App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Alrund, God of the Cosmos
Price tag $1.13

Legendary CreatureGod

Magic color symbol for U
Mono-Blue

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Alrund, God of the Cosmos's Wheels builds — cards that lean hardest into the Wheels theme.

Mordenkainen Mordenkainen
+72% Synergy $1.20
Alrund's Epiphany Alrund's Epiphany
+67% Synergy $3.33
Behold the Multiverse Behold the Multiverse
+66% Synergy $0.27
Body of Knowledge Body of Knowledge
+62% Synergy $0.32
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+60% Synergy $0.36
Teferi's Ageless Insight Teferi's Ageless Insight
+57% Synergy $4.78
Wizard Class Wizard Class
+57% Synergy $3.26
Blue Sun's Zenith Blue Sun's Zenith
+57% Synergy $3.17
Chasm Skulker Chasm Skulker
+55% Synergy $0.65
Nezahal, Primal Tide Nezahal, Primal Tide
+55% Synergy $8.26

Top Cards

The staple cards most Alrund, God of the Cosmos Wheels decks run as their core.

Saw It Coming Saw It Coming
+53% Synergy $0.37
Brainsurge Brainsurge
+48% Synergy $0.38
Spectral Deluge Spectral Deluge
+46% Synergy $3.94
Teferi, Temporal Pilgrim Teferi, Temporal Pilgrim
+45% Synergy $5.00
Sensei's Divining Top Sensei's Divining Top
+42% Synergy $42.88
Ominous Seas Ominous Seas
+39% Synergy $1.22
Psychosis Crawler Psychosis Crawler
+35% Synergy $2.40
Brainstorm Brainstorm
+28% Synergy $1.41
Arcane Denial Arcane Denial
+14% Synergy $1.67
Counterspell Counterspell
+3% Synergy $3.32

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Alrund, God of the Cosmos Wheels game on their own.

Rhystic Study Rhystic Study
+24% Synergy $69.93
Consecrated Sphinx Consecrated Sphinx
+19% Synergy $29.93
Fierce Guardianship Fierce Guardianship
+9% Synergy $57.26
Thassa's Oracle Thassa's Oracle
+6% Synergy $21.94
Cyclonic Rift Cyclonic Rift
+5% Synergy $38.67
Mystical Tutor Mystical Tutor
-9% Synergy $16.42
Force of Will Force of Will
-11% Synergy $59.38

