App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant
Price tag $3.45

Legendary CreatureDragon Skeleton

Magic color symbol for B Magic color symbol for R
Rakdos

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant players are trying out in Reanimator decks.

Grave Researcher Grave Researcher
+22% Synergy $1.92
Pox Plague Pox Plague
+6% Synergy $0.33
Cheerful Osteomancer Cheerful Osteomancer
+6% Synergy $0.12
Blazing Firesinger Blazing Firesinger
+5% Synergy $0.30
Emeritus of Woe Emeritus of Woe
+4% Synergy $12.42

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant's Reanimator builds — cards that lean hardest into the Reanimator theme.

Stitcher's Supplier Stitcher's Supplier
+64% Synergy $0.36
Millikin Millikin
+55% Synergy $0.23
Shriekmaw Shriekmaw
+51% Synergy $0.35
Undead Butler Undead Butler
+49% Synergy $0.45
Syr Konrad, the Grim Syr Konrad, the Grim
+43% Synergy $1.14
Dakmor Salvage Dakmor Salvage
+42% Synergy $0.30
Mire Triton Mire Triton
+40% Synergy $0.23
Death Baron Death Baron
+40% Synergy $5.21
Dread Return Dread Return
+40% Synergy $0.44
Anger Anger
+39% Synergy $0.61

Top Cards

The staple cards most Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant Reanimator decks run as their core.

Angel of Suffering Angel of Suffering
+39% Synergy $4.67
Ingot Chewer Ingot Chewer
+37% Synergy $0.26
Oliphaunt Oliphaunt
+37% Synergy $0.27
Songs of the Damned Songs of the Damned
+37% Synergy $3.57
Victimize Victimize
+35% Synergy $1.58
Ornithopter of Paradise Ornithopter of Paradise
+35% Synergy $2.24
Living Death Living Death
+35% Synergy $3.57
Chainer, Nightmare Adept Chainer, Nightmare Adept
+31% Synergy $0.92
Faithless Looting Faithless Looting
+26% Synergy $0.46
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
-8% Synergy $0.89

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant Reanimator game on their own.

Field of the Dead Field of the Dead
+7% Synergy $27.56
Ancient Tomb Ancient Tomb
-2% Synergy $134.99
Demonic Tutor Demonic Tutor
-10% Synergy $61.95
Jeska's Will Jeska's Will
-18% Synergy $40.59

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Reanimator plan in Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Troll of Khazad-dûm Troll of Khazad-dûm
+35% Synergy $5.53
Iron Myr Iron Myr
+33% Synergy $0.95
Leaden Myr Leaden Myr
+33% Synergy $0.83
Stinkweed Imp Stinkweed Imp
+33% Synergy $1.79
Magus of the Wheel Magus of the Wheel
+32% Synergy $1.48
Golgari Thug Golgari Thug
+27% Synergy $0.39
Doomed Necromancer Doomed Necromancer
+26% Synergy $0.43
Undead Augur Undead Augur
+26% Synergy $0.32
Accursed Marauder Accursed Marauder
+24% Synergy $0.32
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion
+24% Synergy $0.50
Fleshbag Marauder Fleshbag Marauder
+23% Synergy $0.26
Ayara, First of Locthwain Ayara, First of Locthwain
+23% Synergy $7.69
The Balrog of Moria The Balrog of Moria
+22% Synergy $0.49
Gorging Vulture Gorging Vulture
+22% Synergy $0.15
Plaguecrafter Plaguecrafter
+21% Synergy $0.40
Burnished Hart Burnished Hart
+21% Synergy $0.29
Reckless Barbarian Reckless Barbarian
+20% Synergy $0.29
Rampaging War Mammoth Rampaging War Mammoth
+20% Synergy $0.29
Snarling Gorehound Snarling Gorehound
+20% Synergy $0.23
Boggart Trawler Boggart Bog Boggart Trawler
+19% Synergy $1.44
Pinnacle Monk Mystic Peak Pinnacle Monk
+19% Synergy $1.73
Ruin Grinder Ruin Grinder
+19% Synergy $0.38
Monstrous Carabid Monstrous Carabid
+18% Synergy $0.22
Crow of Dark Tidings Crow of Dark Tidings
+18% Synergy $0.23
Gempalm Polluter Gempalm Polluter
+18% Synergy $0.32
Street Wraith Street Wraith
+17% Synergy $0.19
Desert Cerodon Desert Cerodon
+17% Synergy $0.20
Eerie Soultender Eerie Soultender
+17% Synergy $0.10
Archfiend of Ifnir Archfiend of Ifnir
+16% Synergy $0.38
Witty Roastmaster Witty Roastmaster
+16% Synergy $1.38
Purphoros, God of the Forge Purphoros, God of the Forge
+16% Synergy $31.74
Molten Gatekeeper Molten Gatekeeper
+16% Synergy $0.29
Cryptbreaker Cryptbreaker
+16% Synergy $1.30
Boneyard Scourge Boneyard Scourge
+16% Synergy $7.16
Bladewing's Thrall Bladewing's Thrall
+16% Synergy $0.18
Lizard Blades Lizard Blades
+15% Synergy $2.22
Gravecrawler Gravecrawler
+15% Synergy $1.44
Doom Whisperer Doom Whisperer
+15% Synergy $5.57
Scourge of Nel Toth Scourge of Nel Toth
+15% Synergy $2.15
Solemn Simulacrum Solemn Simulacrum
+14% Synergy $0.32
Umbral Collar Zealot Umbral Collar Zealot
+14% Synergy $0.35
Fell Stinger Fell Stinger
+14% Synergy $0.31
Ebondeath, Dracolich Ebondeath, Dracolich
+14% Synergy $4.11
Mirkwood Bats Mirkwood Bats
+13% Synergy $1.62
Vile Entomber Vile Entomber
+13% Synergy $0.25
Ravenous Chupacabra Ravenous Chupacabra
+13% Synergy $0.86
Warren Soultrader Warren Soultrader
+11% Synergy $16.43
Gray Merchant of Asphodel Gray Merchant of Asphodel
+10% Synergy $5.52
Reassembling Skeleton Reassembling Skeleton
+9% Synergy $0.33
Pitiless Plunderer Pitiless Plunderer
+2% Synergy $4.11

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant's Reanimator deck ahead.

Overwhelming Remorse Overwhelming Remorse
+14% Synergy $0.21
Corpse Churn Corpse Churn
+13% Synergy $0.11
Entomb Entomb
+8% Synergy $17.31
Thrill of Possibility Thrill of Possibility
+7% Synergy $0.27
Stinging Study Stinging Study
+6% Synergy $13.90
Lethal Scheme Lethal Scheme
+6% Synergy $0.28
Village Rites Village Rites
+5% Synergy $0.38
Cabal Ritual Cabal Ritual
+5% Synergy $13.51
Unseal the Necropolis Unseal the Necropolis
+5% Synergy $0.18
Cauldron Dance Cauldron Dance
+5% Synergy $0.34
Cruel Truths Cruel Truths
+5% Synergy $0.13
Undying Evil Undying Evil
+3% Synergy $0.48
Demand Answers Demand Answers
0% Synergy $0.46
Burnt Offering Burnt Offering
0% Synergy $1.36
Unexpected Windfall Unexpected Windfall
-1% Synergy $4.45
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
-1% Synergy $3.86
Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
-2% Synergy $13.47
Withering Torment Withering Torment
-3% Synergy $0.86
Bedevil Bedevil
-5% Synergy $0.31
Big Score Big Score
-5% Synergy $0.39
Infernal Grasp Infernal Grasp
-7% Synergy $0.35
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
-11% Synergy $0.82
Dark Ritual Dark Ritual
-12% Synergy $5.94
Deflecting Swat Deflecting Swat
-12% Synergy $69.27
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
-14% Synergy $0.36
Deadly Dispute Deadly Dispute
-14% Synergy $0.34
Abrade Abrade
-14% Synergy $0.33
Terminate Terminate
-17% Synergy $0.28
Rakdos Charm Rakdos Charm
-25% Synergy $0.45

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Reanimator game plan forward for Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant.

