App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Atraxa, Praetors' Voice
Price tag $29.43

Legendary CreaturePhyrexian Angel Horror

Magic color symbol for G Magic color symbol for W Magic color symbol for U Magic color symbol for B
Witch

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Atraxa, Praetors' Voice players are trying out in Proliferate decks.

Expansion Algorithm Expansion Algorithm
+9% Synergy $2.08
Pensive Professor Pensive Professor
+3% Synergy $0.42
Germination Practicum Germination Practicum
+3% Synergy $9.38
Professor Dellian Fel Professor Dellian Fel
+1% Synergy $3.85
Eclipsed Steppe Eclipsed Steppe
+1% Synergy $4.71

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Atraxa, Praetors' Voice's Proliferate builds — cards that lean hardest into the Proliferate theme.

Tekuthal, Inquiry Dominus Tekuthal, Inquiry Dominus
+35% Synergy $2.04
Karn's Bastion Karn's Bastion
+30% Synergy $2.57
Ezuri, Stalker of Spheres Ezuri, Stalker of Spheres
+30% Synergy $1.46
Inexorable Tide Inexorable Tide
+27% Synergy $3.66
Vraska, Betrayal's Sting Vraska, Betrayal's Sting
+26% Synergy $0.96
Thrummingbird Thrummingbird
+24% Synergy $0.27
Evolution Sage Evolution Sage
+24% Synergy $2.26
Tezzeret's Gambit Tezzeret's Gambit
+23% Synergy $0.30
Prologue to Phyresis Prologue to Phyresis
+23% Synergy $0.65
Infectious Inquiry Infectious Inquiry
+21% Synergy $0.41

Top Cards

The staple cards most Atraxa, Praetors' Voice Proliferate decks run as their core.

Vraska's Fall Vraska's Fall
+21% Synergy $0.36
Experimental Augury Experimental Augury
+20% Synergy $0.33
Bloated Contaminator Bloated Contaminator
+19% Synergy $4.32
Unnatural Restoration Unnatural Restoration
+19% Synergy $1.53
Flux Channeler Flux Channeler
+18% Synergy $3.57
Venerated Rotpriest Venerated Rotpriest
+18% Synergy $2.92
Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider
+15% Synergy $54.92
Cultivate Cultivate
+6% Synergy $0.43
Farseek Farseek
+4% Synergy $0.45
Swords to Plowshares Swords to Plowshares
-8% Synergy $1.52

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Atraxa, Praetors' Voice Proliferate game on their own.

Teferi's Protection Teferi's Protection
+2% Synergy $48.18
Narset, Parter of Veils Narset, Parter of Veils
+2% Synergy $1.44
Farewell Farewell
0% Synergy $6.08
Cyclonic Rift Cyclonic Rift
-11% Synergy $38.67
Fierce Guardianship Fierce Guardianship
-13% Synergy $57.26
Rhystic Study Rhystic Study
-16% Synergy $69.93
Demonic Tutor Demonic Tutor
-16% Synergy $61.95
Smothering Tithe Smothering Tithe
-16% Synergy $61.19
Vampiric Tutor Vampiric Tutor
-16% Synergy $54.82
Enlightened Tutor Enlightened Tutor
-16% Synergy $35.35

