App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Price tag $2.40

Legendary Artifact CreatureGolem Human Wizard

Armix, Filigree Thrasher Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Burn game on their own.

The One Ring The One Ring
+87% Synergy $115.22
Mystical Tutor Mystical Tutor
+86% Synergy $16.42

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Burn plan in Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Dutiful Replicator Dutiful Replicator
+99% Synergy $0.16
Hulking Metamorph Hulking Metamorph
+99% Synergy $0.22
Drafna, Founder of Lat-Nam Drafna, Founder of Lat-Nam
+99% Synergy $0.43
Shimmer Dragon Shimmer Dragon
+99% Synergy $0.37
Ob Nixilis, Captive Kingpin Ob Nixilis, Captive Kingpin
+99% Synergy $15.89
Containment Construct Containment Construct
+98% Synergy $0.27
Tribute Mage Tribute Mage
+98% Synergy $0.99
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer
+97% Synergy $0.33
Emry, Lurker of the Loch Emry, Lurker of the Loch
+96% Synergy $0.67
Baleful Strix Baleful Strix
+90% Synergy $3.21

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist's Burn deck ahead.

Shred Memory Shred Memory
+99% Synergy $1.23
Aetherspouts Aetherspouts
+99% Synergy $0.84
Muddle the Mixture Muddle the Mixture
+97% Synergy $2.58
Baleful Mastery Baleful Mastery
+96% Synergy $2.90
Negate Negate
+77% Synergy $0.31
Terminate Terminate
+74% Synergy $0.28
Arcane Denial Arcane Denial
+71% Synergy $1.67
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
+65% Synergy $0.36
Dark Ritual Dark Ritual
+62% Synergy $5.94

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Burn game plan forward for Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist.

Echo Storm Echo Storm
+99% Synergy $0.35
Borrowing 100,000 Arrows Borrowing 100,000 Arrows
+99% Synergy $0.37
Mirage Mockery Mirage Mockery
+99% Synergy $0.33
Saheeli's Artistry Saheeli's Artistry
+99% Synergy $0.34
Mastermind's Acquisition Mastermind's Acquisition
+99% Synergy $1.46
Reckless Handling Reckless Handling
+99% Synergy $0.33
Plea for Power Plea for Power
+99% Synergy $0.30
Read the Bones Read the Bones
+97% Synergy $0.34
Delete Delete
+97% Synergy $1.56
Chain Reaction Chain Reaction
+97% Synergy $0.26
Treasure Cruise Treasure Cruise
+97% Synergy $0.27
Diabolic Tutor Diabolic Tutor
+95% Synergy $2.35
Night's Whisper Night's Whisper
+95% Synergy $5.42
Faithless Looting Faithless Looting
+80% Synergy $0.46

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Burn decks.

Urza's Armor Urza's Armor
+99% Synergy $0.24
Copper Tablet Copper Tablet
+99% Synergy $239.99
Mizzium Transreliquat Mizzium Transreliquat
+99% Synergy $0.46
Transmutation Font Transmutation Font
+99% Synergy $2.41
Worldwalker Helm Worldwalker Helm
+99% Synergy $4.17
Mirage Mirror Mirage Mirror
+99% Synergy $0.32
Expedition Map Expedition Map
+98% Synergy $0.95
Sculpting Steel Sculpting Steel
+98% Synergy $3.55
Ruby Medallion Ruby Medallion
+98% Synergy $13.98
Idol of Oblivion Idol of Oblivion
+98% Synergy $1.99
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
+89% Synergy $4.67
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+73% Synergy $2.28

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Burn strategy in Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist decks.

Case of the Stashed Skeleton Case of the Stashed Skeleton
+99% Synergy $0.37
Powerbalance Powerbalance
+99% Synergy $0.32
Struggle for Project Purity Struggle for Project Purity
+99% Synergy $4.12
Mirrormade Mirrormade
+97% Synergy $3.51
Mechanized Production Mechanized Production
+95% Synergy $3.07

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist's Burn game plan.

Chandra, Torch of Defiance Chandra, Torch of Defiance
+99% Synergy $3.49

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Burn decks.

Barbarian Ring Barbarian Ring
+99% Synergy $0.20
Archway of Innovation Archway of Innovation
+97% Synergy $1.81
Vault of Whispers Vault of Whispers
+94% Synergy $5.01

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist's Burn strategy.