Buried Alive Buried Alive
+32% Synergy $1.35
Rise of the Dark Realms Rise of the Dark Realms
+27% Synergy $6.58
Dread Summons Dread Summons
+22% Synergy $0.21
Stitch Together Stitch Together
+15% Synergy $1.64
Reanimate Reanimate
+14% Synergy $9.76
Incarnation Technique Incarnation Technique
+14% Synergy $9.97
Imposing Grandeur Imposing Grandeur
+14% Synergy $1.50
Atrocious Experiment Atrocious Experiment
+11% Synergy $0.25
Lich-Knights' Conquest Lich-Knights' Conquest
+9% Synergy $1.11
Blood for Bones Blood for Bones
+7% Synergy $0.56
Grave Strength Grave Strength
+7% Synergy $0.21
Fateful Tempest Fateful Tempest
+6% Synergy $0.23
Season of Loss Season of Loss
+5% Synergy $1.87
Terror Tide Terror Tide
+5% Synergy $0.30
Shenanigans Shenanigans
+5% Synergy $0.39
Writ of Return Writ of Return
+5% Synergy $0.39
Funeral Rites Funeral Rites
+5% Synergy $0.30
Twilight's Call Twilight's Call
+5% Synergy $0.68
Summon Undead Summon Undead
+5% Synergy $0.21
From the Catacombs From the Catacombs
+5% Synergy $0.87
Sundering Eruption Volcanic Fissure Sundering Eruption
+4% Synergy $1.72
Tormenting Voice Tormenting Voice
+4% Synergy $0.23
Seize the Day Seize the Day
+4% Synergy $1.89
Crux of Fate Crux of Fate
+4% Synergy $4.31
Army of the Damned Army of the Damned
+4% Synergy $1.42
Cathartic Reunion Cathartic Reunion
+3% Synergy $0.31
Diresight Diresight
+3% Synergy $0.15
Bone Shards Bone Shards
+3% Synergy $0.32
Glimpse the Impossible Glimpse the Impossible
+3% Synergy $0.34
Blasphemous Edict Blasphemous Edict
+2% Synergy $4.67
Breach the Multiverse Breach the Multiverse
+2% Synergy $10.56
Toxic Deluge Toxic Deluge
+1% Synergy $4.37
Bloodsoaked Insight Sanguine Morass Bloodsoaked Insight
-1% Synergy $0.30
Feed the Swarm Feed the Swarm
-6% Synergy $0.16
Night's Whisper Night's Whisper
-14% Synergy $5.42
Vandalblast Vandalblast
-21% Synergy $1.10

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant Reanimator decks.

Wand of Orcus Wand of Orcus
+16% Synergy $12.59
Perpetual Timepiece Perpetual Timepiece
+14% Synergy $0.26
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
+13% Synergy $4.67
Altar of Dementia Altar of Dementia
+13% Synergy $17.24
Mesmeric Orb Mesmeric Orb
+13% Synergy $18.32
Palantír of Orthanc Palantír of Orthanc
+12% Synergy $21.50
Fluctuator Fluctuator
+11% Synergy $0.87
Altar of the Wretched Wretched Bonemass Altar of the Wretched
+11% Synergy $1.51
Brass's Tunnel-Grinder Tecutlan, the Searing Rift Brass's Tunnel-Grinder
+8% Synergy $3.82
Fireshrieker Fireshrieker
+8% Synergy $0.19
Matzalantli, the Great Door The Core Matzalantli, the Great Door
+6% Synergy $2.59
Visage of Dread Dread Osseosaur Visage of Dread
+6% Synergy $0.20
Phyrexian Altar Phyrexian Altar
+5% Synergy $56.15
Hazoret's Monument Hazoret's Monument
+5% Synergy $1.69
Altar of Bhaal Altar of Bhaal
+5% Synergy $0.38
Crucible of Worlds Crucible of Worlds
+5% Synergy $34.97
Embalmer's Tools Embalmer's Tools
+5% Synergy $0.18
Codex Shredder Codex Shredder
+5% Synergy $0.36
Bontu's Monument Bontu's Monument
+4% Synergy $4.94
Embercleave Embercleave
+4% Synergy $10.38
Expedition Map Expedition Map
+4% Synergy $0.95
Ashnod's Altar Ashnod's Altar
+3% Synergy $15.57
Skullclamp Skullclamp
+1% Synergy $5.65
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
-19% Synergy $2.28
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
-28% Synergy $4.52

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Reanimator strategy in Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant decks.

