Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher
$4.60
Legendary Creature — Kor Soldier Ally Artifact Golem

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
New Cards
Recent-set cards that Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher players are trying out in Treasure decks.
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher's Treasure builds — cards that lean hardest into the Treasure theme.
Cranial Plating
Academy Manufactor
Cranial Ram
Vault of Whispers
Ancient Den
Great Furnace
Grim Hireling
The Reaver Cleaver
DispatchTop Cards
The staple cards most Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher Treasure decks run as their core.
Nettlecyst
Guild Artisan
Foundry Inspector
Scrap Trawler
Professional Face-Breaker
Deadly DisputeGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher Treasure game on their own.
Smothering Tithe
Ancient Tomb
Jeska's Will
Enlightened Tutor
Gamble
Demonic Tutor
Bolas's Citadel
Teferi's Protection
The One Ring
Vampiric TutorCreatures
Creatures that carry the Treasure plan in Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Goldlust Triad
Bronze Guardian
Loyal Apprentice
Marionette Master
Jhoira's Familiar
Ornithopter of Paradise
Goldspan Dragon
Breya's Apprentice
Reckless Fireweaver
Esper Sentinel
Lion Sash
Myr Retriever
Xorn
Goblin Engineer
Puresteel Paladin
Digsite Engineer
Ethersworn Canonist
Marionette Apprentice
Arcbound Condor
Illustrious Wanderglyph
Ruthless Technomancer
Cavern-Hoard Dragon
Goblin Welder
Crime Novelist
Thopter Engineer
Gleaming Barrier
Pain Distributor
Hoard Robber
Ruthless Knave
Mayhem Devil
Angel of the Ruins
Solemn Simulacrum
Ancient Copper DragonInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher's Treasure deck ahead.
Unexpected Windfall
Big Score
Kazuul's Fury
Costly Plunder
Despark
Aura Blast
Fling
Dawn's Truce
Bottle-Cap Blast
Get Lost
Chaos Warp
Stroke of Midnight
Eyeblight's Ending
Active Volcano
Drag to the Underworld
Dispense Justice
Agonizing Demise
Shatter
Slice from the Shadows
You Cannot Pass!
Dash Hopes
Abrade
Semester's End
Fanatical Offering
Doom Blade
Chance for Glory
Kabira Takedown
Mana Tithe
Dawn Charm
Imp's Mischief
Soul Shatter
Bitter Triumph
Deflecting Swat
Demand Answers
Wear // Tear
Malakir Rebirth
Deadly Rollick
Silence
Entomb
Bedevil
Thrill of Possibility
Mortify
Anguished Unmaking
Generous Gift
Dark Ritual
Terminate
Flawless Maneuver
Boros Charm
Path to Exile
Swords to PlowsharesSorceries
Sorceries that push the Treasure game plan forward for Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher.
Brass's Bounty
Wake the Past
Blood Money
Trash for Treasure
Hit the Mother Lode
Triumphant Reckoning
Covetous Elegy
Single Combat
Reckless Endeavor
Sword-Point Diplomacy
Thud
Terisiare's Devastation
Heartless Pillage
Late to Dinner
Cut of the Profits
Grim Bounty
Involuntary Employment
Megaton's Fate
Season of the Bold
Come Back Wrong
Monumental Corruption
By Invitation Only
Inspired Tinkering
White Sun's Twilight
Lich-Knights' Conquest
Dreadbore
Rip Apart
Austere Command
Clowning Around
Idyllic Tutor
Ambition's Cost
Painful Truths
Hell to Pay
Blasphemous Edict
Organic Extinction
Seize the Spoils
Vanquish the Horde
Damnation
Steelshaper's Gift
Cathartic Reunion
Wheel of Fortune
Open the Armory
Wrath of God
Stitch Together
Toxic Deluge
Faithless Looting
Ruinous Ultimatum
Damn
Reanimate
Blasphemous ActUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher Treasure decks.
Improvised Arsenal
Machinist's Arsenal
Thousand Moons Smithy
Diamond Pick-Axe
Beamtown Beatstick
Goldvein Pick
Bloodforged Battle-Axe
Ichor Wellspring
Shadowspear
Mask of Memory
Brass's Tunnel-Grinder
Loxodon Warhammer
Blackblade Reforged
Prying Blade
Dowsing Device
Vat of Rebirth
Mask of Griselbrand
Caduceus, Staff of Hermes
Collector's Vault
Celestial Armor
Leyline Axe
Key to the City
Whispersilk Cloak
Adaptive Omnitool
The Underworld Cookbook
Executioner's Capsule
Spellbook
Cliffhaven Kitesail
Mishra's Bauble
Hoard Hauler
Blood Fountain
Trading Post
Tome of Legends
Tarrian's Journal
Cloud Key
Altar of the Wretched
Mystic Forge
Sculpting Steel
Nuka-Cola Vending Machine
Prized Statue
Two-Handed Axe
Swiftfoot Boots
Brotherhood Regalia
Mithril Coat
Spine of Ish Sah
Wayfarer's Bauble
Sword of the Animist
Idol of Oblivion
Skullclamp
Lightning GreavesEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Treasure strategy in Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher decks.
Obsessive Pursuit
Forging the Tyrite Sword
Monologue Tax
All That Glitters
Life Insurance
Descent into Avernus
Agent of the Iron Throne
Scavenger's Talent
Phyrexian Scriptures
Curse of Opulence
Biotransference
Sticky Fingers
Skrelv's Hive
Tavern Brawler
Spiteful Banditry
Shiny Impetus
Poetic Ingenuity
Armed with Proof
Street Urchin
Necrogen Communion
Visions of Phyrexia
Minimus Containment
Veteran Soldier
Popular Entertainer
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Search the Premises
Showdown of the Skalds
Revel in Riches
Pia's Revolution
Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Fable of the Mirror-Breaker
Forge Anew
Fighter Class
Sigarda's Aid
Alchemist's Talent
Black Market Connections
Rain of Riches
Trouble in Pairs
Caretaker's Talent
Ghostly Prison
Animate Dead
Rising of the Day
Reconnaissance
Phyrexian ArenaPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher's Treasure game plan.
Utility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher Treasure decks.
Darksteel Citadel
Buried Ruin
Treasure Vault
Shizo, Death's Storehouse
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Inventors' Fair
Urza's Saga
Rogue's Passage
Lotus Field
Fomori Vault
Monumental Henge
Axgard Armory
Fountainport
Geier Reach Sanitarium
Minas Tirith
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
Mines of Moria
Slayers' Stronghold
Temple of the False God
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
Arena of Glory
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
Reliquary Tower
Bojuka Bog
Vault of the ArchangelMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher's Treasure strategy.
Liquimetal Torque
Chromatic Star
Boros Signet
Mox Amber
Rakdos Signet
Mimic
Blinkmoth Urn
Chromatic Sphere
Jeweled Amulet
Mana Geode
Mox Tantalite
Sol Talisman
Prismatic Lens
Orzhov Signet
Decanter of Endless Water
Gilded Lotus
Savai Crystal
Agility Bobblehead
Perception Bobblehead
Springleaf Drum
Intelligence Bobblehead
Cursed Mirror
Mind Stone
Luck Bobblehead
Mox Opal
Chromatic Lantern
Thought Vessel
Lotus Petal
Sol Ring
Commander's Sphere
Arcane Signet
Fellwar Stone
Talisman of Indulgence
Talisman of Hierarchy
Talisman of ConvictionLands
The mana base behind Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher's Treasure decks.
Radiant Summit
Drossforge Bridge
Goldmire Bridge
Rustvale Bridge
Kazuul's Fury
Spire of Industry
Mana Confluence
Spectator Seating
Inspiring Vantage
City of Brass
Myriad Landscape
Concealed Courtyard
Citadel Gate
Kabira Takedown
Fabled Passage
Vault of Champions
Prismatic Vista
Command Tower
Raucous Theater
Tainted Field
Plateau
Scrubland
Badlands
Terramorphic Expanse
Plains
Evolving Wilds
Luxury Suite
Savai Triome
Temple of Malice
Blazemire Verge
Mountain
Isolated Chapel
Swamp
Haunted Ridge
Shattered Sanctum
Caves of Koilos
Sundown Pass
Sulfurous Springs
Smoldering Marsh
Arid Mesa
Marsh Flats
Nomad Outpost
Exotic Orchard
Battlefield Forge
Bloodstained Mire
Blood Crypt
Clifftop Retreat
Godless Shrine
Sacred Foundry
Dragonskull SummitSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher: Treasure.
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Dargo, the Shipwrecker
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Ravos, Soultender
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Tormod, the Desecrator
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Tymna the Weaver
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Brinelin, the Moon Kraken
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Armix, Filigree Thrasher
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ravos, Soultender
Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Prava of the Steel Legion // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Armix, Filigree Thrasher
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Sophina, Spearsage Deserter // Wernog, Rider's Chaplain
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Glacian, Powerstone Engineer
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Halana, Kessig Ranger
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Siani, Eye of the Storm
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Street Urchin
The Seventh Doctor // Ryan Sinclair