Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter
$0.69
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
New Cards
Recent-set cards that Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter players are trying out in Artifacts decks.
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter's Artifacts builds — cards that lean hardest into the Artifacts theme.
Reckless Fireweaver
Rise and Shine
Academy Manufactor
Thought Monitor
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Cyberdrive Awakener
Erdwal Illuminator
Gleaming Geardrake
Shimmer DragonTop Cards
The staple cards most Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter Artifacts decks run as their core.
Dispatch
Ingenious Artillerist
Forensic Gadgeteer
Bronze Guardian
Kappa Cannoneer
Idol of Oblivion
Ornithopter of Paradise
Counterspell
Path to Exile
Swords to PlowsharesGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter Artifacts game on their own.
Enlightened Tutor
Teferi's Protection
Fierce Guardianship
Cyclonic Rift
Farewell
Jeska's Will
Smothering Tithe
Rhystic StudyCreatures
Creatures that carry the Artifacts plan in Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Wojek Investigator
Master of Etherium
Whirler Rogue
Junk Winder
Tangletrove Kelp
Crime Novelist
HYDRA Assault Robot
Machinesmith Automaton
Loyal Apprentice
Depthshaker Titan
Fathom Fleet Swordjack
Breya's Apprentice
Ethersworn Sphinx
Ethereal Investigator
Hellkite Tyrant
Bygone Bishop
Novice Inspector
Thraben Inspector
Bothersome Quasit
Digsite Engineer
Professional Face-Breaker
Electric Seaweed
Weftstalker Ardent
Fugitive Droid
Solemn Simulacrum
Big Mother Mouser
Diversion Unit
Enthusiastic MechanautInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter's Artifacts deck ahead.
Officious Interrogation
Disorder in the Court
Abrade
Negate
Harsh Annotation
Metallic Rebuke
Demand Answers
Get Lost
Return the Favor
Reality Shift
Generous Gift
Cerebral Download
Emergency Eject
Fateful Absence
Access Denied
Valorous Stance
Mana Leak
Coordinated Maneuver
Consult the Star Charts
Parting Gust
Spell Pierce
Chaos Warp
Muddle the Mixture
New Way Forward
Arcane Denial
Aetherize
Thirst for Knowledge
Big Score
Wear // Tear
Unbreakable Formation
Boros Charm
Sink into Stupor
Dovin's Veto
Flawless Maneuver
An Offer You Can't RefuseSorceries
Sorceries that push the Artifacts game plan forward for Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter.
Organic Extinction
Sevinne's Reclamation
Thoughtcast
Donatello's Technique
Fast Forward
Voyage Home
Disrupt Decorum
Austere Command
Universal Surveillance
No Witnesses
March of Progress
Reckless Handling
Winds of Abandon
Rip Apart
Spectacular Pileup
Sea Gate Restoration
Sundering Eruption
Open the Armory
Fabricate
Blasphemous ActUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter Artifacts decks.
Inspiring Statuary
Thousand Moons Smithy
Arcade Cabinet
Unstable Molecule Suit
Tamiyo's Journal
Nettlecyst
Dragonspark Reactor
Ichor Wellspring
Krark-Clan Ironworks
Whispersilk Cloak
Improvised Arsenal
Detective's Satchel
Dolmen Gate
Basilisk Collar
Dowsing Device
Hot Dog Cart
Clock of Omens
Peter Parker's Camera
Experimental Synthesizer
Mycosynth Wellspring
Argent Dais
Stone of Erech
Mirage Mirror
Synthesizer Labship
Bident of Thassa
Illusionist's Bracers
Mishra's Bauble
The Enigma Jewel
Cloudspire Skycycle
Mystic Forge
Unwinding Clock
The Reaver Cleaver
Wayfarer's Bauble
Lightning Greaves
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Artifacts strategy in Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter decks.