Fire Diamond Fire Diamond
+98% Synergy $0.36
Cursed Mirror Cursed Mirror
+94% Synergy $0.45
Chromatic Lantern Chromatic Lantern
+86% Synergy $0.87
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+81% Synergy $0.34
Dimir Signet Dimir Signet
+66% Synergy $1.20
Talisman of Indulgence Talisman of Indulgence
+56% Synergy $1.85
Talisman of Creativity Talisman of Creativity
+55% Synergy $1.51
Talisman of Dominance Talisman of Dominance
+50% Synergy $1.04
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+11% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+10% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist's Burn decks.

Drossforge Bridge Drossforge Bridge
+96% Synergy $1.47
Mistvault Bridge Mistvault Bridge
+96% Synergy $0.83
Silverbluff Bridge Silverbluff Bridge
+96% Synergy $0.27
Spire of Industry Spire of Industry
+95% Synergy $0.27
Shadowblood Ridge Shadowblood Ridge
+90% Synergy $0.37
Temple of Malice Temple of Malice
+89% Synergy $0.22
Darkwater Catacombs Darkwater Catacombs
+88% Synergy $0.38
Temple of Deceit Temple of Deceit
+87% Synergy $0.22
Temple of Epiphany Temple of Epiphany
+86% Synergy $0.30
Seething Landscape Seething Landscape
+83% Synergy $0.31
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
+81% Synergy $0.26
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+77% Synergy $0.25
Shivan Reef Shivan Reef
+70% Synergy $0.33
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+69% Synergy $0.23
Smoldering Marsh Smoldering Marsh
+62% Synergy $0.30
Sunken Hollow Sunken Hollow
+60% Synergy $0.33
Drowned Catacomb Drowned Catacomb
+56% Synergy $1.19
Dragonskull Summit Dragonskull Summit
+53% Synergy $0.47
Sulfur Falls Sulfur Falls
+52% Synergy $0.28
Crumbling Necropolis Crumbling Necropolis
+47% Synergy $0.28
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+43% Synergy $0.24
Mountain Mountain
+8% Synergy $0.08
Command Tower Command Tower
+8% Synergy $0.31
Swamp Swamp
+7% Synergy $0.08
Island Island
+7% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist: Burn.

Alena, Kessig Trapper Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Alena, Kessig Trapper // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Esior, Wardwing Familiar Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Esior, Wardwing Familiar
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Glacian, Powerstone Engineer Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Glacian, Powerstone Engineer
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Viconia, Drow Apostate Clan Crafter Viconia, Drow Apostate // Clan Crafter
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker Clan Crafter Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Clan Crafter
Alena, Kessig Trapper Armix, Filigree Thrasher Alena, Kessig Trapper // Armix, Filigree Thrasher
Alena, Kessig Trapper Fluros of Myra's Marvels Alena, Kessig Trapper // Fluros of Myra's Marvels
Alena, Kessig Trapper Glacian, Powerstone Engineer Alena, Kessig Trapper // Glacian, Powerstone Engineer
The Fifteenth Doctor Dan Lewis The Fifteenth Doctor // Dan Lewis
The Fifteenth Doctor Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg The Fifteenth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg
The Fifteenth Doctor Nyssa of Traken The Fifteenth Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
Brinelin, the Moon Kraken Francisco, Fowl Marauder Brinelin, the Moon Kraken // Francisco, Fowl Marauder
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Renari, Merchant of Marvels Agent of the Iron Throne Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Agent of the Iron Throne
Renari, Merchant of Marvels Clan Crafter Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Clan Crafter
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Ghost of Ramirez DePietro Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ghost of Ramirez DePietro
The Fifteenth Doctor Clara Oswald The Fifteenth Doctor // Clara Oswald
Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher Clan Crafter Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher // Clan Crafter
Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher Faceless One Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher // Faceless One
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar Clan Crafter Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Clan Crafter
The Fifteenth Doctor K-9, Mark I The Fifteenth Doctor // K-9, Mark I
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Brinelin, the Moon Kraken Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Brinelin, the Moon Kraken
Sarevok, Deathbringer Clan Crafter Sarevok, Deathbringer // Clan Crafter
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Krark, the Thumbless Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Krark, the Thumbless
Zellix, Sanity Flayer Clan Crafter Zellix, Sanity Flayer // Clan Crafter
Akiri, Line-Slinger Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Akiri, Line-Slinger // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Volo, Itinerant Scholar Clan Crafter Volo, Itinerant Scholar // Clan Crafter
Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher Agent of the Iron Throne Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher // Agent of the Iron Throne
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy Clan Crafter Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Clan Crafter
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
The Fifteenth Doctor Ryan Sinclair The Fifteenth Doctor // Ryan Sinclair
Renari, Merchant of Marvels Scion of Halaster Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Scion of Halaster
Renari, Merchant of Marvels Tavern Brawler Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Tavern Brawler