App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Alora, Merry Thief // Far Traveler
Price tag $0.38

Legendary CreatureHalfling Rogue Enchantment Background

Alora, Merry Thief Far Traveler

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Combo plan in Alora, Merry Thief // Far Traveler decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Ice Flan Ice Flan
+99% Synergy $0.17
Mechanozoa Mechanozoa
+99% Synergy $0.12
Priest of Ancient Lore Priest of Ancient Lore
+98% Synergy $0.35
Mnemonic Wall Mnemonic Wall
+98% Synergy $0.26
Kor Cartographer Kor Cartographer
+96% Synergy $0.22
Spirited Companion Spirited Companion
+92% Synergy $0.38
Archaeomancer Archaeomancer
+89% Synergy $0.35
Outrider en-Kor Outrider en-Kor
+49% Synergy $0.24
Warrior en-Kor Warrior en-Kor
+49% Synergy $0.32
Mistblade Shinobi Mistblade Shinobi
+49% Synergy $3.30
Soaring Sandwing Soaring Sandwing
+49% Synergy $0.24
Crackdown Construct Crackdown Construct
+49% Synergy $0.17
Nomads en-Kor Nomads en-Kor
+49% Synergy $0.78
Alabaster Host Intercessor Alabaster Host Intercessor
+49% Synergy $0.20
Gitaxian Anatomist Gitaxian Anatomist
+49% Synergy $0.17
Moonsnare Specialist Moonsnare Specialist
+49% Synergy $0.27
Tandem Lookout Tandem Lookout
+49% Synergy $0.88
Rambunctious Mutt Rambunctious Mutt
+49% Synergy $0.23
Elite Arrester Elite Arrester
+49% Synergy $0.25
New Prahv Guildmage New Prahv Guildmage
+49% Synergy $0.08
Winter Eladrin Winter Eladrin
+49% Synergy $0.15
Guildpact Informant Guildpact Informant
+49% Synergy $0.86
Senate Guildmage Senate Guildmage
+49% Synergy $0.24
Archon of the Triumvirate Archon of the Triumvirate
+49% Synergy $0.18
Azorius Arrester Azorius Arrester
+49% Synergy $0.11
Snaremaster Sprite Snaremaster Sprite
+49% Synergy $0.23
Salvager of Secrets Salvager of Secrets
+49% Synergy $0.39
Vedalken Aethermage Vedalken Aethermage
+49% Synergy $0.45
Lyev Skyknight Lyev Skyknight
+49% Synergy $0.07
Cloudkin Seer Cloudkin Seer
+49% Synergy $0.14
Gilded Scuttler Gilded Scuttler
+49% Synergy $0.29
Callaphe, Beloved of the Sea Callaphe, Beloved of the Sea
+49% Synergy $0.22
Pegasus Guardian Pegasus Guardian
+49% Synergy $0.27
Shipwreck Dowser Shipwreck Dowser
+49% Synergy $0.13
Skyscanner Skyscanner
+49% Synergy $0.21
Whitemane Lion Whitemane Lion
+49% Synergy $0.22
Goliath Paladin Goliath Paladin
+49% Synergy $0.21
Pilgrim's Eye Pilgrim's Eye
+48% Synergy $0.17
Sludge Monster Sludge Monster
+48% Synergy $0.64
Esior, Wardwing Familiar Esior, Wardwing Familiar
+46% Synergy $0.56
Inspiring Overseer Inspiring Overseer
+46% Synergy $0.28
Helpful Hunter Helpful Hunter
+46% Synergy $0.30
Thrummingbird Thrummingbird
+46% Synergy $0.27
Aven Mindcensor Aven Mindcensor
+42% Synergy $1.49
Cloudblazer Cloudblazer
+41% Synergy $0.14

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Alora, Merry Thief // Far Traveler's Combo deck ahead.