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Proliferate plan in Atraxa, Praetors' Voice decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Ichor Rats Ichor Rats
+18% Synergy $1.88
Blighted Agent Blighted Agent
+17% Synergy $1.39
Cankerbloom Cankerbloom
+16% Synergy $0.57
Skrelv, Defector Mite Skrelv, Defector Mite
+16% Synergy $2.74
Metastatic Evangel Metastatic Evangel
+16% Synergy $0.38
Contaminant Grafter Contaminant Grafter
+16% Synergy $14.75
Voidwing Hybrid Voidwing Hybrid
+16% Synergy $0.30
Ixhel, Scion of Atraxa Ixhel, Scion of Atraxa
+15% Synergy $2.91
Dreamtide Whale Dreamtide Whale
+14% Synergy $2.65
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon
+14% Synergy $12.92
Tainted Observer Tainted Observer
+13% Synergy $0.26
Blightbelly Rat Blightbelly Rat
+12% Synergy $0.34
Plague Stinger Plague Stinger
+11% Synergy $0.41
Norn's Choirmaster Norn's Choirmaster
+10% Synergy $16.07
Phyrexian Swarmlord Phyrexian Swarmlord
+10% Synergy $3.01
Deepglow Skate Deepglow Skate
+9% Synergy $0.29
Vishgraz, the Doomhive Vishgraz, the Doomhive
+9% Synergy $1.44
Necrogen Rotpriest Necrogen Rotpriest
+9% Synergy $0.26
Bilious Skulldweller Bilious Skulldweller
+9% Synergy $0.35
Tyrranax Rex Tyrranax Rex
+9% Synergy $5.87
Grateful Apparition Grateful Apparition
+8% Synergy $0.36
Scheming Aspirant Scheming Aspirant
+8% Synergy $0.30
Pestilent Syphoner Pestilent Syphoner
+7% Synergy $0.26
Myr Convert Myr Convert
+7% Synergy $0.32
Fathom Mage Fathom Mage
+6% Synergy $0.67
Plague Myr Plague Myr
+6% Synergy $1.68
Atraxa, Grand Unifier Atraxa, Grand Unifier
+6% Synergy $18.25
Viridian Corrupter Viridian Corrupter
+6% Synergy $0.36
Patrolling Peacemaker Patrolling Peacemaker
+6% Synergy $0.75
Viral Drake Viral Drake
+6% Synergy $1.98
Hand of the Praetors Hand of the Praetors
+6% Synergy $5.10
Phyrexian Crusader Phyrexian Crusader
+6% Synergy $5.05
Agent Frank Horrigan Agent Frank Horrigan
+6% Synergy $5.67
Phyrexian Censor Phyrexian Censor
+5% Synergy $0.33
Fynn, the Fangbearer Fynn, the Fangbearer
+5% Synergy $0.19
Spark Double Spark Double
+4% Synergy $13.14
Forgotten Ancient Forgotten Ancient
+4% Synergy $0.36
Carth the Lion Carth the Lion
+4% Synergy $0.34
Crystalline Crawler Crystalline Crawler
+4% Synergy $0.34
Kami of Whispered Hopes Kami of Whispered Hopes
+4% Synergy $3.68
Glistener Elf Glistener Elf
+4% Synergy $0.67
Brimaz, Blight of Oreskos Brimaz, Blight of Oreskos
+4% Synergy $0.50
Shalai, Voice of Plenty Shalai, Voice of Plenty
+3% Synergy $1.07
Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion
+3% Synergy $2.85
Winding Constrictor Winding Constrictor
+3% Synergy $0.47
Corpsejack Menace Corpsejack Menace
+2% Synergy $0.91
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
+2% Synergy $20.05
Bloom Tender Bloom Tender
-9% Synergy $13.07
Esper Sentinel Esper Sentinel
-17% Synergy $57.59
Birds of Paradise Birds of Paradise
-21% Synergy $9.85

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Atraxa, Praetors' Voice's Proliferate deck ahead.

Infectious Bite Infectious Bite
+18% Synergy $1.03
Atomize Atomize
+13% Synergy $10.71
Ripples of Potential Ripples of Potential
+8% Synergy $3.86
Radstorm Radstorm
+8% Synergy $5.47
Tainted Strike Tainted Strike
+8% Synergy $3.00
Reject Imperfection Reject Imperfection
+7% Synergy $0.28
Brokers Confluence Brokers Confluence
+7% Synergy $1.39
Whisper of the Dross Whisper of the Dross
+6% Synergy $0.35
Serum Snare Serum Snare
+6% Synergy $0.33
Steady Progress Steady Progress
+6% Synergy $0.29
Fuel for the Cause Fuel for the Cause
+6% Synergy $0.36
Mutational Advantage Mutational Advantage
+5% Synergy $7.31
Heroic Intervention Heroic Intervention
+4% Synergy $16.00
Bring the Ending Bring the Ending
+4% Synergy $0.24
Corrupted Resolve Corrupted Resolve
+4% Synergy $0.28
Inspiring Call Inspiring Call
+3% Synergy $0.40
Mortify Mortify
+2% Synergy $0.18
Revitalizing Repast Old-Growth Grove Revitalizing Repast
+2% Synergy $2.24
Anguished Unmaking Anguished Unmaking
+1% Synergy $1.43
Putrefy Putrefy
+1% Synergy $0.35
Path to Exile Path to Exile
0% Synergy $1.35
Counterspell Counterspell
0% Synergy $3.32
Beast Within Beast Within
0% Synergy $0.62
Generous Gift Generous Gift
0% Synergy $0.77
Negate Negate
-2% Synergy $0.31
Dovin's Veto Dovin's Veto
-3% Synergy $3.86
Noxious Revival Noxious Revival
-3% Synergy $7.52
Assassin's Trophy Assassin's Trophy
-4% Synergy $0.95
Arcane Denial Arcane Denial
-4% Synergy $1.67
Mana Drain Mana Drain
-5% Synergy $57.71
Mystical Tutor Mystical Tutor
-7% Synergy $16.42
Worldly Tutor Worldly Tutor
-11% Synergy $27.86
An Offer You Can't Refuse An Offer You Can't Refuse
-15% Synergy $3.83
Swan Song Swan Song
-17% Synergy $11.36