Thopter Spy Network
Thorough Investigation
Search the Premises
Mechanized Production
Storm the Vault
Armed with Proof
Moonlit Meditation
All That Glitters
Does Machines
Reconnaissance
Collective Inferno
Firebender Ascension
Windcrag Siege
Waterbender Ascension
Popular Entertainer
The Antiquities War
Dog Umbra
Guild Artisan
Efficient Construction
Anointed Procession
Shiny Impetus
Assemble the Legion
Curse of Opulence
Jeskai AscendancyPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter's Artifacts game plan.
Battles
Battles worth siding into a Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter Artifacts build for the payoff on the back face.
Invasion of KaladeshUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter Artifacts decks.
Ancient Den
Great Furnace
Seat of the Synod
Inventors' Fair
Buried Ruin
Archway of Innovation
Darksteel Citadel
Scavenger Grounds
Academy Ruins
Tolaria West
Restless Bivouac
Secluded Starforge
Fomori Vault
Thespian's Stage
Muraganda Raceway
Treasure Vault
Minamo, School at Water's Edge
Rogue's Passage
Urza's Saga
Mistrise Village
Otawara, Soaring City
Reliquary TowerMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter's Artifacts strategy.
Izzet Signet
Boros Signet
Azorius Signet
Liquimetal Torque
Fellwar Stone
Five Hundred Year Diary
Patriar's Seal
Worn Powerstone
Cursed Mirror
Thran Dynamo
Mind Stone
Talisman of Conviction
Commander's Sphere
Talisman of Creativity
Talisman of Progress
Thought Vessel
Sol Ring
Arcane SignetLands
The mana base behind Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter's Artifacts decks.
Silverbluff Bridge
Rustvale Bridge
Razortide Bridge
Spire of Industry
Big Apple, 3 a.m.
Shivan Reef
Turbulent Steppe
Hidden Hideout
Coastal Peak
Port Town
Frostboil Snarl
Adarkar Wastes
Mystic Monastery
Skycloud Expanse
The Mycosynth Gardens
Glittering Massif
Battlefield Forge
Hydroelectric Specimen
Sundown Pass
Spectator Seating
Irrigated Farmland
Seachrome Coast
Raugrin Triome
Rugged Prairie
Furycalm Snarl
Radiant Summit
Command Tower
Thundering Falls
Sea of Clouds
Deserted Beach
Plains
Island
Ferrous Lake
Path of Ancestry
Cascade Bluffs
Training Center
Exotic Orchard
Mountain
Stormcarved Coast
Sacred Foundry
Flooded Strand
Perilous Landscape
Scalding Tarn
Arid Mesa
Glacial Fortress
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Prairie Stream
Hallowed Fountain
Clifftop RetreatSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter: Artifacts.
Hargilde, Kindly Runechanter // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter
Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Hargilde, Kindly Runechanter
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Clan Crafter
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Clan Crafter
Faceless One // Sword Coast Sailor
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Clan Crafter
Rebbec, Architect of Ascension // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Rebbec, Architect of Ascension // Siani, Eye of the Storm
Rebbec, Architect of Ascension // The Prismatic Piper
Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Othelm, Sigardian Outcast
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Keleth, Sunmane Familiar // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Rebbec, Architect of Ascension // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Wernog, Rider's Chaplain
Inspirit, Flagship Vessel
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Ravos, Soultender
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Ignacio of Myra's Marvels // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Rebbec, Architect of Ascension // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Rebbec, Architect of Ascension // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Imoen, Mystic Trickster // Clan Crafter
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Street Urchin
Keleth, Sunmane Familiar // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Shameless Charlatan
Fluros of Myra's Marvels // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Rebbec, Architect of Ascension // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
D00-DL, Caricaturist
Dyfed, the Guiding Hand
Krang, Utrom Warlord
Osgir, the Reconstructor
Shuri, Wakandan Inventor
Rebbec, Architect of Ascension // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Captain America, Living Legend
Donatello, Mutant Mechanic