App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Price tag $7.32

Legendary CreatureGoblin Pirate Artifact Human

Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Silas Renn, Seeker Adept

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Control game on their own.

Gifts Ungiven Gifts Ungiven
+47% Synergy $5.39
Narset, Parter of Veils Narset, Parter of Veils
+47% Synergy $1.44
Notion Thief Notion Thief
+42% Synergy $1.47
Gamble Gamble
+40% Synergy $18.29
Cyclonic Rift Cyclonic Rift
+29% Synergy $38.67

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Control plan in Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Goblin Engineer Goblin Engineer
+98% Synergy $9.63
Baleful Strix Baleful Strix
+90% Synergy $3.21
Wizened Snitches Wizened Snitches
+49% Synergy $0.28
Vantress Gargoyle Vantress Gargoyle
+49% Synergy $0.33
Oaken Siren Oaken Siren
+49% Synergy $0.24
The Warring Triad The Warring Triad
+49% Synergy $0.65
Thieving Amalgam Thieving Amalgam
+49% Synergy $0.91
Malcolm, the Eyes Malcolm, the Eyes
+49% Synergy $0.33
The Reality Chip The Reality Chip
+49% Synergy $4.49
Trophy Mage Trophy Mage
+49% Synergy $0.73
Trinket Mage Trinket Mage
+48% Synergy $0.40
Rev, Tithe Extractor Rev, Tithe Extractor
+48% Synergy $20.92
Jin-Gitaxias, Progress Tyrant Jin-Gitaxias, Progress Tyrant
+48% Synergy $9.22
Brainstealer Dragon Brainstealer Dragon
+48% Synergy $11.06
Sai, Master Thopterist Sai, Master Thopterist
+48% Synergy $0.63
Goblin Welder Goblin Welder
+48% Synergy $23.24
Valgavoth, Terror Eater Valgavoth, Terror Eater
+47% Synergy $15.54
Syr Konrad, the Grim Syr Konrad, the Grim
+47% Synergy $1.14
Kitesail Larcenist Kitesail Larcenist
+47% Synergy $0.61
Silent Arbiter Silent Arbiter
+46% Synergy $11.82
Padeem, Consul of Innovation Padeem, Consul of Innovation
+46% Synergy $2.17
Professional Face-Breaker Professional Face-Breaker
+45% Synergy $6.81
Breeches, Eager Pillager Breeches, Eager Pillager
+45% Synergy $0.98
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
+44% Synergy $0.26
Siren Stormtamer Siren Stormtamer
+43% Synergy $0.46
Dauthi Voidwalker Dauthi Voidwalker
+42% Synergy $5.84
Solemn Simulacrum Solemn Simulacrum
+38% Synergy $0.32
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer
+38% Synergy $42.04

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept's Control deck ahead.

Whir of Invention Whir of Invention
+99% Synergy $5.21
Synchronized Eviction Synchronized Eviction
+49% Synergy $0.21
Expel from Orazca Expel from Orazca
+49% Synergy $0.26
Submerge Submerge
+49% Synergy $12.85
Commit // Memory Commit // Memory
+48% Synergy $0.36
You Find Some Prisoners You Find Some Prisoners
+48% Synergy $0.26
Three Steps Ahead Three Steps Ahead
+47% Synergy $5.23
Reality Shift Reality Shift
+45% Synergy $0.32
Rakdos Charm Rakdos Charm
+35% Synergy $0.45

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Control game plan forward for Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept.

Scheming Symmetry Scheming Symmetry
+98% Synergy $9.00
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
+55% Synergy $0.89
Awaken the Erstwhile Awaken the Erstwhile
+49% Synergy $0.38
Throes of Chaos Throes of Chaos
+49% Synergy $0.29
Singularity Rupture Singularity Rupture
+48% Synergy $0.82
Lórien Revealed Lórien Revealed
+47% Synergy $4.76
Fabricate Fabricate
+46% Synergy $10.13

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Control decks.

Ghoulcaller's Bell Ghoulcaller's Bell
+99% Synergy $0.30
Pyxis of Pandemonium Pyxis of Pandemonium
+99% Synergy $0.29
Lantern of Insight Lantern of Insight
+99% Synergy $2.98
Ensnaring Bridge Ensnaring Bridge
+99% Synergy $11.32
Codex Shredder Codex Shredder
+99% Synergy $0.36
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+70% Synergy $4.52
Hair-Strung Koto Hair-Strung Koto
+49% Synergy $0.61
Transmogrifying Wand Transmogrifying Wand
+49% Synergy $0.46
Helm of Obedience Helm of Obedience
+49% Synergy $27.12
Prototype Portal Prototype Portal
+49% Synergy $0.76
Realmbreaker, the Invasion Tree Realmbreaker, the Invasion Tree
+49% Synergy $0.66
Riverchurn Monument Riverchurn Monument
+49% Synergy $2.26
Oblivion Stone Oblivion Stone
+49% Synergy $0.35
Manifold Key Manifold Key
+49% Synergy $1.67
Soul-Guide Lantern Soul-Guide Lantern
+49% Synergy $0.35
Mirage Mirror Mirage Mirror
+49% Synergy $0.32
Repurposing Bay Repurposing Bay
+49% Synergy $0.52
Nevinyrral's Disk Nevinyrral's Disk
+49% Synergy $1.38
Executioner's Capsule Executioner's Capsule
+48% Synergy $0.21
Sculpting Steel Sculpting Steel
+48% Synergy $3.55
Portal to Phyrexia Portal to Phyrexia
+48% Synergy $49.14
Unwinding Clock Unwinding Clock
+48% Synergy $19.17
Winged Boots Winged Boots
+47% Synergy $8.71
Sensei's Divining Top Sensei's Divining Top
+47% Synergy $42.88
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
+40% Synergy $4.67

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Control strategy in Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept decks.

Field of Dreams Field of Dreams
+99% Synergy $140.63
Artificer's Intuition Artificer's Intuition
+49% Synergy $4.77
Future Sight Future Sight
+49% Synergy $0.38
Street Urchin Street Urchin
+49% Synergy $0.22
Collective Restraint Collective Restraint
+49% Synergy $13.97
Telepathy Telepathy
+49% Synergy $0.86
Fortune Teller's Talent Fortune Teller's Talent
+49% Synergy $0.46
Search for Azcanta Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin Search for Azcanta
+49% Synergy $1.51
Mind's Dilation Mind's Dilation
+48% Synergy $5.34
Imprisoned in the Moon Imprisoned in the Moon
+48% Synergy $0.33
Passionate Archaeologist Passionate Archaeologist
+48% Synergy $16.19
Court of Locthwain Court of Locthwain
+46% Synergy $5.65
Black Market Connections Black Market Connections
+37% Synergy $10.16
Propaganda Propaganda
+35% Synergy $2.54

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept's Control game plan.

Daretti, Ingenious Iconoclast Daretti, Ingenious Iconoclast
+99% Synergy $5.60
Tezzeret the Seeker Tezzeret the Seeker
+99% Synergy $24.96
Jace, the Mind Sculptor Jace, the Mind Sculptor
+49% Synergy $17.95
Ashiok, Nightmare Muse Ashiok, Nightmare Muse
+49% Synergy $3.41
Tezzeret, Cruel Captain Tezzeret, Cruel Captain
+48% Synergy $21.09
Daretti, Scrap Savant Daretti, Scrap Savant
+48% Synergy $1.52
Dack Fayden Dack Fayden
+48% Synergy $7.86
Ashiok, Dream Render Ashiok, Dream Render
+48% Synergy $1.51
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
+47% Synergy $20.59

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Control decks.

Inventors' Fair Inventors' Fair
+96% Synergy $17.64
Academy Ruins Academy Ruins
+96% Synergy $8.07
Urza's Saga Urza's Saga
+94% Synergy $38.89
Wandering Fumarole Wandering Fumarole
+49% Synergy $0.28
Fomori Vault Fomori Vault
+49% Synergy $12.84
Scavenger Grounds Scavenger Grounds
+48% Synergy $0.30
Access Tunnel Access Tunnel
+47% Synergy $0.40
Maze of Ith Maze of Ith
+47% Synergy $9.65
Uthros, Titanic Godcore Uthros, Titanic Godcore
+47% Synergy $14.37
Buried Ruin Buried Ruin
+46% Synergy $0.43
Shizo, Death's Storehouse Shizo, Death's Storehouse
+46% Synergy $33.75
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
+44% Synergy $10.89
Great Furnace Great Furnace
+44% Synergy $2.48
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
+26% Synergy $1.93

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept's Control strategy.

Talisman of Creativity Talisman of Creativity
+55% Synergy $1.51
Sonic Screwdriver Sonic Screwdriver
+49% Synergy $3.06
Mox Opal Mox Opal
+42% Synergy $238.58
Mind Stone Mind Stone
+37% Synergy $0.31
Chromatic Lantern Chromatic Lantern
+36% Synergy $0.87
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+32% Synergy $0.34
Izzet Signet Izzet Signet
+18% Synergy $0.41
Dimir Signet Dimir Signet
+16% Synergy $1.20
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+11% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+10% Synergy $1.55
Talisman of Dominance Talisman of Dominance
0% Synergy $1.04

Lands

The mana base behind Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept's Control decks.

Spire of Industry Spire of Industry
+95% Synergy $0.27
Morphic Pool Morphic Pool
+68% Synergy $27.14
Luxury Suite Luxury Suite
+67% Synergy $9.09
Scalding Tarn Scalding Tarn
+67% Synergy $37.29
Bloodstained Mire Bloodstained Mire
+64% Synergy $18.20
Steam Vents Steam Vents
+54% Synergy $10.15
Watery Grave Watery Grave
+51% Synergy $9.66
The Mycosynth Gardens The Mycosynth Gardens
+49% Synergy $0.34
Rocky Tar Pit Rocky Tar Pit
+49% Synergy $0.25
Drossforge Bridge Drossforge Bridge
+46% Synergy $1.47
Spirebluff Canal Spirebluff Canal
+46% Synergy $4.78
Mistvault Bridge Mistvault Bridge
+46% Synergy $0.83
Silverbluff Bridge Silverbluff Bridge
+46% Synergy $0.27
Fiery Islet Fiery Islet
+45% Synergy $6.20
Mount Doom Mount Doom
+43% Synergy $9.00
Dimir Aqueduct Dimir Aqueduct
+39% Synergy $0.33
Cascade Bluffs Cascade Bluffs
+38% Synergy $0.41
Mana Confluence Mana Confluence
+38% Synergy $36.24
Volcanic Island Volcanic Island
+34% Synergy
Underground Sea Underground Sea
+34% Synergy
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+27% Synergy $0.25
Shivan Reef Shivan Reef
+20% Synergy $0.33
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+19% Synergy $0.23
Training Center Training Center
+18% Synergy $17.43
Polluted Delta Polluted Delta
+15% Synergy $20.44
Xander's Lounge Xander's Lounge
+10% Synergy $13.50
Sunken Hollow Sunken Hollow
+10% Synergy $0.33
Mountain Mountain
+8% Synergy $0.08
Command Tower Command Tower
+8% Synergy $0.31
Swamp Swamp
+7% Synergy $0.08
Island Island
+7% Synergy $0.08
Drowned Catacomb Drowned Catacomb
+6% Synergy $1.19
Blood Crypt Blood Crypt
+3% Synergy $9.11
Dragonskull Summit Dragonskull Summit
+3% Synergy $0.47
Sulfur Falls Sulfur Falls
+1% Synergy $0.28
Crumbling Necropolis Crumbling Necropolis
-2% Synergy $0.28
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
-6% Synergy $0.24

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept: Control.

Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Brinelin, the Moon Kraken Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Brinelin, the Moon Kraken
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Dargo, the Shipwrecker Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Dargo, the Shipwrecker
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Francisco, Fowl Marauder Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Francisco, Fowl Marauder
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Ghost of Ramirez DePietro Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Ghost of Ramirez DePietro
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Alena, Kessig Trapper Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Alena, Kessig Trapper // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Siani, Eye of the Storm Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Siani, Eye of the Storm
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Francisco, Fowl Marauder Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Francisco, Fowl Marauder
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Breeches, Brazen Plunderer
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Vial Smasher the Fierce Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Alena, Kessig Trapper Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Alena, Kessig Trapper // Breeches, Brazen Plunderer
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Jeska, Thrice Reborn Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Agent of the Iron Throne Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Agent of the Iron Throne
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Clan Crafter Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Clan Crafter
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Dungeon Delver Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Dungeon Delver
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Guild Artisan Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Guild Artisan
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Ravos, Soultender Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Ravos, Soultender
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Ignacio of Myra's Marvels Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Ignacio of Myra's Marvels
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Krark, the Thumbless Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Krark, the Thumbless
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Vial Smasher the Fierce Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Sarevok, Deathbringer Guild Artisan Sarevok, Deathbringer // Guild Artisan
Sarevok, Deathbringer Tavern Brawler Sarevok, Deathbringer // Tavern Brawler
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
The Fifteenth Doctor Yasmin Khan The Fifteenth Doctor // Yasmin Khan
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher Street Urchin Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher // Street Urchin