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Wheels plan in Alrund, God of the Cosmos decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Jin-Gitaxias The Great Synthesis Jin-Gitaxias
+41% Synergy $12.91
Defiler of Dreams Defiler of Dreams
+36% Synergy $0.40
Sturmgeist Sturmgeist
+36% Synergy $0.36
Toothy, Imaginary Friend Toothy, Imaginary Friend
+34% Synergy $9.91
Ancient Silver Dragon Ancient Silver Dragon
+34% Synergy $57.81
Nadir Kraken Nadir Kraken
+32% Synergy $0.40
Cavalier of Gales Cavalier of Gales
+30% Synergy $3.16
Kefnet the Mindful Kefnet the Mindful
+30% Synergy $0.38
Kami of the Crescent Moon Kami of the Crescent Moon
+28% Synergy $8.43
Thassa, God of the Sea Thassa, God of the Sea
+28% Synergy $3.49
Gadwick, the Wizened Gadwick, the Wizened
+28% Synergy $0.72
Minn, Wily Illusionist Minn, Wily Illusionist
+28% Synergy $8.25
Triskaidekaphile Triskaidekaphile
+27% Synergy $0.97
The Reality Chip The Reality Chip
+19% Synergy $4.49
Mulldrifter Mulldrifter
+18% Synergy $0.32
Arcanis the Omnipotent Arcanis the Omnipotent
+18% Synergy $0.28
Alandra, Sky Dreamer Alandra, Sky Dreamer
+18% Synergy $9.08
God-Eternal Kefnet God-Eternal Kefnet
+18% Synergy $2.77
Cosima, God of the Voyage The Omenkeel Cosima, God of the Voyage
+18% Synergy $0.96
Solemn Simulacrum Solemn Simulacrum
+16% Synergy $0.32
Homunculus Horde Homunculus Horde
+14% Synergy $1.56
Twenty-Toed Toad Twenty-Toed Toad
+14% Synergy $5.38
Talrand, Sky Summoner Talrand, Sky Summoner
+12% Synergy $1.55
Fblthp, Lost on the Range Fblthp, Lost on the Range
+12% Synergy $0.37
Syr Elenora, the Discerning Syr Elenora, the Discerning
+12% Synergy $0.14
Aeon Chronicler Aeon Chronicler
+12% Synergy $0.37
Iymrith, Desert Doom Iymrith, Desert Doom
+12% Synergy $1.34
Kitesail Larcenist Kitesail Larcenist
+11% Synergy $0.61
Ingenious Prodigy Ingenious Prodigy
+11% Synergy $0.30
Illusory Ambusher Illusory Ambusher
+11% Synergy $0.25
Wizards of Thay Wizards of Thay
+11% Synergy $1.43
Atemsis, All-Seeing Atemsis, All-Seeing
+11% Synergy $0.38
Faerie Mastermind Faerie Mastermind
+10% Synergy $11.91
Torrential Gearhulk Torrential Gearhulk
+9% Synergy $0.78
Loyal Drake Loyal Drake
+9% Synergy $0.30
Wonder Wonder
+7% Synergy $3.24
Snapcaster Mage Snapcaster Mage
+6% Synergy $16.85
Ledger Shredder Ledger Shredder
+6% Synergy $9.20
The Mindskinner The Mindskinner
+6% Synergy $2.45
Azure Beastbinder Azure Beastbinder
+6% Synergy $0.45
Elrond, Lord of Rivendell Elrond, Lord of Rivendell
+6% Synergy $0.33
Archmage Emeritus Archmage Emeritus
+5% Synergy $0.59
Sea-Dasher Octopus Sea-Dasher Octopus
+5% Synergy $0.78
Shoreline Looter Shoreline Looter
+4% Synergy $0.27
Murmuring Mystic Murmuring Mystic
+3% Synergy $1.39
Dour Port-Mage Dour Port-Mage
+3% Synergy $3.31
Baral, Chief of Compliance Baral, Chief of Compliance
+1% Synergy $3.04
Curiosity Crafter Curiosity Crafter
+1% Synergy $0.63
Archmage of Runes Archmage of Runes
0% Synergy $3.75
Laboratory Maniac Laboratory Maniac
-1% Synergy $2.52

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Alrund, God of the Cosmos's Wheels deck ahead.

Depart the Realm Depart the Realm
+31% Synergy $0.24
Pull from Tomorrow Pull from Tomorrow
+28% Synergy $0.22
Graven Lore Graven Lore
+19% Synergy $0.26
Mystic Reflection Mystic Reflection
+17% Synergy $1.59
Stroke of Genius Stroke of Genius
+16% Synergy $0.29
Archmage's Charm Archmage's Charm
+14% Synergy $1.88
Uncharted Voyage Uncharted Voyage
+14% Synergy $0.09
Cryptic Command Cryptic Command
+13% Synergy $7.44
Quick Study Quick Study
+13% Synergy $0.21
Hieroglyphic Illumination Hieroglyphic Illumination
+12% Synergy $0.35
Hurkyl's Final Meditation Hurkyl's Final Meditation
+12% Synergy $0.17
Commence the Endgame Commence the Endgame
+12% Synergy $0.27
Reality Shift Reality Shift
+11% Synergy $0.32
Flow of Knowledge Flow of Knowledge
+9% Synergy $0.31
Tolarian Winds Tolarian Winds
+9% Synergy $1.02
Impulse Impulse
+8% Synergy $0.26
Aetherize Aetherize
+7% Synergy $0.73
Careful Consideration Careful Consideration
+6% Synergy $0.30
Sapphire Charm Sapphire Charm
+6% Synergy $0.31
Bone to Ash Bone to Ash
+6% Synergy $0.26
Slip Out the Back Slip Out the Back
+5% Synergy $5.08
Engulf the Shore Engulf the Shore
+5% Synergy $2.90
Spellgyre Spellgyre
+5% Synergy $0.20
Obsessive Search Obsessive Search
+5% Synergy $0.20
Diviner's Portent Diviner's Portent
+5% Synergy $1.15
Domineering Will Domineering Will
+5% Synergy $0.65
Elminster's Simulacrum Elminster's Simulacrum
+5% Synergy $2.20
Confounding Riddle Confounding Riddle
+5% Synergy $0.24
Fact or Fiction Fact or Fiction
+4% Synergy $0.25
Gush Gush
+4% Synergy $2.98
Paradoxical Outcome Paradoxical Outcome
+4% Synergy $0.49
Dissolve Dissolve
+4% Synergy $0.26
Illusionist's Gambit Illusionist's Gambit
+4% Synergy $0.41
Stubborn Denial Stubborn Denial
+4% Synergy $3.83
Sink into Stupor Soporific Springs Sink into Stupor
+3% Synergy $6.91
Unwind Unwind
+3% Synergy $0.98
See Double See Double
+3% Synergy $1.28
Cyber Conversion Cyber Conversion
+3% Synergy $0.95
Disdainful Stroke Disdainful Stroke
+2% Synergy $0.26
Negate Negate
0% Synergy $0.31
Frantic Search Frantic Search
0% Synergy $1.94
Narset's Reversal Narset's Reversal
0% Synergy $2.21
Thirst for Discovery Thirst for Discovery
0% Synergy $0.30
Three Steps Ahead Three Steps Ahead
-4% Synergy $5.23
Snap Snap
-6% Synergy $3.65
High Tide High Tide
-7% Synergy $1.66
Rapid Hybridization Rapid Hybridization
-9% Synergy $1.20
Opt Opt
-13% Synergy $0.23
Pongify Pongify
-15% Synergy $1.91
An Offer You Can't Refuse An Offer You Can't Refuse
-25% Synergy $3.83

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Wheels game plan forward for Alrund, God of the Cosmos.

Ravenform Ravenform
+42% Synergy $0.36
Finale of Revelation Finale of Revelation
+37% Synergy $0.33
Sea Gate Restoration Sea Gate, Reborn Sea Gate Restoration
+35% Synergy $35.68
Enter the Enigma Enter the Enigma
+27% Synergy $0.37
Lórien Revealed Lórien Revealed
+23% Synergy $4.76
Serum Visions Serum Visions
+16% Synergy $2.73
Windfall Windfall
+15% Synergy $5.05
Treasure Cruise Treasure Cruise
+14% Synergy $0.27
Tales of the Ancestors Tales of the Ancestors
+12% Synergy $0.33
Dream Cache Dream Cache
+12% Synergy $0.27
Mind Spring Mind Spring
+11% Synergy $0.29
Ancestral Vision Ancestral Vision
+11% Synergy $0.32
Minds Aglow Minds Aglow
+11% Synergy $1.51
Compulsive Research Compulsive Research
+11% Synergy $0.25
Chart a Course Chart a Course
+8% Synergy $0.14
Enter the Infinite Enter the Infinite
+8% Synergy $7.44
Deep Analysis Deep Analysis
+7% Synergy $0.20
Time Warp Time Warp
+7% Synergy $5.26
Drag Under Drag Under
+6% Synergy $0.03
Asinine Antics Asinine Antics
+6% Synergy $0.86
Inscription of Insight Inscription of Insight
+6% Synergy $0.24
Inspiring Refrain Inspiring Refrain
+6% Synergy $0.39
Displacement Wave Displacement Wave
+6% Synergy $0.54
Spelltwine Spelltwine
+6% Synergy $0.33
Anchor to the Aether Anchor to the Aether
+6% Synergy $0.07
Foresee Foresee
+6% Synergy $0.24
Contingency Plan Contingency Plan
+6% Synergy $0.16
Ideas Unbound Ideas Unbound
+6% Synergy $0.41
Shimmer of Possibility Shimmer of Possibility
+6% Synergy $0.10
Plea for Power Plea for Power
+6% Synergy $0.30
Stealth Mission Stealth Mission
+6% Synergy $0.17
Braingeyser Braingeyser
+6% Synergy
Multiple Choice Multiple Choice
+6% Synergy $0.30
Clear the Mind Clear the Mind
+5% Synergy $0.31
Distortion Strike Distortion Strike
+5% Synergy $0.75
Traverse Eternity Traverse Eternity
+5% Synergy $0.39
Flux Flux
+5% Synergy $0.37
Careful Study Careful Study
+4% Synergy $4.09
Mnemonic Deluge Mnemonic Deluge
+4% Synergy $8.53
Aether Gale Aether Gale
+4% Synergy $0.28
Consuming Tide Consuming Tide
+3% Synergy $0.56
Temporal Mastery Temporal Mastery
+3% Synergy $4.78
Curse of the Swine Curse of the Swine
+2% Synergy $0.32
Slip Through Space Slip Through Space
+2% Synergy $0.38
Wash Out Wash Out
+1% Synergy $0.40
Tezzeret's Gambit Tezzeret's Gambit
+1% Synergy $0.30
Irenicus's Vile Duplication Irenicus's Vile Duplication
-2% Synergy $11.93
Ponder Ponder
-4% Synergy $2.28
Preordain Preordain
-5% Synergy $0.68
Fabricate Fabricate
-8% Synergy $10.13