Cemetery Tampering Cemetery Tampering
+31% Synergy $0.38
Ripples of Undeath Ripples of Undeath
+28% Synergy $6.31
Out of the Tombs Out of the Tombs
+20% Synergy $14.89
Endless Ranks of the Dead Endless Ranks of the Dead
+20% Synergy $5.73
Animate Dead Animate Dead
+15% Synergy $7.87
Impact Tremors Impact Tremors
+11% Synergy $2.25
Shared Animosity Shared Animosity
+10% Synergy $4.29
Dragon Shadow Dragon Shadow
+9% Synergy $0.24
Mortal Combat Mortal Combat
+9% Synergy $6.14
Aggravated Assault Aggravated Assault
+7% Synergy $35.58
Oversold Cemetery Oversold Cemetery
+7% Synergy $2.64
Curse of the Restless Dead Curse of the Restless Dead
+5% Synergy $3.88
Criminal Past Criminal Past
+5% Synergy $0.18
Corpses of the Lost Corpses of the Lost
+5% Synergy $0.41
Tombstone Stairwell Tombstone Stairwell
+5% Synergy $62.28
Liliana's Mastery Liliana's Mastery
+5% Synergy $0.33
Grave Pact Grave Pact
+4% Synergy $33.84
Warstorm Surge Warstorm Surge
+3% Synergy $0.97
Goblin Bombardment Goblin Bombardment
+1% Synergy $2.54
Black Market Connections Black Market Connections
-12% Synergy $10.16
Phyrexian Arena Phyrexian Arena
-16% Synergy $4.43

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant's Reanimator game plan.

Liliana, Death's Majesty Liliana, Death's Majesty
+14% Synergy $0.42

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant Reanimator decks.

Crypt of Agadeem Crypt of Agadeem
+31% Synergy $4.36
Geier Reach Sanitarium Geier Reach Sanitarium
+21% Synergy $3.38
Accursed Duneyard Accursed Duneyard
+20% Synergy $0.45
Barren Moor Barren Moor
+19% Synergy $0.26
Forgotten Cave Forgotten Cave
+17% Synergy $0.31
Drownyard Temple Drownyard Temple
+17% Synergy $0.28
Tomb Fortress Tomb Fortress
+16% Synergy $4.69
Mortuary Mire Mortuary Mire
+15% Synergy $0.39
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
+14% Synergy $10.89
Spymaster's Vault Spymaster's Vault
+12% Synergy $1.61
Shizo, Death's Storehouse Shizo, Death's Storehouse
+11% Synergy $33.75
Blasted Landscape Blasted Landscape
+9% Synergy $1.44
Phyrexian Tower Phyrexian Tower
+8% Synergy $28.19
Castle Embereth Castle Embereth
+8% Synergy $0.28
Susur Secundi, Void Altar Susur Secundi, Void Altar
+7% Synergy $4.36
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+6% Synergy $0.36
Restless Vents Restless Vents
+6% Synergy $0.34
The Black Gate The Black Gate
+6% Synergy $9.47
Memorial to Folly Memorial to Folly
+6% Synergy $0.24
Castle Locthwain Castle Locthwain
+5% Synergy $4.58
Molten Slagheap Molten Slagheap
+5% Synergy $0.13
Secluded Starforge Secluded Starforge
+5% Synergy $0.39
Spawning Pool Spawning Pool
+5% Synergy $0.40
Midgar, City of Mako Midgar, City of Mako
+4% Synergy $2.18
Shinka, the Bloodsoaked Keep Shinka, the Bloodsoaked Keep
+4% Synergy $18.55
Polluted Mire Polluted Mire
+4% Synergy $0.23
Smoldering Crater Smoldering Crater
+4% Synergy $0.22
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
+3% Synergy $1.93
Temple of the False God Temple of the False God
+3% Synergy $0.26
Witch's Cottage Witch's Cottage
+3% Synergy $1.06
Rix Maadi, Dungeon Palace Rix Maadi, Dungeon Palace
+3% Synergy $0.32
Cabal Coffers Cabal Coffers
+2% Synergy $29.97
Command Beacon Command Beacon
+1% Synergy $9.73
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
-2% Synergy $54.58

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant's Reanimator strategy.