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Proliferate game plan forward for Atraxa, Praetors' Voice.

Phyresis Outbreak Phyresis Outbreak
+20% Synergy $11.96
Drown in Ichor Drown in Ichor
+15% Synergy $0.78
Thirsting Roots Thirsting Roots
+13% Synergy $0.75
Contentious Plan Contentious Plan
+12% Synergy $0.33
White Sun's Twilight White Sun's Twilight
+9% Synergy $2.07
Expand the Sphere Expand the Sphere
+6% Synergy $0.31
Vat Emergence Vat Emergence
+6% Synergy $0.35
Triumph of the Hordes Triumph of the Hordes
+6% Synergy $11.12
Distorted Curiosity Distorted Curiosity
+5% Synergy $0.21
Planewide Celebration Planewide Celebration
+4% Synergy $1.00
Carnivorous Canopy Carnivorous Canopy
+4% Synergy $0.30
Merciless Eviction Merciless Eviction
+3% Synergy $0.65
Vivisurgeon's Insight Vivisurgeon's Insight
+3% Synergy $0.30
Geth's Summons Geth's Summons
+3% Synergy $0.40
Noxious Assault Noxious Assault
+3% Synergy $0.27
Kodama's Reach Kodama's Reach
+2% Synergy $1.53
Sunfall Sunfall
+2% Synergy $0.65
Damning Verdict Damning Verdict
+2% Synergy $10.01
Eerie Ultimatum Eerie Ultimatum
+1% Synergy $4.28
Damn Damn
0% Synergy $2.02
Supreme Verdict Supreme Verdict
-1% Synergy $2.08
Nature's Lore Nature's Lore
-2% Synergy $2.88
Three Visits Three Visits
-2% Synergy $5.03
Rampant Growth Rampant Growth
-2% Synergy $0.64
Toxic Deluge Toxic Deluge
-2% Synergy $4.37

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Atraxa, Praetors' Voice Proliferate decks.

Contagion Engine Contagion Engine
+14% Synergy $13.41
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+8% Synergy $4.52
Ichormoon Gauntlet Ichormoon Gauntlet
+7% Synergy $4.87
Sword of Truth and Justice Sword of Truth and Justice
+7% Synergy $31.63
Contagion Clasp Contagion Clasp
+6% Synergy $0.37
Grafted Exoskeleton Grafted Exoskeleton
+6% Synergy $5.59
Insight Engine Insight Engine
+5% Synergy $1.30
Magistrate's Scepter Magistrate's Scepter
+5% Synergy $3.04
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+4% Synergy $2.28
Norn's Annex Norn's Annex
+4% Synergy $5.37
The Chain Veil The Chain Veil
+3% Synergy $5.69
The Ozolith The Ozolith
+3% Synergy $64.33
Ozolith, the Shattered Spire Ozolith, the Shattered Spire
+2% Synergy $7.34
Lux Cannon Lux Cannon
+2% Synergy $0.34
The Great Henge The Great Henge
0% Synergy $67.43
The One Ring The One Ring
-13% Synergy $115.22

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Proliferate strategy in Atraxa, Praetors' Voice decks.