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Alrund, God of the Cosmos Wheels decks.

The Magic Mirror The Magic Mirror
+32% Synergy $3.20
Whispersilk Cloak Whispersilk Cloak
+28% Synergy $1.71
Howling Mine Howling Mine
+25% Synergy $5.42
Robe of the Archmagi Robe of the Archmagi
+24% Synergy $0.42
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+22% Synergy $2.28
Folio of Fancies Folio of Fancies
+21% Synergy $1.65
Trailblazer's Boots Trailblazer's Boots
+18% Synergy $3.39
Palantír of Orthanc Palantír of Orthanc
+18% Synergy $21.50
Venser's Journal Venser's Journal
+16% Synergy $9.29
Mindsplice Apparatus Mindsplice Apparatus
+14% Synergy $1.35
Hand of Vecna Hand of Vecna
+12% Synergy $0.35
Anvil of Bogardan Anvil of Bogardan
+12% Synergy $48.01
Library of Leng Library of Leng
+11% Synergy $10.09
Empyrial Plate Empyrial Plate
+11% Synergy $1.72
Alhammarret's Archive Alhammarret's Archive
+10% Synergy $10.62
Mithril Coat Mithril Coat
+9% Synergy $31.91
Winged Boots Winged Boots
+9% Synergy $8.71
Commander's Plate Commander's Plate
+8% Synergy $45.71
Spellbook Spellbook
+6% Synergy $4.69
Prism Ring Prism Ring
+6% Synergy $0.37
Staff of the Mind Magus Staff of the Mind Magus
+6% Synergy $0.13
Prowler's Helm Prowler's Helm
+6% Synergy $0.63
Infiltration Lens Infiltration Lens
+6% Synergy $2.51
Wizard's Spellbook Wizard's Spellbook
+6% Synergy $0.36
Key to the City Key to the City
+6% Synergy $0.85
Hylda's Crown of Winter Hylda's Crown of Winter
+6% Synergy $0.47
Sword of War and Peace Sword of War and Peace
+6% Synergy $10.42
Goldvein Pick Goldvein Pick
+6% Synergy $0.20
Throne of the God-Pharaoh Throne of the God-Pharaoh
+6% Synergy $6.51
Teferi's Puzzle Box Teferi's Puzzle Box
+5% Synergy $17.81
Haunted Cloak Haunted Cloak
+5% Synergy $0.37
Shadowspear Shadowspear
+5% Synergy $34.19
Explorer's Scope Explorer's Scope
+5% Synergy $0.22
Silver Shroud Costume Silver Shroud Costume
+5% Synergy $13.49
Horn of Greed Horn of Greed
+5% Synergy $17.35
Unlicensed Hearse Unlicensed Hearse
+5% Synergy $0.40
Ivory Tower Ivory Tower
+5% Synergy $0.28
Mjölnir, Storm Hammer Mjölnir, Storm Hammer
+5% Synergy $2.95
Temple Bell Temple Bell
+4% Synergy $6.33
Elixir of Immortality Elixir of Immortality
+3% Synergy $0.93
Moonsilver Key Moonsilver Key
+3% Synergy $0.89
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
+1% Synergy $4.67
Sword of the Animist Sword of the Animist
+1% Synergy $5.94
Bident of Thassa Bident of Thassa
0% Synergy $0.40
Kefnet's Monument Kefnet's Monument
0% Synergy $0.41
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
-1% Synergy $4.52
Mishra's Bauble Mishra's Bauble
-3% Synergy $2.40
Sapphire Medallion Sapphire Medallion
-9% Synergy $6.98

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Wheels strategy in Alrund, God of the Cosmos decks.