Negate Negate
+72% Synergy $0.31
Last Breath Last Breath
+49% Synergy $0.07
Prohibit Prohibit
+49% Synergy $0.18
Summary Judgment Summary Judgment
+49% Synergy $0.16
Mental Journey Mental Journey
+49% Synergy $0.20
Arrester's Admonition Arrester's Admonition
+49% Synergy $0.08
Arrester's Zeal Arrester's Zeal
+49% Synergy $0.28
Quench Quench
+49% Synergy $0.19
Fuel for the Cause Fuel for the Cause
+49% Synergy $0.36
Blink of an Eye Blink of an Eye
+49% Synergy $0.28
Steady Progress Steady Progress
+49% Synergy $0.29
Siren's Ruse Siren's Ruse
+49% Synergy $0.26
You Find the Villains' Lair You Find the Villains' Lair
+49% Synergy $0.26
Prologue to Phyresis Prologue to Phyresis
+49% Synergy $0.65
Out Cold Out Cold
+49% Synergy $0.13
Turn to Mist Turn to Mist
+48% Synergy $0.24
Acrobatic Maneuver Acrobatic Maneuver
+48% Synergy $0.13
Experimental Augury Experimental Augury
+48% Synergy $0.33
Justiciar's Portal Justiciar's Portal
+48% Synergy $0.24
Slip On the Ring Slip On the Ring
+48% Synergy $0.19
Scrollshift Scrollshift
+48% Synergy $0.31
Teferi's Time Twist Teferi's Time Twist
+48% Synergy $0.31
Unsummon Unsummon
+48% Synergy $0.25
Urza's Rebuff Urza's Rebuff
+48% Synergy $0.17
Run Away Together Run Away Together
+47% Synergy $0.17
High Tide High Tide
+47% Synergy $1.66
Planar Incision Planar Incision
+47% Synergy $0.39
Displace Displace
+47% Synergy $0.27
Return to Dust Return to Dust
+46% Synergy $0.28
Blur Blur
+46% Synergy $0.40
Lofty Denial Lofty Denial
+46% Synergy $0.16
Mana Leak Mana Leak
+46% Synergy $0.31
Spell Pierce Spell Pierce
+46% Synergy $0.31
Unwind Unwind
+45% Synergy $0.98
Flicker of Fate Flicker of Fate
+45% Synergy $0.29
Muddle the Mixture Muddle the Mixture
+44% Synergy $2.58
Disenchant Disenchant
+42% Synergy $0.09
Essence Flux Essence Flux
+41% Synergy $1.85
Opt Opt
+40% Synergy $0.23
Momentary Blink Momentary Blink
+39% Synergy $0.19
Ghostly Flicker Ghostly Flicker
+38% Synergy $2.09
Cloudshift Cloudshift
+38% Synergy $1.17
Counterspell Counterspell
-3% Synergy $3.32

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Combo game plan forward for Alora, Merry Thief // Far Traveler.

Lyev Decree Lyev Decree
+49% Synergy $0.07
Fragmentize Fragmentize
+49% Synergy $0.28
Vivisurgeon's Insight Vivisurgeon's Insight
+49% Synergy $0.30
Inaction Injunction Inaction Injunction
+49% Synergy $0.10
Revoke Existence Revoke Existence
+49% Synergy $0.18
Lucky Offering Lucky Offering
+49% Synergy $0.18
Stall Out Stall Out
+49% Synergy $0.19
Impede Momentum Impede Momentum
+48% Synergy $0.21
Freeze in Place Freeze in Place
+47% Synergy $0.29

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Alora, Merry Thief // Far Traveler Combo decks.

Strider Harness Strider Harness
+49% Synergy $0.06
Glass Casket Glass Casket
+49% Synergy $0.06
Dispeller's Capsule Dispeller's Capsule
+49% Synergy $0.22
Haunted Cloak Haunted Cloak
+49% Synergy $0.37

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Combo strategy in Alora, Merry Thief // Far Traveler decks.

Martial Law Martial Law
+49% Synergy $0.27
Pacifism Pacifism
+49% Synergy $0.17
Candlekeep Sage Candlekeep Sage
+47% Synergy $0.31

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Alora, Merry Thief // Far Traveler's Combo game plan.

Dovin, Hand of Control Dovin, Hand of Control
+46% Synergy $0.30

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Alora, Merry Thief // Far Traveler Combo decks.

