App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Attuma, Atlantean Warlord
Price tag $0.31

Legendary CreatureMerfolk Warrior Villain

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Attuma, Atlantean Warlord players are trying out in Sea Creatures decks.

Namor the Sub-Mariner Namor the Sub-Mariner
+98% Synergy $4.78

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Attuma, Atlantean Warlord Sea Creatures game on their own.

Cyclonic Rift Cyclonic Rift
+68% Synergy $38.67

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Sea Creatures plan in Attuma, Atlantean Warlord decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Gravelgill Scoundrel Gravelgill Scoundrel
+99% Synergy $0.13
Merfolk Spy Merfolk Spy
+99% Synergy $0.30
Gray Harbor Merfolk Gray Harbor Merfolk
+99% Synergy $0.24
Silvergill Mentor Silvergill Mentor
+99% Synergy $0.30
Tidal Warrior Tidal Warrior
+99% Synergy $0.27
Changeling Wayfinder Changeling Wayfinder
+99% Synergy $0.26
River Sneak River Sneak
+99% Synergy $0.29
True-Name Nemesis True-Name Nemesis
+99% Synergy $3.20
Coralhelm Commander Coralhelm Commander
+99% Synergy $0.30
Tide Shaper Tide Shaper
+99% Synergy $0.29
Merfolk Windrobber Merfolk Windrobber
+98% Synergy $0.17
Slinn Voda, the Rising Deep Slinn Voda, the Rising Deep
+98% Synergy $0.34
Mist Dancer Mist Dancer
+98% Synergy $0.32
Emperor Mihail II Emperor Mihail II
+98% Synergy $0.36
Deepchannel Mentor Deepchannel Mentor
+98% Synergy $5.26
Svyelun of Sea and Sky Svyelun of Sea and Sky
+98% Synergy $0.42
Seafloor Oracle Seafloor Oracle
+98% Synergy $0.36
Kopala, Warden of Waves Kopala, Warden of Waves
+98% Synergy $0.37
Omni-Changeling Omni-Changeling
+97% Synergy $0.33
Merrow Reejerey Merrow Reejerey
+97% Synergy $0.29
Lord of Atlantis Lord of Atlantis
+97% Synergy $9.76
Lullmage Mentor Lullmage Mentor
+97% Synergy $9.71
Merfolk Sovereign Merfolk Sovereign
+97% Synergy $0.40
Vodalian Hexcatcher Vodalian Hexcatcher
+97% Synergy $5.99
Summon: Leviathan Summon: Leviathan
+97% Synergy $1.08
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive
+97% Synergy $0.15
Master of the Pearl Trident Master of the Pearl Trident
+97% Synergy $0.96
Mist-Cloaked Herald Mist-Cloaked Herald
+97% Synergy $0.24
Triton Shorestalker Triton Shorestalker
+96% Synergy $0.42
Thassa, God of the Sea Thassa, God of the Sea
+96% Synergy $3.49
Stonybrook Banneret Stonybrook Banneret
+96% Synergy $0.30
Thassa, Deep-Dwelling Thassa, Deep-Dwelling
+95% Synergy $26.45
Clever Impersonator Clever Impersonator
+93% Synergy $4.33
Eluge, the Shoreless Sea Eluge, the Shoreless Sea
+91% Synergy $5.25
Talrand, Sky Summoner Talrand, Sky Summoner
+86% Synergy $1.55
Hydroelectric Specimen Hydroelectric Laboratory Hydroelectric Specimen
+85% Synergy $0.88

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Attuma, Atlantean Warlord's Sea Creatures deck ahead.

Mirrorform Mirrorform
+96% Synergy $1.63
Harmonized Crescendo Harmonized Crescendo
+95% Synergy $1.19
Flare of Denial Flare of Denial
+92% Synergy $3.36
Resculpt Resculpt
+83% Synergy $0.28
Reality Shift Reality Shift
+73% Synergy $0.32
Swan Song Swan Song
+72% Synergy $11.36
Rapid Hybridization Rapid Hybridization
+65% Synergy $1.20
Arcane Denial Arcane Denial
+63% Synergy $1.67
Negate Negate
+62% Synergy $0.31
An Offer You Can't Refuse An Offer You Can't Refuse
+61% Synergy $3.83

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Sea Creatures game plan forward for Attuma, Atlantean Warlord.

Aquitect's Will Aquitect's Will
+95% Synergy $0.26
Rite of Replication Rite of Replication
+92% Synergy $0.25
Sea Gate Restoration Sea Gate, Reborn Sea Gate Restoration
+84% Synergy $35.68

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Attuma, Atlantean Warlord Sea Creatures decks.

Fishing Gear Fishing Gear
+99% Synergy $7.19
Commander's Plate Commander's Plate
+95% Synergy $45.71
The Water Crystal The Water Crystal
+89% Synergy $3.63
Bident of Thassa Bident of Thassa
+87% Synergy $0.40
Sapphire Medallion Sapphire Medallion
+40% Synergy $6.98

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Sea Creatures strategy in Attuma, Atlantean Warlord decks.

Sleep with the Fishes Sleep with the Fishes
+99% Synergy $0.17
Deeproot Pilgrimage Deeproot Pilgrimage
+97% Synergy $1.66
Eaten by Piranhas Eaten by Piranhas
+97% Synergy $0.39
Coastal Piracy Coastal Piracy
+94% Synergy $0.29
Reconnaissance Mission Reconnaissance Mission
+93% Synergy $0.34
Kindred Discovery Kindred Discovery
+93% Synergy $5.80
Imprisoned in the Moon Imprisoned in the Moon
+87% Synergy $0.33
Mystic Remora Mystic Remora
+73% Synergy $13.04

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Attuma, Atlantean Warlord Sea Creatures decks.

Mutavault Mutavault
+99% Synergy $3.94
Hall of Storm Giants Hall of Storm Giants
+97% Synergy $0.38
Fountainport Fountainport
+97% Synergy $3.01
Three Tree City Three Tree City
+95% Synergy $28.42
Agna Qel'a Agna Qel'a
+92% Synergy $1.08
War Room War Room
+84% Synergy $5.79
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
+83% Synergy $53.41
Otawara, Soaring City Otawara, Soaring City
+74% Synergy $28.30
Mystic Sanctuary Mystic Sanctuary
+50% Synergy $1.09

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Attuma, Atlantean Warlord's Sea Creatures strategy.

Throne of Eldraine Throne of Eldraine
+91% Synergy $28.49

Lands

The mana base behind Attuma, Atlantean Warlord's Sea Creatures decks.

Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
+96% Synergy $1.11
Prismatic Vista Prismatic Vista
+95% Synergy $32.42
Cavern of Souls Cavern of Souls
+95% Synergy $51.14
Scalding Tarn Scalding Tarn
+92% Synergy $37.29
Misty Rainforest Misty Rainforest
+92% Synergy $35.90
Flooded Strand Flooded Strand
+91% Synergy $15.97
Hydroelectric Specimen Hydroelectric Laboratory Hydroelectric Specimen
+85% Synergy $0.88
Sea Gate Restoration Sea Gate, Reborn Sea Gate Restoration
+84% Synergy $35.68
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+75% Synergy $0.37
Island Island
+6% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Attuma, Atlantean Warlord: Sea Creatures.