Aqueous Form Aqueous Form
+32% Synergy $0.31
Proft's Eidetic Memory Proft's Eidetic Memory
+28% Synergy $3.14
One with the Multiverse One with the Multiverse
+28% Synergy $3.02
Leyline of Anticipation Leyline of Anticipation
+22% Synergy $6.81
Nerd Rage Nerd Rage
+22% Synergy $3.41
Dictate of Kruphix Dictate of Kruphix
+22% Synergy $0.39
Behold the Unspeakable Vision of the Unspeakable Behold the Unspeakable
+18% Synergy $0.16
Teferi's Tutelage Teferi's Tutelage
+15% Synergy $0.31
As Foretold As Foretold
+15% Synergy $1.71
Wiretapping Wiretapping
+12% Synergy $0.21
Mystic Remora Mystic Remora
+11% Synergy $13.04
Shark Typhoon Shark Typhoon
+11% Synergy $1.42
Future Sight Future Sight
+11% Synergy $0.38
Omniscience Omniscience
+10% Synergy $6.57
Jace's Erasure Jace's Erasure
+10% Synergy $0.31
Reconnaissance Mission Reconnaissance Mission
+6% Synergy $0.34
Lost Isle Calling Lost Isle Calling
+6% Synergy $0.27
Writ of Passage Writ of Passage
+6% Synergy $0.10
Parallel Thoughts Parallel Thoughts
+6% Synergy $1.49
Psychic Impetus Psychic Impetus
+6% Synergy $0.12
Words of Wind Words of Wind
+6% Synergy $2.78
Rune of Flight Rune of Flight
+6% Synergy $0.20
Levitation Levitation
+6% Synergy $0.30
Precognition Field Precognition Field
+6% Synergy $0.29
Navigator's Ruin Navigator's Ruin
+6% Synergy $0.09
Psychic Possession Psychic Possession
+6% Synergy $16.55
Invisibility Invisibility
+6% Synergy $0.09
Private Research Private Research
+6% Synergy $0.31
Aether Tunnel Aether Tunnel
+5% Synergy $0.61
Lost in the Maze Lost in the Maze
+5% Synergy $0.27
Military Intelligence Military Intelligence
+5% Synergy $0.38
Sword Coast Sailor Sword Coast Sailor
+5% Synergy $0.19
Crab Umbra Crab Umbra
+5% Synergy $0.41
Kiora Bests the Sea God Kiora Bests the Sea God
+5% Synergy $6.90
The Bath Song The Bath Song
+5% Synergy $0.28
Ever-Watching Threshold Ever-Watching Threshold
+5% Synergy $0.52
Security Bypass Security Bypass
+5% Synergy $0.30
Trail of Evidence Trail of Evidence
+5% Synergy $0.27
Struggle for Project Purity Struggle for Project Purity
+4% Synergy $4.12
Retreat to Coralhelm Retreat to Coralhelm
+4% Synergy $0.36
Telepathy Telepathy
+4% Synergy $0.86
Dissipation Field Dissipation Field
+3% Synergy $3.86
Metallurgic Summonings Metallurgic Summonings
+3% Synergy $6.92
Inexorable Tide Inexorable Tide
+2% Synergy $3.66
Sphinx's Tutelage Sphinx's Tutelage
+1% Synergy $1.24
Witness Protection Witness Protection
+1% Synergy $0.27
Back to Basics Back to Basics
0% Synergy $6.27
Psychic Corrosion Psychic Corrosion
-2% Synergy $5.93
Imprisoned in the Moon Imprisoned in the Moon
-6% Synergy $0.33
Propaganda Propaganda
-19% Synergy $2.54

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Alrund, God of the Cosmos's Wheels game plan.

Teferi, Master of Time Teferi, Master of Time
+14% Synergy $8.46
Tamiyo, the Moon Sage Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
+11% Synergy $4.97
Ugin, the Ineffable Ugin, the Ineffable
+5% Synergy $2.00
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
+4% Synergy $9.36

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Alrund, God of the Cosmos Wheels decks.