Norn's Decree Norn's Decree
+14% Synergy $9.73
Brokers Ascendancy Brokers Ascendancy
+13% Synergy $2.55
Doubling Season Doubling Season
+8% Synergy $34.35
Innkeeper's Talent Innkeeper's Talent
+8% Synergy $8.43
Necrogen Communion Necrogen Communion
+8% Synergy $0.35
Phyrexian Arena Phyrexian Arena
+7% Synergy $4.43
Skrelv's Hive Skrelv's Hive
+7% Synergy $2.98
Phyresis Phyresis
+6% Synergy $2.92
Oath of Teferi Oath of Teferi
+4% Synergy $0.94
Hardened Scales Hardened Scales
+4% Synergy $3.06
Ghostly Prison Ghostly Prison
+4% Synergy $5.79
As Foretold As Foretold
+4% Synergy $1.71
Simic Ascendancy Simic Ascendancy
+4% Synergy $0.55
Propaganda Propaganda
+3% Synergy $2.54
Corrupted Conscience Corrupted Conscience
+3% Synergy $0.67
Resourceful Defense Resourceful Defense
+3% Synergy $0.36
Oath of Nissa Oath of Nissa
+2% Synergy $0.44
Phyrexian Awakening Phyrexian Awakening
+2% Synergy $0.25
Oath of Ajani Oath of Ajani
+2% Synergy $0.50
Bred for the Hunt Bred for the Hunt
+2% Synergy $0.50
Branching Evolution Branching Evolution
+1% Synergy $8.06
Cathars' Crusade Cathars' Crusade
+1% Synergy $9.34
Sylvan Library Sylvan Library
-3% Synergy $26.02
Mystic Remora Mystic Remora
-20% Synergy $13.04

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Atraxa, Praetors' Voice's Proliferate game plan.

Ajani, Sleeper Agent Ajani, Sleeper Agent
+11% Synergy $2.17
Tamiyo, Field Researcher Tamiyo, Field Researcher
+7% Synergy $2.46
Ajani Steadfast Ajani Steadfast
+4% Synergy $2.06
Teferi, Master of Time Teferi, Master of Time
+3% Synergy $8.46
Teferi, Temporal Archmage Teferi, Temporal Archmage
+3% Synergy $0.97
Ajani, the Greathearted Ajani, the Greathearted
+3% Synergy $0.96
Kiora, the Crashing Wave Kiora, the Crashing Wave
+3% Synergy $1.28
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
+2% Synergy $5.00
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
+2% Synergy $11.86
Wrenn and Realmbreaker Wrenn and Realmbreaker
+2% Synergy $5.35
Ashiok, Dream Render Ashiok, Dream Render
+2% Synergy $1.51
Kaya the Inexorable Kaya the Inexorable
+2% Synergy $2.61
Tamiyo, Compleated Sage Tamiyo, Compleated Sage
+2% Synergy $0.79
Liliana, Dreadhorde General Liliana, Dreadhorde General
+2% Synergy $7.02
Tamiyo, the Moon Sage Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
+2% Synergy $4.97
Nissa, Ascended Animist Nissa, Ascended Animist
+2% Synergy $2.58
Vraska, Relic Seeker Vraska, Relic Seeker
+2% Synergy $1.93
Jace, Unraveler of Secrets Jace, Unraveler of Secrets
+2% Synergy $2.01
Vraska the Unseen Vraska the Unseen
+2% Synergy $0.76
Elspeth, Sun's Champion Elspeth, Sun's Champion
+1% Synergy $2.16
Narset Transcendent Narset Transcendent
+1% Synergy $9.01
Teferi, Who Slows the Sunset Teferi, Who Slows the Sunset
+1% Synergy $3.77
Jace, the Mind Sculptor Jace, the Mind Sculptor
+1% Synergy $17.95
Oko, Thief of Crowns Oko, Thief of Crowns
0% Synergy $5.13
The Eternal Wanderer The Eternal Wanderer
-3% Synergy $1.44
Teferi, Time Raveler Teferi, Time Raveler
-6% Synergy $7.13

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Atraxa, Praetors' Voice Proliferate decks.

Inkmoth Nexus Inkmoth Nexus
+9% Synergy $10.83
Nesting Grounds Nesting Grounds
+8% Synergy $0.35
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+7% Synergy $0.36
Gavony Township Gavony Township
+6% Synergy $5.68
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
+4% Synergy $1.93
Interplanar Beacon Interplanar Beacon
+3% Synergy $0.18
Dreadship Reef Dreadship Reef
+3% Synergy $0.35
Saltcrusted Steppe Saltcrusted Steppe
+3% Synergy $0.32
Calciform Pools Calciform Pools
+3% Synergy $0.29
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
0% Synergy $16.22
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
0% Synergy $54.58
Temple of the False God Temple of the False God
0% Synergy $0.26
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
-3% Synergy $3.52
Otawara, Soaring City Otawara, Soaring City
-16% Synergy $28.30
Boseiju, Who Endures Boseiju, Who Endures
-17% Synergy $50.54

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Atraxa, Praetors' Voice's Proliferate strategy.