Crowded Crypt Crowded Crypt
+10% Synergy $0.79
Thran Dynamo Thran Dynamo
+5% Synergy $4.34
Liquimetal Torque Liquimetal Torque
+3% Synergy $3.95
Worn Powerstone Worn Powerstone
+2% Synergy $0.37
Charcoal Diamond Charcoal Diamond
+1% Synergy $0.38
Fire Diamond Fire Diamond
+1% Synergy $0.36
Mind Stone Mind Stone
-6% Synergy $0.31
Cursed Mirror Cursed Mirror
-6% Synergy $0.45
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
-9% Synergy $0.34
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-12% Synergy $1.55
Rakdos Signet Rakdos Signet
-13% Synergy $4.43
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
-15% Synergy $0.89
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
-23% Synergy $0.89
Talisman of Indulgence Talisman of Indulgence
-27% Synergy $1.85

Lands

The mana base behind Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant's Reanimator decks.

Canyon Slough Canyon Slough
+28% Synergy $0.22
Ash Barrens Ash Barrens
+19% Synergy $0.28
Boggart Trawler Boggart Bog Boggart Trawler
+19% Synergy $1.44
Pinnacle Monk Mystic Peak Pinnacle Monk
+19% Synergy $1.73
Rakdos Carnarium Rakdos Carnarium
+15% Synergy $0.35
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+12% Synergy $0.37
Foreboding Ruins Foreboding Ruins
+10% Synergy $0.29
Maelstrom of the Spirit Dragon Maelstrom of the Spirit Dragon
+9% Synergy $1.69
Blackbloom Rogue Blackbloom Bog Blackbloom Rogue
+9% Synergy $0.10
Akoum Warrior Akoum Teeth Akoum Warrior
+9% Synergy $0.24
Raucous Theater Raucous Theater
+8% Synergy $10.75
Blackcleave Cliffs Blackcleave Cliffs
+7% Synergy $2.65
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
+7% Synergy $0.26
Geothermal Bog Geothermal Bog
+6% Synergy $0.27
Haven of the Spirit Dragon Haven of the Spirit Dragon
+6% Synergy $0.45
Smoldering Marsh Smoldering Marsh
+5% Synergy $0.30
Dragonskull Summit Dragonskull Summit
+5% Synergy $0.47
Sulfurous Springs Sulfurous Springs
+5% Synergy $1.50
Demolition Field Demolition Field
+5% Synergy $0.24
Hidden Grotto Hidden Grotto
+5% Synergy $0.21
Sundering Eruption Volcanic Fissure Sundering Eruption
+4% Synergy $1.72
Snow-Covered Swamp Snow-Covered Swamp
+4% Synergy $0.77
Maestros Theater Maestros Theater
+3% Synergy $0.33
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+1% Synergy $0.25
Akoum Refuge Akoum Refuge
+1% Synergy $0.33
Drossforge Bridge Drossforge Bridge
+1% Synergy $1.47
Shadowblood Ridge Shadowblood Ridge
0% Synergy $0.37
Mountain Mountain
-1% Synergy $0.08
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
-1% Synergy $3.86
Bloodsoaked Insight Sanguine Morass Bloodsoaked Insight
-1% Synergy $0.30
Polluted Delta Polluted Delta
-1% Synergy $20.44
Verdant Catacombs Verdant Catacombs
-1% Synergy $28.70
Temple of Malice Temple of Malice
-2% Synergy $0.22
Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
-2% Synergy $13.47
Wooded Foothills Wooded Foothills
-2% Synergy $18.06
Swamp Swamp
-3% Synergy $0.08
Command Tower Command Tower
-3% Synergy $0.31
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
-3% Synergy $0.23
Arid Mesa Arid Mesa
-3% Synergy $28.93
Tainted Peak Tainted Peak
-4% Synergy $1.25
Blightstep Pathway Searstep Pathway Blightstep Pathway
-4% Synergy $5.92
Badlands Badlands
-4% Synergy
Haunted Ridge Haunted Ridge
-6% Synergy $8.51
Bloodstained Mire Bloodstained Mire
-7% Synergy $18.20
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
-7% Synergy $0.24
Blood Crypt Blood Crypt
-11% Synergy $9.11
Blazemire Verge Blazemire Verge
-12% Synergy $9.75
Bloodfell Caves Bloodfell Caves
-13% Synergy $0.22
Luxury Suite Luxury Suite
-14% Synergy $9.09
Graven Cairns Graven Cairns
-15% Synergy $4.70

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant: Reanimator.