Basilisk Gate Basilisk Gate
+49% Synergy $0.37
Sunscorched Desert Sunscorched Desert
+49% Synergy $0.37

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Alora, Merry Thief // Far Traveler's Combo strategy.

Unstable Obelisk Unstable Obelisk
+49% Synergy $0.30
Azorius Keyrune Azorius Keyrune
+48% Synergy $0.33
Azorius Cluestone Azorius Cluestone
+48% Synergy $0.10
Azorius Locket Azorius Locket
+47% Synergy $0.25
Marble Diamond Marble Diamond
+42% Synergy $0.29
Sky Diamond Sky Diamond
+41% Synergy $0.26
Azorius Signet Azorius Signet
-5% Synergy $0.26

Lands

The mana base behind Alora, Merry Thief // Far Traveler's Combo decks.

Survivors' Encampment Survivors' Encampment
+49% Synergy $0.36
Heap Gate Heap Gate
+49% Synergy $0.43
Gateway Plaza Gateway Plaza
+49% Synergy $0.27
Sea Gate Sea Gate
+49% Synergy $1.10
Citadel Gate Citadel Gate
+49% Synergy $2.53
Ash Barrens Ash Barrens
+46% Synergy $0.28
Lonely Arroyo Lonely Arroyo
+46% Synergy $0.19
Azorius Guildgate Azorius Guildgate
+43% Synergy $0.12
Glacial Floodplain Glacial Floodplain
+42% Synergy $0.41
Idyllic Beachfront Idyllic Beachfront
+42% Synergy $0.34
Azorius Chancery Azorius Chancery
+14% Synergy $0.33
Plains Plains
+4% Synergy $0.09
Island Island
+4% Synergy $0.08
Command Tower Command Tower
-35% Synergy $0.31

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Alora, Merry Thief // Far Traveler: Combo.

Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Candlekeep Sage Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Candlekeep Sage
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Dungeon Delver Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Dungeon Delver
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Candlekeep Sage Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Candlekeep Sage
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Dungeon Delver Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Dungeon Delver
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Shameless Charlatan Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Shameless Charlatan
Brinelin, the Moon Kraken Ravos, Soultender Brinelin, the Moon Kraken // Ravos, Soultender
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Feywild Visitor Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Feywild Visitor
Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion Far Traveler Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion // Far Traveler
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Far Traveler Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Far Traveler
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Far Traveler Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Far Traveler
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Inspiring Leader Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Inspiring Leader
Durnan of the Yawning Portal Far Traveler Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Far Traveler
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel Tormod, the Desecrator Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel // Tormod, the Desecrator
The Seventh Doctor Adric, Mathematical Genius The Seventh Doctor // Adric, Mathematical Genius
The War Doctor Bill Potts The War Doctor // Bill Potts
Abuelo, Ancestral Echo Abuelo, Ancestral Echo
Ganax, Astral Hunter Flaming Fist Ganax, Astral Hunter // Flaming Fist
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy Far Traveler Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Far Traveler
Volo, Itinerant Scholar Far Traveler Volo, Itinerant Scholar // Far Traveler
Niko, Light of Hope Niko, Light of Hope
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Commander Sofia Daguerre Commander Sofia Daguerre
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel
Renari, Merchant of Marvels Far Traveler Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Far Traveler
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Street Urchin Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Street Urchin
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Agent of the Shadow Thieves Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Dragon Cultist Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Dragon Cultist
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Guild Artisan Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Guild Artisan
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Passionate Archaeologist Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Passionate Archaeologist
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Popular Entertainer Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Popular Entertainer
Oji, the Exquisite Blade Oji, the Exquisite Blade
Imoen, Mystic Trickster Far Traveler Imoen, Mystic Trickster // Far Traveler
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Master Chef Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Master Chef
Alena, Kessig Trapper Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel Alena, Kessig Trapper // Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel
Yorion, Sky Nomad Yorion, Sky Nomad
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Sword Coast Sailor Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Sword Coast Sailor
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix // Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel

Other Available Backgrounds

Alora, Merry Thief can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds: