App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Akroma, Vision of Ixidor
Price tag $10.82

Legendary CreatureAngel

Partner Commanders

Akroma, Vision of Ixidor: Keywords can partner with any of these 60 commanders.

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Akroma, Vision of Ixidor's Keywords builds — cards that lean hardest into the Keywords theme.

Baneslayer Angel Baneslayer Angel
+94% Synergy $2.95
Metropolis Reformer Metropolis Reformer
+93% Synergy $2.37
Archangel of Thune Archangel of Thune
+86% Synergy $59.65
Lyra Dawnbringer Lyra Dawnbringer
+86% Synergy $0.46
Always Watching Always Watching
+83% Synergy $1.15
Akroma's Memorial Akroma's Memorial
+82% Synergy $34.54
Giada, Font of Hope Giada, Font of Hope
+82% Synergy $0.66
Akroma, Angel of Wrath Akroma, Angel of Wrath
+82% Synergy $4.92
Odric, Lunarch Marshal Odric, Lunarch Marshal
+80% Synergy $1.03
Brave the Sands Brave the Sands
+80% Synergy $6.27

Top Cards

The staple cards most Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Keywords decks run as their core.

Segovian Angel Segovian Angel
+78% Synergy $0.30
True Conviction True Conviction
+77% Synergy $4.38
Sephara, Sky's Blade Sephara, Sky's Blade
+73% Synergy $2.70
Avacyn, Angel of Hope Avacyn, Angel of Hope
+71% Synergy $28.65
Righteous Valkyrie Righteous Valkyrie
+71% Synergy $4.80
Angel of Destiny Angel of Destiny
+62% Synergy $9.13
Akroma's Will Akroma's Will
+61% Synergy $15.83
Pearl Medallion Pearl Medallion
+40% Synergy $5.81
Path to Exile Path to Exile
+18% Synergy $1.35
Swords to Plowshares Swords to Plowshares
+10% Synergy $1.52

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Keywords game on their own.

Smothering Tithe Smothering Tithe
+28% Synergy $61.19
Farewell Farewell
+19% Synergy $6.08
Teferi's Protection Teferi's Protection
+2% Synergy $48.18

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Keywords plan in Akroma, Vision of Ixidor decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Angel of Invention Angel of Invention
+67% Synergy $0.30
Angelic Field Marshal Angelic Field Marshal
+63% Synergy $2.66
Herald of War Herald of War
+60% Synergy $2.82
Youthful Valkyrie Youthful Valkyrie
+60% Synergy $0.29
Starnheim Aspirant Starnheim Aspirant
+60% Synergy $8.60
Angel of Vitality Angel of Vitality
+57% Synergy $0.23
Sunblade Angel Sunblade Angel
+56% Synergy $0.24
Serra's Guardian Serra's Guardian
+55% Synergy $0.42
Angelic Skirmisher Angelic Skirmisher
+51% Synergy $2.12
Thraben Watcher Thraben Watcher
+50% Synergy $0.35
Angel of Jubilation Angel of Jubilation
+49% Synergy $10.08
Linvala, Keeper of Silence Linvala, Keeper of Silence
+47% Synergy $19.82
Bishop of Wings Bishop of Wings
+47% Synergy $3.78
Battle Angels of Tyr Battle Angels of Tyr
+47% Synergy $29.45
Gisela, the Broken Blade Gisela, the Broken Blade
+47% Synergy $21.22
Emeria Shepherd Emeria Shepherd
+44% Synergy $3.08
Archangel of Tithes Archangel of Tithes
+44% Synergy $5.27
Angelic Arbiter Angelic Arbiter
+39% Synergy $4.19
Serra's Emissary Serra's Emissary
+36% Synergy $8.33
Exemplar of Light Exemplar of Light
+35% Synergy $0.63
Bruna, the Fading Light Bruna, the Fading Light
+33% Synergy $4.09
Archetype of Courage Archetype of Courage
+26% Synergy $3.27
Zetalpa, Primal Dawn Zetalpa, Primal Dawn
+26% Synergy $0.32
Boon-Bringer Valkyrie Boon-Bringer Valkyrie
+26% Synergy $0.59
Sunblast Angel Sunblast Angel
+22% Synergy $0.62
Valkyrie Harbinger Valkyrie Harbinger
+17% Synergy $4.36
Serra Ascendant Serra Ascendant
+16% Synergy $29.88
Resplendent Angel Resplendent Angel
+15% Synergy $7.97
Healer's Flock Healer's Flock
+14% Synergy $0.21
Goring Ceratops Goring Ceratops
+14% Synergy $0.97
Aurelia's Vindicator Aurelia's Vindicator
+14% Synergy $0.28
Arden Angel Arden Angel
+14% Synergy $9.33
Angelic Guardian Angelic Guardian
+13% Synergy $5.10
Emancipation Angel Emancipation Angel
+13% Synergy $0.20
Oketra the True Oketra the True
+13% Synergy $4.41
Subjugator Angel Subjugator Angel
+13% Synergy $0.32
Resplendent Marshal Resplendent Marshal
+12% Synergy $0.97
Guardian of Ghirapur Guardian of Ghirapur
+12% Synergy $0.36
Crashing Drawbridge Crashing Drawbridge
+12% Synergy $0.76
Serra Angel Serra Angel
+12% Synergy $0.25
Aegis Angel Aegis Angel
+12% Synergy $0.48
Holy Cow Holy Cow
+12% Synergy $0.20
Reya Dawnbringer Reya Dawnbringer
+11% Synergy $3.92
Angel of the Dire Hour Angel of the Dire Hour
+11% Synergy $1.84
Nykthos Paragon Nykthos Paragon
+10% Synergy $0.97
Roaming Throne Roaming Throne
+7% Synergy $48.86
Angel of Finality Angel of Finality
+7% Synergy $0.22
Keeper of the Accord Keeper of the Accord
-2% Synergy $0.55
Solemn Simulacrum Solemn Simulacrum
-5% Synergy $0.32
Knight of the White Orchid Knight of the White Orchid
-12% Synergy $4.39

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Akroma, Vision of Ixidor's Keywords deck ahead.

Duty Beyond Death Duty Beyond Death
+97% Synergy $0.31
Invoke the Divine Invoke the Divine
+68% Synergy $0.25
Divine Resilience Divine Resilience
+48% Synergy $0.25
Flawless Maneuver Flawless Maneuver
+46% Synergy $20.92
Rebuff the Wicked Rebuff the Wicked
+39% Synergy $7.22
Unbreakable Formation Unbreakable Formation
+30% Synergy $1.44
Brave the Elements Brave the Elements
+16% Synergy $0.40
Tempest of Light Tempest of Light
+14% Synergy $0.15
Break the Spell Break the Spell
+14% Synergy $0.22
Erase Erase
+14% Synergy $0.06
Angelsong Angelsong
+14% Synergy $0.70
Eerie Interference Eerie Interference
+13% Synergy $0.26
Rally of Wings Rally of Wings
+13% Synergy $0.22
Disenchant Disenchant
+12% Synergy $0.09
Gods Willing Gods Willing
+12% Synergy $0.11
Bovine Intervention Bovine Intervention
+12% Synergy $0.27
Holy Day Holy Day
+12% Synergy $0.56
Riot Control Riot Control
+11% Synergy $0.34
Revitalize Revitalize
+11% Synergy $0.25
Return to Dust Return to Dust
+7% Synergy $0.28
Dawn Charm Dawn Charm
+6% Synergy $3.10
Heliod's Intervention Heliod's Intervention
+6% Synergy $2.97
Flare of Fortitude Flare of Fortitude
-5% Synergy $4.59
Stroke of Midnight Stroke of Midnight
-12% Synergy $0.39
Generous Gift Generous Gift
-28% Synergy $0.77

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Keywords game plan forward for Akroma, Vision of Ixidor.

Bond of Discipline Bond of Discipline
+41% Synergy $0.32
Defy Death Defy Death
+41% Synergy $0.33
Gift of Estates Gift of Estates
+36% Synergy $1.20
Cleansing Nova Cleansing Nova
+35% Synergy $0.33
Wrath of God Wrath of God
+28% Synergy $3.91
Entreat the Angels Entreat the Angels
+24% Synergy $0.40
Fumigate Fumigate
+21% Synergy $0.33
Mass Calcify Mass Calcify
+16% Synergy $5.04
Austere Command Austere Command
+15% Synergy $0.40
Cut a Deal Cut a Deal
+13% Synergy $0.31
Dismantling Wave Dismantling Wave
+12% Synergy $0.25
Starnheim Unleashed Starnheim Unleashed
+12% Synergy $1.34
Ravnica at War Ravnica at War
+3% Synergy $0.70

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Keywords decks.