Tyrite Sanctum Tyrite Sanctum
+42% Synergy $2.66
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
+31% Synergy $3.52
Castle Vantress Castle Vantress
+19% Synergy $0.34
Hall of Storm Giants Hall of Storm Giants
+17% Synergy $0.38
Witch's Clinic Witch's Clinic
+12% Synergy $14.84
Labyrinth of Skophos Labyrinth of Skophos
+12% Synergy $0.39
Memorial to Genius Memorial to Genius
+11% Synergy $0.27
Hidden Cataract Hidden Cataract
+11% Synergy $0.19
The Surgical Bay The Surgical Bay
+11% Synergy $0.19
War Room War Room
+9% Synergy $5.79
Rivendell Rivendell
+8% Synergy $1.69
Otawara, Soaring City Otawara, Soaring City
+6% Synergy $28.30
Sanctum of Eternity Sanctum of Eternity
+6% Synergy $7.72
Terrain Generator Terrain Generator
+5% Synergy $2.02
Bonders' Enclave Bonders' Enclave
+5% Synergy $0.71
Blast Zone Blast Zone
+4% Synergy $0.38
Field of Ruin Field of Ruin
+4% Synergy $0.38
Desert of the Mindful Desert of the Mindful
+3% Synergy $0.30
Mikokoro, Center of the Sea Mikokoro, Center of the Sea
+3% Synergy $6.85
Remote Isle Remote Isle
+2% Synergy $0.25
Command Beacon Command Beacon
+2% Synergy $9.73
Sunken Palace Sunken Palace
+2% Synergy $0.99
Maze of Ith Maze of Ith
+1% Synergy $9.65
Mystic Sanctuary Mystic Sanctuary
0% Synergy $1.09
Halimar Depths Halimar Depths
-3% Synergy $0.39
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
-4% Synergy $53.41
Archway of Innovation Archway of Innovation
-5% Synergy $1.81
Inventors' Fair Inventors' Fair
-7% Synergy $17.64
Academy Ruins Academy Ruins
-13% Synergy $8.07

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Alrund, God of the Cosmos's Wheels strategy.

Decanter of Endless Water Decanter of Endless Water
+49% Synergy $5.39
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
+30% Synergy $2.59
Hedron Archive Hedron Archive
+13% Synergy $0.15
The Irencrag The Irencrag
+12% Synergy $0.83
Worn Powerstone Worn Powerstone
+7% Synergy $0.37
Strixhaven Stadium Strixhaven Stadium
+5% Synergy $0.43
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+4% Synergy $0.34
Throne of Eldraine Throne of Eldraine
+4% Synergy $28.49
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+3% Synergy $1.55
Sky Diamond Sky Diamond
+3% Synergy $0.26
Coldsteel Heart Coldsteel Heart
+3% Synergy $1.68
Caged Sun Caged Sun
+2% Synergy $3.72
Gauntlet of Power Gauntlet of Power
+2% Synergy $4.08
Misleading Signpost Misleading Signpost
+2% Synergy $13.95
Heraldic Banner Heraldic Banner
+1% Synergy $0.37
Thran Dynamo Thran Dynamo
0% Synergy $4.34
Midnight Clock Midnight Clock
-1% Synergy $0.62
Extraplanar Lens Extraplanar Lens
-2% Synergy $12.93
Mind Stone Mind Stone
-4% Synergy $0.31
Everflowing Chalice Everflowing Chalice
-4% Synergy $0.30
Gilded Lotus Gilded Lotus
-5% Synergy $0.57
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
-7% Synergy $0.89
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
-8% Synergy $0.89

Lands

The mana base behind Alrund, God of the Cosmos's Wheels decks.

Sea Gate Restoration Sea Gate, Reborn Sea Gate Restoration
+35% Synergy $35.68
Snow-Covered Island Snow-Covered Island
+23% Synergy $1.47
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+6% Synergy $0.37
Obscura Storefront Obscura Storefront
+6% Synergy $0.29
Plaza of Heroes Plaza of Heroes
+5% Synergy $4.66
Brokers Hideout Brokers Hideout
+5% Synergy $1.44
Sink into Stupor Soporific Springs Sink into Stupor
+3% Synergy $6.91
Jwari Disruption Jwari Ruins Jwari Disruption
+1% Synergy $0.39
Glasspool Mimic Glasspool Shore Glasspool Mimic
0% Synergy $6.12
Scalding Tarn Scalding Tarn
-1% Synergy $37.29
Hydroelectric Specimen Hydroelectric Laboratory Hydroelectric Specimen
-8% Synergy $0.88
Island Island
-25% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Alrund, God of the Cosmos: Wheels.