Astral Cornucopia Astral Cornucopia
+20% Synergy $0.30
Glistening Sphere Glistening Sphere
+18% Synergy $12.62
Everflowing Chalice Everflowing Chalice
+16% Synergy $0.30
Chromatic Lantern Chromatic Lantern
+10% Synergy $0.87
Staff of Compleation Staff of Compleation
+9% Synergy $4.16
Replicating Ring Replicating Ring
+8% Synergy $1.18
Phyrexian Atlas Phyrexian Atlas
+6% Synergy $0.22
Pentad Prism Pentad Prism
+5% Synergy $0.29
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+3% Synergy $0.34
Aetheric Amplifier Aetheric Amplifier
+3% Synergy $0.49
Golgari Signet Golgari Signet
0% Synergy $0.30
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
-1% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-3% Synergy $1.55
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
-10% Synergy $0.89

Lands

The mana base behind Atraxa, Praetors' Voice's Proliferate decks.

Forest Forest
+16% Synergy $0.08
Island Island
+16% Synergy $0.08
Swamp Swamp
+16% Synergy $0.08
Plains Plains
+15% Synergy $0.09
Sandsteppe Citadel Sandsteppe Citadel
+11% Synergy $0.34
Opulent Palace Opulent Palace
+11% Synergy $0.37
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+10% Synergy $0.23
Seaside Citadel Seaside Citadel
+10% Synergy $0.33
The Seedcore The Seedcore
+9% Synergy $0.35
Arcane Sanctum Arcane Sanctum
+8% Synergy $0.49
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+7% Synergy $0.25
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
+7% Synergy $0.26
Vivid Grove Vivid Grove
+6% Synergy $0.37
Opal Palace Opal Palace
+6% Synergy $0.27
Gemstone Mine Gemstone Mine
+6% Synergy $2.77
Vivid Creek Vivid Creek
+6% Synergy $0.36
Canopy Vista Canopy Vista
+5% Synergy $0.33
Dreamroot Cascade Dreamroot Cascade
+5% Synergy $0.98
Hinterland Harbor Hinterland Harbor
+4% Synergy $0.38
Woodland Cemetery Woodland Cemetery
+4% Synergy $0.66
Zagoth Triome Zagoth Triome
+3% Synergy $22.30
Prairie Stream Prairie Stream
+3% Synergy $0.20
Indatha Triome Indatha Triome
+2% Synergy $18.34
Spara's Headquarters Spara's Headquarters
+2% Synergy $13.48
Yavimaya Coast Yavimaya Coast
+2% Synergy $0.36
Sunken Hollow Sunken Hollow
+2% Synergy $0.33
Command Tower Command Tower
+1% Synergy $0.31
Raffine's Tower Raffine's Tower
+1% Synergy $13.72
Undergrowth Stadium Undergrowth Stadium
+1% Synergy $6.36
Reflecting Pool Reflecting Pool
+1% Synergy $14.88
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
0% Synergy $0.24
Rejuvenating Springs Rejuvenating Springs
0% Synergy $4.44
Bountiful Promenade Bountiful Promenade
-1% Synergy $6.34
Morphic Pool Morphic Pool
-1% Synergy $27.14
Vault of Champions Vault of Champions
-1% Synergy $17.27
Sea of Clouds Sea of Clouds
-2% Synergy $18.26
Overgrown Tomb Overgrown Tomb
-5% Synergy $8.09
Godless Shrine Godless Shrine
-5% Synergy $8.11
Temple Garden Temple Garden
-6% Synergy $7.54
Hallowed Fountain Hallowed Fountain
-8% Synergy $6.71
Watery Grave Watery Grave
-9% Synergy $9.66
Breeding Pool Breeding Pool
-10% Synergy $8.91
City of Brass City of Brass
-15% Synergy $12.30
Mana Confluence Mana Confluence
-15% Synergy $36.24
Windswept Heath Windswept Heath
-16% Synergy $12.47
Polluted Delta Polluted Delta
-16% Synergy $20.44
Flooded Strand Flooded Strand
-17% Synergy $15.97
Misty Rainforest Misty Rainforest
-17% Synergy $35.90
Verdant Catacombs Verdant Catacombs
-17% Synergy $28.70
Marsh Flats Marsh Flats
-17% Synergy $31.87

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Atraxa, Praetors' Voice: Proliferate.