Genji Glove Genji Glove
+94% Synergy $11.16
Herald's Horn Herald's Horn
+56% Synergy $5.10
Oketra's Monument Oketra's Monument
+44% Synergy $5.63
Urza's Incubator Urza's Incubator
+33% Synergy $19.19
Commander's Plate Commander's Plate
+31% Synergy $45.71
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+28% Synergy $4.52
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+21% Synergy $2.28
Archaeomancer's Map Archaeomancer's Map
+18% Synergy $1.18
Glaring Spotlight Glaring Spotlight
+14% Synergy $2.27
Grappling Hook Grappling Hook
+14% Synergy $1.42
Sword of Kaldra Sword of Kaldra
+14% Synergy $21.35
Helm of Kaldra Helm of Kaldra
+14% Synergy $4.04
Shield of Kaldra Shield of Kaldra
+14% Synergy $8.73
Cursed Totem Cursed Totem
+14% Synergy $1.32
Brawler's Plate Brawler's Plate
+14% Synergy $0.18
Resurrection Orb Resurrection Orb
+14% Synergy $16.67
Eater of Virtue Eater of Virtue
+14% Synergy $0.37
Chitinous Cloak Chitinous Cloak
+14% Synergy $0.09
Moonsilver Key Moonsilver Key
+13% Synergy $0.89
Chariot of Victory Chariot of Victory
+13% Synergy $0.50
Avacyn's Memorial Avacyn's Memorial
+13% Synergy $7.69
The Immortal Sun The Immortal Sun
+12% Synergy $13.83
Fireshrieker Fireshrieker
+12% Synergy $0.19
Norn's Annex Norn's Annex
+10% Synergy $5.37
Wedding Ring Wedding Ring
+9% Synergy $9.76
Cosmos Elixir Cosmos Elixir
+9% Synergy $2.74
Caduceus, Staff of Hermes Caduceus, Staff of Hermes
+6% Synergy $5.94
Basilisk Collar Basilisk Collar
+6% Synergy $6.03
The Book of Exalted Deeds The Book of Exalted Deeds
+4% Synergy $8.31
Vanquisher's Banner Vanquisher's Banner
+4% Synergy $5.20
Sword of the Animist Sword of the Animist
-4% Synergy $5.94

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Keywords strategy in Akroma, Vision of Ixidor decks.

Super State Super State
+96% Synergy $19.99
Concerted Effort Concerted Effort
+56% Synergy $5.72
Ghostly Prison Ghostly Prison
+51% Synergy $5.79
Flowering of the White Tree Flowering of the White Tree
+30% Synergy $11.57
Land Tax Land Tax
+25% Synergy $17.50
Knighthood Knighthood
+14% Synergy $0.45
Kindred Boon Kindred Boon
+13% Synergy $0.32
Crackdown Crackdown
+13% Synergy $9.49
Pacifism Pacifism
+12% Synergy $0.17
Legion Loyalty Legion Loyalty
+11% Synergy $0.35
Rule of Law Rule of Law
+11% Synergy $0.43
Sigarda's Splendor Sigarda's Splendor
+9% Synergy $0.57
Angelic Destiny Angelic Destiny
+9% Synergy $0.39
Battle Mastery Battle Mastery
+9% Synergy $0.26
Authority of the Consuls Authority of the Consuls
+7% Synergy $4.44
Court of Grace Court of Grace
+3% Synergy $3.07

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Akroma, Vision of Ixidor's Keywords game plan.

Archangel Elspeth Archangel Elspeth
+40% Synergy $4.10
Elspeth Resplendent Elspeth Resplendent
+25% Synergy $4.69
Nahiri, the Lithomancer Nahiri, the Lithomancer
+13% Synergy $0.93
The Wandering Emperor The Wandering Emperor
+12% Synergy $3.67
Ajani, Caller of the Pride Ajani, Caller of the Pride
+12% Synergy $0.72
Basri Ket Basri Ket
+12% Synergy $1.38
Elspeth, Knight-Errant Elspeth, Knight-Errant
+12% Synergy $9.08

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Keywords decks.

Seraph Sanctuary Seraph Sanctuary
+56% Synergy $1.42
Temple of the False God Temple of the False God
+46% Synergy $0.26
Emeria, the Sky Ruin Emeria, the Sky Ruin
+33% Synergy $5.95
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
+25% Synergy $53.41
Karoo Karoo
+21% Synergy $1.14
Idyllic Grange Idyllic Grange
+20% Synergy $0.33
New Benalia New Benalia
+12% Synergy $0.28
The Fair Basilica The Fair Basilica
+11% Synergy $0.23
Mistveil Plains Mistveil Plains
+7% Synergy $0.31
Castle Ardenvale Castle Ardenvale
-4% Synergy $0.25
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
-10% Synergy $3.52
Minas Tirith Minas Tirith
-13% Synergy $6.89
War Room War Room
-21% Synergy $5.79

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Akroma, Vision of Ixidor's Keywords strategy.

Nyx Lotus Nyx Lotus
+35% Synergy $4.93
Caged Sun Caged Sun
+34% Synergy $3.72
Throne of Eldraine Throne of Eldraine
+28% Synergy $28.49
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+21% Synergy $0.34
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+17% Synergy $1.55
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+14% Synergy $0.89
Jeweled Lotus Jeweled Lotus
+14% Synergy $41.21
Everflowing Chalice Everflowing Chalice
+10% Synergy $0.30
Gilded Lotus Gilded Lotus
+10% Synergy $0.57
Mox Amber Mox Amber
+9% Synergy $81.06
Patchwork Banner Patchwork Banner
+5% Synergy $2.50
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+5% Synergy $0.89
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
-2% Synergy $2.59
Marble Diamond Marble Diamond
-5% Synergy $0.29
Mind Stone Mind Stone
-13% Synergy $0.31

Lands

The mana base behind Akroma, Vision of Ixidor's Keywords decks.

Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+41% Synergy $0.23
Command Tower Command Tower
+21% Synergy $0.31
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
+11% Synergy $0.26
Gemstone Caverns Gemstone Caverns
+11% Synergy $57.96
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+10% Synergy $0.25
Plains Plains
+6% Synergy $0.09
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+1% Synergy $0.37

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Akroma, Vision of Ixidor: Keywords.

Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Radiant, Serra Archangel Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist Radiant, Serra Archangel Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Lyra Dawnbringer Lyra Dawnbringer
Bruna, the Fading Light Bruna, the Fading Light
Radiant, Serra Archangel Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful Radiant, Serra Archangel // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Giada, Font of Hope Giada, Font of Hope
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Folk Hero Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero
Gisela, the Broken Blade Gisela, the Broken Blade
Avacyn, Guardian Angel Avacyn, Guardian Angel
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Jeska, Thrice Reborn Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Kodama of the East Tree Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Kodama of the East Tree
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Vial Smasher the Fierce Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Parhelion II Parhelion II
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood Radiant, Serra Archangel Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Radiant, Serra Archangel Ravos, Soultender Radiant, Serra Archangel // Ravos, Soultender
Radiant, Serra Archangel Vial Smasher the Fierce Radiant, Serra Archangel // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Haunted One Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Haunted One
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Radiant, Serra Archangel Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Anara, Wolvid Familiar Radiant, Serra Archangel Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Keleth, Sunmane Familiar Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Radiant, Serra Archangel Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Akroma, Angel of Wrath Akroma, Angel of Wrath
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Ravos, Soultender Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Ravos, Soultender
Linvala, the Preserver Linvala, the Preserver
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel
Reya Dawnbringer Reya Dawnbringer
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Noble Heritage Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Noble Heritage
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Alena, Kessig Trapper Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Alena, Kessig Trapper
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Tymna the Weaver Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Tymna the Weaver
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker Kaalia, Zenith Seeker
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Rebbec, Architect of Ascension Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Inspiring Leader Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Sephara, Sky's Blade Sephara, Sky's Blade
Sigarda, Font of Blessings Sigarda, Font of Blessings