App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Akiri, Line-Slinger // Anara, Wolvid Familiar
Price tag $4.85

Legendary CreatureKor Soldier Ally Wolf Beast

Akiri, Line-Slinger Anara, Wolvid Familiar

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Akiri, Line-Slinger // Anara, Wolvid Familiar Enchantress game on their own.

Farewell Farewell
+91% Synergy $6.08

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Enchantress plan in Akiri, Line-Slinger // Anara, Wolvid Familiar decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Elvish Archivist Elvish Archivist
+99% Synergy $0.35
Composer of Spring Composer of Spring
+99% Synergy $6.32
Argothian Enchantress Argothian Enchantress
+99% Synergy $64.94
Calix, Guided by Fate Calix, Guided by Fate
+99% Synergy $12.75
Verduran Enchantress Verduran Enchantress
+98% Synergy $3.25
Loran of the Third Path Loran of the Third Path
+98% Synergy $5.35
Satyr Enchanter Satyr Enchanter
+98% Synergy $1.11
Eidolon of Blossoms Eidolon of Blossoms
+97% Synergy $3.35
Setessan Champion Setessan Champion
+97% Synergy $4.38
Sanctum Weaver Sanctum Weaver
+97% Synergy $5.09
Sythis, Harvest's Hand Sythis, Harvest's Hand
+96% Synergy $5.43

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Akiri, Line-Slinger // Anara, Wolvid Familiar's Enchantress deck ahead.

Wear // Tear Wear // Tear
+98% Synergy $2.76
Nature's Claim Nature's Claim
+95% Synergy $1.25
Path to Exile Path to Exile
+46% Synergy $1.35
Swords to Plowshares Swords to Plowshares
+42% Synergy $1.52

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Enchantress game plan forward for Akiri, Line-Slinger // Anara, Wolvid Familiar.

Replenish Replenish
+99% Synergy $225.51
Austere Command Austere Command
+85% Synergy $0.40
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
+75% Synergy $0.89
Three Visits Three Visits
+72% Synergy $5.03
Nature's Lore Nature's Lore
+61% Synergy $2.88
Farseek Farseek
+52% Synergy $0.45

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Akiri, Line-Slinger // Anara, Wolvid Familiar Enchantress decks.

Spear of Heliod Spear of Heliod
+99% Synergy $1.14

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Enchantress strategy in Akiri, Line-Slinger // Anara, Wolvid Familiar decks.

Force of Virtue Force of Virtue
+99% Synergy $0.40
Hardy Outlander Hardy Outlander
+99% Synergy $0.15
Veteran Soldier Veteran Soldier
+99% Synergy $0.20
Thorough Investigation Thorough Investigation
+99% Synergy $2.55
Popular Entertainer Popular Entertainer
+99% Synergy $0.28
In the Trenches In the Trenches
+99% Synergy $0.32
Dragon Cultist Dragon Cultist
+99% Synergy $0.22
Day of Destiny Day of Destiny
+99% Synergy $0.31
Raised by Giants Raised by Giants
+99% Synergy $0.39
Boon of the Spirit Realm Boon of the Spirit Realm
+99% Synergy $6.19
Guild Artisan Guild Artisan
+99% Synergy $0.25
Commander's Insignia Commander's Insignia
+99% Synergy $0.22
Market Festival Market Festival
+99% Synergy $0.18
Starlight Spectacular Starlight Spectacular
+99% Synergy $0.52
Tavern Brawler Tavern Brawler
+99% Synergy $0.20
Dawn's Reflection Dawn's Reflection
+99% Synergy $0.42
Flaming Fist Flaming Fist
+99% Synergy $0.29
Always Watching Always Watching
+99% Synergy $1.15
Noble Heritage Noble Heritage
+99% Synergy $0.46
Wedding Announcement Wedding Festivity Wedding Announcement
+99% Synergy $0.40
Dictate of Heliod Dictate of Heliod
+99% Synergy $0.56
Wolfwillow Haven Wolfwillow Haven
+99% Synergy $0.25
Court of Ardenvale Court of Ardenvale
+99% Synergy $8.28
Master Chef Master Chef
+99% Synergy $0.26
Smuggler's Share Smuggler's Share
+99% Synergy $9.37
Song of the Dryads Song of the Dryads
+99% Synergy $6.10
Overgrowth Overgrowth
+99% Synergy $0.38
Trace of Abundance Trace of Abundance
+98% Synergy $0.82
Flowering of the White Tree Flowering of the White Tree
+98% Synergy $11.57
Kenrith's Transformation Kenrith's Transformation
+98% Synergy $1.05
Darksteel Mutation Darksteel Mutation
+97% Synergy $0.76
Enchantress's Presence Enchantress's Presence
+97% Synergy $1.62
Trouble in Pairs Trouble in Pairs
+97% Synergy $25.11
Bear Umbra Bear Umbra
+96% Synergy $13.58
Fertile Ground Fertile Ground
+96% Synergy $0.33
Wild Growth Wild Growth
+91% Synergy $0.60
Warleader's Call Warleader's Call
+91% Synergy $5.68
Mirari's Wake Mirari's Wake
+90% Synergy $6.81

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Akiri, Line-Slinger // Anara, Wolvid Familiar Enchantress decks.

Hall of Heliod's Generosity Hall of Heliod's Generosity
+97% Synergy $11.82
Scavenger Grounds Scavenger Grounds
+90% Synergy $0.30
Boseiju, Who Endures Boseiju, Who Endures
+84% Synergy $50.54
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
+81% Synergy $16.22
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+73% Synergy $0.36

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Akiri, Line-Slinger // Anara, Wolvid Familiar's Enchantress strategy.

Sol Ring Sol Ring
+15% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Akiri, Line-Slinger // Anara, Wolvid Familiar's Enchantress decks.

Sundown Pass Sundown Pass
+84% Synergy $2.19
Overgrown Farmland Overgrown Farmland
+77% Synergy $4.51
Rockfall Vale Rockfall Vale
+76% Synergy $2.90
Spectator Seating Spectator Seating
+74% Synergy $5.58
Spire Garden Spire Garden
+72% Synergy $2.20
Bountiful Promenade Bountiful Promenade
+71% Synergy $6.34
Rootbound Crag Rootbound Crag
+60% Synergy $0.31
Sunpetal Grove Sunpetal Grove
+60% Synergy $0.34
Jetmir's Garden Jetmir's Garden
+59% Synergy $16.63
Sacred Foundry Sacred Foundry
+59% Synergy $9.68
Temple Garden Temple Garden
+56% Synergy $7.54
Clifftop Retreat Clifftop Retreat
+56% Synergy $0.34
Stomping Ground Stomping Ground
+55% Synergy $6.39
Command Tower Command Tower
+9% Synergy $0.31
Mountain Mountain
+4% Synergy $0.08
Plains Plains
+3% Synergy $0.09
Forest Forest
+2% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Akiri, Line-Slinger // Anara, Wolvid Familiar: Enchantress.

Akiri, Line-Slinger Tana, the Bloodsower Akiri, Line-Slinger // Tana, the Bloodsower
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Akiri, Line-Slinger Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Akiri, Line-Slinger // Akroma, Vision of Ixidor
Akiri, Line-Slinger Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Akiri, Line-Slinger // Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist
Akiri, Line-Slinger Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Akiri, Line-Slinger // Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Akiri, Line-Slinger Keleth, Sunmane Familiar Akiri, Line-Slinger // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Akiri, Line-Slinger Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Akiri, Line-Slinger // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Akiri, Line-Slinger Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Akiri, Line-Slinger // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Breeches, Brazen Plunderer
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Dargo, the Shipwrecker Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Dargo, the Shipwrecker
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Ignacio of Myra's Marvels Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Ignacio of Myra's Marvels
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Kodama of the East Tree Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Kodama of the East Tree
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Krark, the Thumbless Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Krark, the Thumbless
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Radiant, Serra Archangel Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Rebbec, Architect of Ascension Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Tana, the Bloodsower Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Tana, the Bloodsower
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer Flaming Fist Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Flaming Fist
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Radiant, Serra Archangel Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Radiant, Serra Archangel // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Alena, Kessig Trapper Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Alena, Kessig Trapper // Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist
Anara, Wolvid Familiar Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist
The Eleventh Doctor Yasmin Khan The Eleventh Doctor // Yasmin Khan
Akiri, Line-Slinger Jeska, Thrice Reborn Akiri, Line-Slinger // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Jeska, Thrice Reborn Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Akiri, Line-Slinger Kodama of the East Tree Akiri, Line-Slinger // Kodama of the East Tree
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Esior, Wardwing Familiar Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Esior, Wardwing Familiar
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Keleth, Sunmane Familiar Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Keleth, Sunmane Familiar Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Balan, Wandering Knight Balan, Wandering Knight