroud Claim
Farewell
Kodama's Reach
Three Visits
Austere Command
Nature's Lore
Rampant Growth
Farseek
CultivateUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Aggro decks.
Dolmen Gate
The Great Henge
Chronicle of Victory
Urza's Incubator
Conjurer's Mantle
Grafdigger's Cage
Rogue's Gloves
Smoke Bomb
The Fire Crystal
Tome of Legends
Horn of Gondor
Uba Mask
Vexing Bauble
Sunforger
Wayfarer's Bauble
Banner of Kinship
Helm of the Host
The One Ring
The Reaver Cleaver
Monster Manual
Herald's Horn
Idol of Oblivion
Skullclamp
Lightning Greaves
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Aggro strategy in Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa decks.
Stony Silence
High Noon
Rest in Peace
Beastmaster Ascension
Concordant Crossroads
Mirari's Wake
Aggravated Assault
Possibility Storm
Blind Obedience
Awakening Zone
Flowering of the White Tree
Firebender Ascension
Growing Rites of Itlimoc
Guardian Project
Unnatural Growth
Exploration
Felidar Retreat
March of the World Ooze
Grand Melee
Leyline of Sanctity
Kickoff Celebrations
Raised by Giants
War Cadence
Starlight Spectacular
Wedding Announcement
Renewed Solidarity
Fight Rigging
Court of Ire
Grasp of Fate
Mass Hysteria
Oath of Eorl
City on Fire
Brave the Sands
Divine Visitation
Windcrag Siege
Shadow in the Warp
Deafening Silence
Carpet of Flowers
Monstrous Vortex
Lurking Predators
Elemental Bond
Mayael's Aria
Tocasia's Welcome
Rising of the Day
Cryptolith Rite
Warstorm Surge
Utopia Sprawl
Wild Growth
Annie Joins Up
Garruk's UprisingPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa's Aggro game plan.
Battles
Battles worth siding into a Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Aggro build for the payoff on the back face.
Invasion of Ikoria
Invasion of ZendikarUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Aggro decks.
Boseiju, Who Endures
Kessig Wolf Run
Strip Mine
Command Beacon
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
Abandoned Air Temple
Homeward Path
Arena of Glory
Temple of the False God
Bonders' Enclave
Arena
Hall of the Bandit Lord
Contested Cliffs
Inkmoth Nexus
Wasteland
Restless Bivouac
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Minas Tirith
Cactus Preserve
Field of the Dead
Slayers' Stronghold
Scavenger Grounds
Mosswort Bridge
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
Rogue's PassageMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa's Aggro strategy.
Fellwar Stone
Cursed Mirror
Mana Vault
Talisman of Impulse
Talisman of Conviction
Talisman of Unity
Liquimetal Torque
Chromatic Lantern
Sol Ring
Arcane SignetLands
The mana base behind Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa's Aggro decks.
Witch Enchanter
Karplusan Forest
Battlefield Forge
Windswept Heath
Temple Garden
Arid Mesa
Stomping Ground
Rockfall Vale
City of Brass
Sacred Foundry
Wooded Foothills
Spectator Seating
Sundown Pass
Needleverge Pathway
Bountiful Promenade
Brushland
Branchloft Pathway
Jetmir's Garden
Sundering Eruption
Bloodstained Mire
Marsh Flats
Overgrown Farmland
Flooded Strand
Verdant Catacombs
Cragcrown Pathway
Misty Rainforest
Cabaretti Courtyard
Exotic Orchard
Legion Leadership
Scalding Tarn
Turbulent Steppe
Spire Garden
Mana Confluence
Krosan Verge
Temple of Abandon
Plateau
Taiga
Savannah
Temple of Triumph
Command Tower
Plains
Sheltering Landscape
Forest
Mountain
Sunpetal Grove
Rootbound Crag
Jungle Shrine
Cinder Glade
Canopy Vista
Clifftop RetreatSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa: Aggro.
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Dragon Cultist
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Hardy Outlander
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Popular Entertainer
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Raised by Giants
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Tavern Brawler
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Veteran Soldier
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Master Chef
Tifa, Martial Artist
Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Popular Entertainer
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Flaming Fist
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Folk Hero
Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Noble Heritage
Jurin, Leading the Charge
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Guild Artisan
Anzrag, the Quake-Mole
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Sword Coast Sailor
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Cultist of the Absolute
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Passionate Archaeologist
Moraug, Fury of Akoum
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Tana, the Bloodsower
Johan
Ilharg, the Raze-Boar
Etali, Primal Storm
Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Guild Artisan
Xenagos, God of Revels
The Tenth Doctor // Leela, Sevateem Warrior
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Shameless Charlatan
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Tavern Brawler
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Acolyte of Bahamut
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Inspiring Leader
Velomachus Lorehold
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
Otharri, Suns' Glory
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Tymna the Weaver
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood